Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El futuro no es lo bastante grande para los dos."

Demolition Man (1993)

01:55

$57,000,000

$159,055,768

Acción
Ciencia ficción
Crimen

Simon Phoenix (Wesley Snipes) es un cruel asesino que es sometido a un proceso de criogenización para evitar que siga matando. Despierta al cabo de unos años en medio de una sociedad violenta y caótica. Paralelamente, John Spartan (Sylvester Stallone), el policía que lo detuvo en su día, despierta también tras ser criogenizado por error. En mitad del embrollo se halla la teniente Lenina Huxley (Sandra Bullock).

Sylvester Stallone

John Spartan

Wesley Snipes

Simon Phoenix

Sandra Bullock

Lt. Lenina Huxley

Nigel Hawthorne

Dr. Raymond Cocteau

Benjamin Bratt

Alfredo Garcia

Bob Gunton

Chief George Earle

Glenn Shadix

Associate Bob

Denis Leary

Edgar Friendly

Grand L. Bush

Zachary Lamb - Young

Pat Skipper

Helicopter Pilot

Steve Kahan

Captain Healy

Paul Bollen

T.F.R. Officer

Mark Colson

Warden William Smithers - Young

Andre Gregory

Warden William Smithers - Aged

John Enos III

Prisoner

Troy Evans

Tough Cop

Don Charles McGovern

Hopper - Prison Guard

Bill Cobbs

Zachary Lamb - Aged

Patricia Rive

Police Officer

Anneliza Scott

Police Officer

Dean Minerd

Police Officer

Kristopher Logan

Troubled Guy

Paul Perri

Squad Leader

Susan Lentini

T.V. Reporter

Casey Wallace

Little Girl

Trent Walker

Boggle Guard

Chris Durand

Museum Guard

Brett A. Jones

Museum Guard

Dan Cortese

Taco Bell Entertainer

Lara Harris

Taco Bell Patron

Sam Nehira

Taco Bell Patron

Claude Oatts

Taco Bell Patron

Alex Chapman

Taco Bell Scrap

Brandy Ledford

Fiber Op Girl

Rosemarie Lagunas

Hamburger Stand Scrap

Ken Baldwin

Wasteland Scrap

Jack Black

Wasteland Scrap

Michael Buice

Wasteland Scrap

Carlton Wilborn

Wasteland Scrap

Charles Glass

CryoCon

Ben Jurand

CryoCon

Billy D. Lucas

CryoCon

Rhino Michaels

CryoCon

Toshishiro Obata

CryoCon

Jesse Ventura

CryoCon

Rob Schneider

Erwin

Marco Brambilla

Director

Daniel Waters

Director, Writer, Story, Screenplay

Peter M. Lenkov

Story, Screenplay, Comic Book, Executive Producer

Robert Reneau

Story, Screenplay

Elliot Goldenthal

Original Music Composer

Alex Thomson

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Craig Sheffer

Executive Producer

Steven Bratter

Executive Producer

Pete Catalano

Executive Producer

Aaron Schwab

Executive Producer

Faye Schwab

Executive Producer

Howard G. Kazanjian

Executive Producer, Producer

Joel Silver

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Ferne Cassel

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Joy Todd

Casting

Michael Levy

Executive Producer, Producer

Tony Munafo

Producer, Associate Producer

Jacqueline George

Co-Producer

Jennifer Law-Stump

Production Assistant

James Herbert

Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Ray Zimmerman

Production Accountant

Kathryn Mindala

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Steven Fazekas

Co-Producer

Michael Neale

Location Manager

Lee J. Bognar

Assistant Location Manager

Robert J. Anderson

Executive In Charge Of Production

David Krudis

Payroll Accountant

Kurt Greufe

Assistant Accountant

Tammy Apana

Assistant Accountant, Assistant Production Coordinator

Kenneth Chamitoff

Extras Casting

Stephen Brain

Production Executive

David L. Snyder

Second Unit Director, Art Direction, Production Design

David M. Horton

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Matthew F. Leonetti

Additional Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Stuart Baird

Director, Producer, Post Production Consulting, Second Unit Director, Supervising Editor, Editor, Additional Editor

Bob Ringwood

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Walter P. Martishius

Art Direction

Greg Dillon

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Samuel C. Crutcher

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Michael A. Jones

Electrician, Camera Operator

Robert Gould

Set Decoration

Eric Allard

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Sarah Knowles

Production Design, Art Department Assistant, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David M. Dunlap

Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Hugo Santiago

Art Direction, Set Designer

Tom Priestley Jr.

Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director, Second Unit Cinematographer

Mark De Alessandro

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Simon Murton

Art Direction, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Production Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Charles A. Tamburro

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

John C. Wash

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Etta Leff

Set Decoration

Pete Antico

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunts

Louis D'Esposito

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Christopher Duddy

Visual Effects Camera, Camera Technician

William C. Carruth

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Music Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Assistant Editor

Alicia M. Tripi

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

John J. Connor

Assistant Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator

Jeannie Epper

Stunts

Charlie Picerni

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

R. Christopher Biggs

Makeup Effects

Michael E. Little

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jamie Barber

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Jaymes Hinkle

Art Direction, Production Design

Robert Grasmere

Second Unit Director, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Gark

Set Dressing Artist

Chris Watts

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Marcus Salgado

Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Paul Abascal

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Natalie Richards

Production Illustrator, Set Designer

Debbie Evans

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Scott H. Eddo

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Nick Scarano

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Nancy Young

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

Natalie Wood

Makeup Artist

Marshall Winn

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrew Cooper

Still Photographer

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Craig Barron

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

William D. Barber

Camera Operator

Craig Lietzke

Transportation Captain, Driver, Picture Car Coordinator, Stunt Driver

Les Fresholtz

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robert G. Henderson

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Peter J. Silbermann

Unit Publicist

Joseph V. Cicio

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Anthony Gaudioz

Camera Operator

Steve Picerni

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Michael Genne

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Steven T Puri

Visual Effects Producer

Richard Snell

Key Makeup Artist, Contact Lens Designer, Makeup Artist

Cheryl Wheeler Duncan

Stunts, Stunt Double

Tricia Henry Ashford

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Gregory Lundsgaard

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Bryan Hirota

VFX Supervisor, CG Artist, CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Bobbitt

Leadman

Mark Poll

Set Designer

Janis Clark

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Tom E. Dahl

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Laini Thompson

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Donna Ekins-Kapner

Art Department Coordinator

Melanie J. Baker

Set Decoration, Assistant Art Director

Bruce J. Gfeller

Construction Coordinator

Michael Papac

Weapons Master, Property Master, Armorer

Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Greensman

Carl J. Stensel

Set Designer, Art Direction

James Simcik

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Greg Curda

Foley Artist, Foley Mixer

Kevin Spears

Sound Designer

Michael Geisler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Joe D. Ramsey

Special Effects Coordinator

Jacques Stroweis

Digital Effects Supervisor, Animation

Leslie J. Kovacs

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Eric Reasoner

Music Editor

Steve Duncan

Transportation Coordinator

P.R. Tooke

Script Supervisor

Sandy Berumen

Stunt Double, Stunts

Christopher Brooks

Supervising Music Editor, Music Coordinator, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Robert Consing

Storyboard, Second Unit Director, Storyboard Artist, Storyboard Designer

Mike Sasgen

Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant, Carpenter

Jeff Matakovich

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Additional Visual Effects

Brian Callahan

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Tim Cooney

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Nick Brett

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Nico Bally

Grip, Dolly Grip

Mike Blaze

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Bill Coffin

Visual Effects, Digital Effects Supervisor

Todd Bassman

Boom Operator

Michael J. Coo

Key Grip

Charles J. Bond

Sound, Boom Operator

Howard Bachrach

Transportation Captain

Joseph J. Kontra

Second Assistant Director

Mark Suveg

Craft Service, Video Assist Operator

Billy Craft

Lighting Technician

Michael Brennan

Dolly Grip

Robert Misetich

Set Painter

Linda Renaud

I/O Manager

Stan Harrison

Video Assist Operator

Greg Cantrell

Rigging Gaffer

Marco A. Campos

Construction Foreman

Sean Langdon

Carpenter

Mike Brooks

Propmaker

Jason Menz

Stand In

Michael Moore

Visual Effects Editor

Moose Enright

Best Boy Electric

Stephen Kennedy

Compositor, Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Benny McNulty

Best Boy Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Christopher S. Ross

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

David Mann

Assistant Editor

Xochi Blymyer

Second Second Assistant Director

Tony Allard

Special Effects Technician

William E. Fitch

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Andrea Chesney

Second Assistant Camera

David Lea

Choreographer, Technical Advisor

Rita Minor

Stunts

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

Silver Pictures

Sicario: El día del soldado (2018)

Upgrade (Ilimitado) (2018)

Distrito 13: Ultimatum (2009)

Dueños de la calle (2008)

DOA: Dead or Alive (2006)

Aeon Flux (2005)

Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Matrix Reloaded (2003)

60 segundos (2000)

Con Air (Convictos en el aire) (1997)

Si te gusta Demolition Man, te recomendamos:

El sexto día (2000)

El fin de los días (1999)

Arma letal 4 (1998)

Daylight (Pánico en el túnel) (1996)

Eraser (Eliminador) (1996)

Asesinos (1995)

Juez Dredd (1995)

Mentiras arriesgadas (1994)

El último gran héroe (1993)

Máximo riesgo (1993)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.