Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Cielo y tierra están a punto de chocar."

Deep Impact (1998)

02:01

$75,000,000

$349,464,664

Acción
Ciencia ficción
Drama

El descubrimiento de un meteorito que viene en dirección a la Tierra a gran velocidad pone a toda la Humanidad en estado de alerta. Las naciones de todo el mundo preparan planes para tratar de salvar al mayor numero de personas y de especies animales posibles.

Robert Duvall

Capt. Spurgeon 'Fish' Tanner

Téa Leoni

Jenny Lerner

Elijah Wood

Leo Biederman

Vanessa Redgrave

Robin Lerner

Morgan Freeman

President Tom Beck

Maximilian Schell

Jason Lerner

Leelee Sobieski

Sarah Hotchner

James Cromwell

Alan Rittenhouse

Jon Favreau

Gus Partenza

Laura Innes

Beth Stanley

Mary McCormack

Andrea Baker

Richard Schiff

Don Biederman

Blair Underwood

Mark Simon

Charles Martin Smith

Dr. Marcus Wolf (uncredited)

Una Damon

Marianne Duclos

Dougray Scott

Eric Vennekor

Derek de Lint

Theo Van Sertema

Suzy Nakamura

Jenny's Assistant

Alimi Ballard

Bobby Rhue

W. Earl Brown

McCloud

Denise Crosby

Vicky Hotchner

Jason Dohring

Jason

Tucker Smallwood

Ivan Brodsky

Mike O'Malley

Mike Perry

Kurtwood Smith

Otis Hefter

Ron Eldard

Oren Monash

Merrin Dungey

Sheila Bradley

Gary Werntz

Chuck Hotchner

Bruce Weitz

Stuart Caley

Betsy Brantley

Ellen Biederman

O'Neal Compton

Morten Entrekin

Rya Kihlstedt

Chloe

Aleksandr Baluev

Mikhail Tulchinsky

Caitlin Fein

Caitlin Stanley

Amanda Fein

Caitlin Stanley

Mark Moses

Tim Urbanski

Charles Dumas

Jeff Worth

Katie Hagan

Jane Biederman

Hannah Leder

Holly Rittenhouse

Kimberly Huie

Wendy Mogel

William Fair

Grey Man

Ellen Bry

Stofsky

Lisa Ann Grant

Reporter

Concetta Tomei

Patricia Ruiz

Charlie Hartsock

David Baker

Don Handfield

Dwight Tanner

Cynthia Ettinger

Pretty Woman

Jennifer Jostyn

Mariette Monash

Stephanie Patton

Brittany Baker

Michael Winters

NASA Guy

Shannon Frank

Refugee (uncredited)

Sommer Garcia

Student (uncredited)

Mic Rodgers

Secret Service Agent #1 (uncredited)

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Refugee (uncredited)

Mimi Leder

Director

Bruce Joel Rubin

Original Story, Writer, Screenplay

Michael Tolkin

Screenplay

James Horner

Musician, Orchestrator, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Dietrich Lohmann

In Memory Of, Director of Photography

Steven Spielberg

Director, Idea, Second Unit Director, Writer, Presenter, Executive Producer, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Walter F. Parkes

Screenplay, Executive Producer, Producer

Joan Bradshaw

Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Richard D. Zanuck

Producer, Executive Producer

David Brown

Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Producer

Peter M. Tobyansen

Location Manager, Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Allison Jones

Casting

D. Scott Easton

Production Manager, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Wendy Washbrook

Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting Associate, Extras Casting

Judith Bouley

Casting, Additional Casting

John Latenser V

Assistant Production Coordinator

George Herthel

Location Manager

Eileen Godoy

Digital Intermediate Producer, Post Production Supervisor, Digital Intermediate, Production Coordinator

Heather Kelton

Set Production Assistant, Art Department Production Assistant, Associate Producer

Jennifer L. Pearlman

Key Production Assistant

Steven R. Molen

Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Production Executive

Patrick Burn

Assistant Location Manager

Pam Kaye

Production Accountant

Brian Glazen

Location Assistant

Kimberly Skyrme

Extras Casting

Lori Ikeda

Payroll Accountant

Kurt Zelnak

Travel Coordinator

Jan Cosby

Second Assistant Accountant

Shaun Ryan

Production Driver

Laura Tiz

Assistant Accountant

Todd Carroll

Production Assistant

Bob Merrick

Production Secretary

Don Burgess

Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Leslie Dilley

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Seth Arnett

Stunts

Andrew Neskoromny

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Charles Croughwell

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Thomas Valentine

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Bradley M. Goodman

Post Production Supervisor

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Dennis Bradford

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Richard F. Mays

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

David Rosenbloom

Additional Editor, Editor

Ruth Myers

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Gary Kosko

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Peg Cummings

Set Decoration

E. J. Foerster

Second Unit, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Mark Vargo

Visual Effects Supervisor, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director, VFX Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Danny Downey

Stunts, Stunt Double

Paul Sonski

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Kimberly Ellen Lowe

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Mark L. Mangino

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Special Sound Effects, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Lantieri

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Guy Norman Bee

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Michael Bauer

CG Supervisor, Digital Supervisor

Derek Thompson

Graphic Novel Illustrator, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Creature Design, Concept Artist

Ken Blackwell

Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Denise Ream

Producer, Associate Producer, Development Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Timothy A. Cleveland

Sound Effects Editor

K.C. Colwell

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Debbie Evans

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Mike Fay

Visual Effects Editor, Best Boy Grip

John M. Elliott Jr.

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Batia Grafka

Property Master

Randy L. Childs

Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

Sculptor

Richard K. Buoen

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Production Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Larry Leahy

Script Coordinator

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Scott Farrar

Additional Visual Effects, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony J. Lipin

Costumer, Set Costumer

John P. Fasal

Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Myles Aronowitz

Still Photographer

Suzan Torres

Set Designer

Masako Masuda

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Eric Rosenberg

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

J. Paul Huntsman

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Ginger Geary

Foley Artist, Foley

Patrick J. Foley

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

John F. Reynolds

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrew Somers

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

John Voss Bonds Jr.

Sound Effects Editor

George Nemzer

Sound Effects Editor

Jayme S. Parker

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Kenneth Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jack Coffen

Gaffer

Scott E. Steele

Camera Operator

Michelle Kurpaska

Costume Supervisor

Marsha Bozeman

Set Costumer, Costumer

Bob Moore Jr.

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Joe E. Rand

Music Editor

Robert Neilson

Transportation Coordinator

Faith Conroy

Script Supervisor

Simon Rhodes

Music, Music Producer, Scoring Mixer

Jim Henrikson

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Steven J. Winslow

Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Camera Technician

Phil Pastuhov

Camera Operator, Drone Cinematographer, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Alex Jaeger

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Art Director

David Sosalla

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Sproule

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Jeff Brown

Greensman

Jon R. Tower

Chief Lighting Technician

Robb Wilson

Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeff Rosen

Sound Effects Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor, ADR Editor

Walter Newman

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Timothy Eaton

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Joe Dorn

ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Scott Janush

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Walter Bithell

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Wainani Young-Tomich

First Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director

John T. Connor

Camera Loader, Camera Operator, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Barbara Lacy

Makeup Artist

Carl Catanese

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer, Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Douglas Retzler

Special Effects Assistant

Tim Ryan

Key Grip

Jennifer Lamb

Stunts

Raul A. Bruce

Boom Operator

Mark Hopkins McNabb

Sound, Production Sound Mixer

Edward Cook

Driver

Nico Bally

Grip, Dolly Grip

Kathleen Beall

Location Assistant, Location Scout

Philip Rogers

ADR & Dubbing, Sound, ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist

Timothy Greenwood

Editorial Staff, Projection

Paula Case

Second Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Adrienne Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Paula Nederman

Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Patrick Phillips

Technical Supervisor, Visual Effects

Jeffrey Cranford

Second Assistant Sound

Phill Norman

Title Designer

David Raines

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Andrew Priestley

First Assistant Camera

Robb W. Ward

Construction Foreman

Mark Sakamoto

Leadman, Set Dresser

Shannon Curfman

Set Dressing Artist

Cheli Clayton

Camera Loader, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Toby Gallo

Systems Administrators & Support, Digital Imaging Technician

Maylon Houston

Transportation Captain

Roger Donegan

Video Assist Operator

Eric S. Adamson

Electrician

James Frederick

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Jerry Kim

Best Boy Electrician, Rigging Grip

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe

Digital Compositors, 2D Supervisor

Alex Humphrey

Cinda-Lin James

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

César Díez Álava

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Doug Jones

Negative Cutter

Steve Robertson

Dolly Grip

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Thomas Brown

Special Effects Technician

Michael Alexander Collins

Stunt Driver

Mindy Bee

Second Assistant Camera

Bert Maatta

Technical Advisor

Stuart Fink

Publicist, Unit Publicist

PRODUCTORAS

Paramount

Zanuck/Brown Productions

Manhattan Project

DreamWorks Pictures

First Man (El primer hombre) (2018)

Money Monster (2016)

Marte (The Martian) (2015)

San Andrés (2015)

Interestelar (2014)

Godzilla (2014)

Apollo 18 (2011)

2012 (2009)

El día de mañana (2004)

El núcleo (2003)

Si te gusta Deep Impact, te recomendamos:

El sexto día (2000)

Planeta Rojo (2000)

El hombre sin sombra (2000)

El fin de los días (1999)

Perdidos en el espacio (1998)

Esfera (1998)

Air Force One (El avión del presidente) (1997)

Speed 2 (1997)

Volcano (1997)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.