Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Un mensaje desde el espacio. ¿Quién será el primero en viajar allí?"

Contact (1997)

02:30

$90,000,000

$171,120,329

Ciencia ficción
Drama
Misterio

Eleanor Arroway perdió la fe en Dios tras la muerte de sus padres en su niñez. Sin embargo, Ellie ha desarrollado una clase distinta de fe en lo desconocido: trabaja con un grupo de científicos escrutando ondas de radio procedentes del espacio exterior en busca de señales de inteligencias extraterrestres. Su trabajo se verá recompensado cuando detecte una señal desconocida que supuestamente porta las instrucciones de fabricación de una máquina para reunirse con los creadores del mensaje.

Jodie Foster

Eleanor Arroway

Matthew McConaughey

Palmer Joss

James Woods

Michael Kitz

John Hurt

S. R. Hadden

Tom Skerritt

David Drumlin

William Fichtner

Kent Clark

David Morse

Ted Arroway

Angela Bassett

Rachel Constantine

Geoffrey Blake

Fisher

Max Martini

Willie

Rob Lowe

Richard Rank

Jake Busey

Joseph

Jena Malone

Young Ellie

Tucker Smallwood

Mission Director

Sami Chester

Vernon

Henry Strozier

Minister

Haynes Brooke

Drumlin Aide

Timothy McNeil

Davio

Laura Elena Surillo

Cantina Woman

Michael Chaban

Hadden Suit

Larry King

Himself

Thomas Garner

Ian Broderick

Conroy Chino

KOB-TV Reporter

Dan Gifford

Jeremy Roth

Vance Valencia

Senator Valencia

Donna Kelley

Herself

Leon Harris

Himself

Claire Shipman

Herself

Behrooz Afrakhan

Middle Eastern Anchor

Saemi Nakamura

Japanese Anchor

Maria Celeste Arraras

Latina Anchor

Tabitha Soren

Herself

Geraldo Rivera

Himself

Ian Whitcomb

British Anchor

Jay Leno

Himself

Michael Albala

Decryption Hacker

Ned Netterville

Decryption Expert

Leo Lee

Major Domo

William Jordan

Chairman of Joint Chiefs

David St. James

Joint Chief

Steven Ford

Major Russell

Alexander Zemeckis

Major Russell's Son

Janie Peterson

Major Russell's Daughter

Philippe Bergeron

French Committee Member

Jennifer Balgobin

Dr. Patel

Anthony Hamilton

British Committee Member

Rebecca T. Beucler

NASA Public Relations

Marc Macaulay

NASA Technician

Jeffery Thomas Johnson

Mechanical

Yuji Okumoto

Electrical

Gerry Griffin

Dynamics

Brian Alston

Communications

Rob Elk

Pad Leader

Mark Thomason

Security

José Rey

Controller #8

Todd Patrick Breaugh

New VLA Technician

Alex Veadov

Russian Cosmonaut

Alice Kushida

Scientist

Robin Gammell

Project Official

Richardson Morse

Mission Doctor

Seiji Okamura

Japanese Ensign

Mak Takano

Japanese Tech #1

Hiroshi Tom Tanaka

Japanese Tech #2

Catherine Dao

Life Support

Kristoffer Ryan Winters

Dynamics #2

Valorie Armstrong

Senator

Jim Hild

Reporter #5

William L. Thomas

Reporter #6

Diego Montoya

School Boy

Jonathan Adler

White House Official

Robert Aguilar Jr.

NASA Controller #2

Mark Bailey

Four-Star General

Matt Bennett

Senate Observer

Tony Boldi

Robert Hand

Christopher Boyer

Scientist

Mark Byrne

Protester

Candice T. Cain

Supporter

Aixa Clemente

President's Secretary

Derrick Damions

Ailing Believer

Elaina Erika Davis

Philanthropy Bureaucrat

Joey Dente

Factory Worker

Michael Egan

IMC Police Officer

Jeff Elmore

Monk

Carl Gilliard

Controller

William B. Kaplan

TV Interviewer

Ming Lo

Pod Systems Control

Sunshine Logroño

Puerto Rican Taxi Driver

Denise Loveday

Press Secretary

Neal Matarazzo

Kitz's Aide

Cassidy McMillan

Student Reporter at NASA

Molly Mueller

Family Exchange

Paul L. Nolan

Ellie's Attorney

Marisa Petroro

Oval Office Secretary

Errica Poindexter

Police Officer

J.A. Preston

Senator

Frank Principe

Ailing Believer

Leo Rogstad

Ailing Believer

Russell Sanderlin Sr.

Photographer

Frank Silva

Army Officer

John A. Taylor

Senate Hearing Attendee

Todd Thompson

News Reporter

Cenk Uygur

Reporter

Holly Cross Vagley

Religious Zealot

Eric Alan Wendell

Protester

Delaney Williams

Believer

Robert Zemeckis

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

James V. Hart

Executive Producer, Author, Producer, Co-Producer, Screenplay

Michael Goldenberg

Screenplay

Alan Silvestri

Music, Conductor, Songs, Original Music Composer

Don Burgess

Camera Operator, Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Lynda Obst

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Joan Bradshaw

Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Steve Starkey

Second Unit, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Producer

Victoria Burrows

Casting

Steven J. Boyd

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Scot Boland

Casting Associate, Casting

Ines Mongil-Echandi

Production Supervisor, Production Office Coordinator, Production Manager

Nick Booth

Production Assistant

Judith Bouley

Casting, Additional Casting

Kevin Bowe

Assistant Production Coordinator, Assistant Accountant

Peggy Pridemore

Location Manager

Paul Pav

Location Manager

Kristin Dehnert

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Location Assistant

Luz Eneida Nuñez

Location Manager

Allen E. Taylor

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Rick Porras

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

Nannette Rosa Collazo

Unit Manager

Nikki Dalmau

Casting Coordinator

Darcy Fray

Production Coordinator

Dawn Guinta

Production Supervisor

Robert Cable

Second Assistant Accountant, Accountant

Primrose Fukuchi

Assistant Accountant, Location Assistant

Carley A. Berkman

Production Secretary

Judd Nissen

Travel Coordinator

Arthur Schmidt

Editor

Doug J. Meerdink

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Joanna Johnston

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Lawrence A. Hubbs

Art Direction, Set Designer

Harry Keramidas

Additional Editing, Editor

Peter Jackson

Director, Author, Additional Visual Effects, Producer, Screenplay

Steven C. McGee

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Chief Lighting Technician

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ed Verreaux

Set Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Steve Boeddeker

Original Music Composer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Brad Ricker

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Catherine Harper

Foley, Foley Artist

William Ross

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects, CG Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Carl Sagan

Co-Producer, Story, Novel

Bud Davis

Stunt Coordinator

Jay Caputo

Stunts

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Bruce Moriarty

Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Keith VanderLaan

Visual Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Makeup Effects

Sally Thornton

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Robin L. Miller

Property Master

Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Deborah La Mia Denaver

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Debbie Denise

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Martin A. Kline

Production Illustrator, Visual Effects Art Director

Carin-Anne Strohmaier

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Margaret E. Elliott

Makeup Artist

R. Orlando Duenas

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Earl Sampson

Boom Operator

Charleen Richards

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Michelle Vogler

Set Production Assistant

Nick Phillips

Camera Operator

Lynn Salvatori

Stunts

Kim Robert Koscki

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jill Stokesberry

Stunts

Charlie Bonilla

Special Effects Assistant, Construction Foreman, Special Effects Coordinator

Steve Burg

Visual Effects Art Director, Production Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Assistant Art Director, Concept Artist

Frances Mathias

Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

David Presley

Video Assist Operator

Jeff 'Moose' Howery

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Kevin LaRosa

Second Unit Director, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

John Wright Jr.

Craft Service

Gary Rizzo

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ann Druyan

Co-Producer, Story

Michael McGovern

Visual Effects Editor

Phil Benson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Assistant, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Executive In Charge Of Production

Cellin Gluck

Second Assistant Director

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Mary Works

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Easton Michael Smith

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Julia Frey

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Michael Taylor

Set Decoration

Michael Condro

First Assistant Camera, 3D Artist

François Duhamel

Still Photographer

Robert LaBonge

Second Unit Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor

Stephen Rosenbaum

Additional Visual Effects, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jane E. Russell

Unit Publicist

David Morton

Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Gaffer

Kent Sparling

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Mix Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Pamela Wise

Costume Supervisor

John B. Josselyn

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Assistant

Hallie D'Amore

Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Frank McEldowney

Greensman

Allen Hall

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Cheryl Nardi

ADR Supervisor, Assistant Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Douglas Murray

ADR Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, ADR Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kristen Pratt

Set Designer

Mark O'Kane

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Kenn Smiley

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Kenneth Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Joel Marrow

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Producer's Assistant

Ariel Velasco-Shaw

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steven J. Winslow

Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Camera Technician

Josh Bleibtreu

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Ewa Sztompke

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Carolyn Elias

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Heather J. Morrison

Visual Effects Editor

David Jones

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Audrey L. Anzures

Assistant Hairstylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Steve Ellsworth

Set Costumer

Jean-Luc Russier

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Michael L. Fink

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kosta Saric

Visual Effects Editor

Mimi Medel

Visual Effects Production Manager

Gregory Lundsgaard

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Roxanna Floyd

Makeup Artist

Beth Bernstein

Art Department Coordinator

Michael Diersing

Additional Photography, Construction Coordinator

Scott E. Handt

Construction Foreman

Jerrold F. Brooks

Propmaker, Construction Foreman

Marzette Bonar

VFX Artist, Special Effects

Hap Weaver

Greensman

David Manhan

Leadman

Evelyn Barbier

Set Designer

Mariko Braswell

Set Designer

James F. Claytor Sr.

Set Designer

Marian Wilde

ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Barbara McBane

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Sue Fox

Foley, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor

Eric Cook

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Matt Aitken

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

C. Marie Davis

Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate Producer

Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Mark S. Miller

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Jay Redd

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Animator

Sam Richards

CG Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Laurence Treweek

Sequence Supervisor

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie

Post Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Joe Matza

Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Douglas Middleton

Still Photographer

Michael Noles

Video Assist Operator

Rand R. Vargas

Rigging Grip

Betty Brikowski

Costume Supervisor

Patricia Bercsi

Set Costumer

Taryn Weaver

Set Costumer

George Denes Suhayda

Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Art Director

John Nicolard

Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate

Craig A. Mumma

Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kelly Granite

Visual Effects Compositor

Lindakay Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Charlie Clavadetscher

Animation Supervisor, Matchmove Supervisor

Hope Slepak

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jeff Johnson

Set Medic

Roland Blancaflor

Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Special Effects Technician

William Cueto

Rigging Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz

Temp Sound Editor, Sound, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor

Carl Catanese

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer, Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Jessica Fasman

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer

Randy Cantor

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Kent Brown

Temp Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Edward J. Ertel

Projection

Randolph Saucedo

Sound Recordist

Robin Richesson

Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator

Theresa Corrao

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Christopher Casey

Swing, Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

Wayne Eaton

Special Effects Technician, Propmaker

Kathleen Beall

Location Assistant, Location Scout

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Steve Smith

Key Grip

Clyde Miller

Assistant Camera

Robert E. Denne

Painter, Standby Painter

Rob Engle

Software Engineer, Digital Effects Supervisor

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Dan Brizendine

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain, Driver

Darryl Henley

Storyboard Artist, Production Illustrator

Darin Rivetti

Second Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Jana Lynn Gold

Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Associate Editor

Nina Saxon

Title Designer

Timothy Wilcox

3D Artist

Michael Egan

Stand In

James Conroy

Grip

Sara Gardner-Gail

Set Dressing Artist, Set Decoration Buyer

Thomas C. Mentzer

Carpenter

Victor Jimenez

Digital Effects Supervisor

Bill Feightner

Technical Supervisor, Imaging Science

David Diaz

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Dave Mikutsky

Electrician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Mark Marcum

24 Frame Playback

Jeff Deyoe

Mechanical Designer

Gerardo Rosette

Tailor

Dan Plum

Stunts

Nigel Boyd

Key Costumer, Costumer

Lucille OuYang

Second Assistant Director

Doreen Austria

Graphic Designer

Frank Parrish

Second Assistant Camera

Renton-Paul Medcalf

Best Boy Grip

Clifton T. Cooper

Assistant Property Master

Richard Kriegler

Conceptual Illustrator

J.W. Kompare

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Bart Giovanetti

Compositing Supervisor

Maura Alvarez

Rotoscoping Artist

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

South Side Amusement Company

La llamada de lo salvaje (2020)

El odio que das (2018)

Ready Player One (2018)

Cada día (2018)

El corredor del laberinto: La cura mortal (2018)

Los criminales de Noviembre (2017)

Inferno (2016)

Bajo la misma estrella (2014)

Cazadores de sombras: Ciudad de hueso (2013)

Los miserables (2012)

Si te gusta Contact, te recomendamos:

Señales (2002)

Planeta Rojo (2000)

Frequency (2000)

Misión a Marte (2000)

Expediente X: La película (1998)

Deep Impact (1998)

Dark City (1998)

Esfera (1998)

Starship Troopers (Las brigadas del espacio) (1997)

Horizonte Final (1997)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.