Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Matrix Resurrections (2021)

Matrix Resurrections (2021)

The Matrix Resurrections

2h. 28min.

Cuarta entrega de la franquicia "Matrix", que estará dirigida en solitario por Lana Wachowski. La producción del film arrancará en 2020, con Keanu Reeves y Carrie-Anne Moss interpretando de nuevo a sus personajes Neo y Trinity, respectivamente.

REPARTO

Jada Pinkett Smith

Jada Pinkett Smith

Niobe

Priyanka Chopra Jonas

Priyanka Chopra Jonas

Sati

Christina Ricci

Christina Ricci

Gwyn de Vere

Lambert Wilson

Lambert Wilson

The Merovingian

Andrew Lewis Caldwell

Andrew Lewis Caldwell

Jude

Toby Onwumere

Toby Onwumere

Sequoia

Max Riemelt

Max Riemelt

Sheperd

Joshua Grothe

Joshua Grothe

FunktIøn

Brian J. Smith

Brian J. Smith

Berg

Eréndira Ibarra

Eréndira Ibarra

Lexy

Mumbi Maina

Mumbi Maina

Ellster

Freema Agyeman

Freema Agyeman

Astra

Telma Hopkins

Telma Hopkins

Freya

Ian Pirie

Ian Pirie

Lieutenant

L. Trey Wilson

L. Trey Wilson

Hanno

Etienne Vick

Etienne Vick

Business Entity

Andrew Rothney

Andrew Rothney

Scott

Mel Powell

Mel Powell

SWAT

Max Mauff

Max Mauff

Quillion

Purab Kohli

Purab Kohli

Zen

Andrew Koponen

Andrew Koponen

Businessman

Michael X. Sommers

Michael X. Sommers

Skroce

James D. Weston II

James D. Weston II

Military / SWAT

Sabrina Strehl

Sabrina Strehl

Fiona

John Lobato

John Lobato

FBI Agent

Thomas Dalby

Thomas Dalby

SWAT Officer

Cooper Rivers

Cooper Rivers

GJ

Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Chad

Tiger Hu Chen

Tiger Hu Chen

M.O.T.C

Esther Silex

Esther Silex

Brainstormer #1

Frank Isom

Frank Isom

Brainstormer #2

Amadei Weiland

Amadei Weiland

Agent White

Leo Sheng

Leo Sheng

Bobbi

Stephen Dunlevy

Stephen Dunlevy

Agent Jones

Ellen Hollman

Ellen Hollman

Echo

John Gaeta

John Gaeta

Deus Machina Employee #1

Daniel Bernhardt

Daniel Bernhardt

Agent Johnson (uncredited)

Chris Reid

Chris Reid

(uncredited)

Donald Mustard

Donald Mustard

Deus Machina Employee #2

Kim Libreri

Kim Libreri

Deux Machina Employee #3 (as Kimberley Sean Libreri)

Clayton Watson

Clayton Watson

Kid (uncredited)

Joe Mazza

Joe Mazza

Cop

Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne

Morpheus (archive footage) (uncredited)

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Agent Smith (archive footage) (uncredited)

Julian Grey

Julian Grey

Brandon

Steven Roy

Steven Roy

Thomas's Reflection

Gaige Chaturantabut

Gaige Chaturantabut

Donnie

Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Persephone (archive footage) (uncredited)

Sarah McTeigue

Sarah McTeigue

Tiffany's Reflection

Runner (uncredited)

Gloria Foster

Gloria Foster

The Oracle (archive footage) (uncredited)

Erwin Felicilda

Erwin Felicilda

Runner (uncredited)

Volkhart Buff

Volkhart Buff

Kush

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere

Lead SWAT

Felix Quinton

Felix Quinton

SWAT

Aaron Pina

Aaron Pina

FBI

Dani Swan

Dani Swan

Woman in Red

London Breed

London Breed

Calliope

Mercy Malick

Mercy Malick

Wife (as Mercy)

Juval Dieziger

Juval Dieziger

Utrix Driver

James McTeigue

James McTeigue

Innocuous Man

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy

Extra (uncredited)

William W. Barbour

William W. Barbour

Businessman (uncredited)

Kenny Beers

Kenny Beers

SWAT Team Member / Runner (uncredited)

William W. Barbour

William W. Barbour

Businessman (uncredited)

Runner (uncredited)

Daniel Bernhardt

Daniel Bernhardt

Agent Johnson (uncredited)

Thomas Dalby

Thomas Dalby

SWAT Officer (uncredited)

Erwin Felicilda

Erwin Felicilda

Runner (uncredited)

John Lobato

John Lobato

FBI Agent (uncredited)

Ed Moy

Ed Moy

Noodle Shop Patron (uncredited)

Kenny Beers

Kenny Beers

SWAT / Runner (uncredited)

James D. Weston II

James D. Weston II

Military / SWAT (uncredited)

Steve Tanabe

Steve Tanabe

FBI / SWAT (uncredited)

Laurence Fishburne

Laurence Fishburne

Morpheus (uncredited) (archive footage)

John Denton

John Denton

Business Runner (uncredited)

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Agent Smith (uncredited) (archive footage)

Michael J. Gwynn

Michael J. Gwynn

Business Runner (uncredited)

Business Runner (uncredited)

Joseph McGinley

Joseph McGinley

Runner (uncredited)

Runner (uncredited)

Elizabeth Swaney

Elizabeth Swaney

Runner (uncredited)

Linda Joy Henry

Linda Joy Henry

Runner & Pedestrian (uncredited)

Ed Moy

Ed Moy

Noodle Shop Patron (uncredited)

Anne-Marie Olsen

Anne-Marie Olsen

Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)

Office Worker (uncredited)

Clayton Watson

Clayton Watson

Kid (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Daniele Massaccesi

Daniele Massaccesi

Director of Photography, Additional Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Grant Hill

Grant Hill

Associate Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer

James McTeigue

James McTeigue

Director, First Assistant Director, Producer, Assistant Director

Bruce Berman

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer, Producer

Terry Needham

Terry Needham

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Garrett Grant

Garrett Grant

Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Producer

Michael Salven

Michael Salven

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Key Set Production Assistant

Jesse Ehrman

Jesse Ehrman

Executive Producer

Karin Wachowski

Karin Wachowski

Executive Producer

Aimee Allegretti

Aimee Allegretti

Executive Producer

Lilly Wachowski

Lilly Wachowski

Director, Characters, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Hugh Bateup

Hugh Bateup

Production Designer, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Lisa Brennan

Lisa Brennan

Set Decoration, Property Master

Dane A. Davis

Dane A. Davis

Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Peter Walpole

Peter Walpole

Production Designer, Production Design, Set Decoration

Stephan O. Gessler

Stephan O. Gessler

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Matthias Lempert

Matthias Lempert

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Barbara Munch

Barbara Munch

Set Decoration

Louis Visco

Louis Visco

Set Dresser

Scott Kinzey

Scott Kinzey

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Stephan Dupuis

Stephan Dupuis

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director

Heike Merker

Heike Merker

Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hair Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist

Lars Ginzel

Lars Ginzel

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lindsay Pugh

Lindsay Pugh

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Albert Gasser

Albert Gasser

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Markus Stemler

Markus Stemler

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Pierre Buffin

Pierre Buffin

Co-Producer, Animation, Visual Effects, Art Direction, Visual Effects Supervisor

Nanci Noblett

Nanci Noblett

Art Direction

Ankur Mishra

Ankur Mishra

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Wolfgang Metschan

Wolfgang Metschan

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Stephen M. Kelley

Stephen M. Kelley

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head

Tarnia Nicol

Tarnia Nicol

Art Direction, Set Designer

Esther Schreiner

Esther Schreiner

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Bryan O. Watkins

Bryan O. Watkins

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Serban Rotariu

Serban Rotariu

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Ravi Bansal

Ravi Bansal

Conceptual Design, Matte Painter, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Art Direction

Richard Bloom

Richard Bloom

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

Stefanie Übelhör

Stefanie Übelhör

Set Designer

Pete Polyakov

Pete Polyakov

Visual Effects Supervisor, Color Designer, VFX Artist, Digital Intermediate

Matthew W. Kielkopf

Matthew W. Kielkopf

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Daniel Parker

Daniel Parker

Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Prosthetics

Joseph Jett Sally

Joseph Jett Sally

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Editor

Moriah Etherington-Sparks

Moriah Etherington-Sparks

Visual Effects Producer

Marco Lee

Marco Lee

Visual Effects, Compositors, VFX Artist

Dan Glass

Dan Glass

CG Animator, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Jens Gaube

Jens Gaube

Set Dresser

Barry O

Barry O'Sullivan

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Assistant, Boom Operator

Caroline Hill

Caroline Hill

Costume Supervisor

Javier Arrieta

Javier Arrieta

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Thomas Wallis

Thomas Wallis

Boom Operator

Javier Meroño

Javier Meroño

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Technical Director

Annabelle Zoellin

Annabelle Zoellin

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Owen McGonigle

Owen McGonigle

VFX Artist, 3D Artist

Christian Hoobyar

Christian Hoobyar

Set Dresser

Steve Skroce

Steve Skroce

Storyboard Artist

Marta Camer

Marta Camer

Makeup Artist

Kazia Roach

Kazia Roach

VFX Artist

Tyson Donnelly

Tyson Donnelly

Visual Effects Supervisor

Balthazar Sahel

Balthazar Sahel

VFX Artist

Ines Kramer

Ines Kramer

Set Designer, Draughtsman

Geof Darrow

Geof Darrow

Conceptual Design

Chris Cortner

Chris Cortner

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Jalil Romo Corro

Jalil Romo Corro

Makeup Artist

Celina Hollaender

Celina Hollaender

Set Designer

Aharon Bourland

Aharon Bourland

Visual Effects Supervisor

Reetu Aggarwal

Reetu Aggarwal

VFX Artist, Visual Effects

Marc-André Gerke

Marc-André Gerke

Location Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Wilko Drews

Wilko Drews

Set Designer

Mariana Vasconcellos

Mariana Vasconcellos

Set Designer, Art Direction

Daniel Hazeltine

Daniel Hazeltine

VFX Artist, Visual Effects

Jamie Hearing

Jamie Hearing

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Aisha King

Aisha King

Makeup Artist

Robin Plöger

Robin Plöger

Set Dresser

Alexander T.H. Browne

Alexander T.H. Browne

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Claudia Granucci

Claudia Granucci

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Loren Hoselton

Loren Hoselton

Set Dresser

Michael Thede

Michael Thede

Set Dresser

Paul Wingert

Paul Wingert

Set Dresser

Jonathan Eusebio

Jonathan Eusebio

Fight Choreographer, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Mike Möller

Mike Möller

Stunts

Eric Brown

Eric Brown

Fight Choreographer

Doug Coleman

Doug Coleman

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Zack Duhame

Zack Duhame

Stunts, Stunt Double

Tim Rigby

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Joel Adrian

Joel Adrian

Stunts

Scott Rogers

Scott Rogers

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Brett Praed

Brett Praed

Stunt Double, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Dave Ardito

Dave Ardito

Stunts

Can Aydin

Can Aydin

Stunt Double, Second Unit Director

Chris Reid

Chris Reid

Stunts

Billy Buff

Billy Buff

Stunt Double

Cale Schultz

Cale Schultz

Stunts

Hannah Spreitzenbarth

Hannah Spreitzenbarth

Stunt Double, Stunts

Cort Rogers

Cort Rogers

Stunts

Jeff Mosley

Jeff Mosley

Stunts

Raffael Armbruster

Raffael Armbruster

Stunts, Stunt Double

Felix Audu

Felix Audu

Stunts, Stunt Double

Gabriel Rios

Gabriel Rios

Stunts

Zachary Rogers

Zachary Rogers

Utility Stunts

Ming Qui

Ming Qui

Stunts

Mustafa Beyter

Mustafa Beyter

Stunts

Gene Pritsker

Gene Pritsker

Orchestrator

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Music Editor

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Gabriel Isaac Mounsey

Score Engineer

Hans Hafner

Hans Hafner

Music Editor

Justin Bell

Justin Bell

Orchestrator

Henning Molfenter

Henning Molfenter

Production Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Charlie Woebcken

Charlie Woebcken

Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Miki Emmrich

Miki Emmrich

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Second Unit, Production Manager

Carmen Cuba

Carmen Cuba

Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Casting, Casting Director

Christoph Fisser

Christoph Fisser

Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Matt Bilski

Matt Bilski

Associate Producer

Kim Whittaker

Kim Whittaker

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Toby Pease

Toby Pease

Unit Production Manager, Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Michael Saunders

Michael Saunders

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Loranne Turgeon

Loranne Turgeon

Associate Producer

Megan Gray

Megan Gray

Assistant Costume Designer

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Venus Castina Productions

Venus Castina Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Matrix Resurrections, te recomendamos:

Volver