Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Las Crónicas de Narnia: el León, la Bruja Y el Armario (2005)

"La aclamada obra maestra cobra vida"

Las Crónicas de Narnia: el León, la Bruja Y el Armario (2005)

Las Crónicas de Narnia: el León, la Bruja Y el Armario (2005)

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

2h. 23min.

$180,000,000

$745,013,115

La historia narra las aventuras de cuatro hermanos: Lucy, Edmund, Susan y Peter, que durante la Segunda Guerra Mundial descubren el mundo de Narnia, al que acceden a través de un armario mágico mientras juegan al escondite en la casa de campo de un viejo profesor. En Narnia descubrirán un mundo increíble habitado por animales que hablan, duendes, faunos, centauros y gigantes al que la Bruja Blanca- Jadis- ha condenado al invierno eterno. Con la ayuda del león Aslan, el noble soberano, los niños lucharán para vencer el poder que la Bruja Blanca ejerce sobre Narnia en una espectacular batalla y conseguir así liberarle de la maldición del frío.

REPARTO

Jim Broadbent

Jim Broadbent

Professor Kirke

Kiran Shah

Kiran Shah

Ginarrbrik

James Cosmo

James Cosmo

Father Christmas

Judy McIntosh

Judy McIntosh

Mrs. Pevensie

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Elizabeth Hawthorne

Mrs. MacReady

Patrick Kake

Patrick Kake

Oreius

Brandon Cook

Brandon Cook

Boy on Train

Cassie Cook

Cassie Cook

Girl on Train

Morris Lupton

Morris Lupton

Train Conductor

Shelly Edwards

Shelly Edwards

Distraught Mother

Susan Haldane

Susan Haldane

Distraught Mother

Margaret Bremner

Margaret Bremner

Distraught Mother

Jaxin Hall

Jaxin Hall

Soldier

Terry Murdoch

Terry Murdoch

German Pilot

Katrina Browne

Katrina Browne

Green Dryad

Lee Tuson

Lee Tuson

Rumblebuffin the Giant

Elizabeth Kirk

Elizabeth Kirk

Hag

Felicity Hamill

Felicity Hamill

Hag

Kate O

Kate O'Rourke

Hag

Sonya Hitchcock

Sonya Hitchcock

Hag

Lucy Tanner

Lucy Tanner

Hag

Tiggy Mathias

Tiggy Mathias

Hag

Gregory Cooper

Gregory Cooper

Faun

Richard King

Richard King

Faun

Russell Pickering

Russell Pickering

Faun

Ben Barrington

Ben Barrington

Centaur

Charles Williams

Charles Williams

Centaur

Vanessa Cater

Vanessa Cater

Centaur

Allison Sarofim

Allison Sarofim

Centaur

Alina Phelan

Alina Phelan

Centaur Archer

Stephen Ure

Stephen Ure

Satyr

Sam La Hood

Sam La Hood

Satyr

Ajay Ratilal Navi

Ajay Ratilal Navi

Red & Black Dwarf

Bhoja

Bhoja 'BK' Kannada

Red & Black Dwarf

Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque

Zakiuddin Mohd. Farooque

Red & Black Dwarf

M. Ramaswami

M. Ramaswami

Red & Black Dwarf

Praphaphorn

Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor

Red & Black Dwarf

Nikhom Nusungnern

Nikhom Nusungnern

Red & Black Dwarf

Doungdieo Savangvong

Doungdieo Savangvong

Red & Black Dwarf

Rachael Henley

Rachael Henley

Lucy (Older)

Mark Wells

Mark Wells

Edmund (Older)

Noah Huntley

Noah Huntley

Peter (Older)

Sophie Winkleman

Sophie Winkleman

Susan (Older)

Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson

Aslan (voice)

Ray Winstone

Ray Winstone

Mr. Beaver (voice)

Dawn French

Dawn French

Mrs. Beaver (voice)

Rupert Everett

Rupert Everett

Mr. Fox (voice)

Cameron Rhodes

Cameron Rhodes

Gryphon (voice)

Philip Steuer

Philip Steuer

Philip the Horse (voice)

Jim May

Jim May

Vardan (voice)

Sim Evan-Jones

Sim Evan-Jones

Wolf (voice)

Douglas Gresham

Douglas Gresham

Radio Announcer (voice)

EQUIPO

David Minkowski

David Minkowski

Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Matthew Stillman

Matthew Stillman

Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

Executive Producer, Producer

Philip Steuer

Philip Steuer

Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Executive Producer

Perry Moore

Perry Moore

Executive Producer

Liz Mullane

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Gail Stevens

Gail Stevens

Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting

Richard Beggs

Richard Beggs

Music Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

C.S. Lewis

C.S. Lewis

Novel

Sim Evan-Jones

Sim Evan-Jones

Editor, Editorial Consultant

Douglas Gresham

Douglas Gresham

Executive Producer, Co-Producer

K.C. Hodenfield

K.C. Hodenfield

Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Jim May

Jim May

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Roger Ford

Roger Ford

Production Designer, Costume Designer, Production Design

Kerrie Brown

Kerrie Brown

Set Decoration

Isis Mussenden

Isis Mussenden

Costume Design

Jules Cook

Jules Cook

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Jim Berney

Jim Berney

CG Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Phil Bray

Phil Bray

Still Photographer

Ian Gracie

Ian Gracie

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Pippa Hall

Pippa Hall

Casting

Jonas Thaler

Jonas Thaler

Executive In Charge Of Post Production, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor

Michael Gaylin

Michael Gaylin

Visual Effects Editor, Screenplay

Beth DePatie

Beth DePatie

Unit Production Manager, Assistant Production Coordinator, Executive Producer

David Bach

David Bach

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Henrik Tamm

Henrik Tamm

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator, Production Illustrator

Craig Seitz

Craig Seitz

2D Supervisor

Terry Porter

Terry Porter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Elaine Kusmishko

Elaine Kusmishko

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Howard Berger

Howard Berger

Effects Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Jeffrey Thorp

Jeffrey Thorp

Art Direction, Prop Designer

Dean A. Zupancic

Dean A. Zupancic

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Wright

Dean Wright

Second Unit Director

Tony Johnson

Tony Johnson

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Jason Durey

Jason Durey

Special Effects Supervisor

Douglas Jones

Douglas Jones

Executive In Charge Of Production, Assistant Accountant, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Kimberly Harris

Kimberly Harris

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

Second Assistant Director

Anthony Harris

Anthony Harris

Color Timer, Digital Color Timer

Pablo Holcer

Pablo Holcer

Digital Compositor, Compositing Lead

Richard Baneham

Richard Baneham

CG Animator, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Berj Bannayan

Berj Bannayan

Visual Effects Supervisor, Software Engineer

Neville Page

Neville Page

Lead Creature Designer, Concept Artist, Costume Illustrator, Creature Design

Marianna Rowinska

Marianna Rowinska

Line Producer, Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager

Karen Murphy

Karen Murphy

Art Direction, Production Design

Tony Simpson

Tony Simpson

Second Second Assistant Director

Keith Rogers

Keith Rogers

Additional Sound Re-Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tomáš Kuchta

Tomáš Kuchta

Makeup Artist

David V. Butler

David V. Butler

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Scott Farrar

Scott Farrar

Additional Visual Effects, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Phil Neilson

Phil Neilson

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Greg Maloney

Greg Maloney

Digital Compositors, Digital Compositor, Visual Effects, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Justine Muxlow

Justine Muxlow

Assistant Property Master

Rpin Suwannath

Rpin Suwannath

Second Unit Director, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

John Clinton

John Clinton

Digital Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jim Milton

Jim Milton

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Douglas Bloom

Douglas Bloom

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Laura Graham

Laura Graham

Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Raymond Chen

Raymond Chen

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Lighting Supervisor

Daniel Perez Ferreira

Daniel Perez Ferreira

VFX Artist, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Everette Webber

Everette Webber

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Delio Tramontozzi

Delio Tramontozzi

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Animation

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Birt

Daniel Birt

Set Decoration, Set Dresser

Simon Ambridge

Simon Ambridge

First Assistant Director, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Bob Mercier

Bob Mercier

Digital Effects Supervisor, Sequence Leads, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Animator

Sean Button

Sean Button

Stunts

Paul Tobin

Paul Tobin

Conceptual Design, Art Department Manager

Bill Westenhofer

Bill Westenhofer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Nikki Gooley

Nikki Gooley

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Larry White

Larry White

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Hauk Olafsson

Hauk Olafsson

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Julie D

Julie D'Antoni

Production Office Assistant, Digital Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, VFX Production Coordinator

Chris Castaldi

Chris Castaldi

Associate Producer, Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Producer, First Assistant Director

Yuhon Ng

Yuhon Ng

Digital Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Animation

Rodrigo Estrada Alday

Rodrigo Estrada Alday

Matte Painter

Mary Soan

Mary Soan

First Assistant Director

Heather Gross

Heather Gross

Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Ryszard Janikowski

Ryszard Janikowski

Stunt Coordinator

Kenton Hulme

Kenton Hulme

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

James Ashwill

James Ashwill

Sound Mixer, Foley Artist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Richard E. Chapla Jr.

Richard E. Chapla Jr.

Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Unit Production Manager

Dean Wright

Dean Wright

Visual Effects, Second Unit Director, Creature Design, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Office Coordinator

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

Scenic Artist, Painter, Lead Painter

Carlos Arguello

Carlos Arguello

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Brigham Taylor

Brigham Taylor

Executive Producer, Production Executive, Producer

James Beihold

James Beihold

Storyboard Artist, Art Direction

Tami Lane

Tami Lane

Key Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Ian Blum

Ian Blum

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Anton Steel

Anton Steel

Second Assistant Director

Dennis Webb

Dennis Webb

I/O Supervisor

Steve Ball

Steve Ball

Grip

James M. McEwen

James M. McEwen

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Pip Steel

Pip Steel

Property Master

Tane Griffin

Tane Griffin

Set Painter

Salar Saleh

Salar Saleh

Lighting Supervisor

Jeff Okabayashi

Jeff Okabayashi

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Jirí Ostry

Jirí Ostry

First Assistant Director

Boyd Steer

Boyd Steer

Negative Cutter

Carlos Aldana

Carlos Aldana

3D Animator, Art Direction

David Matusek

David Matusek

Assistant Editor, Cableman

Tracy Reeby

Tracy Reeby

Hairstylist

Andrea Chadimová

Andrea Chadimová

Production Manager

Tim Coddington

Tim Coddington

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Dave Hibbert

Dave Hibbert

ADR Mixer

Don McCall

Don McCall

Key Grip

David Washburn

David Washburn

Layout Supervisor, Matchmove Supervisor

Wilmer Lin

Wilmer Lin

Matchmove Supervisor

Penny Kerr

Penny Kerr

Art Department Assistant

Pavla Prunerova

Pavla Prunerova

Art Department Coordinator

Martin Hampl

Martin Hampl

Construction Foreman

Tom Butt

Tom Butt

Greensman

Alex Doyle

Alex Doyle

Propmaker, Painter

Marc Fishman

Marc Fishman

Conceptual Illustrator

Anneke Bester

Anneke Bester

Sculptor

Stewart Burchall

Stewart Burchall

Standby Painter

Lee Allison

Lee Allison

First Assistant Camera

Vivienne MacGillicuddy

Vivienne MacGillicuddy

Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist

Stuart Allen

Stuart Allen

Carpenter

Val Crawford

Val Crawford

Makeup Effects

Gerard Beckingsale

Gerard Beckingsale

Propmaker

Jeannette Cremarosa

Jeannette Cremarosa

Sound Recordist

Kat Stephens

Kat Stephens

Special Effects Coordinator

Vikas Chirate

Vikas Chirate

Systems Administrators & Support

Dee McClelland

Dee McClelland

Telecine Colorist

Tony Slack

Tony Slack

Electrician

Colin Cunningham

Colin Cunningham

Lighting Artist

Ben Wood

Ben Wood

Production Coordinator

Fiona Ewen

Fiona Ewen

Boom Operator

Ethan Holzman

Ethan Holzman

Assistant Sound Editor

Malcolm Cromie

Malcolm Cromie

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Pablo Arteaga

Pablo Arteaga

Digital Compositors

Monty Phillips

Monty Phillips

Visual Effects Coordinator

Aaron Easterbrooks

Aaron Easterbrooks

Motion Capture Artist

Sarah Rose

Sarah Rose

Third Assistant Director

Andrew A. Paules

Andrew A. Paules

Visual Effects Technical Director

Cristina Patterson

Cristina Patterson

Painter, Contact Lens Technician, Contact Lens Designer, Contact Lens Painter

Brendon Morrow

Brendon Morrow

ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor

Ryan Hartnett

Ryan Hartnett

Special Effects Technician

Daniel Falconer

Daniel Falconer

Creature Design, Sculptor

Václav Frank

Václav Frank

Assistant Makeup Artist

Dayna Grant

Dayna Grant

Stunts, Stunt Double

Amy Wright

Amy Wright

Costume Supervisor, Set Painter

Brian Ducharme

Brian Ducharme

VFX Artist, Digital Compositor

Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

Project Manager

E.M. Bowen

E.M. Bowen

Production Manager, Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Giselle Brewton

Giselle Brewton

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Katie Hutchinson

Katie Hutchinson

Third Assistant Director

Ryan Pollreisz

Ryan Pollreisz

Assistant Production Manager

Emma Hinton

Emma Hinton

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Katie Flannigan

Katie Flannigan

Third Assistant Director

Clayton Ercolano

Clayton Ercolano

Construction Buyer

Russell Hoffman

Russell Hoffman

Head Greensman

Natalie Doherty

Natalie Doherty

Sound Assistant

Scott Behrnes

Scott Behrnes

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Felix Pomeranz

Felix Pomeranz

Data Wrangler

Andrea Maiolo

Andrea Maiolo

Creature Technical Director

Andy Sheng

Andy Sheng

Effects Supervisor

Jeffery Beeland

Jeffery Beeland

Pipeline Technical Director

Rpin Suwannath

Rpin Suwannath

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Rahul Galwankar

Rahul Galwankar

Rotoscoping Artist

Vincent Sieber

Vincent Sieber

Production Executive, Production Assistant

Vojta Hlavicka

Vojta Hlavicka

Assistant Director

Janusz B. Czech

Janusz B. Czech

Production Manager

Maciej Wojak

Maciej Wojak

Production Manager

Maria Czech

Maria Czech

Assistant Director

Gene Keelan

Gene Keelan

Third Assistant Director

Frantisek Rezek

Frantisek Rezek

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Terri Kilmartin

Terri Kilmartin

First Assistant Director

Jo Warren

Jo Warren

Second Assistant Director

Amand Weaver

Amand Weaver

Third Assistant Director

PRODUCCIÓN

Walt Disney Pictures

Walt Disney Pictures

Walden Media

Walden Media

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Las Crónicas de Narnia: el León, la Bruja Y el Armario, te recomendamos:

Volver