Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
La Delgada Línea Roja (1998)

"Cada hombre lucha en su propia guerra."

La Delgada Línea Roja (1998)

La Delgada Línea Roja (1998)

The Thin Red Line

2h. 50min.

$52,000,000

$98,126,565

Segunda Guerra Mundial, isla de Guadalcanal, 1942. Un grupo de hombres pertenecientes a la compañía de fusileros del ejército 'C de Charlie' combate contra el ejército japonés por la conquista de una estratégica colina. Allí, los hombres sufren grandes cambios, padecen y, en última instancia, descubren aspectos fundamentales de sí mismos. Los soldados forman parte del envío de nuevas unidades del ejército para proceder al relevo de las unidades de infantería de marina agotadas por el combate.

REPARTO

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson

Sgt. William Keck

Nick Nolte

Nick Nolte

Lt. Col. Gordon Tall

John C. Reilly

John C. Reilly

Sgt. Maynard Storm

George Clooney

George Clooney

Capt. Charles Bosche

John Travolta

John Travolta

Brig. Gen. David Quintard

Kirk Acevedo

Kirk Acevedo

Pvt. Alfredo Tella

Mark Boone Junior

Mark Boone Junior

Pvt. Christopher Peale

Matt Doran

Matt Doran

Pvt. Howard Coombs

Paul Gleeson

Paul Gleeson

1st Lt. George "Brass" Band

Don Harvey

Don Harvey

Sgt. Paul Becker

Arie Verveen

Arie Verveen

Pfc. Charlie Dale

Jared Leto

Jared Leto

2nd Lt. William Whyte

John Savage

John Savage

Sgt. Jack McCron

Nick Stahl

Nick Stahl

Pfc. Edward Bead

Miranda Otto

Miranda Otto

Marty Bell

Tim Blake Nelson

Tim Blake Nelson

Pvt. Brian Tills

Dash Mihok

Dash Mihok

Pfc. Don Doll

Larry Romano

Larry Romano

Pvt. Frank Mazzi

Penelope Allen

Penelope Allen

Witt's Mother

Danny Hoch

Danny Hoch

Pvt. Leonardo Carni

Thomas Jane

Thomas Jane

Pvt. Ash

Donal Logue

Donal Logue

Marl

EQUIPO

Sheila Davis Lawrence

Sheila Davis Lawrence

Producer

George Stevens Jr.

George Stevens Jr.

Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Billy Weber

Billy Weber

Editor

Dianne Crittenden

Dianne Crittenden

Casting

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Virginia Cook-McGowan

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Jack Fisk

Jack Fisk

Art Direction, Production Design

Saar Klein

Saar Klein

Editor

Ian Gracie

Ian Gracie

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Reuben Aaronson

Reuben Aaronson

Camera Operator

Richie Dehne

Richie Dehne

Property Master

Leslie Jones

Leslie Jones

Editor

James Jones

James Jones

Novel, Writer

Gary Capo

Gary Capo

Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Richard Hobbs

Richard Hobbs

Set Decoration, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Suza Maybury

Suza Maybury

Set Decoration

James F. Boyle

James F. Boyle

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Mark L. Mangino

Mark L. Mangino

ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Special Sound Effects, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Margot Wilson

Margot Wilson

Costume Design

Simon Whiteley

Simon Whiteley

Visual Effects Designer, Production Design

John Roesch

John Roesch

Foley Artist, Foley

Gary Fry

Gary Fry

Stunts

Jenny O

Jenny O'Connell

Art Department Coordinator, Special Effects Coordinator

Kerry Thompson

Kerry Thompson

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

William A. Petrotta

William A. Petrotta

Property Master

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Pamela Willis

Pamela Willis

Script Supervisor

Stephen S. Campanelli

Stephen S. Campanelli

Director, Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Additional Still Photographer, Still Photographer

Robert Renga

Robert Renga

Sound Recordist

J. Paul Huntsman

J. Paul Huntsman

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Patrick J. Foley

Patrick J. Foley

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

John F. Reynolds

John F. Reynolds

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Andrew Somers

Andrew Somers

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Christopher S. Aud

Christopher S. Aud

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

John Voss Bonds Jr.

John Voss Bonds Jr.

Sound Effects Editor

Jayme S. Parker

Jayme S. Parker

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Karyn Foster

Karyn Foster

ADR Editor

Fiona Chilton

Fiona Chilton

Visual Effects Producer

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Anna Behlmer

Anna Behlmer

Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Godfrey

Chris Godfrey

Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Miles Jones

Miles Jones

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Leigh Mackenzie

Leigh Mackenzie

Camera Operator

Mike Thomas

Mike Thomas

Underwater Director of Photography, Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Craig Heath

Craig Heath

Sound Recordist

Chris O

Chris O'Connell

Script Supervisor, Visual Effects Editor, Compositors

Chiara Tripodi

Chiara Tripodi

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Angela Conte

Angela Conte

Hairstylist, Key Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Makeup Supervisor

Lee Lemont

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Vivien Mepham

Vivien Mepham

Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

John Bowring

John Bowring

Armorer

Peter Cogar

Peter Cogar

Armorer

Randy Woodside

Randy Woodside

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Scott Warwick

Scott Warwick

Armorer

David Nichols

David Nichols

Key Grip

Herb Ault

Herb Ault

Key Grip, Additional Key Grip

Lance Julian

Lance Julian

Marine Coordinator

Greg Hajdu

Greg Hajdu

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Toby Copping

Toby Copping

Key Grip

Toni Ffrench

Toni Ffrench

Hairstylist

Mick Morris

Mick Morris

Gaffer

Amanda Kirby

Amanda Kirby

Armory Coordinator, Armorer

David L. Horton Jr.

David L. Horton Jr.

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Michael Vivian

Michael Vivian

Dolly Grip, Grip

Joan Petch

Joan Petch

Hairstylist

Ian Brown

Ian Brown

3D Animator

Brett Jarman

Brett Jarman

Gaffer

Paul E. Borchardt

Paul E. Borchardt

Key Grip

Barbara Collins

Barbara Collins

Casting Associate

Bruce Simpson

Bruce Simpson

Aerial Coordinator

Emily Saunders

Emily Saunders

Script Coordinator

Greg Burgmann

Greg Burgmann

Sound Recordist

Mark Jones

Mark Jones

Construction Foreman, Set Dresser

Paul Cumming

Paul Cumming

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Stephen Gray

Stephen Gray

Electrician

Marcus Watson

Marcus Watson

Electrician

Harold Crawford

Harold Crawford

Costumer

James P. Cullen

James P. Cullen

Costumer

PRODUCCIÓN

Fox 2000 Pictures

Fox 2000 Pictures

Phoenix Pictures

Phoenix Pictures

Geisler-Roberdeau

Geisler-Roberdeau

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta La Delgada Línea Roja, te recomendamos:

Volver