Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Starship Troopers (las Brigadas del Espacio) (1997)

"Un nuevo tipo de enemigo. Un nuevo tipo de guerra"

Starship Troopers (las Brigadas del Espacio) (1997)

Starship Troopers (las Brigadas del Espacio) (1997)

Starship Troopers

2h. 9min.

$105,000,000

$121,214,377

Johnny, Carmen, Dizzy y Ace son cuatro jóvenes amigos que finalizan el instituto y hacen planes para el futuro. En él domina el espacio como el lugar más apetecible para aprender un oficio y trabajar. La Tierra se halla en guerra con una raza de insectos alienígenas gigantes, y los cuatro amigos estudiarán disciplinas para destruirlos. Pero cada uno irá a una unidad diferente, según sus capacidades. Johnny se ve separado de su novia, Carmen, ya que él tiene que ir a infantería. El día que Johnny decide marcharse del ejército, los insectos arrasan su ciudad natal. Es la guerra.

REPARTO

Michael Ironside

Michael Ironside

Lieutenant Jean Rasczak

Patrick Muldoon

Patrick Muldoon

Zander Barcalow

Seth Gilliam

Seth Gilliam

Private Sugar Watkins

Rue McClanahan

Rue McClanahan

Biology Teacher

Blake Lindsley

Blake Lindsley

Katrina McIntire

Steven Ford

Steven Ford

Lieutenant Willy

Ungela Brockman

Ungela Brockman

Corporal Birdie

Bruce Gray

Bruce Gray

Sky Marshal Dienes

Denise Dowse

Denise Dowse

Sky Marshal Tehat Meru

Amy Smart

Amy Smart

Cadet Lumbreiser

Tami-Adrian George

Tami-Adrian George

Djana'D

Julianna McCarthy

Julianna McCarthy

Expert

Dale Dye

Dale Dye

General

Dean Norris

Dean Norris

Commanding Officer

Marshall Bell

Marshall Bell

General Owen

Eric Bruskotter

Eric Bruskotter

Breckinridge

Matt Levin

Matt Levin

Kitten Smith

Anthony Ruivivar

Anthony Ruivivar

Shujimi

Brenda Strong

Brenda Strong

Captain Deladier

Christopher Curry

Christopher Curry

Mr. Rico

Lenore Kasdorf

Lenore Kasdorf

Mrs. Rico

Teo

Teo

Corporal Bronski

Curnal Achilles Aulisio

Curnal Achilles Aulisio

Sgt. Gillespie

Greg Travis

Greg Travis

Net Correspondent

John Cunningham

John Cunningham

Fed Net Announcer (voice)

Timothy McNeil

Timothy McNeil

Expert

Robert David Hall

Robert David Hall

Recruiting Sergeant

Brad Kane

Brad Kane

Lanny

Timothy Omundson

Timothy Omundson

Psychic

Patrick Bishop

Patrick Bishop

Engineering Officer

Hunter Bodine

Hunter Bodine

Young Cap Trooper

Travis Lowen

Travis Lowen

Little Boy Trooper

Patrick Wolff

Patrick Wolff

Late Cadet

Mara Duronslet

Mara Duronslet

Communications Officer

Mike Stokey

Mike Stokey

Officer with Morita

Tyrone Tann

Tyrone Tann

Student

Matt Entriken

Matt Entriken

Marco

Eric DaRe

Eric DaRe

Medic

Ronald L. Botchan

Ronald L. Botchan

Jumpball Referee

Walter Adrian

Walter Adrian

Judge

Stephanie Erb

Stephanie Erb

Young Mother

Alexi Lakatos

Alexi Lakatos

Stomping Kid

Nathaniel Marshall

Nathaniel Marshall

Stomping Kid

Austin Sanderford

Austin Sanderford

Stomping Kid

Rhiannon Vigil

Rhiannon Vigil

Stomping Kid

Mylin Brooks

Mylin Brooks

Female Trooper

Armand Darrius

Armand Darrius

Male Trooper

Kai Lennox

Kai Lennox

Male Trooper

Edward Neumeier

Edward Neumeier

Defendant (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting

Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Mark Goldblatt

Mark Goldblatt

Additional Editor, Editor

Dale Dye

Dale Dye

Second Unit Director, Technical Advisor

Ellen Mirojnick

Ellen Mirojnick

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Eugene Collier

Eugene Collier

Stunts

Tim Gilbert

Tim Gilbert

Stunts

Gregory Manson

Gregory Manson

Production Assistant, Production Accountant, Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Dean Beville

Dean Beville

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Robert Gould

Robert Gould

Set Decoration

Michael Papajohn

Michael Papajohn

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Robert A. Heinlein

Robert A. Heinlein

Novel, Story

Frances Doel

Frances Doel

Co-Producer

Phil Tippett

Phil Tippett

Director, Animation Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects, Animation, Creature Design, CGI Supervisor, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Associate Producer, Visual Effects

Caroline Ross

Caroline Ross

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Elaine J. Huzzar

Elaine J. Huzzar

Casting

Allan Cameron

Allan Cameron

Production Design

Bruce Robert Hill

Bruce Robert Hill

Art Direction, Production Design

Steven Wolff

Steven Wolff

Set Designer, Art Direction

Gregg Olsson

Gregg Olsson

Layout, Modeling, Sequence Leads

Robert Fechtman

Robert Fechtman

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Joey Box

Joey Box

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jim Palmer

Jim Palmer

Stunt Double, Stunts

Erik Stabenau

Erik Stabenau

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Vic Armstrong

Vic Armstrong

Assistant Director, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Robert Latham Brown

Robert Latham Brown

Production Executive, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Mark De Alessandro

Mark De Alessandro

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Van Ling

Van Ling

Sound Designer, Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Stephen St. John

Stephen St. John

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Wardrobe Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Supervisor, Costume Design, Key Costumer

Chad Hammes

Chad Hammes

Producer, Line Producer, CG Supervisor

Charleen Richards

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Daren Hicks

Daren Hicks

Production Supervisor, Production Office Coordinator

Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Stunt Coordinator, Producer, Stunts

Eric Colvin

Eric Colvin

Musician

A.J. Raitano

A.J. Raitano

Visual Effects Camera, Assistant Camera

Mark Fiorenza

Mark Fiorenza

Modeling

Felipe Savahge

Felipe Savahge

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Mykel Denis

Mykel Denis

Producer, Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Modeling

Mark Emery Moore

Mark Emery Moore

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Jesse V. Johnson

Jesse V. Johnson

Director, Third Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, Writer, Stunts

Jamie Marshall

Jamie Marshall

First Assistant Director, Executive Producer, Assistant Director, Producer, Second Assistant Director

David Presley

David Presley

Video Assist Operator

Chris Haynes

Chris Haynes

Production Assistant, Driver

Richard Kuhn

Richard Kuhn

Title Designer, Effects Supervisor, Key Grip

Jim Chesney

Jim Chesney

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

David P. Barton

David P. Barton

Animatronics Designer, Makeup Effects

Layne Friedman

Layne Friedman

Compositing Lead

Hal Miles

Hal Miles

Rotoscoping Artist

Laura Albert

Laura Albert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Steven Schwartz

Steven Schwartz

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Gilbert Rosales

Gilbert Rosales

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Michael Palmieri

Michael Palmieri

Data Wrangler

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Stephen Hunter Flick

Stephen Hunter Flick

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Don Bies

Don Bies

Modeling

Raman Rao

Raman Rao

Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Shaun Smith

Shaun Smith

Project Manager

Donna Evans

Donna Evans

Stunt Double, Stunts

Garrett Warren

Garrett Warren

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Greg Derochie

Greg Derochie

Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor

Fon Davis

Fon Davis

Modeling

Adam Valdez

Adam Valdez

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation, Lead Animator

Hugo Weng

Hugo Weng

Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Greig McRitchie

Greig McRitchie

Orchestrator

Ken Kokka

Ken Kokka

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Ian Slater

Ian Slater

First Assistant Editor

Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Supervisor, Special Sound Effects, Foley Artist, Foley

Mike Kaufman

Mike Kaufman

Projection

Lydia Bottegoni

Lydia Bottegoni

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Manager

Joe Grisaffi

Joe Grisaffi

Extras Casting Assistant

Aaron Haye

Aaron Haye

Set Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, 3D Artist, Supervising Art Director, Modeling, Assistant Art Director

Steve Gawley

Steve Gawley

Modeling

Evan Brainard

Evan Brainard

Animatronics Designer, Mechanical Designer

Kenneth Silverstein

Kenneth Silverstein

Second Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director

John McLeod

John McLeod

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Tom Gibbons

Tom Gibbons

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Rick Hilgner

Rick Hilgner

Modeling

Jeffy Branion

Jeffy Branion

Data Wrangler

Frankii Elliott

Frankii Elliott

Music Consultant

Anthony J. Scarano

Anthony J. Scarano

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Nick Scarano

Nick Scarano

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Clarke Coleman

Clarke Coleman

Stunts

John Blake

John Blake

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Mario Torres Jr.

Mario Torres Jr.

Sculptor

Trey Stokes

Trey Stokes

Animation Supervisor

Randy Link

Randy Link

Animation

William A. Petrotta

William A. Petrotta

Property Master

Patricio A. Libenson

Patricio A. Libenson

Foley, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor

Maciek Malish

Maciek Malish

Dialogue Editor, Foley, Foley Editor

Tanner Gill

Tanner Gill

Stunts

David Lewis Yewdall

David Lewis Yewdall

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Stacey S. McIntosh

Stacey S. McIntosh

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Susan Dudeck

Susan Dudeck

Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Editor

James Lin

James Lin

Location Manager, Production Assistant

Stephen Vaughan

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

Gayle Busby

Gayle Busby

Visual Effects Producer

Greg Hedgepath

Greg Hedgepath

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Laura Buff

Laura Buff

Visual Effects Producer

Blair Clark

Blair Clark

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Jeffrey Kaplan

Jeffrey Kaplan

Foley Editor

David R. Christensen

David R. Christensen

Chief Lighting Technician, Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ed Callahan

Ed Callahan

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Alex Funke

Alex Funke

VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Director, Visual Effects Camera

Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Art Department Coordinator, Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Alex Jaeger

Alex Jaeger

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Art Director

Kathryn Blondell

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Haley McLane

Haley McLane

Script Supervisor

Andrea D

Andrea D'Amico

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jody Rogers

Jody Rogers

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Audrey Chang

Audrey Chang

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Steve Newman

Steve Newman

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Jordu Schell

Jordu Schell

Creature Design, Character Designer, Sculptor, Lead Character Designer, Concept Artist, Painter

Jimmy Fusil

Jimmy Fusil

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer, Storyboard Artist

Allen Hartz

Allen Hartz

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Curtis Roush

Curtis Roush

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Kaylene Carlson

Kaylene Carlson

Location Coordinator, Production Secretary

James Ferrera

James Ferrera

Unit Publicist, Production Assistant

Michael J. Benavente

Michael J. Benavente

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Eric Cook

Eric Cook

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Eric Ramirez

Eric Ramirez

Leadman, Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Scott Bobbitt

Scott Bobbitt

Leadman

Bill Myer

Bill Myer

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Jeremy Cantor

Jeremy Cantor

Animation

Frank Dorowsky

Frank Dorowsky

Rigging Gaffer

Shannon Leigh Olds

Shannon Leigh Olds

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Janice Alexander

Janice Alexander

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Alison Fisher

Alison Fisher

ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Casey Cannon

Casey Cannon

Visual Effects Producer

Hitoshi Inoue

Hitoshi Inoue

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Thomas Schelesny

Thomas Schelesny

Visual Effects Supervisor, Animation

Brigitte Daloin

Brigitte Daloin

Visual Effects Editor

Bob Peitzman

Bob Peitzman

CG Supervisor, Compositing Lead

Jim Rygiel

Jim Rygiel

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Dadras

Thomas Dadras

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Scott E. Anderson

Scott E. Anderson

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Anette Haellmigk

Anette Haellmigk

Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera

Daniel L. Turrett

Daniel L. Turrett

Camera Operator, Second Unit Cinematographer

Eric Bruneau

Eric Bruneau

Visual Effects Producer, CG Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Compositor

Kevin Rose-Williams

Kevin Rose-Williams

First Assistant Editor, Sound, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant, VFX Editor, Assistant Editor

Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

John Pospisil

John Pospisil

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Danny Wagner

Danny Wagner

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Modeling

Linda Yeaney

Linda Yeaney

Sound Assistant, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Alan Boucek

Alan Boucek

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

Patrick Mignano

Patrick Mignano

Associate Producer, Location Manager

Martin Meunier

Martin Meunier

Animation, Animation Supervisor, Other, Modeling

Charlie Clavadetscher

Charlie Clavadetscher

Animation Supervisor, Matchmove Supervisor

Leon Delaney

Leon Delaney

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Steven Bramson

Steven Bramson

Orchestrator

Jason Dowdeswell

Jason Dowdeswell

Compositor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Lead

Jim Martin

Jim Martin

Production Design, Visual Development, Concept Artist, Production Illustrator

Michael Clarke

Michael Clarke

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician

Lisa Dempsey

Lisa Dempsey

Stunt Double, Stunts

Cazimir Milostan

Cazimir Milostan

Stunts

Don MacBain

Don MacBain

Producer, Production Supervisor

Guido Frenzel

Guido Frenzel

Camera Operator, Camera Technician

Thomas Floutz

Thomas Floutz

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Artist, Sculptor, Makeup Effects, Painter

Bruce Alan Greene

Bruce Alan Greene

Steadicam Operator

Susan Alegria

Susan Alegria

Art Direction, Modeling, Assistant Art Director

Casey Pieretti

Casey Pieretti

Stunts

John Richardson

John Richardson

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Michael Scheffe

Michael Scheffe

Visual Effects Art Director

Gregory Irwin

Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Fran Allgood

Fran Allgood

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Brian Callahan

Brian Callahan

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Jeffrey P. Soderberg

Jeffrey P. Soderberg

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Leah Brown

Leah Brown

Key Costumer, Costumer

Greg Hyman

Greg Hyman

Assistant Editor, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Jeena M. Phelps

Jeena M. Phelps

ADR Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Thomas Vandermillen

Thomas Vandermillen

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Patrick McArdle

Patrick McArdle

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Joe Feeney

Joe Feeney

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Jeff Glueck

Jeff Glueck

Sound Engineer

Greg Kittelson

Greg Kittelson

Best Boy Electric, Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

David Rosenthal

David Rosenthal

I/O Supervisor

Vicki Wong

Vicki Wong

I/O Manager, Production Assistant

Joseph Geisinger

Joseph Geisinger

Sound mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Raul A. Bruce

Raul A. Bruce

Boom Operator

Tim Boyle

Tim Boyle

Scoring Mixer

Diana Stulic Ibanez

Diana Stulic Ibanez

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Edwards

Christopher Edwards

Manager of Operations, Post Production Supervisor

Michael Sweeney

Michael Sweeney

Post-Production Manager, Post Production Supervisor, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Jeff Gomillion

Jeff Gomillion

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Clint Colver

Clint Colver

Digital Compositors, Lighting Artist, CGI Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Animation

Nickson Fong

Nickson Fong

Compositing Lead

Rosie Richardson

Rosie Richardson

Special Effects Coordinator, Production Assistant

Ian O

Ian O'Connor

Special Effects Coordinator, Pyrotechnician

Dana Dru Evenson

Dana Dru Evenson

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Matthew C. Beville

Matthew C. Beville

Foley Mixer, Foley Editor, Sound Recordist

Jay Cooper

Jay Cooper

Compositing Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Sequence Supervisor

Daniel Eaton

Daniel Eaton

CGI Supervisor, Lighting Artist, Compositing Lead, CG Supervisor

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Jules Roman

Jules Roman

Production Supervisor, General Manager, Visual Effects Producer

David McKlveen

David McKlveen

Carpenter

Adrienne Anderson

Adrienne Anderson

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Tony Angelotti

Tony Angelotti

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Peter Konig

Peter Konig

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Animation, Lead Animator

Jack Johnson

Jack Johnson

Best Boy Grip

Jim Grce

Jim Grce

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Steven Scott Smalley

Steven Scott Smalley

Orchestrator

Heather Davis Baker

Heather Davis Baker

Digital Compositor, CG Supervisor, Digital Compositors

Tom O

Tom O'Halloran

Second Assistant Camera, In Memory Of

Gene

Gene 'Hap' Cooper

Sculptor

John Armstrong

John Armstrong

Generator Operator, Driver, Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain, Picture Car Coordinator

Lesley Aletter

Lesley Aletter

Stunts, Utility Stunts

John P. Cazin

John P. Cazin

Visual Effects, Pyrotechnician

Camille Geier

Camille Geier

Visual Effects Producer

Scott Squires

Scott Squires

Visual Effects Supervisor

Suzanne Lowe

Suzanne Lowe

Visual Effects Coordinator, Digital Producer

Barry Gross

Barry Gross

Electrician, Gaffer

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Jessica Trento

Jessica Trento

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul Eliopoulos

Paul Eliopoulos

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Chris Paizis

Chris Paizis

Matchmove Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Giacomo G. Ghiazza

Giacomo G. Ghiazza

Storyboard Artist, Production Illustrator, Storyboard

Robby Robinson

Robby Robinson

Stunts

Oscar G. Castillo

Oscar G. Castillo

3D Animator, CG Animator, Visual Effects

Robin Brown

Robin Brown

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Walter F. Hyneman

Walter F. Hyneman

Creature Technical Director, CG Supervisor

Alan Peterson

Alan Peterson

Modeling

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

3D Modeller, Project Manager

M. Scott McKee

M. Scott McKee

CG Supervisor, Compositor

Bill Millsap

Bill Millsap

Modeling

Clint Lilley

Clint Lilley

Stunts

George Merkert

George Merkert

Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

John H. Radulovic

John H. Radulovic

Line Producer, Production Supervisor

Gary Robert

Gary Robert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Gary Dagg

Gary Dagg

Key Grip

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Songs, Post Production Supervisor, Production Manager

Stewart Birnam

Stewart Birnam

Software Engineer

Robyn Jacobs

Robyn Jacobs

Modeling, Painter

Talmage Watson

Talmage Watson

Matchmove Supervisor, CG Animator

Colin Campbell

Colin Campbell

Digital Compositors, Compositing Lead, Digital Compositor, Compositor

Suzanne Pastor

Suzanne Pastor

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Gregg Goldstone

Gregg Goldstone

First Assistant Director

Raliegh Wilson

Raliegh Wilson

Stunts

Aaron Katz

Aaron Katz

Video Assist Operator

Colin Epstein

Colin Epstein

Sequence Leads, Digital Compositor

Jerry Sargent

Jerry Sargent

Construction Foreman

Lauryl Duplechan

Lauryl Duplechan

Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Scott Campbell

Scott Campbell

Gaffer, Additional Director of Photography

Brennan Doyle

Brennan Doyle

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Nora O

Nora O'Brien

Production Coordinator

Landon Ruddel

Landon Ruddel

First Assistant Director

Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

Best Boy Grip

Seth Lippman

Seth Lippman

VFX Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director, CG Animator

Ron Lynch

Ron Lynch

Executive Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Phil Notaro

Phil Notaro

Special Effects Supervisor, Head of Production

Raleigh L. Swick II

Raleigh L. Swick II

3D Modeller

Dan Sharp

Dan Sharp

Sound Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Kuran

Peter Kuran

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer

Ivo Kos

Ivo Kos

Lighting Artist, Modeling, 3D Modeller

Mike Curtis

Mike Curtis

Gaffer, Electrician

Mark Sullivan

Mark Sullivan

Matte Painter, Visual Effects Supervisor

Daryl Munton

Daryl Munton

Compositor

Jeff Stringer

Jeff Stringer

Administration, Manager of Operations

Jeff Brewer

Jeff Brewer

Modeling

Bill Eyler

Bill Eyler

Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Kim Smith

Kim Smith

Modeling

Manny Wong

Manny Wong

3D Animator

Tony Araki

Tony Araki

Sound Recordist

Stacy Lumbrezer

Stacy Lumbrezer

Co-Producer

Melanie S. Chretin

Melanie S. Chretin

Art Department Assistant

Deborah M. Silverman

Deborah M. Silverman

Art Department Manager

Kevin Cook

Kevin Cook

Dolly Grip, Grip

Eric Winn

Eric Winn

Craft Service

Jerry Patton

Jerry Patton

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Loader

Timothy Holcombe

Timothy Holcombe

Propmaker

Brian Maynard

Brian Maynard

Set Medic

Michael K. DeVaney

Michael K. DeVaney

Set Production Assistant

Ted Alexandre

Ted Alexandre

Systems Administrators & Support

Dan Dobson

Dan Dobson

Video Assist Operator

Todd Liggitt

Todd Liggitt

Rigging Grip

Jeremy Beadell

Jeremy Beadell

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Marilyn Nave

Marilyn Nave

Production Coordinator

Second Assistant Director, Production Assistant, First Assistant Director

Harry Moreau

Harry Moreau

Animation

David Miner Jr.

David Miner Jr.

Animatronics Designer, Mechanical Designer

Brian Mussetter

Brian Mussetter

Assistant Camera

Doug Jones

Doug Jones

Negative Cutter

Craig T. Shordon

Craig T. Shordon

Set Designer, Painter, Decorator, Set Painter

Ricky Johnson

Ricky Johnson

Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Gary Louzon

Gary Louzon

Assistant Camera, Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Jacqueline Zietlow

Jacqueline Zietlow

Administration

Randy Brown

Randy Brown

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositor

Thomas R. Miller

Thomas R. Miller

Dolly Grip

John Zdankiewicz

John Zdankiewicz

Lead Animator, Animation

Glen Eisner

Glen Eisner

Sculptor

David Hoehn

David Hoehn

Prosthetic Designer

Mary Jane Fendler

Mary Jane Fendler

Casting Assistant

Marshall Peck

Marshall Peck

Location Casting

Leonard Fishburn

Leonard Fishburn

Best Boy Grip

Iain O

Iain O'Higgins

Best Boy Electric

Donna Vega

Donna Vega

Chief Lighting Technician

Gary Sampson

Gary Sampson

Costumer

Lisa Buchignani

Lisa Buchignani

Costumer

John Owens

John Owens

Electrician

Susan Zwilling

Susan Zwilling

First Assistant Camera

Mathew Dunne

Mathew Dunne

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Leo Behar

Leo Behar

Dolly Grip, Grip

Steve Iriguchi

Steve Iriguchi

Key Grip, Grip

Ben Haller

Ben Haller

Key Grip

Darren Rydstrom

Darren Rydstrom

Loader

Joy R. Stone

Joy R. Stone

Second Assistant Camera

Dale Moore

Dale Moore

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Jacquiline Compton

Jacquiline Compton

Second Assistant Camera

Marge Piane

Marge Piane

Second Assistant Director

Kenny Moore

Kenny Moore

Transportation Co-Captain

Patricia Sacchi

Patricia Sacchi

Wardrobe Assistant

Gavin Gharrity

Gavin Gharrity

Janet Campolito

Janet Campolito

Assistant Production Coordinator

Lisa Hackler

Lisa Hackler

Assistant Production Coordinator

Linda C. Azevedo

Linda C. Azevedo

Second Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Kenny Gallagher

Kenny Gallagher

Second Assistant Accountant, Production Assistant

Wayne Lamkay

Wayne Lamkay

Production Assistant

Safi Alia Shabaik

Safi Alia Shabaik

Production Assistant

Benjamin Adams

Benjamin Adams

Second Assistant Accountant

Dale A. Dye

Dale A. Dye

Technical Advisor

Diane Linn

Diane Linn

ADR Recordist

James Burt

James Burt

Music Editor

Kat Evans

Kat Evans

Musician

Steve Forman

Steve Forman

Musician

Vinita McClennon

Vinita McClennon

Stunts

Francine Morris

Francine Morris

Stunts

Paula Wayton

Paula Wayton

Stunts

Richard L. Cohen

Richard L. Cohen

3D Animator

Sherry Wong-Kitamura

Sherry Wong-Kitamura

Assistant Accountant

Brian Pass

Brian Pass

Assistant Camera

David Riley

David Riley

Assistant Camera

Peter Schmitt

Peter Schmitt

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Maia Veres

Maia Veres

Assistant Editor

Thomas Krebs

Thomas Krebs

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Ned Martin

Ned Martin

Camera Operator

Jimmy Matlosz

Jimmy Matlosz

Camera Technician

Michael C. May

Michael C. May

Visual Effects Coordinator, Camera Technician

Gary Siela

Gary Siela

Animation

Kirrie Edis

Kirrie Edis

Animation

Mark Schreiber

Mark Schreiber

Animation

Robin Watts

Robin Watts

Animation

Tanya Spence

Tanya Spence

Animation

Jennifer German

Jennifer German

Compositor

Som Shankar

Som Shankar

CG Animator

Raymond C. King

Raymond C. King

Special Effects, CG Animator

Louis Cetorelli

Louis Cetorelli

CG Supervisor

Thomas Rosseter

Thomas Rosseter

Compositing Lead, Compositing Supervisor, CG Supervisor

John Bevelheimer

John Bevelheimer

Concept Artist

Peter Gornstein

Peter Gornstein

Concept Artist

Brandon McNaughton

Brandon McNaughton

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Charles Granich

Charles Granich

Digital Compositor

Helen Verhoeven

Helen Verhoeven

Digital Compositor

Jeff Sargent

Jeff Sargent

Digital Compositor

Jim McVay

Jim McVay

Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Russ Sueyoshi

Russ Sueyoshi

Visual Effects, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Alfred Mürrle

Alfred Mürrle

Digital Compositor

Chuck Larson

Chuck Larson

Gaffer

Michael Everett

Michael Everett

Best Boy Electrician, Gaffer

Joel Carnes

Joel Carnes

Key Grip

Eric Alan Donaldson

Eric Alan Donaldson

Grip, Key Grip

Alan Garber

Alan Garber

Modeling

Aurore Nightingayle

Aurore Nightingayle

Modeling

Brent Heyning

Brent Heyning

Props, Modeling

Brian Gernand

Brian Gernand

Modelling Supervisor, Modeling

Brian McFadden

Brian McFadden

Modeling

Carol Bauman

Carol Bauman

Modeling

Chris Thornton

Chris Thornton

Modeling

Dave Chamberlain

Dave Chamberlain

Modeling

David Wiezer

David Wiezer

Modeling

Don Matheson

Don Matheson

Modeling

Gary Crosby

Gary Crosby

Modeling

George Willis

George Willis

Modeling

Jason Kaufman

Jason Kaufman

Modeling

Joel Steiner

Joel Steiner

Modeling

Jon Foreman

Jon Foreman

Modeling

Jon Kearl

Jon Kearl

Modeling

Kittaya Robinson

Kittaya Robinson

Modeling

Lance Chikasawa

Lance Chikasawa

Modeling

Mark Buck

Mark Buck

Modeling

Melanie Walas

Melanie Walas

Modeling

Michael Borja

Michael Borja

Modeling

Michele Addey

Michele Addey

Modeling

Peter Steenolsen

Peter Steenolsen

Modeling

Shimpei Kitamura

Shimpei Kitamura

Modeling

Tony Preciado

Tony Preciado

Modeling

Trevor Tuttle

Trevor Tuttle

Modeling

Chuck Wiley

Chuck Wiley

Modeling

Chris Goehe

Chris Goehe

Modeling

Eddie Turner

Eddie Turner

Modeling

Mike Jobe

Mike Jobe

Modeling

Randy Cooper

Randy Cooper

Modeling

Bob Diepenbrock

Bob Diepenbrock

Modeling

Tim Geideman

Tim Geideman

Negative Cutter

Brian Pringle

Brian Pringle

Painter

Jay Adan

Jay Adan

Painter

Steve Lavy

Steve Lavy

Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Colin Green

Colin Green

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Nancy Blumstein

Nancy Blumstein

Production Accountant

Suzanne Niki Yoshii

Suzanne Niki Yoshii

Production Accountant

Alexi Taylor

Alexi Taylor

Production Assistant

Neal Hoover

Neal Hoover

Production Assistant

Mark Bruning

Mark Bruning

Production Assistant

Marry Borlik

Marry Borlik

Production Manager

Eileen Leahy

Eileen Leahy

Rotoscoping Artist

Nancy Evans

Nancy Evans

Rotoscoping Artist

John R. Shourt

John R. Shourt

Rotoscoping Artist

Ron Holthuysen

Ron Holthuysen

Sculptor

Dev Mannemela

Dev Mannemela

Software Engineer

Maria Lando

Maria Lando

Software Engineer

Zoran Kacic-Alesic

Zoran Kacic-Alesic

Software Engineer

David A. Schroeder

David A. Schroeder

Special Effects Technician

Christian Rice

Christian Rice

Systems Administrators & Support

Hendrik te Winkel

Hendrik te Winkel

Systems Administrators & Support

Julie Garrard

Julie Garrard

Visual Effects Coordinator

Gail Wise

Gail Wise

Visual Effects Coordinator

Sidsie Davis

Sidsie Davis

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julie J. Webb

Julie J. Webb

VFX Editor

Milka Uvence

Milka Uvence

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Daniel Radford

Daniel Radford

Visual Effects Supervisor

David M. Jones

David M. Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor

Peter E. Hirsch

Peter E. Hirsch

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Brian Griffin

Brian Griffin

Digital Supervisor

Jennifer Dawson

Jennifer Dawson

Assistant Property Master

Rob Stevens

Rob Stevens

Construction Buyer

Grant Niesner

Grant Niesner

VFX Artist

Rick Fichter

Rick Fichter

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Director of Photography

Trish Sacchi

Trish Sacchi

Wardrobe Assistant

Paul Pawlowski

Paul Pawlowski

Assistant Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Sony Pictures

Sony Pictures

TriStar Pictures

TriStar Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Touchstone Pictures

Big Bug Pictures

Big Bug Pictures

Digital Image Associates

Digital Image Associates

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Starship Troopers (las Brigadas del Espacio), te recomendamos:

Volver