Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Fin de los Días (1999)

"Preparate para el fin."

El Fin de los Días (1999)

El Fin de los Días (1999)

End Of Days

2h. 1min.

$100,000,000

$211,989,043

Nueva York, 1979. En un hospital de Manhattan acaba de nacer Christine, una niña preciosa. Ese mismo día, en el Vaticano, un joven sacerdote informa al Papa del nacimiento de la niña, que lleva la marca del Anticristo. En 1999, Jericho Cane, un ex-policía amargado, salva a una joven del asalto de unos ladrones: es Christine. Desde entonces Cane será víctima de la persecución de terribles fuerzas sobrenaturales.

REPARTO

David Weisenberg

David Weisenberg

OB-GYN

Rainer Judd

Rainer Judd

Christine's Mother

Miriam Margolyes

Miriam Margolyes

Mabel

Udo Kier

Udo Kier

Head Priest

Luciano Miele

Luciano Miele

Pope's Advisor

Michael O

Michael O'Hagan

Cardinal

Mark Margolis

Mark Margolis

Pope

Jack Shearer

Jack Shearer

Kellogg

Rod Steiger

Rod Steiger

Father Kovak

Eve Sigall

Eve Sigall

Old Woman

Victor Varnado

Victor Varnado

Albino

Robert Lesser

Robert Lesser

Carson

Lloyd Garroway

Lloyd Garroway

Utility Worker #1

Gary Anthony Williams

Gary Anthony Williams

Utility Worker #2

John Nielsen

John Nielsen

Hospital Cop

Jonny Bogris

Jonny Bogris

Skateboarder

Elliot Goldwag

Elliot Goldwag

Thomas' Doctor

Elaine Corral Kendall

Elaine Corral Kendall

Anchor

Denice D. Lewis

Denice D. Lewis

Emily

Renee Olstead

Renee Olstead

Amy

Mo Gallini

Mo Gallini

Monk #1 / Intruder

Marc Lawrence

Marc Lawrence

Old Man

Van Quattro

Van Quattro

Satan Priest

Charles A. Tamburro

Charles A. Tamburro

Helicopter Pilot

Lynn Marie Sager

Lynn Marie Sager

Head Priest Wife

Linda Pine

Linda Pine

Head Priest Daughter

David Franco

David Franco

Assistant Priest

Steve Kramer

Steve Kramer

Businessman

Melissa Mascara

Melissa Mascara

Businessman's Wife

John Timothy Botka

John Timothy Botka

Cop at Thomas'

Walter von Huene

Walter von Huene

Motorman

Michael Rocha

Michael Rocha

Priest

EQUIPO

Jackie Burch

Jackie Burch

Location Casting, Casting Director, Local Casting, Casting

Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeff Dawn

Jeff Dawn

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Bradley M. Goodman

Bradley M. Goodman

Post Production Supervisor

Steven Kemper

Steven Kemper

Editor, Additional Editing

Keith Marbory

Keith Marbory

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Charlie Daboub

Charlie Daboub

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Robert Deschaine

Robert Deschaine

Foley Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Tony Lamberti

Tony Lamberti

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Alessandra Carlino

Alessandra Carlino

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Thomas L. Fisher

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Mauro Borrelli

Mauro Borrelli

Director, Story, Screenplay, Concept Artist, Production Design, Production Illustrator, Conceptual Illustrator

Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director

William M. Elvin

William M. Elvin

Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Richard Holland

Richard Holland

Art Direction, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Pamella D

Pamella D'Pella

Location Scout

Nancy Rae Stone

Nancy Rae Stone

Executive In Charge Of Production

Andrew W. Marlowe

Andrew W. Marlowe

Story, Screenplay, Co-Producer, Writer, Author

Stan Winston

Stan Winston

Producer, Special Effects, Animatronics Designer, Makeup Effects, Second Unit Director, Creature Design, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Jennifer Caputo

Jennifer Caputo

Stunts, Stunt Double

Jeff Gullo

Jeff Gullo

Associate Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Todd Turner

Todd Turner

Epk Producer

Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Set Decorating Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration

Denise Pinckley

Denise Pinckley

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Don Orlando

Don Orlando

Production Accountant

Angela Heald

Angela Heald

Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Greg Zimmerman

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

Al Hobbs

Al Hobbs

Art Direction, Set Designer

Greg Berry

Greg Berry

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Charisse Cardenas

Charisse Cardenas

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Set Designer

Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Kerry Ann Carmean

Kerry Ann Carmean

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Mary Lamar Mahler

Mary Lamar Mahler

Set Medic

Paul Deason

Paul Deason

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Bobbie Mannix

Bobbie Mannix

Costume Design

Gail A. Fitzgibbons

Gail A. Fitzgibbons

Costume Supervisor

Michael Saccio

Michael Saccio

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Steve Callas

Steve Callas

Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman

Juan M. García

Juan M. García

Best Boy Electric

Scott R. Fisher

Scott R. Fisher

Utility Stunts, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator

Denny Caira

Denny Caira

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Campanelli

Director, Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Mitchell S. Drain

Mitchell S. Drain

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Cheree Welsh

Cheree Welsh

Art Department Coordinator

Dawn Brown

Dawn Brown

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Victor Ray Ennis

Victor Ray Ennis

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

David James

David James

Sculptor, Still Photographer

Hope M. Parrish

Hope M. Parrish

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Tricia Ronten

Tricia Ronten

Script Supervisor

Julia K. Levine

Julia K. Levine

Set Designer

Steve M. Davison

Steve M. Davison

Stunts, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Producer, Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lauren Stephens

Lauren Stephens

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Frank A. Montaño

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Shannon

Mike Shannon

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain

James Wright

James Wright

Dolby Consultant

Michael Minkler

Michael Minkler

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steven J. Winslow

Steven J. Winslow

Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Camera Technician

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

J. Alan Scott

J. Alan Scott

Animatronics Designer

David Norris

David Norris

Aerial Director of Photography, First Assistant Director, Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Camera Technician

John

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

Digital Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michelle Pazer

Michelle Pazer

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Richard Dwan Jr.

Richard Dwan Jr.

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Zeke Morales

Zeke Morales

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Thomas A. Carlson

Thomas A. Carlson

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Laura Harris Atkinson

Laura Harris Atkinson

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Joel Holland

Joel Holland

Video Assist Operator

James R. Tynes

James R. Tynes

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Gary Nolin

Gary Nolin

Line Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Hector C. Gika

Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Kosta Saric

Kosta Saric

Visual Effects Editor

Peter Tothpal

Peter Tothpal

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Jennifer Bell

Jennifer Bell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Second Assistant Camera, Hairstylist

Louis Lazzara

Louis Lazzara

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Kurt V. Hulett

Kurt V. Hulett

Leadman

Gregory J. Barnett

Gregory J. Barnett

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Michael D. Wilhoit

Michael D. Wilhoit

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

John

John 'Fest' Sandau

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician

Craig A. Mumma

Craig A. Mumma

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Sanders

Scott Sanders

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

J. Patrick Daily

J. Patrick Daily

Key Grip

Michael Ferris

Michael Ferris

Additional Camera, Camera Operator, Underwater Camera

Dayne Johnson

Dayne Johnson

Makeup Artist

Justin Ditter

Justin Ditter

Wigmaker

Kenneth Hardy

Kenneth Hardy

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jeffrey Beck

Jeffrey Beck

Set Designer

Kurt Williams

Kurt Williams

Associate Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Co-Producer

Eric Durst

Eric Durst

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael P. May

Michael P. May

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Charlie McIntyre

Charlie McIntyre

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Ray Boniker

Ray Boniker

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kokayi Ampah

Kokayi Ampah

Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Carrie Gerlach

Carrie Gerlach

Unit Publicist

Michael Haro

Michael Haro

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Walter Garcia

Walter Garcia

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Scott Janush

Scott Janush

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Tom Knott

Tom Knott

Other, Special Effects Assistant

Walter Zieska

Walter Zieska

Propmaker

Kelly Oxford

Kelly Oxford

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Aaron Dem

Aaron Dem

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

G. Marq Roswell

G. Marq Roswell

Music Supervisor

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Adam Khalid

Adam Khalid

Art Department Coordinator, Post Production Assistant

Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer

Jeff Glueck

Jeff Glueck

Sound Engineer

Gene S. Cantamessa

Gene S. Cantamessa

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Rob Mitchell

Rob Mitchell

Controller

Erik Lee

Erik Lee

Lead Animator, CG Animator, 3D Animator

Tami Hodges Gruneich

Tami Hodges Gruneich

Key Set Production Assistant

Brandon Craig

Brandon Craig

I/O Supervisor

Paul Rylander

Paul Rylander

Assistant Property Master

Tim Gonzales

Tim Gonzales

Craft Service

Robert West

Robert West

Post Production Assistant, Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator

Peter Olexiewicz

Peter Olexiewicz

Construction Foreman

Harry Lu

Harry Lu

Technical Advisor, Armorer, Weapons Master

Leonel Pedraza

Leonel Pedraza

Sound, Sound Mixer

Kenny Chaplin

Kenny Chaplin

Set Production Assistant

Todd Bassman

Todd Bassman

Boom Operator

John Armstrong

John Armstrong

Generator Operator, Driver, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

Howard Velasco

Howard Velasco

Security

Kenneth Au

Kenneth Au

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Francis Meade Warner

Francis Meade Warner

Assistant Production Coordinator, Art Department Assistant, Production Office Coordinator

Ismael Araujo Jr.

Ismael Araujo Jr.

Grip

Craig Dyer

Craig Dyer

Helicopter Camera

David L. Bell

David L. Bell

Set Dresser

cEvin Key

cEvin Key

Additional Music

Ralph Peterson

Ralph Peterson

Carpenter

Paul Shane Durazo

Paul Shane Durazo

Camera Loader

Justin Blaustein

Justin Blaustein

Projection

Ivy Borg

Ivy Borg

Stand In

Shawn Kautz

Shawn Kautz

Stunts

Greg Bradner

Greg Bradner

Systems Administrators & Support

Paul Ciancetta

Paul Ciancetta

Lighting Technician

Brad Duenkel

Brad Duenkel

Rigging Grip

Angela Peabody

Angela Peabody

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Ivan DeWolf

Ivan DeWolf

3D Artist

Anders Ericson

Anders Ericson

Visual Effects

Chad J. Hellmuth

Chad J. Hellmuth

Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Pershing

Daniel Pershing

Dolly Grip

Dennis Rogers

Dennis Rogers

First Assistant Camera, Sound Recordist

Brian Mussetter

Brian Mussetter

Assistant Camera

James Doh

James Doh

Storyboard Artist

Jennifer Bell

Jennifer Bell

Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Ronald Epstein

Ronald Epstein

Special Effects Technician

Shawn Gillespie

Shawn Gillespie

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Jim Swidarski

Jim Swidarski

Payroll Accountant

Christopher Carlson

Christopher Carlson

Set Decoration Buyer, Assistant Decorator

Joth Riggs

Joth Riggs

Second Second Assistant Director

Darin Necessary

Darin Necessary

Additional Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Carrie L.A.

Carrie L.A.

Assistant Location Manager

Yvonne McDonald

Yvonne McDonald

Music Coordinator

Tammy Apana

Tammy Apana

Assistant Accountant, Assistant Production Coordinator

Donald E. Wygal

Donald E. Wygal

Assistant Production Coordinator

Walter von Huene

Walter von Huene

Dialogue Coach

Byron Crystal

Byron Crystal

Extras Casting

Michael McGuire

Michael McGuire

Key Rigging Grip

Alison Yerxa

Alison Yerxa

Matte Painter

John Bozzalla

John Bozzalla

Production Assistant, Visual Effects Production Manager

Tom West

Tom West

Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

David Collier

David Collier

Production Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Beacon Communications

Beacon Communications

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Fin de los Días, te recomendamos:

Volver