Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

El Hombre Sin Sombra (2000)

Hollow Man

01:52

$95,000,000

$190,213,455

Acción
Ciencia ficción
Suspense

Tras años de experimentación, el brillante y arrogante científico Sebastian Caine ha descubierto la fórmula para hacer invisible la materia. Obsesionado con su proyecto, obliga a sus colaboradores a que lo utilicen como cobaya humana. La prueba constituye un éxito, pero el proceso resulta irreversible. Condenado a una vida sin cuerpo, Caine empieza a mostrar una conducta muy extraña.

Kevin Bacon

Sebastian Caine / Hollow Man

Elisabeth Shue

Linda McKay

Josh Brolin

Matthew Kensington

Kim Dickens

Sarah Kennedy

Rhona Mitra

Sebastian's Neighbor

Greg Grunberg

Carter Abbey

Joey Slotnick

Frank Chase

Mary Randle

Janice Walton

Pablo Espinosa

Ed, Warehouse Guard

William Devane

Dr. Howard Kramer

Jeffrey Scaperrotta

Boy in Car (as Jeffrey George Scaperotta)

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Isabelle the Gorilla

Paul Verhoeven

Director, Screenplay

Andrew W. Marlowe

Story, Screenplay, Co-Producer, Writer, Author

Jerry Goldsmith

Conductor, Original Music Composer

Jost Vacano

Director of Photography

Marion Rosenberg

Executive Producer

Douglas Wick

Producer

Howard Feuer

Casting

Alan Marshall

Producer

Stacy Lumbrezer

Co-Producer

Robert Latham Brown

Production Executive, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Chris Silver Finigan

Production Accountant

Terri Douglas

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Mitchell Bell

Production Coordinator, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Kenneth Silverstein

Second Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director

J. Chan Claggett

Production Supervisor, Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Sissy Grover

Travel Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Tish Johnson

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Stephani Hunter

Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator

David Hickey

Payroll Accountant

Kenny Gallagher

Second Assistant Accountant, Production Assistant

Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Head of Production

Paul-Michel Pierre-Benoist

Location Production Assistant

Jennifer Juen

Production Assistant

John M. Dwyer

Set Decoration

Mark Goldblatt

Additional Editor, Editor

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Ellen Mirojnick

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Allan Cameron

Production Design

Gary Scott Thompson

Screenstory, Screenplay, Story, Characters

Jim Berney

CG Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Darrell Hall

Music Editor

Scott Hecker

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Sue Chan

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Louis D'Esposito

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, First Assistant Director, Executive Producer

Ron Vignone

Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Peter S. Elliot

Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Lester Speight

Stunt Driver

Michael Haboush

Stand In

Charlotte Spencer

Assistant Editor

Brian Keeney

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Alec Gillis

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Makeup Designer

Gary Combs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Greg Derochie

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor

Brian Feeney

Set Production Assistant

Donn Markel

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Dale Allen Pelton

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

James W. Tyson

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Tom Gibbons

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Matt Byrne

Utility Stunts

Luisa Abel

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Dawn Y. Line

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Barry R. Koper

Makeup Department Head

Daniel R. Jennings

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Susan Dudeck

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor

John P. Fasal

Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Haley McLane

Script Supervisor

Stan Parks

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Craig Hayes

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jordu Schell

Creature Design, Character Designer, Sculptor, Lead Character Designer, Concept Artist, Painter

Miles Teves

Visual Development, Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor, Costume Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design

Jason W. Jennings

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

John Trapman

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Scott Stokdyk

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Elizabeth Hitt

Animation Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator, Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Michael J. Benavente

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Michael Douglas Middleton

Still Photographer

Whitney James

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

John Nicolard

Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate

Daniel C. McFadden

Assistant Camera, Loader, Camera Loader, Still Photographer

Carrie Bauer

Set Costumer

Eric Reynolds

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Scott E. Anderson

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Matthew Dettmann

Foley, Foley Artist

Greg Brickman

Stunts

Don Lanning

Sculptor, Makeup Effects

Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Jeena M. Phelps

ADR Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Rell Putt

Rigging Grip

Linda Folk

Foley Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Carmen Flores De Tanis

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Catherine Chase

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kandece Brown

Visual Effects Coordinator

David Rosenthal

I/O Supervisor

Joel Renfro

Transportation Coordinator

Ken W. Ballantine

Electrician, Lighting Technician

Joseph Geisinger

Sound mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Raul A. Bruce

Boom Operator

Stanley Brossette

Unit Publicist

Laura Lee Connery

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

Erik Lee

Lead Animator, CG Animator, 3D Animator

Shane D. Kelly

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Richard L. Hill

Special Effects, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Juanma Fernández París

Second Assistant Director

Chris Allen

Researcher, Software Engineer

Mike Larrabee

Painter, Lead Painter

Dennis Webb

I/O Supervisor

Uel Hormann

2D Supervisor

Teri Anne Kopp

Art Department Coordinator, Property Master

Kenneth Au

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Mike Gentile

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Carol Ashley

3D Artist, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor

Kevin Flatow

Post Production Assistant, Assistant Production Manager

Giacomo G. Ghiazza

Storyboard Artist, Production Illustrator, Storyboard

Gary Dagg

Key Grip

Jim Husbands

Set Dressing Artist, Leadman

Hans Metz

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Supervisor

Jim Gordon

Grip

Katherine Lambert

Art Department Coordinator

Jim Wardell

Greensman

Joseph Martin

Location Scout

Mark Schouten

Carpenter

Ken Bellanca

Driver

Todd Bates

Makeup Effects

Edward Bellafiore

Production Office Assistant

Craig T. Currie

Propmaker

Gerardo De La Cruz

Systems Administrators & Support

Aaron Katz

Video Assist Operator

Benny McNulty

Best Boy Electrician, Best Boy Electric, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Mitch Deoudes

Visual Effects

B.Z. Petroff

Visual Effects Producer, Script Supervisor, Animation Manager

Colin Epstein

Sequence Leads, Digital Compositor

Tony Aylett

Machinist

Krystin Johnson

Rotoscoping Artist, CG Painter

Brennan Doyle

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Richard Duarte

Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer

Brian Mussetter

Assistant Camera

Craig T. Shordon

Set Designer, Painter, Decorator, Set Painter

Todd Vaziri

Compositor, CG Artist, Compositing Lead, Sequence Supervisor

David Nims

Dolly Grip

Todd Durboraw

Camera Loader

Steve Lonano

Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Etienne Andlau

Rotoscoping Artist

Gary D. Bierend

Special Effects Assistant, Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Edward Gould

Costumer

Yvette Marxer

Utility Sound, Sound

Ralph Sevazlian

VFX Artist

Andrew Schwartz

Stereoscopic Technical Director, Visual Effects Compositor

David Stump

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

Andy King

Visual Effects Technical Director

Wayne Kennedy

Character Modelling Supervisor

PRODUCTORAS

Columbia Pictures

Red Wagon Entertainment

Sony Pictures

Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG

Aniquilación (2018)

Los 4 fantásticos y Silver Surfer (2007)

Los 4 fantásticos (2005)

Spy Kids 2: La isla de los sueños perdidos (2002)

Mimic (1997)

Akira (1988)

La mosca (1986)

El jovencito Frankenstein (1974)

El doctor Frankenstein (1931)

Si te gusta El hombre sin sombra, te recomendamos:

Evolution (2001)

Límite vertical (2000)

El sexto día (2000)

Planeta Rojo (2000)

El fin de los días (1999)

El último escalón (1999)

The Faculty (1998)

Perdidos en el espacio (1998)

Esfera (1998)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.