Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Señor de los Anillos: la Comunidad del Anillo (2001)
El Señor de los Anillos: la Comunidad del Anillo (2001)

El Señor de los Anillos: la Comunidad del Anillo (2001)

The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

2h. 59min.

$93,000,000

$871,368,364

En la Tierra Media, el Señor Oscuro Saurón creó los Grandes Anillos de Poder, forjados por los herreros Elfos. Tres para los reyes Elfos, siete para los Señores Enanos, y nueve para los Hombres Mortales. Secretamente, Saurón también forjó un anillo maestro, el Anillo Único, que contiene en sí el poder para esclavizar a toda la Tierra Media. Con la ayuda de un grupo de amigos y de valientes aliados, Frodo emprende un peligroso viaje con la misión de destruir el Anillo Único. Pero el Señor Oscuro Sauron, quien creara el Anillo, envía a sus servidores para perseguir al grupo. Si Sauron lograra recuperar el Anillo, sería el final de la Tierra Media.

REPARTO

John Rhys-Davies

John Rhys-Davies

Gimli

Billy Boyd

Billy Boyd

Pippin

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan

Merry

Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Legolas

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

Saruman

Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving

Elrond

Sean Bean

Sean Bean

Boromir

Ian Holm

Ian Holm

Bilbo

Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Gollum (voice)

Marton Csokas

Marton Csokas

Celeborn

Craig Parker

Craig Parker

Haldir

Lawrence Makoare

Lawrence Makoare

Lurtz

Alan Howard

Alan Howard

Voice of the Ring (voice)

Noel Appleby

Noel Appleby

Everard Proudfoot

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Sauron

Megan Edwards

Megan Edwards

Mrs. Proudfoot

Michael Elsworth

Michael Elsworth

Gondorian Archivist

Mark Ferguson

Mark Ferguson

Gil-galad

Brent McIntyre

Brent McIntyre

Witch-king

Peter McKenzie

Peter McKenzie

Elendil

Sarah McLeod

Sarah McLeod

Rosie Cotton

Ian Mune

Ian Mune

Bounder

Cameron Rhodes

Cameron Rhodes

Farmer Maggot

Martyn Sanderson

Martyn Sanderson

Gate Keeper

Harry Sinclair

Harry Sinclair

Isildur

David Weatherley

David Weatherley

Barliman Butterbur

Victoria Beynon-Cole

Victoria Beynon-Cole

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Lee Hartley

Lee Hartley

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Sam La Hood

Sam La Hood

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Chris Streeter

Chris Streeter

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Jonathan Jordan

Jonathan Jordan

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Semi Kuresa

Semi Kuresa

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Clinton Ulyatt

Clinton Ulyatt

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Paul Bryson

Paul Bryson

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Lance Fabian Kemp

Lance Fabian Kemp

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Jono Manks

Jono Manks

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Ben Price

Ben Price

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Phil Grieve

Phil Grieve

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths

Billy Jackson

Billy Jackson

Cute Hobbit Child

Katie Jackson

Katie Jackson

Cute Hobbit Child

Peter Corrigan

Peter Corrigan

Otno (Extended Edition)

Lori Dungey

Lori Dungey

Mrs. Bracegirdle (Extended Edition)

Norman Forsey

Norman Forsey

Gaffer Gamgee (Extended Edition)

William Johnson

William Johnson

Old Noakes (Extended Edition)

Elizabeth Moody

Elizabeth Moody

Lobelia (Extended Edition)

Brian Sergent

Brian Sergent

Ted Sandyman (Extended Edition)

Thomas McGinty

Thomas McGinty

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (Extended Edition)

Kate O

Kate O'Rourke

Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (Extended Edition)

Gino Acevedo

Gino Acevedo

Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)

Betty Adams

Betty Adams

Hobbit (uncredited)

Daniel Andrews

Daniel Andrews

Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Matt Appleton

Matt Appleton

Council Elf (uncredited)

Rodney Bane

Rodney Bane

Orc (uncredited)

Timothy Bartlett

Timothy Bartlett

Hobbit (uncredited)

Jarl Benzon

Jarl Benzon

Last Alliance Elf (uncredited)

Jørn Benzon

Jørn Benzon

Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)

Lynden Berrymen

Lynden Berrymen

Uruk-hai at Amon Hen (uncredited)

Bob Blackwell

Bob Blackwell

Hobbit (uncredited)

Ben Britton

Ben Britton

Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)

Jed Brophy

Jed Brophy

Ringwraith (uncredited)

Riley Brophy

Riley Brophy

Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)

Ryan Carey

Ryan Carey

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Norman Cates

Norman Cates

Party Hobbit (uncredited)

Rachel Clentworth

Rachel Clentworth

Goblin (uncredited)

Randall William Cook

Randall William Cook

Cave Troll (uncredited)

Sabine Crossen

Sabine Crossen

Rivendell Elf (uncredited)

Tack Daniel

Tack Daniel

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Peter Daube

Peter Daube

Khai (uncredited)

Mana Hira Davis

Mana Hira Davis

Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Shane Dawson

Shane Dawson

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Branko Dordevich

Branko Dordevich

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Siaosi Fonua

Siaosi Fonua

Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Kester Fordham

Kester Fordham

Last Alliance Elf / Rivendell Elf (uncredited)

Xander Forterie

Xander Forterie

Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)

Ben Fransham

Ben Fransham

Goblin / Lothlorien Elf / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Phoebe Gittins

Phoebe Gittins

Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)

Warren Green

Warren Green

Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)

Winham Hammond

Winham Hammond

Goblin / Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Jonathan Harding

Jonathan Harding

Council Elf / Lothlorien Elf (uncredited)

Zo Hartley

Zo Hartley

Kissing Hobbit (uncredited)

Taea Hartwell

Taea Hartwell

Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)

Ray Henwood

Ray Henwood

Council Man (uncredited)

David Houma

David Houma

Hobbit (uncredited)

Lani Jackson

Lani Jackson

Goblin (uncredited)

Peter Jackson

Peter Jackson

Albert Dreary / Painting of Bungo Baggins (uncredited)

Gareth Jensen

Gareth Jensen

Rivendell Elf (uncredited)

Ralph Johnson

Ralph Johnson

Council Man / Orc (uncredited)

Stu Johnson

Stu Johnson

Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)

Tim Kano

Tim Kano

Gondorian Citizen (uncredited)

Sam Kelly

Sam Kelly

Council Elf / Last Alliance Elf (uncredited)

Jeff Kingsford-Brown

Jeff Kingsford-Brown

Party Hobbit (uncredited)

Greg Lane

Greg Lane

Uruk-Hai (uncredited)

Alan Lee

Alan Lee

Ring King of Men (uncredited)

Sacha Lee

Sacha Lee

Arms of Gollum (uncredited)

Peter Lyon

Peter Lyon

Isengard Orc Blacksmith (uncredited)

Marta Martí

Marta Martí

Village Female Hobbit (uncredited)

Sharon Maxwell

Sharon Maxwell

Goblin (uncredited)

Richard Maybery

Richard Maybery

Ring Dwarf-lord (uncredited)

Bret McKenzie

Bret McKenzie

Figwit (uncredited)

Tim McLachlan

Tim McLachlan

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Liz Merton

Liz Merton

Hobbit Band Member (uncredited)

Dean Morganty

Dean Morganty

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Greg Morrison

Greg Morrison

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Blair Morton

Blair Morton

Council Elf (uncredited)

Andrew Munro

Andrew Munro

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

David J. Muzzerall

David J. Muzzerall

Goblin (uncredited)

Orc (uncredited)

Goblin (uncredited)

Larry Rew

Larry Rew

Ring King of Men (uncredited)

Grant Roa

Grant Roa

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Thomas Robins

Thomas Robins

Hand of Gollum (uncredited)

Vincent Roxburgh

Vincent Roxburgh

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

Breelander (uncredited)

Paul Shapcott

Paul Shapcott

Burning Ringwraith (uncredited)

Samuel E. Shore

Samuel E. Shore

Refugee / Orc (uncredited)

Mike Stearne

Mike Stearne

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Andrew Stehlin

Andrew Stehlin

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Ken Stratton

Ken Stratton

Isengard Orc / Last Alliance Soldier / Morgul Orc / Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Jo Surgison

Jo Surgison

Hobbit (uncredited)

Orc / Goblin / Wildman / Hobbit (uncredited)

Goblin (uncredited)

Tim Wong

Tim Wong

Uruk-hai (uncredited)

Robert Young

Robert Young

Goblin (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Tim Sanders

Tim Sanders

Producer

Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Mark Ordesky

Mark Ordesky

Producer, Executive Producer

Michael Lynne

Michael Lynne

Executive Producer

Robert Shaye

Robert Shaye

Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

J.R.R. Tolkien

J.R.R. Tolkien

Novel

Grant Major

Grant Major

Production Design

John Gilbert

John Gilbert

Editor

Joe Bleakley

Joe Bleakley

Art Direction

Philip Ivey

Philip Ivey

Art Direction, Production Design

Rob Outterside

Rob Outterside

Art Direction

Mark Robins

Mark Robins

Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Alan Lee

Alan Lee

Set Decoration, Conceptual Design

John Howe

John Howe

Set Decoration, Conceptual Design

Ngila Dickson

Ngila Dickson

Costume Design

Richard Taylor

Richard Taylor

Conceptual Design, Weapons Master, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Creature Technical Director, Armorer, Costume Design

Victoria Burrows

Victoria Burrows

Casting

John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Casting

Liz Mullane

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Dan Hennah

Dan Hennah

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction, Production Design

Jamie Selkirk

Jamie Selkirk

Supervising Editor, Associate Producer, Producer, Editor

Brent Burge

Brent Burge

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Farmer

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Carolynne Cunningham

Carolynne Cunningham

First Assistant Director, Producer

Jules Cook

Jules Cook

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Jeremy Woodhead

Jeremy Woodhead

Makeup & Hair, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Mark Owen Forker

Mark Owen Forker

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Geoff Murphy

Geoff Murphy

Director, Second Unit Director, Associate Producer, Second Unit

Peter Swords King

Peter Swords King

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Hair Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer

Ann Robinson

Ann Robinson

Casting, Local Casting

Gethin Creagh

Gethin Creagh

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Margaret Aston

Margaret Aston

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Noreen Wilkie

Noreen Wilkie

Makeup Artist

Janine Schneider

Janine Schneider

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Suzana Peric

Suzana Peric

Music Editor

Paul Lasaine

Paul Lasaine

Additional Effects Development, Production Design, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Development, Matte Painter

Mark Stetson

Mark Stetson

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Amy Hubbard

Amy Hubbard

Casting

Marc Ashton

Marc Ashton

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director

John McKay

John McKay

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Martin Kwok

Martin Kwok

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Charlie McClellan

Charlie McClellan

Visual Effects Producer

Nancy Allen

Nancy Allen

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Oksana Sokol

Oksana Sokol

Script Supervisor

Geoff Dixon

Geoff Dixon

Visual Effects Supervisor

Dean Lyon

Dean Lyon

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ethan van der Ryn

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris Todd

Chris Todd

Dialogue Editor

Tim Nielsen

Tim Nielsen

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Kelly L

Kelly L'Estrange

First Assistant Director, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Brigitte Yorke

Brigitte Yorke

Art Department Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Guy Williams

Guy Williams

Visual Effects, 3D Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Intermediate

Judy Alley

Judy Alley

Set Dresser, Publicist

Mike Hopkins

Mike Hopkins

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Hedges

Michael Hedges

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Owen

Peter Owen

Wig Designer, Wigmaker, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Christian Rivers

Christian Rivers

Director, Animation Director, Visual Effects Designer

Chris Ward

Chris Ward

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Jim Rygiel

Jim Rygiel

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

John Mahaffie

John Mahaffie

Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Director

Peter Skarratt

Peter Skarratt

First Assistant Editor

Eileen Moran

Eileen Moran

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Randall William Cook

Randall William Cook

Second Unit Director, Animation Supervisor, Animation Director

Nancy Hennah

Nancy Hennah

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Catherine Maguire

Catherine Maguire

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Jason Canovas

Jason Canovas

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Additional Dialogue

Katy Wood

Katy Wood

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Dianne Moffatt

Dianne Moffatt

Script Supervisor

Steen Bech

Steen Bech

Visual Effects Supervisor

José Luis Pérez

José Luis Pérez

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Chris Hennah

Chris Hennah

Art Department Manager, Art Department Coordinator

Pierre Vinet

Pierre Vinet

Still Photographer

Davina Lamont

Davina Lamont

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Ken Saville

Ken Saville

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Linda Wall

Linda Wall

Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor

Danielle Osborne

Danielle Osborne

Art Direction, Art Department Production Assistant

Craig Tomlinson

Craig Tomlinson

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Jacqui Allen

Jacqui Allen

Assistant Art Director

Hammond Peek

Hammond Peek

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Sarah McLauchlan

Sarah McLauchlan

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Editor

Vivienne MacGillicuddy

Vivienne MacGillicuddy

Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist

Malcolm Cromie

Malcolm Cromie

Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Aaron Barclay

Aaron Barclay

Compositing Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Sequence Lead, Compositor

Pat Robins

Pat Robins

Script Supervisor

Ross McGarva

Ross McGarva

Assistant Art Director

Richard Taylor

Richard Taylor

Special Effects, Creature Technical Director, Makeup Supervisor, Effects Supervisor, Conceptual Design

Tim Abbot

Tim Abbot

Prop Maker

Ruben Allen

Ruben Allen

Art Department Production Assistant, Assistant Set Dresser

Ben Beemsterboer

Ben Beemsterboer

Prop Maker

Kevin Bradshaw

Kevin Bradshaw

Prop Maker

Daniel Falconer

Daniel Falconer

Creature Design, Sculptor

Roxane Gajadhar

Roxane Gajadhar

Art Department Coordinator

Mary Connolly

Mary Connolly

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Aaron Cowan

Aaron Cowan

Visual Effects Coordinator, Electrician

Kerryn Flewell-Smith

Kerryn Flewell-Smith

Makeup & Hair, Additional Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Mark Kinaston-Smith

Mark Kinaston-Smith

Makeup Artist

Emma Moncrieff

Emma Moncrieff

Makeup Artist

Allie Rutherford

Allie Rutherford

Makeup Artist

Lenore Stewart

Lenore Stewart

Makeup Artist

Tanya Travis

Tanya Travis

Makeup Artist

Tera Treanor

Tera Treanor

Makeup Artist

Bronwyn Knott

Bronwyn Knott

Makeup Artist

Laurelle Ziento

Laurelle Ziento

Makeup Artist

Jamie Beswarick

Jamie Beswarick

Sculptor, Prosthetics, Prop Maker

PRODUCCIÓN

WingNut Films

WingNut Films

New Line Cinema

New Line Cinema

The Saul Zaentz Company

The Saul Zaentz Company

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Señor de los Anillos: la Comunidad del Anillo, te recomendamos:

Volver