Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El destino de una nación depende del valor de un hombre."

Air Force One (El Avión del Presidente) (1997)

Air Force One

02:04

$85,000,000

$315,156,409

Acción
Suspense

Un grupo de terroristas rusos se hacen pasar por periodistas y secuestran el avión donde viaja el presidente de Estados Unidos. La negociación en el aire no es tan sencilla como en tierra y los secuestrados comenzarán a luchar por sus vidas.

Harrison Ford

President James Marshall

Gary Oldman

Ivan Korshunov

Glenn Close

Vice President Kathryn Bennett

Wendy Crewson

Grace Marshall

William H. Macy

Major Caldwell

Jürgen Prochnow

General Ivan Radek

Oleg Taktarov

Prison Guard #2

Liesel Matthews

Alice Marshall

Paul Guilfoyle

Chief of Staff Lloyd 'Shep' Shepherd

Xander Berkeley

Secret Service Agent Gibbs

Dean Stockwell

Defense Secretary Walter Dean

Tom Everett

National Security Advisor Jack Doherty

Donna Bullock

Deputy Press Secretary Melanie Mitchel

Michael Ray Miller

Colonel Axelrod

Carl Weintraub

Lt. Colonel Ingraham

Elester Latham

AFO Navigator

Elya Baskin

Andrei Kolchak

Levani

Sergei Lenski

David Vadim

Igor Nevsky

Andrew Divoff

Boris Bazylev

Ilia Volok

Vladimir Krasin

Spencer Garrett

White House Aide Thomas Lee

Bill Smitrovich

General Northwood

Philip Baker Hall

U.S. Attorney General Ward

Willard E. Pugh

White House Comm. Officer

Michael Monks

Assistant Press Secretary

Fenton Lawless

Steward Joey

Dan Shor

Notre Dame Aide

David Gianopoulos

Agent Johnson

Glenn Morshower

Agent Walters

Don McManus

F-15 Leader Colonel Carlton

Brian Libby

Chief Mechanic

Diana Bellamy

Switchboard Operator

Thom Barry

Ramstein S.O.F. Watch Officer

E.E. Bell

Reporter #1

Boris Lee Krutonog

MiG Leader

Alex Veadov

MiG Pilot

Pasha D. Lychnikoff

Prison Guard #1 (as Pavel D. Lychnikoff)

Ren Hanami

Reporter #4

Timothy Carhart

Secret Service Agent at Checkpoint (uncredited)

Titus Welliver

Military Officer in White House Situation Room (uncredited)

Wolfgang Petersen

Director, Executive Producer, Screenplay, Producer

Jerry Goldsmith

Conductor, Original Music Composer

Michael Ballhaus

Executive Producer, Director of Photography

David V. Lester

Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Marc Abraham

Producer, Executive Producer

Thomas A. Bliss

Executive Producer

Peter Kohn

Producer, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Casting

David Siegel

Transportation Coordinator, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Producer

Gail Katz

Executive Producer, Producer

Armyan Bernstein

Executive Producer, Producer

Jonathan Shestack

Producer

Mary Montiforte

Associate Producer

Anya Colloff

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Lauren Ross

Location Manager

Carole Cowley

Digital Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Digital Intermediate Producer, 3D Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer

Ralph Bertelle

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator

Kristen D. Chidel

Production Supervisor, Production Executive, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Manager

Carla Sierra

Production Accountant

Susanne Lariviere

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Brent Scarpo

Extras Casting

T.K. Durham

Extras Casting Assistant

Rick Scheil

Payroll Accountant

Matti Asgarian

Production Assistant

Randy Starr

Production Executive

Joelle Bryanne Stapleton

Production Secretary

Colleen Emry

Second Assistant Accountant

Alexander Courage

Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Richard Francis-Bruce

Editor

William Sandell

Art Direction, Production Design

Erica Edell Phillips

Costume Supervisor, Costume Design

Dick Bernstein

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Ernie Bishop

Set Decoration

Mark Peterson

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

David M. Dunlap

Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Nancy Patton

Set Designer, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Kenneth Hall

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Terry D. Frazee

Special Effects Coordinator

Richard Edlund

Visual Effects, Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Joel McNeely

Additional Music, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Johnathan R. Banta

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Matte Painter, Visual Effects

Andrew W. Marlowe

Story, Screenplay, Co-Producer, Writer, Author

Carla Meyer

Dialect Coach

Doug Coleman

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

David Orr

Color Timer

Selina Jayne

Makeup Artist

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Aaron Skalka

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain

Claudette Barius

Still Photographer

Dianne Dreyer

Script Supervisor

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

John K. Adams

Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Supervisor

Scott Robertson

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Steve Hinton

Pilot

Larry Odien

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Animatronics Designer

Cal DiValerio

Construction Coordinator

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Katrina Mastrolia

Set Costumer

Craig Pettigrew

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Hope M. Parrish

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jody Echegaray

Visual Effects Producer, Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas J. Smith

Visual Effects Supervisor, 2D Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Brian McNulty

Post Production Supervisor

Gregory Hainer

Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Rob Harris

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Jessica Gallavan

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

James R. Tynes

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Dan Hegeman

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John 'Fest' Sandau

Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician

Scott Dougherty

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Carl J. Stensel

Set Designer, Art Direction

J. Patrick Daily

Key Grip

Charlie McIntyre

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Tom Barrett

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor

Robert Batha

Sound Assistant, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Jeff Khachadoorian

Carpenter

Gerald Solomon

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Lynn Christopher

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Keith A. Wester

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Arthur Farkas

Foley Editor

Nick Vidar

Music Programmer

Mark Rodahl

Digital Effects Supervisor

Robert C. Lusted

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Karen Klein

Roto Supervisor, Rotoscoping Artist

Rick Broderman

Painter

Alan Jacques

Projection

Fred Apolito

Art Department Assistant, Propmaker

Paula Case

Second Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Moore Brian

Driver

Jamie Kehoe

Craft Service

Steve Bonner

Driver, Picture Car Coordinator

Harry Lu

Technical Advisor, Armorer, Weapons Master

Kelly Diehl

Camera Technician, Libra Head Technician

Brennan Price

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

David Paris

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Gary Stel

Set Decoration Buyer, Construction Buyer

Michael Lee Baron

Stunts, Producer

Craig S. Jaeger

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Artist, Foley Editor

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Carlos Aldana

3D Animator, Art Direction

Jim Schermerhorn

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Bryan D. Garofalo

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

John Cornejo

Digital Compositors

Mark Anderson

Best Boy Grip

Neil Saiger

Construction Foreman

Jesse Wayne

Greensman

Mike Swift

Storyboard Artist, Production Illustrator

Jeff Homolya

Camera Department Manager

Mikael Glattes

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kevin McNeil

Grip

Laura Connolly

Hairstylist

Jon Aguilar

Set Dressing Artist

Gauth Krishnamurti

Software Engineer

Walid Harmoush

Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Suer

Transportation Captain

Frank Mejerski

Transportation Coordinator

Dean Striepeke

Video Assist Operator

Steve Apinis

Best Boy Electric

Wayne A. Lee

Electrician

Kenneth J. Holt

Gaffer

Kevin Wadowski

Key Grip, Rigging Grip, Additional Key Grip

Dennis Hammermeister

Boom Operator

David Young

Sound Engineer

Joe Pasquale

3D Supervisor

Matt Golden

Storyboard Artist

Claudette Grand

Studio Teachers

Dwight Joseph Lavers

Dolly Grip

Leslie Joyce

Key Costumer

Richard Weingart

ADR Mixer

Jonathan Andrews

Utility Sound

Peter Collins

VFX Artist

David K. Stewart

VFX Director of Photography

Paul Sklar

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

George Callins

Digital Imaging Technician

Tammy Fouts

Second Assistant Camera

Harry O'Connor

Military Consultant

Timothy B. Graham

Pyrotechnician

Tom West

Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

PRODUCTORAS

Columbia Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Beacon Communications

Radiant Productions

Etalon film

Beacon Pictures

Objetivo: Washington D.C. (2019)

Dragged Across Concrete (2019)

Money Monster (2016)

Asalto al poder (2013)

Objetivo: la Casa Blanca (2013)

La sombra del poder (2009)

Distrito 13: Ultimatum (2009)

Arma fatal (2007)

Eraser (Eliminador) (1996)

En la línea de fuego (1993)

Si te gusta Air Force One (El avión del presidente), te recomendamos:

Pánico nuclear (2002)

El sexto día (2000)

Arma letal 4 (1998)

The Jackal (Chacal) (1997)

Con Air (Convictos en el aire) (1997)

Daylight (Pánico en el túnel) (1996)

La roca (1996)

Twister (1996)

Broken Arrow: Alarma nuclear (1996)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.