Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"En el negocio de la muerte, un hombre encontró un motivo para vivir."

Asesinos (1995)

Assassins

02:12

$50,000,000

$30,303,072

Aventura
Acción
Suspense
Crimen

Robert Rath es un combatiente en un campo de batalla que la mayoría de la gente ni tan siquiera sabe que existe, allí es donde practica un juego mortal en el que los jugadores están sentenciados y la única salida es una bala. Reclutado inicialmente por la urgente causa de la Guerra Fría, Rath llevó a cabo trabajos para los que pocos hombres estaban preparados y ahora quiere dejarlo. Después de haber sido el indiscutilble número uno, alguien llamado Miguel Bain comienza a acosar ese liderazgo. Apasionado y ambicioso, este estudiante de Historia disfruta con la emoción de matar y sabe que su momento ha llegado y que sólo Rath le impide realizar su destino. en el camino de ambos se cruzará Electra, una experta en vigilancia y astuta ladrona en el mundo de la información que comparte con Rath el deseo de salirse de un mundo que le ha absorbido durante años y le hace llevar una vida nómada.

Sylvester Stallone

Robert Rath

Antonio Banderas

Miguel Bain

Julianne Moore

Electra

Anatoli Davydov

Nicolai Tashlinkov

Muse Watson

Ketcham

Steve Kahan

Alan Branch

Kelly Rowan

Jennifer, Electra's Neighbor

Reed Diamond

Bob

Kai Wulff

Remy

Kerry Skalsky

Buyer with Remy

James Douglas Haskins

Buyer with Remy

Stephen Liska

Cop

John Harms

Cop

Edward J. Rosen

Cemetery Caretaker

Christina Orchid

Dowager

Bruce R. Orchid

Cabbie

James C. Oliver

Customs Officer

Sue Carolyn Wise

Obnoxious Woman in Elevator

Ron Ben Jarrett

Maintenance Man at Marriott Hotel

Marian Collier

Eugene & Danny's Pet Supply Lady

Dave Young

Male Guard

Ragna Sigrun

Female Guard

Mark Woodford

Room Service Waiter

Anibal O. Lleras

Cabbie

Marta Labatut

Cemetery Woman

Choco Orta

Cemetery Woman

Ivonne Piazza

Bank Teller

Ángel Vázquez

Bank Official

Axel Anderson

Bank President

David Dollase

Bodyguard

Jim Graham

Bodyguard

Wally Dalton

Priest

Paul Tuerpe

Reporter #1

John Procaccino

Reporter #2

Nerissa E. Williams

Reporter #3

Juan Manuel Lebrón

Puerto Rican Cafe Waiter

Eddie Bellaflores

Fruit Vendor

Thomas Helgeland

Soloist

James W. Gavin

Police Helicopter Pilot

Scott Stuber

Parking Attendant at Marriott Hotel

Richard Blum

Watcher

Michael DeCourcey

Cabbie

Whitey Shapiro

Cop

Stefan Enriquez

Cop

Fulvio Cecere

Cop

Shirley Oliver

Cop

Eric Sather

Cab Customer

Wally Gudgell

Upset Passenger

J. Mills Goodloe

Newlywed Man

Peter Sebastian Lackaff

Singer

John Lamar

Money Hungry Man

Ernie Hall

Cop

Calli Medved

Cop

Robert Sanders

Monorail Driver

Rhonda J. Osborne

Police Dispatcher

Christina Herrera

Pro Choice Woman

Cary Sanchez

Bank Receptionist

Frank R. Jimenez Jr.

Towel Boy

Jeff King

Helicopter Pilot

David "Shark" Fralick

Buyer with Remy

Bob Minor

Cop

Richard Donner

Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Brian Helgeland

Director, Co-Producer, Writer, Producer, Story, Screenplay

Lilly Wachowski

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Lana Wachowski

Director, Executive Producer, Author, Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Vilmos Zsigmond

Director of Photography

Dino De Laurentiis

Presenter, Producer, Executive Producer

Lauren Shuler Donner

Executive Producer, Producer

Joel Silver

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Bruce A. Evans

Screenplay, Producer, Writer

Raynold Gideon

Screenplay, Producer, Writer

Marion Dougherty

Casting

Jim Van Wyck

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer

Andrew Lazar

Producer

John M. Woodward

Production Supervisor, Transportation Coordinator

Patricia Fay

Location Manager

Tina Kerr

Extras Casting

Douglas Wright

Casting Associate, Casting Coordinator

Ricki L. Stein

Production Accountant

Heather Murphy

Production Coordinator

Jeff J. Davis

Researcher

Rick Alexander

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design, Art Direction

Richard Marks

Editor

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Michael A. Jones

Electrician, Camera Operator

Elizabeth McBride

Costume Design

Lisa Dean

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Set Decoration

Zigmund Gron

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Mark Mancina

Music, Music Arranger, Songs, Original Music Composer

Steve Arnold

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Nathan Crowley

Art Direction, Production Design

Daniel T. Dorrance

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Greg P. Russell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tia Nolan

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Gilbert Wong

Set Designer

Lawrence Jordan

Editor

Joy Ellison

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Vicente Juarbe

First Assistant Director

Deborah K. Larsen

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Scott H. Eddo

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Cha Blevins

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Leticia Stella

Art Direction

Kent H. Johnson

Supervising Armorer, Property Master

Jeffrey J. Haboush

Sound Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin E. Carpenter

ADR Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David E. Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

John T. Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Noelle King

Set Designer

Bob E. Krattiger

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

Marshall Winn

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrew Cooper

Still Photographer

John F. Reynolds

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Peggy McAffee

Sound Effects Editor

Les Fresholtz

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Holt

Gaffer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Chief Lighting Technician

Charlene Johnson

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Wendy Skerritt

Art Department Coordinator

Erik L. Nelson

Property Master

Chad Griffin

Set Designer

Alan Manzer

Set Designer

Steven Curtis Husch

Leadman

Michael McCombe

Greensman

Catherine Flynn

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Robert G. Henderson

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Catherine Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Dick Hancock

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ray De La Motte

Camera Operator

Neal Norton

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Frank M. Holgate

Second Unit Cinematographer, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography

Robin Buerki

Additional Camera

Ian Jennings

Lighting Technician

David R. Kohn

Lighting Technician

Raul J. Marin

Lighting Technician, Rigging Grip

Eva Prappas

Set Costumer

Sally Roberts

Set Costumer

Peter J. Silbermann

Unit Publicist

Raphy Molinary

Best Boy Grip, Camera Operator

Paul M. Pollard

Camera Operator

Jeff Smithwick

Color Timer

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Angel Pastrana

Rigging Grip, Key Grip, Electrician

Bob Webeck

First Assistant Camera

Helen Kozora

Set Decoration, Set Decoration Buyer

Paloma Suau

Production Office Assistant

David M. Bowen

Set Dresser

Suzanne Krim

Costumer

Randal R. Groves

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Dennis Petersen

Special Effects Coordinator

Rafael Pérez

Special Effects Coordinator

Jerry C. Deats

Key Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Ken Nishino

First Assistant Camera

J. Tom Archuleta

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Mark Sakamoto

Leadman, Set Dresser

Brady J. Condit

Set Dresser

Karen Thorndike

Script Supervisor

Joseph E. Thibo

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Dennis Seawright

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Eric Ramsey

Storyboard Artist

Audrey A. Johnson

Assistant Property Master

John Giuliano

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Michael E. Matteson

Key Rigging Grip

Wes Houle

Electrician

Steve Itano

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Marienne O'Brien

Set Costumer

Tammy Baker

Makeup Supervisor

Robert SummerStone

Electrician

Andy Reynolds

Electrician

Kay Taylor

Script Supervisor

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

Canal+

Silver Pictures

Dino De Laurentiis Company

Evansgideon/Lazar

Donner/Shuler-Donner Productions

Sicario: El día del soldado (2018)

Yo, Tonya (2017)

Django desencadenado (2012)

La noche más oscura (2012)

Salt (2010)

Crank: Veneno en la sangre (2006)

7 segundos (2005)

Underworld (2003)

Los padres de ella (2000)

Austin Powers: La espía que me achuchó (1999)

Si te gusta Asesinos, te recomendamos:

Daño colateral (2002)

El sexto día (2000)

El fin de los días (1999)

The Jackal (Chacal) (1997)

Daylight (Pánico en el túnel) (1996)

Eraser (Eliminador) (1996)

Broken Arrow: Alarma nuclear (1996)

Juez Dredd (1995)

Timecop: Policía en el tiempo (1994)

Máximo riesgo (1993)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.