Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Forrest Gump (1994)

"La vida es como una caja de bombones... nunca sabes lo que te va a tocar"

Forrest Gump (1994)

Forrest Gump (1994)

2h. 22min.

$55,000,000

$677,387,716

Forrest Gump es un chico con deficiencias mentales no muy profundas y con alguna incapacidad motora que, a pesar de todo, llegará a convertirse, entre otras cosas, en un héroe durante la Guerra del Vietnam. Su persistencia y bondad le llevarán a conseguir una gran fortuna, ser objeto del clamor popular y a codearse con las más altas esferas sociales y políticas del país. Siempre sin olvidar a Jenny, su gran amor desde que era niño.

REPARTO

Hanna Hall

Hanna Hall

Young Jenny Curran

Haley Joel Osment

Haley Joel Osment

Forrest Gump Jr.

Siobhan Fallon Hogan

Siobhan Fallon Hogan

School Bus Driver

Afemo Omilami

Afemo Omilami

Drill Sergeant

Peter Dobson

Peter Dobson

Young Elvis Presley

Sonny Shroyer

Sonny Shroyer

College Football Coach

George Kelly

George Kelly

Barber

Sam Anderson

Sam Anderson

Principal

Margo Moorer

Margo Moorer

Louise

Christopher Jones

Christopher Jones

Boy with cross

Kevin Mangan

Kevin Mangan

Jenny's Father

Brett Rice

Brett Rice

High School Football Coach

Daniel C. Striepeke

Daniel C. Striepeke

Recruiter

David Brisbin

David Brisbin

Newscaster

Kirk Ward

Kirk Ward

Earl

Marlena Smalls

Marlena Smalls

Bubba's Mother

Kitty K. Green

Kitty K. Green

Bubba's Great Grandmother

Mark Matheisen

Mark Matheisen

Jenny's Date

Al Harrington

Al Harrington

Local Anchor #1

Joe Washington

Joe Washington

Local Anchor #2

Jed Gillin

Jed Gillin

John F. Kennedy (voice)

Don Fischer

Don Fischer

Army Recruiter

Matt Wallace

Matt Wallace

Barracks Recruit

Mike Jolly

Mike Jolly

Club Patron

Michael Kemmerling

Michael Kemmerling

Club Patron

John Voldstad

John Voldstad

Club Patron

Daniel J. Gillooly

Daniel J. Gillooly

Helicopter Gunman

Michael Burgess

Michael Burgess

Cleveland

Steven Griffith

Steven Griffith

Tex

Michael McFall

Michael McFall

Army Hospital Male Nurse

Byron Minns

Byron Minns

Wounded soldier

Steve DeRelian

Steve DeRelian

Wounded Soldier

Bonnie Ann Burgess

Bonnie Ann Burgess

Army Nurse

Stephen Bridgewater

Stephen Bridgewater

Hospital Officer

John William Galt

John William Galt

President Johnson (voice)

Isabel Rose

Isabel Rose

Isabel

Richard D

Richard D'Alessandro

Abbie Hoffman

Kevin Davis

Kevin Davis

Black Panther

Michael Jace

Michael Jace

Black Panther

Geoffrey Blake

Geoffrey Blake

Wesley

Vanessa Roth

Vanessa Roth

Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

Emily Carey

Emily Carey

Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

Dick Cavett

Dick Cavett

Dick Cavett

Tiffany Salerno

Tiffany Salerno

Carla

Joe Alaskey

Joe Alaskey

President Nixon (voice)

Lazarus Jackson

Lazarus Jackson

Discharge Officer

Matt Rebenkoff

Matt Rebenkoff

Drugged Out Boyfriend

Nora Dunfee

Nora Dunfee

Elderly Southern Woman

Hallie D

Hallie D'Amore

Waitress in cafe

Michael Mattison

Michael Mattison

Taxi Driver

Charles Boswell

Charles Boswell

Aging Hippie

Timothy McNeil

Timothy McNeil

Wild Eyed Man

Bob Penny

Bob Penny

Crony

Greg Brown

Greg Brown

Football Player (uncredited)

Troy Christian

Troy Christian

Cheerleader (uncredited)

Bryan Hanna

Bryan Hanna

Football Coach (uncredited)

Zach Hanner

Zach Hanner

Barracks Recruit (uncredited)

Aaron Michael Lacey

Aaron Michael Lacey

National Guardsman (uncredited)

Jacqueline Lovell

Jacqueline Lovell

Football Fan (uncredited)

Brendan Shanahan

Brendan Shanahan

Football Player (uncredited)

William Shipman

William Shipman

Black Panther (uncredited)

Robb Skyler

Robb Skyler

Nicholas Katzenbach (uncredited)

Mary Ellen Trainor

Mary Ellen Trainor

Jenny's Babysitter (uncredited)

Kurt Russell

Kurt Russell

Elvis Presley (voice) (uncredited)

Jeffrey Winner

Jeffrey Winner

Club Patron (uncredited)

Bob Harks

Bob Harks

University Dean

EQUIPO

Steve Starkey

Steve Starkey

Second Unit, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Producer

Winston Groom

Winston Groom

Novel

Arthur Schmidt

Arthur Schmidt

Editor

Kevin Mangan

Kevin Mangan

Greensman

Rick Carter

Rick Carter

Art Direction, Production Design

Joanna Johnston

Joanna Johnston

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Nancy Haigh

Nancy Haigh

Set Decoration

Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting Associate, Casting

Gloria S. Borders

Gloria S. Borders

Sound Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Executive Producer

Tony Fanning

Tony Fanning

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Louis Rivera

Louis Rivera

Negative Cutter, Camera Supervisor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Robert Greenfield

Robert Greenfield

Leadman, Set Decoration

Debra James

Debra James

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

William James Teegarden

William James Teegarden

Production Design, Set Designer, Art Direction

Joey Box

Joey Box

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

William Ross

William Ross

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

David M. Dunlap

David M. Dunlap

Second Unit Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography

Steve Arnold

Steve Arnold

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Bud Davis

Bud Davis

Stunt Coordinator

Bruce Moriarty

Bruce Moriarty

Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Charles Newirth

Charles Newirth

Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Location Manager, Executive Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Manager

Keith Campbell

Keith Campbell

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Michael Tadross

Michael Tadross

Production Executive, Unit Production Manager, Executive In Charge Of Production, Producer, Executive Producer

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Robin L. Miller

Robin L. Miller

Property Master

Jeremiah O

Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Doug Chiang

Doug Chiang

Visual Effects Art Director, Production Design

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Debbie Denise

Debbie Denise

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Ken Ralston

Ken Ralston

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Design Consultant, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Supervisor

Carin-Anne Strohmaier

Carin-Anne Strohmaier

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Leslie McDonald

Leslie McDonald

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Rick Sharp

Rick Sharp

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Lauren E. Polizzi

Lauren E. Polizzi

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Chris L. Spellman

Chris L. Spellman

Stand In, Art Direction, Leadman, Set Decoration, Production Design

Steven J. Boyd

Steven J. Boyd

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

William B. Kaplan

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Earl Sampson

Earl Sampson

Boom Operator

Jim Morris

Jim Morris

General Manager, Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Jay Cannistraci

Jay Cannistraci

Makeup Artist

Lindsey Buckingham

Lindsey Buckingham

Vocals, Songs

Jeff

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Jim Hanks

Jim Hanks

Stunt Double

Sam Taybi

Sam Taybi

Best Boy Grip

Michael McGovern

Michael McGovern

Visual Effects Editor

Phil Benson

Phil Benson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Executive In Charge Of Production

Stefan Dechant

Stefan Dechant

Concept Artist, Production Design, Production Illustrator, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Chris Squires

Chris Squires

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Robert J. Groden

Robert J. Groden

Craig Lyman

Craig Lyman

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Stephen Rosenbaum

Stephen Rosenbaum

Additional Visual Effects, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jane E. Russell

Jane E. Russell

Unit Publicist

Pamela Wise

Pamela Wise

Costume Supervisor

Elizabeth Lapp

Elizabeth Lapp

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Hallie D

Hallie D'Amore

Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Dan Bronson

Dan Bronson

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Jeff Passanante

Jeff Passanante

Construction Coordinator

Hazel Catmull

Hazel Catmull

Hairstylist

Andy Ryan

Andy Ryan

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Allen Hall

Allen Hall

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Greg Maloney

Greg Maloney

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

James C. Feng

James C. Feng

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Peggy Pridemore

Peggy Pridemore

Location Manager

Eric Rosenberg

Eric Rosenberg

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Kenneth Karman

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Robert Shoup

Robert Shoup

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David R. Christensen

David R. Christensen

Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Joel Marrow

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Patrick B. O

Patrick B. O'Brien

Additional Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Dianna Stirpe

Dianna Stirpe

Dialogue Editor

Ewa Sztompke

Ewa Sztompke

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Dan Cornwall

Dan Cornwall

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Electrician

John Gazdik

John Gazdik

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Tyler C. Daum

Tyler C. Daum

Picture Car Coordinator, Driver, Transportation Coordinator

Judith A. Cory

Judith A. Cory

Hair Department Head, Hairdresser, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

Marian Wilde

Marian Wilde

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sue Fox

Sue Fox

Foley, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor

Patricia Bercsi

Patricia Bercsi

Set Costumer

E. Larry Oatfield

E. Larry Oatfield

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jessica Drake

Jessica Drake

Dialect Coach

Susan Malerstein

Susan Malerstein

Script Supervisor

Claire Sanfilippo

Claire Sanfilippo

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Timothy Eaton

Timothy Eaton

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

William A. Kohout

William A. Kohout

Hairstylist

Susan Schuler-Page

Susan Schuler-Page

Hairstylist

Kacy Magedman

Kacy Magedman

Art Department Coordinator

Wendy Richardson

Wendy Richardson

Art Department Coordinator

Linda Berger

Linda Berger

Assistant Art Director

Daniel J. Gillooly

Daniel J. Gillooly

Greensman

Hugo Herrera

Hugo Herrera

Greensman

Dan Ondrejko

Dan Ondrejko

Greensman, Head Greensman

Paige Augustine

Paige Augustine

Set Dresser, Leadman, Lead Set Dresser

Claire Gaul

Claire Gaul

Leadman

Erin Kemp

Erin Kemp

Set Designer

Tom Barwick

Tom Barwick

Foley Artist, Foley

Rudolph Garcia

Rudolph Garcia

Set Costumer

Stephen P. Shubin

Stephen P. Shubin

Set Costumer

Leslie Cook

Leslie Cook

Choreographer

Amy Ness

Amy Ness

Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Mary Morgan

Mary Morgan

Location Manager

Ben Wexler

Ben Wexler

Casting Assistant

Rick Porras

Rick Porras

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Joe Montenegro

Joe Montenegro

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Ken Gorrell

Ken Gorrell

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Gastaldo

Michael Gastaldo

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Greg Hyman

Greg Hyman

Assistant Editor, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Bob Finley III

Bob Finley III

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Clare C. Freeman

Clare C. Freeman

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Jessica Fasman

Jessica Fasman

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer

Joel Sill

Joel Sill

Music Consultant, Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Randy Cantor

Randy Cantor

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Robin Richesson

Robin Richesson

Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator

Timothy Greenwood

Timothy Greenwood

Editorial Staff, Projection

Erik Tiemens

Erik Tiemens

Storyboard

Richard A. Kelley

Richard A. Kelley

Assistant Camera

Nina Saxon

Nina Saxon

Title Designer

David Franklin Bergad

David Franklin Bergad

Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Ismael Araujo Jr.

Ismael Araujo Jr.

Grip

George Murphy

George Murphy

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Scott Mobley

Scott Mobley

Carpenter, Special Effects Technician

Anne Calanchini

Anne Calanchini

Visual Effects Coordinator

Thomas Bianco

Thomas Bianco

Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Allen Robinson

Allen Robinson

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Jim DePue

Jim DePue

Driver, Transportation Coordinator

Amy Panzer

Amy Panzer

Craft Service

Jonathan Gaynor

Jonathan Gaynor

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Barry Spencer

Barry Spencer

Construction Foreman

Brett Haas

Brett Haas

Location Scout

Samuel Ray Jablonski

Samuel Ray Jablonski

Painter

Alleene C. Keith

Alleene C. Keith

Seamstress

William Alford

William Alford

Set Dresser

Wayne Roberts

Wayne Roberts

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain

E. Scott Mayhugh

E. Scott Mayhugh

Rigging Grip

David Brymer

David Brymer

Casting Associate

Cynthia Quan

Cynthia Quan

Production Accountant

Christiane Steffen

Christiane Steffen

Vocal Coach

Heather Smith

Heather Smith

Production Assistant

Lennie Appelquist

Lennie Appelquist

Additional Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant

Eric Tignini

Eric Tignini

Second Second Assistant Director

Chris Johnson

Chris Johnson

Camera Loader, Still Photographer, Assistant Camera

Dale A. Dye

Dale A. Dye

Technical Advisor

Jamie Daddio

Jamie Daddio

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Craig Bilodeau

Craig Bilodeau

Costume Assistant

Betty Birkowski

Betty Birkowski

Costumer

Michael J. Hudson

Michael J. Hudson

Special Effects Technician

Joe Fulmer

Joe Fulmer

First Company Grip

John

John 'Jay' Devlin

Second Company Grip

Stephanie Antosca

Stephanie Antosca

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Ferro

Chris Ferro

Location Assistant

Clarissa Troop

Clarissa Troop

Assistant Production Coordinator

Charlie Puritano

Charlie Puritano

Researcher

Tom West

Tom West

Second Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

Tona B. Dahlquist

Tona B. Dahlquist

Extras Casting

PRODUCCIÓN

Paramount

Paramount

The Steve Tisch Company

The Steve Tisch Company

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Forrest Gump, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

lunes, 23 de junio de 2014

Volver