Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Aeon Flux (2005)

"Sólo ella puede cambiar el futuro"

Aeon Flux (2005)

Aeon Flux (2005)

Æon Flux

1h. 30min.

$62,000,000

$53,321,673

Ambientada 400 años en el futuro, una plaga ha hecho desaparecer a la mayoria de la población, excepto una ciudad protegida por muros, Bregna, gobernada por un congreso de científicos. Aeon Flux (Charlize Theron) es la más importante agente de grupo rebelde 'Monican', liderado por Handler, (Frances McDormand). Cuando Aeon recibe las ordenes de aniquilar al líder del congreso descubre un mundo de secretos, que la llevan a cuestionarse de qué lado está realmente.

REPARTO

Amelia Warner

Amelia Warner

Una Flux

Caroline Chikezie

Caroline Chikezie

Freya

Paterson Joseph

Paterson Joseph

Giroux

Nikolai Kinski

Nikolai Kinski

Claudius

Yangzom Brauen

Yangzom Brauen

Inari

Aoibheann O

Aoibheann O'Hara

Scientist

Thomas Huber

Thomas Huber

Scientist

Maverick Quek

Maverick Quek

Chemist

Ralph Herforth

Ralph Herforth

Gardener

Megan Gay

Megan Gay

Weaver

Rainer Will

Rainer Will

Commander Puhl

Ronald Marx

Ronald Marx

Bregnan Police Captain

Axel Schreiber

Axel Schreiber

Policeman

Shaun Lawton

Shaun Lawton

Man in Marketplace

Betty Okino

Betty Okino

Monican Spy

Anatole Taubman

Anatole Taubman

Sasha Prillo's Father

Lavinia Wilson

Lavinia Wilson

Sasha Prillo's Mother

Khira Lilli Pobanz

Khira Lilli Pobanz

Sasha Prillo (Baby Una)

William Morts

William Morts

Guard

Phil Hay

Phil Hay

Soldier

Nils Dommning

Nils Dommning

Young Trevor

Bojan Heyn

Bojan Heyn

Young Oren

Marianne Sonneck

Marianne Sonneck

Boy's Mother

Joost Siedhoff

Joost Siedhoff

Crier

Narges Rashidi

Narges Rashidi

Pregnant Woman

Robin Gooch

Robin Gooch

Doctor

Martha Fessehatzion

Martha Fessehatzion

Checkpoint Woman

Milton Welsh

Milton Welsh

Monican Man

Mehmet Yilmaz

Mehmet Yilmaz

Monican Man

Natacza Boon

Natacza Boon

Monorail Passenger

Lilja Loeffler

Lilja Loeffler

Monorail Passenger

Michael Pink

Michael Pink

Monorail Passenger

Bruno Bruni Jr.

Bruno Bruni Jr.

Armory Soldier

EQUIPO

Gary Lucchesi

Gary Lucchesi

Executive Producer, Producer

Martha Griffin

Martha Griffin

Producer

Gregory Goodman

Gregory Goodman

Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

David Gale

David Gale

Producer

Tom Rosenberg

Tom Rosenberg

Executive Producer, Producer

Van Toffler

Van Toffler

Executive Producer, Producer

Manfred Banach

Manfred Banach

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Costume Design

Peter Honess

Peter Honess

Editor

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Richard Adrian

Richard Adrian

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Charles Croughwell

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Casting Director, Casting

Henning Molfenter

Henning Molfenter

Production Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Charlie Woebcken

Charlie Woebcken

Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Marco Bittner Rosser

Marco Bittner Rosser

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Sarah Horton

Sarah Horton

Set Designer, Art Direction

Sascha Girndt

Sascha Girndt

Stunts

Udo Harnach

Udo Harnach

Stunts

Armin Sauer

Armin Sauer

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Wolfgang Stegemann

Wolfgang Stegemann

Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Andreas Tietz

Andreas Tietz

Stunts

Stephan O. Gessler

Stephan O. Gessler

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Dietke Brandt

Dietke Brandt

Set Costumer, Dresser

Nina Hueskes

Nina Hueskes

Location Coordinator

Miki Emmrich

Miki Emmrich

Co-Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Second Unit, Production Manager

Laura Rosenthal

Laura Rosenthal

Casting Associate, Casting

Hadon Install

Hadon Install

Boom Operator

Alexis Scott

Alexis Scott

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Andrew McAlpine

Andrew McAlpine

Production Design

Bernhard Henrich

Bernhard Henrich

Set Decoration

Andreas Olshausen

Andreas Olshausen

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Anja Dihrberg

Anja Dihrberg

Additional Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Tim Simonec

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Peter Chung

Peter Chung

Director, Writer, Characters

Kiki Morris

Kiki Morris

Post Production Supervisor

Anja Müller

Anja Müller

Set Designer, Art Direction

John Frankish

John Frankish

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Plummy Tucker

Plummy Tucker

Editor

Bryce Brecheisen

Bryce Brecheisen

Stereoscopic Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Andrew Edwards

Andrew Edwards

Compositors, VFX Artist

Jeff Gullo

Jeff Gullo

Associate Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Syd Dutton

Syd Dutton

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Tabby Hanson

Tabby Hanson

Stunts

Philipp Klausing

Philipp Klausing

Unit Production Manager, Unit Manager, Transportation Captain

Mark Ginther

Mark Ginther

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Lisa C. Satriano

Lisa C. Satriano

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Gershon Hinkson

Gershon Hinkson

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Ron Rakowski

Ron Rakowski

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Manny Chavez

Manny Chavez

Stunts

Robin Harlan

Robin Harlan

Foley, Foley Artist

Sean Graham

Sean Graham

Stunts

Randy Singer

Randy Singer

Foley, Foley Mixer

Claudine Biswas

Claudine Biswas

Stand In

Christian Almesberger

Christian Almesberger

Underwater Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Gary Freeman

Gary Freeman

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Standby Art Director

Tommy Lockett

Tommy Lockett

Music Editor

Emmanuel Shiu

Emmanuel Shiu

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Florian Emmerich

Florian Emmerich

"B" Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Trudy Ramirez

Trudy Ramirez

Script Supervisor

Dominik Hauser

Dominik Hauser

Orchestrator

Tom Trafalski

Tom Trafalski

Temp Music Editor

Denise Kum

Denise Kum

Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Sebastian Meuschel

Sebastian Meuschel

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Jasin Boland

Jasin Boland

Still Photographer

Howard Samuelsohn

Howard Samuelsohn

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Bill R. Dean

Bill R. Dean

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Wendy Cox

Wendy Cox

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Frank Smathers

Frank Smathers

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Björn Rehbein

Björn Rehbein

Hair Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Ingeborg Heinemann

Ingeborg Heinemann

Set Decoration, Art Department Coordinator

Scott Sproule

Scott Sproule

Utility Stunts, Stunts

John Trapman

John Trapman

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Sarah Coatts

Sarah Coatts

Visual Effects Producer

Ryan Helsley

Ryan Helsley

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate Assistant, Digital Intermediate

Christian Ehlert

Christian Ehlert

Leadman, Lead Set Dresser

Mika Saito

Mika Saito

Production Supervisor, Stunts, Unit Production Manager

Ryan Stafford

Ryan Stafford

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Petra Bach

Petra Bach

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Bryan Pennington

Bryan Pennington

Dolby Consultant, ADR Editor

Ray Boniker

Ray Boniker

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Carola Raum

Carola Raum

Costume Supervisor

Daniel Mattig

Daniel Mattig

Unit Manager

Simon Coke

Simon Coke

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Enzo Angileri

Enzo Angileri

Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Dieter Bähr

Dieter Bähr

Key Grip

Michael Scheel

Michael Scheel

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Christopher Alba

Christopher Alba

Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Shadi Almassizadeh

Shadi Almassizadeh

Lighting Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Gerd Nefzer

Gerd Nefzer

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Jane O

Jane O'Kane

Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Bernd Angerer

Bernd Angerer

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator, Animation Director

Daniela Backes

Daniela Backes

Wardrobe Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Alex Matcham

Alex Matcham

Production Controller

Vanessa Wieduwilt

Vanessa Wieduwilt

Stunt Double, Stunts

Michael Hatzer

Michael Hatzer

Digital Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist, Color Timer

Kevin Abercrombie

Kevin Abercrombie

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Johnny Feurer

Johnny Feurer

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Mario Grech

Mario Grech

Rigging Grip, Grip

Robin Richesson

Robin Richesson

Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator

Boris Elkis

Boris Elkis

Additional Music, Orchestrator, Music Programmer

Chase Penny

Chase Penny

Stunts

Gerold Bublak

Gerold Bublak

Propmaker

Stephen Emery

Stephen Emery

Producer, Production Executive

Sonja Bream-Winzenried

Sonja Bream-Winzenried

Art Department Assistant

Marcus Haendgen

Marcus Haendgen

Property Master

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke

Unit Publicist

Bobby Finn

Bobby Finn

Actor's Assistant, Driver

Carsten Woithe

Carsten Woithe

Supervising Technical Director, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Jan Brun

Jan Brun

Key Grip, Dolly Grip, Grip

Valerie Davidson

Valerie Davidson

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Adam Lisagor

Adam Lisagor

Visual Effects Compositor

Lisa Spence

Lisa Spence

Digital Effects Producer, Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Garson Yu

Garson Yu

Creative Director, Title Designer

Gary Abrahamian

Gary Abrahamian

Lead Animator, CG Artist

Glenn König

Glenn König

Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Rori Bergman

Rori Bergman

Additional Casting, Casting, Casting Assistant

Michael Finlay

Michael Finlay

Painter

Thomas Friedrichs

Thomas Friedrichs

Special Effects Technician

Christopher Abeyta

Christopher Abeyta

Production Accountant

Michael Adkisson

Michael Adkisson

Compositing Lead, Compositor, Digital Compositors

Alisa Hensley

Alisa Hensley

Stunt Double, Stunts

Friederike Beckert

Friederike Beckert

Greensman

Mathias Braun

Mathias Braun

Location Scout, Location Manager

Jeff Yagher

Jeff Yagher

Sculptor

Enzo Enzel

Enzo Enzel

Scenic Artist, Standby Painter

Anita Brolly

Anita Brolly

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Natalie Weber

Natalie Weber

Seamstress

Robert Bunge

Robert Bunge

Carpenter

Nadine Neuneier

Nadine Neuneier

Camera Loader

Diana K. Brandt

Diana K. Brandt

Security

Kathleen Rodriguez

Kathleen Rodriguez

Set Production Assistant

Oliver Kueper-Grobecker

Oliver Kueper-Grobecker

Transportation Coordinator

Carrie Cassada

Carrie Cassada

Visual Effects Editor

Bergit Angermeier

Bergit Angermeier

Editorial Production Assistant

Rene Frommholz

Rene Frommholz

Best Boy Electric

Matthias Dippe

Matthias Dippe

Electrician

Martin Frank

Martin Frank

Gaffer

Lori Green

Lori Green

Visual Effects

Michael Vasquez

Michael Vasquez

Production Accountant, Production Office Assistant, First Assistant Accountant

Silvia Lindner

Silvia Lindner

Assistant Production Coordinator

Julie Altus

Julie Altus

ADR Recordist

Pallavi Devabhaktuni

Pallavi Devabhaktuni

Digital Compositor, Rotoscoping Artist

Josh Kent

Josh Kent

CG Animator, Animation

Daniel T. O

Daniel T. O'Brien

Stunts

Petra Sprecher

Petra Sprecher

Stunt Double, Stunts

N. Bantu Key

N. Bantu Key

Digital Colorist

Vladimir Fuentes

Vladimir Fuentes

Assistant Accountant

Steffi Kulse

Steffi Kulse

Construction Buyer

Viviane Bendjus

Viviane Bendjus

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

René Frotscher

René Frotscher

Location Assistant

Marcel Dykiert

Marcel Dykiert

Extras Casting

Ralph Eisenmann

Ralph Eisenmann

First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Francine Lecoultre

Francine Lecoultre

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Sonja Burchard

Sonja Burchard

Compositing Supervisor

Tim Dobbert

Tim Dobbert

Matchmove Supervisor

Lora Marie Taylor

Lora Marie Taylor

Accountant

Angela Randazzo

Angela Randazzo

Payroll Accountant

J.W. Kompare

J.W. Kompare

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Gabriele Hans

Gabriele Hans

Costume Assistant

Lyda Blank

Lyda Blank

Second Assistant Director

Julie Cummings

Julie Cummings

Third Assistant Director

Chris Kunzmann

Chris Kunzmann

Special Props

Antje Blümel

Antje Blümel

Special Effects Assistant

Ole Thomas

Ole Thomas

Camera Trainee

Philipp Abel

Philipp Abel

Location Production Assistant

Paul A. Davies

Paul A. Davies

CG Artist

Caroleen Green

Caroleen Green

Matte Painter

Toni-Maria Anschütz

Toni-Maria Anschütz

Production Assistant

Stephan Arendt

Stephan Arendt

Production Driver

Ana Keil

Ana Keil

Production Secretary

Vicki Phillips

Vicki Phillips

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

Lakeshore Entertainment

Lakeshore Entertainment

MTV Films

MTV Films

Colossal Pictures

Colossal Pictures

Valhalla Motion Pictures

Valhalla Motion Pictures

MTV Productions

MTV Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Aeon Flux, te recomendamos:

Volver