Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Cuando Éramos Soldados (2002)

"Padres, hermanos, maridos e hijos."

Cuando Éramos Soldados (2002)

Cuando Éramos Soldados (2002)

We Were Soldiers

2h. 19min.

$75,000,000

$114,660,784

En plena guerra del Vietnam, el coronel Hal Moore y sus soldados (unos 400 hombres) aterrizaron en noviembre de 1965 en una región conocida como "El valle de la muerte". Allí fueron recibidos por más de 2.000 soldados del Vietcong, desencadenándose una de las batallas más feroces de la guerra.

REPARTO

Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Joe Galloway

Clark Gregg

Clark Gregg

Capt. Tom Metsker

Marc Blucas

Marc Blucas

2nd Lt. Henry Herrick

Jsu Garcia

Jsu Garcia

Capt. Tony Nadal

Robert Bagnell

Robert Bagnell

1st Lt. Charlie Hastings

Blake Heron

Blake Heron

Sp4 Galen Bungum

Josh Daugherty

Josh Daugherty

Sp4 Robert Ouellette

Jon Hamm

Jon Hamm

Capt. Matt Dillon

Dylan Walsh

Dylan Walsh

Capt. Robert Edwards

Erik MacArthur

Erik MacArthur

Sp4 Russell Adams

Mark McCracken

Mark McCracken

Capt. Ed 'Too Tall' Freeman

Desmond Harrington

Desmond Harrington

Sp4 Bill Beck

돈 두옹

돈 두옹

Lt. Col. Nguyen Huu An

Ryan Hurst

Ryan Hurst

Sgt. Ernie Savage

Brian Tee

Brian Tee

Pfc. Jimmy Nakayama

Sloane Momsen

Sloane Momsen

Cecile Moore

Bellamy Young

Bellamy Young

Catherine Metsker

Simbi Khali

Simbi Khali

Alma Givens

Jim Grimshaw

Jim Grimshaw

Maj. Gen. Henry Kinnard

Forry Smith

Forry Smith

Sfc. Carl Palmer

Steven Nelson

Steven Nelson

Sp5 Charlie 'Doc' Lose

Vincent Angell

Vincent Angell

Capt. Robert 'Doc' Carrera

Michael Tomlinson

Michael Tomlinson

Col. Tim Brown

Keith Szarabajka

Keith Szarabajka

Diplomatic Spook

Tim Abell

Tim Abell

Army Intelligence Officer

Patrick St. Esprit

Patrick St. Esprit

General in Hallway

Mike White

Mike White

Sfc. Bob White, Mortar Sergeant

Daniel Roebuck

Daniel Roebuck

Medevac CO

Dan Beene

Dan Beene

Cab Driver

Taylor Momsen

Taylor Momsen

Daughter Julie Moore

Devon Werkheiser

Devon Werkheiser

Steve Moore

Luke Benward

Luke Benward

David Moore

Vien Hong

Vien Hong

Mr. Nik

Joseph Hieu

Joseph Hieu

NVA Officer

Shepard Koster

Shepard Koster

Reporter

Stephen Zapotoczny

Stephen Zapotoczny

Edwards' Radio Operator

Ben Allison

Ben Allison

Lt. Cochran (uncredited)

Brian Carpenter

Brian Carpenter

Sec. of Defense Robert McNamara (uncredited)

George Cheung

George Cheung

NVA Officer (uncredited)

Brendan Ford

Brendan Ford

Jump Coordinator (uncredited)

Justin Gordon

Justin Gordon

French Officer (uncredited)

Shannon M. Hart

Shannon M. Hart

Army Wife (uncredited)

Will Klipstine

Will Klipstine

Private Davey (uncredited)

Danny Le Boyer

Danny Le Boyer

Sergeant (uncredited)

Matt Mangum

Matt Mangum

Pvt. Soprano (uncredited)

Johnny Nguyen

Johnny Nguyen

Young NVA Lieutenant (uncredited)

Randy Oglesby

Randy Oglesby

Lt. Col. List (uncredited)

Jonathan Parks Jordan

Jonathan Parks Jordan

White Private (uncredited)

John Paul Rice

John Paul Rice

Pvt. John Henry (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Jim Lemley

Jim Lemley

Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Producer

Amanda Mackey

Amanda Mackey

Casting

Todd Bryant

Todd Bryant

Stunts, Stunt Double

William Hoy

William Hoy

Associate Producer, Editor, Additional Editing

Thomas E. Sanders

Thomas E. Sanders

Production Design, Art Direction

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond

Casting

Sig De Miguel

Sig De Miguel

Local Casting, Casting

Laura Perlman

Laura Perlman

Music Editor

Rajeev Malhotra

Rajeev Malhotra

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Paul Flinchbaugh

Paul Flinchbaugh

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Designer

Marc Fishman

Marc Fishman

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Bowen

Steve Bowen

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Kevin Kavanaugh

Kevin Kavanaugh

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Lon Bender

Lon Bender

Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Daniel T. Dorrance

Daniel T. Dorrance

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Naaman Marshall

Naaman Marshall

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Lee Scott

Lee Scott

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Eveleen Bandy

Eveleen Bandy

Associate Producer

Harold G. Moore

Harold G. Moore

Novel

Stephen Zapotoczny

Stephen Zapotoczny

Co-Producer

Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Set Decorating Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration

Michael T. Boyd

Michael T. Boyd

Costume Design

Danielle Lemmon Zapotoczny

Danielle Lemmon Zapotoczny

Co-Producer

Joseph L. Galloway

Joseph L. Galloway

Novel

Daniel B. Foster

Daniel B. Foster

Set Dressing Artist

Dick Wood

Dick Wood

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Shauna L. Kroen

Shauna L. Kroen

Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Ian Eyre

Ian Eyre

Stunts, Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Lee Stepp

Lee Stepp

Transportation Captain

Tim Boggs

Tim Boggs

ADR Editor

Ashley Irwin

Ashley Irwin

Orchestrator

Daren Dochterman

Daren Dochterman

Concept Artist, Production Consultant, Production Illustrator

Rebecca Quick

Rebecca Quick

Extras Casting Assistant

Paul J. Lombardi

Paul J. Lombardi

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Morris Aroesti

Morris Aroesti

Driver

Anthony Almaraz

Anthony Almaraz

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Jessica Harris

Jessica Harris

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Darren Poe

Darren Poe

Visual Effects Supervisor, Art Direction, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Bill Iiams

Bill Iiams

Construction Coordinator

Michael Burnett

Michael Burnett

Makeup Effects

Charley Bob Burnham

Charley Bob Burnham

Transportation Coordinator

Stephen Vaughan

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

Mark O

Mark O'Kane

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Kelly L

Kelly L'Estrange

First Assistant Director, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

James J. Gilson

James J. Gilson

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Greg Sanger

Greg Sanger

Leadman

Rachel Aberly

Rachel Aberly

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Danny Rafic

Danny Rafic

First Assistant Editor, Editor, Visual Effects Editor

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Richard Dwan Jr.

Richard Dwan Jr.

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Carol Flaisher

Carol Flaisher

Location Manager

Hector C. Gika

Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Geoffrey G. Rubay

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Kerry Mendenhall

Kerry Mendenhall

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Jerry G. Callaway

Jerry G. Callaway

Additional Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Michael Mills

Michael Mills

Makeup Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Craig Reardon

Craig Reardon

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Elizabeth Lang

Elizabeth Lang

Additional Casting, Casting Associate

David Goldberg

David Goldberg

Visual Effects Supervisor

Wendy Richardson

Wendy Richardson

Art Department Coordinator

Steve Bartkowicz

Steve Bartkowicz

Sound Engineer

Julie Adams

Julie Adams

Dialect Coach

Beth Miller

Beth Miller

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Randy Bobbitt

Randy Bobbitt

Set Decoration

Cate Hardman

Cate Hardman

Co-Producer, Script Supervisor

Kelly Oxford

Kelly Oxford

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Allen Kupetsky

Allen Kupetsky

Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Angel Pine

Angel Pine

Post Production Supervisor

Gregg Edler

Gregg Edler

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Tim Cooney

Tim Cooney

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Matt Colleran

Matt Colleran

Sound Recordist, Foley Recordist

Ingrid Semler

Ingrid Semler

Camera Loader

Mike Stanwick

Mike Stanwick

Color Timer

James Coraloran

James Coraloran

Art Direction

Douglas Beale

Douglas Beale

Greensman

Gary Clark

Gary Clark

Painter

James Diggs

James Diggs

Standby Painter

Kevin Gugle

Kevin Gugle

Camera Intern

Michael Cassidy

Michael Cassidy

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Michael Guthrie

Michael Guthrie

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Joe McCloskey

Joe McCloskey

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Jane Aull

Jane Aull

Makeup Artist

Kate Sawyer

Kate Sawyer

Ager/Dyer, Costumer, Seamstress

Suzanne Robertson

Suzanne Robertson

Set Costumer

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

John DiSante

John DiSante

Cableman

Lynn Basas

Lynn Basas

Master Lighting Artist, 3D Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Susan Van Apeldoorn

Susan Van Apeldoorn

Craft Service

Ken Jones

Ken Jones

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Micah Y. Bisagni

Micah Y. Bisagni

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Jim Zemansky

Jim Zemansky

Property Master

Richard Colwell

Richard Colwell

Scenic Artist

Paul Lowe

Paul Lowe

Set Medic

Emily Aaronson

Emily Aaronson

Set Production Assistant

Kristina Abbott

Kristina Abbott

Stand In

Richard Wardlow

Richard Wardlow

Technical Supervisor

Edward O

Edward O'Neal

Transportation Co-Captain

Michael Endoso

Michael Endoso

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double

Kevin Boyd

Kevin Boyd

Video Assist Operator

Randall Bahnsen

Randall Bahnsen

Visual Effects Editor, Creature Technical Director

Nilo Otero

Nilo Otero

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Shawn Duchscherer

Shawn Duchscherer

Electrician

Miles Anderson

Miles Anderson

Electrician, Gaffer

Eddie Evans

Eddie Evans

Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Bob Eicholz

Bob Eicholz

Executive In Charge Of Production

Kathy Leigh Fleming

Kathy Leigh Fleming

Production Coordinator

Kevin Sorensen

Kevin Sorensen

Boom Operator

Malcolm Luker

Malcolm Luker

Scoring Mixer

Greg Morse

Greg Morse

24 Frame Playback

Paul Abatemarco

Paul Abatemarco

Visual Effects Coordinator

Peter McAdams

Peter McAdams

Best Boy Grip

Robert Dawson

Robert Dawson

Title Graphics, Title Designer

Haley Sweet

Haley Sweet

Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Location Assistant

Matt DiFranco

Matt DiFranco

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Kirk Bloomberg

Kirk Bloomberg

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Clint Schultz

Clint Schultz

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Pamela Hilse

Pamela Hilse

Travel Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Craig Jurkiewicz

Craig Jurkiewicz

Foley Editor

Stan Cockerell

Stan Cockerell

Assistant Property Master

Rick Glenn

Rick Glenn

Set Dresser

Paul F. Barron

Paul F. Barron

Rigging Grip, Grip

Carmen Cuebello

Carmen Cuebello

Tailor

Bruce Benson

Bruce Benson

Pilot

Kim McCray

Kim McCray

Casting Assistant

Catherine Bott

Catherine Bott

Musician

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Production Manager

Tad Griffith

Tad Griffith

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Utility Stunts

Ron Cooney

Ron Cooney

First Company Grip, Key Grip

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Claudia Carle

Claudia Carle

ADR Recordist

Weldon Brown

Weldon Brown

ADR Mixer

Paul Hamacher

Paul Hamacher

Dolly Grip

John Murphy

John Murphy

Dolly Grip

Joel P. Blanchard

Joel P. Blanchard

Special Effects Technician

Andrew Osborne

Andrew Osborne

Assistant Camera

Michael Healey

Michael Healey

Digital Colorist, Colorist

Terra Bliss

Terra Bliss

Project Manager, Digital Intermediate Producer

Christopher Carlson

Christopher Carlson

Assistant Decorator

John Mann

John Mann

Storyboard Artist

Eric Leftridge

Eric Leftridge

Additional Camera

Adam M. Duthie

Adam M. Duthie

Assistant Editor

Steve Dirkes

Steve Dirkes

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Lustig

Michael Lustig

Music Consultant

Cathy Schweickhardt

Cathy Schweickhardt

First Assistant Accountant

Brian L. Aultman

Brian L. Aultman

Production Accountant

Jason Powell

Jason Powell

Technical Advisor

Bill Morrison

Bill Morrison

Second Company Grip

PRODUCCIÓN

Icon Entertainment International

Icon Entertainment International

Wheelhouse Entertainment

Wheelhouse Entertainment

Motion Picture Production GmbH & Co. Erste KG

Motion Picture Production GmbH & Co. Erste KG

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Cuando Éramos Soldados, te recomendamos:

Volver