Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Mentiras Arriesgadas (1994)

"Siempre dijo que lo hacía, pero nunca dijo qué."

Mentiras Arriesgadas (1994)

Mentiras Arriesgadas (1994)

True Lies

2h. 21min.

$115,000,000

$378,882,411

El agente especial Harry Tasker (Arnold Schwarzenegger) mantiene una doble vida. Harry habla seis idiomas, conoce y domina todas las formas de contraespionaje y trabaja como espía internacional para Omega, una agencia gubernamental ultrasecreta encargada de la neutralización del terrorismo nuclear. Por razones de seguridad nacional, Harry oculta su verdadera profesión a su mujer Helen (Jamie Lee Curtis), que empieza a aburrirse del hombre gris y rutinario que, según ella cree, se dedica a vender ordenadores. Harry, que tiene recursos y valor para salvar a su país, quizá no sea capaz de salvar su matrimonio. Pero, cuando Helen descubre la verdadera profesión de su marido, excitada por la novedad, decide ayudarle a acabar con un comando integrista que planea un sangriento atentado.

REPARTO

Eliza Dushku

Eliza Dushku

Dana Tasker

Grant Heslov

Grant Heslov

Faisil

Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston

Spencer Trilby

Marshall Manesh

Marshall Manesh

Jamal Khaled

James Allen

James Allen

Colonel

Dieter Rauter

Dieter Rauter

Boathouse Guard

Jane Morris

Jane Morris

Janice

Katsy Chappell

Katsy Chappell

Allison

Crystina Wyler

Crystina Wyler

Charlene

Ofer Samra

Ofer Samra

Yusif

Paul Barselou

Paul Barselou

Old Guy in Bathroom

Charles A. Tamburro

Charles A. Tamburro

Helicopter Pilot

Jean-Claude Parachini

Jean-Claude Parachini

Jean-Claude

Uzi Gal

Uzi Gal

Lead Terrorist

Majed Ibrahim

Majed Ibrahim

High Rise Terrorist

Armen Ksajikian

Armen Ksajikian

Juno's Chauffeur

Mike Akrawi

Mike Akrawi

Jihad Cameraman

Mike Cameron

Mike Cameron

Citation Pilot

Charles Cragin

Charles Cragin

Samir

Louai Mardini

Louai Mardini

Bread Van Terrorist #1

Gino Salvano

Gino Salvano

Bread Van Terrorist #2

Scott Dotson

Scott Dotson

Harrier Pilot

Tom Isbell

Tom Isbell

Reporter at High Rise

John Bruno

John Bruno

Custodian

EQUIPO

Stephanie Austin

Stephanie Austin

Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Rae Sanchini

Rae Sanchini

Executive Producer

Lawrence Kasanoff

Lawrence Kasanoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Robert Shriver

Robert Shriver

Executive Producer

Mark Goldblatt

Mark Goldblatt

Additional Editor, Editor

Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

Cindy Carr

Cindy Carr

Set Decoration

David Kneupper

David Kneupper

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Clayton Collins

Clayton Collins

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Robert W. Laing

Robert W. Laing

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Peter Lamont

Peter Lamont

Assistant Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction, Production Design

Richard A. Harris

Richard A. Harris

Editor

Conrad Buff IV

Conrad Buff IV

Editor

Marlene Stewart

Marlene Stewart

Costume Design

Nicholas R. Allen

Nicholas R. Allen

Boom Operator

Jeff Dawn

Jeff Dawn

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Bob Beher

Bob Beher

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Aldric La

Aldric La'Auli Porter

Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Martin Laing

Martin Laing

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Kenny Alexander

Kenny Alexander

Stunts

Aron Warner

Aron Warner

Production Executive, Executive Producer, Screenplay, Producer

Joel Kramer

Joel Kramer

Second Assistant Director, Second Unit, Stunt Double, Associate Producer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Thomas L. Fisher

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Jon Danniells

Jon Danniells

Set Decoration, Leadman, Assistant Decorator

Peter Kent

Peter Kent

Stunt Double, Stunts

J. Michael Muro

J. Michael Muro

Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Emily Schweber

Emily Schweber

Casting, Casting Associate

Shirley Walker

Shirley Walker

Orchestrator, In Memory Of, Original Music Composer, Conductor

Michael St. Hilaire

Michael St. Hilaire

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

E. J. Foerster

E. J. Foerster

Second Unit, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

John Bruno

John Bruno

Director, Visual Effects Design Consultant, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, Animation Supervisor

Glenn R. Wilder

Glenn R. Wilder

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Paddy Cullen

Paddy Cullen

Production Supervisor, Production Manager

Teresa Cheng

Teresa Cheng

Co-Producer, Digital Effects Producer, Production Supervisor, Producer, Head of Production

Bret Mixon

Bret Mixon

Roto Supervisor

Paul Richards

Paul Richards

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Leadman

Charles Stewart

Charles Stewart

Property Master

Knox White

Knox White

Utility Sound, Boom Operator, Cableman

Michael Novotny

Michael Novotny

Art Direction, Production Design

Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Conceptual Design, Title Designer

Scott Thaler

Scott Thaler

Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Production Manager

Gregg Baxter

Gregg Baxter

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Editor

Mike Chambers

Mike Chambers

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Condro

Michael Condro

First Assistant Camera, 3D Artist

Lucia Mace

Lucia Mace

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Lisa Lovaas

Lisa Lovaas

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

David L. Butler

David L. Butler

Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography

John Calvin Doyle

John Calvin Doyle

Stunt Driver

Lynne Hockney

Lynne Hockney

Choreographer

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez

Script Supervisor

Joseph Hodges

Joseph Hodges

Art Direction, Set Designer, Production Design

Lloyd Moriarity

Lloyd Moriarity

Key Grip

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

William D. McLane

William D. McLane

Greensman, Assistant Property Master

Richard Dwan Jr.

Richard Dwan Jr.

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Carol Flaisher

Carol Flaisher

Location Manager

Chris Jargo

Chris Jargo

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Willy Allen

Willy Allen

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor

Peter Tothpal

Peter Tothpal

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie

Post Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jacques Stroweis

Jacques Stroweis

Digital Effects Supervisor, Animation

Brent Boates

Brent Boates

Storyboard, Production Illustrator, Visual Effects Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Douglas Greenfield

Douglas Greenfield

Dolby Consultant

Crystal Dowd

Crystal Dowd

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Post Production Coordinator

Allen Cappuccilli

Allen Cappuccilli

Visual Effects Editor

Robert Batha

Robert Batha

Sound Assistant, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Kevin Andrew Smith

Kevin Andrew Smith

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Ellen Somers

Ellen Somers

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Head of Production

Pamela Easley

Pamela Easley

Visual Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Aaron Dem

Aaron Dem

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Linda Boykin-Williams

Linda Boykin-Williams

Makeup Artist

Fran Allgood

Fran Allgood

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Randy Gerston

Randy Gerston

Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Lee Orloff

Lee Orloff

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer

Dan Muscarella

Dan Muscarella

Color Timer

Patty von Arx

Patty von Arx

Music Editor

Allan K. Rosen

Allan K. Rosen

Supervising Music Editor

Rick A. West

Rick A. West

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Gary L. King

Gary L. King

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects

Susannah Brengel

Susannah Brengel

Production Accountant

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Tim Boyle

Tim Boyle

Scoring Mixer

John Rotondi

John Rotondi

Sound Engineer

Rome Duval

Rome Duval

Carpenter, Propmaker

Chris Santini

Chris Santini

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Tom Cranham

Tom Cranham

Production Illustrator

Patrick Burn

Patrick Burn

Assistant Location Manager

Harry Lu

Harry Lu

Technical Advisor, Armorer, Weapons Master

Marie Nashold

Marie Nashold

Set Medic

Jane Kass

Jane Kass

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Brian A. Pitts

Brian A. Pitts

Rigging Grip, Generator Operator

Kirk Bloomberg

Kirk Bloomberg

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Teri Anne Kopp

Teri Anne Kopp

Art Department Coordinator, Property Master

J. Michael Haynie

J. Michael Haynie

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

William Les Collins

William Les Collins

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Kieran Woo

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein

Negative Cutter

David Ticotin

David Ticotin

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Hugh McCallum

Hugh McCallum

Additional Grip, Rigging Grip, Grip

William Buckingham III

William Buckingham III

Grip

Donald R. Casella

Donald R. Casella

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Josh Margolies

Josh Margolies

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Robert Hutchins

Robert Hutchins

Pyrotechnician

Jack Reeves

Jack Reeves

Scenic Artist, Painter

Mike Brooks

Mike Brooks

Propmaker

Doug Chartier

Doug Chartier

Dolly Grip

Marce Sterner

Marce Sterner

Location Scout

Dean F. Janik

Dean F. Janik

Painter

Monty Shook

Monty Shook

Sculptor, Leadman, Visual Effects Designer

Joseph Calta

Joseph Calta

Standby Painter

Bobby Enriquez

Bobby Enriquez

Driver

Amy La Licata

Amy La Licata

Loader

Price Pethel

Price Pethel

Post Production Supervisor

Michael Salven

Michael Salven

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Key Set Production Assistant

Rick Bozeat

Rick Bozeat

Sound Recordist

Kathleen Conway

Kathleen Conway

Stand In

Peter Farson

Peter Farson

Supervising Animator, Creature Technical Director

Barb Meier

Barb Meier

Technical Supervisor

Charles May II

Charles May II

Video Assist Operator

Robert Neville

Robert Neville

Best Boy Electric

John L. Dardis

John L. Dardis

Electrician

Lisa Aycock

Lisa Aycock

Digital Compositors

Jon Aghassian

Jon Aghassian

Data Wrangler

Mark R. Jackson

Mark R. Jackson

Makeup Effects, First Assistant Camera

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

Scott Ross

Scott Ross

General Manager

Howell Caldwell

Howell Caldwell

Second Second Assistant Director

Rick Fleishman

Rick Fleishman

Music Coordinator

Stacy Layne Kramer

Stacy Layne Kramer

Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Sean Hood

Sean Hood

Swing

Eugene B. Kerry

Eugene B. Kerry

Best Boy Grip

Tom Numbers

Tom Numbers

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

John Patteson

John Patteson

Assistant Property Master

Thomas Conroy

Thomas Conroy

Graphic Designer

Jeanna Crawford

Jeanna Crawford

Special Effects Technician

Scott Hering

Scott Hering

Assistant Camera

Nigel Arscott

Nigel Arscott

Location Assistant, Assistant Location Manager

Peter Kelley

Peter Kelley

Dialogue Coach

John R. Hansen

John R. Hansen

Payroll Accountant

Jeff Senour

Jeff Senour

Pilot

Trish Minnich

Trish Minnich

Production Assistant

Tim Scannell

Tim Scannell

Rotoscoping Artist

Martin Jedlicka

Martin Jedlicka

Second Assistant Director

Karin Roffman

Karin Roffman

Trainee Production Coordinator

Nancy Townsend

Nancy Townsend

Trainee Production Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Lightstorm Entertainment

Lightstorm Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Mentiras Arriesgadas, te recomendamos:

Volver