Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Esfera (1998)

"A mil metros bajo el mar, los agujeros negros están en la mente ..."

Esfera (1998)

Esfera (1998)

Sphere

2h. 14min.

$80,000,000

$37,020,277

Un equipo de científicos es enviado a investigar una extraña esfera situada en una nave sumergida en el océano. Pero una terrible tormenta les sorprende.

REPARTO

Marga Gómez

Marga Gómez

Jane Edmunds

Huey Lewis

Huey Lewis

Helicopter Pilot

Bernard Hocke

Bernard Hocke

Seaman

James Pickens Jr.

James Pickens Jr.

O.S.S.A. Instructor

Michael Keys Hall

Michael Keys Hall

O.S.S.A. Official

Ralph Tabakin

Ralph Tabakin

O.S.S.A. Official

EQUIPO

Andrew Wald

Andrew Wald

Producer

Peter Giuliano

Peter Giuliano

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director

Norman Reynolds

Norman Reynolds

Production Design, Art Direction

Ellen Chenoweth

Ellen Chenoweth

Casting

Richard Beggs

Richard Beggs

Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Steven C. McGee

Steven C. McGee

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Chief Lighting Technician

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David R. Ellis

David R. Ellis

Director, Stunt Coordinator, Second Unit Director

Stu Linder

Stu Linder

Assistant Editor, Editor

Anne Kuljian

Anne Kuljian

Set Decoration

Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Tim Holland

Tim Holland

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Katterli Frauenfelder

Katterli Frauenfelder

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

Victor Abbene

Victor Abbene

Visual Effects, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Gloria Gresham

Gloria Gresham

Costume Design

Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Marietta Carter-Narcisse

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

W. Steven Graham

W. Steven Graham

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Danny Cangemi

Danny Cangemi

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Nina Henninger

Nina Henninger

Location Casting, Casting

Christine Dye

Christine Dye

Set Production Assistant

Peter Albiez

Peter Albiez

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Jeffrey A. Okun

Jeffrey A. Okun

Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark W. Mansbridge

Mark W. Mansbridge

Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Ian Fox

Ian Fox

Additional Camera, Underwater Camera, "A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, "B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jonathan McKinstry

Jonathan McKinstry

Production Design, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Gary Capo

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Blair Daily

Blair Daily

Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Assistant Editor

Alex Daniels

Alex Daniels

Stunt Coordinator

Louis Farah

Louis Farah

Set Medic

Allan A. Apone

Allan A. Apone

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Patricia Churchill

Patricia Churchill

Production Manager, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Michael Meier

Michael Meier

Lighting Technician

Lydia Bottegoni

Lydia Bottegoni

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Manager

Brian Hamill

Brian Hamill

Still Photographer

James W. Tyson

James W. Tyson

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Fernando Benítez

Fernando Benítez

CGI Supervisor, Layout

Kent Sparling

Kent Sparling

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Mix Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tory Belleci

Tory Belleci

Modeling, Carpenter

Robert Ryan

Robert Ryan

Makeup Artist

P. Scott Sakamoto

P. Scott Sakamoto

"A" Camera Operator, Second Assistant Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Julie Pitkanen

Julie Pitkanen

Script Supervisor

Michael John Meehan

Michael John Meehan

Location Manager

Sean Mannion

Sean Mannion

Property Master

Kurt E. Soderling

Kurt E. Soderling

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Visual Effects Camera, Camera Operator

Marvin Salsberg

Marvin Salsberg

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Tommy Tancharoen

Tommy Tancharoen

Transportation Coordinator

Brett C. Smith

Brett C. Smith

Set Dresser, Leadman

Edward J. Protiva

Edward J. Protiva

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist, Leadman

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Curtis Roush

Curtis Roush

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Jonathan Sheffer

Jonathan Sheffer

Conductor

Richard O. Helmer

Richard O. Helmer

Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Greg Banta

Greg Banta

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Marian Wilde

Marian Wilde

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

J.R. Grubbs

J.R. Grubbs

Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Joe Colwell

Joe Colwell

Effects Supervisor, Sculptor, Makeup Effects, Painter, Prosthetics

Michael White

Michael White

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Dale E. Grahn

Dale E. Grahn

Color Timer

Jason Wardle

Jason Wardle

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Joseph D. Urbanczyk

Joseph D. Urbanczyk

Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Claire Sanfilippo

Claire Sanfilippo

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Lindakay Brown

Lindakay Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tricia Sawyer

Tricia Sawyer

Makeup Artist

Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Catherine Childers

Catherine Childers

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Jeff Lin

Jeff Lin

CGI Supervisor, 3D Animator, Animation

Heather Harris

Heather Harris

Script Supervisor

Jeff Kunkle

Jeff Kunkle

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Aaron Dem

Aaron Dem

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

John Quaglia

John Quaglia

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Adrienne Manhan

Adrienne Manhan

Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Wayne Baker

Wayne Baker

Camera Technician, Underwater Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Bill

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

Standby Painter

Steve Cantamessa

Steve Cantamessa

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Mary Helen Leasman

Mary Helen Leasman

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

David Gabrielli

David Gabrielli

Construction Foreman

Michael Greggans

Michael Greggans

Stand In

Jason Joseph

Jason Joseph

Assistant Editor

Michael J. Malone

Michael J. Malone

Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Unit Manager

Mark Scoon

Mark Scoon

Executive In Charge Of Production

Allen D. Easton

Allen D. Easton

Camera Operator

Michael Kory

Michael Kory

CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor, 3D Supervisor, 3D Artist

Jim Magdaleno

Jim Magdaleno

Storyboard, Storyboard Designer, Storyboard Artist

Brian Dettor

Brian Dettor

Editorial Production Assistant, Location Assistant, Additional Production Assistant

Carlos Arguello

Carlos Arguello

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Nicole Herr

Nicole Herr

3D Animator

Karen Klein

Karen Klein

Roto Supervisor, Rotoscoping Artist

Denise Morgan McGrath

Denise Morgan McGrath

Production Accountant

Robert Bardy

Robert Bardy

Lighting Artist, CGI Supervisor

Bud Heller

Bud Heller

Key Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip, Rigging Grip

Alan Cohen

Alan Cohen

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kristen D. Chidel

Kristen D. Chidel

Production Supervisor, Production Executive, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Manager

Charles John Bukey

Charles John Bukey

Grip, Key Grip

June Westmore

June Westmore

Makeup Artist

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Stacy De La Motte

Stacy De La Motte

Production Assistant, Camera Loader, Loader

Jim Goldthwait

Jim Goldthwait

Second Assistant Director

R. Gern Trowbridge

R. Gern Trowbridge

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Brad Emmons

Brad Emmons

Rigging Gaffer

Ronald A. Miller

Ronald A. Miller

Rigging Grip

Walter F. Hyneman

Walter F. Hyneman

Creature Technical Director, CG Supervisor

Tim Gibbons

Tim Gibbons

Digital Compositor, Compositor, Roto Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Rod Basham

Rod Basham

Visual Effects Editor

Mark Boley

Mark Boley

Hair Supervisor, Makeup Effects

Mark Daily

Mark Daily

First Assistant Editor

Gary Thomas

Gary Thomas

Boom Operator

Mary Ellen Leonard

Mary Ellen Leonard

Craft Service

James Conroy

James Conroy

Grip

Billy Brashier

Billy Brashier

Projection

Julie Witherington

Julie Witherington

Assistant Property Master

Jeff Miller

Jeff Miller

Special Effects Technician

Miles Perlman

Miles Perlman

Second Second Assistant Director

John Moses

John Moses

Musician

Andrew Nelson

Andrew Nelson

Set Costumer

Lee Garibaldi

Lee Garibaldi

Transportation Captain

John Giuliano

John Giuliano

Propmaker, Prop Maker

Nori Honda

Nori Honda

Prosthetics Sculptor, Sculptor

William Beck

William Beck

Set Designer

Kurtis Bedford

Kurtis Bedford

Carpenter

John Charles Kohn

John Charles Kohn

Compositor

Rodney Hope

Rodney Hope

Driver

Aaron Hakeem

Aaron Hakeem

Scenic Artist

Paul Borne

Paul Borne

Stunts

Tom Fox

Tom Fox

Video Assist Operator

Eric Blum

Eric Blum

Electrician

Sean Taylor

Sean Taylor

Production Coordinator

Eric Amundsen

Eric Amundsen

Digital Imaging Technician, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Coleen Aiello

Coleen Aiello

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Brennan Dufresne

Brennan Dufresne

Casting Assistant

David Krudis

David Krudis

Payroll Accountant

Stanley L. Gonsales

Stanley L. Gonsales

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Gail Rose

Gail Rose

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Roger Kupelian

Roger Kupelian

Matte Painter

Randy Starr

Randy Starr

Production Executive

Keith Tellez

Keith Tellez

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

Barbara Hartman-Jenichen

Barbara Hartman-Jenichen

Costumer

Kurt Mattila

Kurt Mattila

Title Designer

Lon R. Shor

Lon R. Shor

VFX Artist

Trent Schultz

Trent Schultz

Project Manager

Bonjin Byun

Bonjin Byun

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Rose Hlaing

Rose Hlaing

Production Secretary

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Punch Productions

Punch Productions

Baltimore Pictures

Baltimore Pictures

Constant c Productions

Constant c Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Esfera, te recomendamos:

Volver