Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Licencia para viajar."

Cars 2 (2011)

01:44

$200,000,000

$559,852,396

Aventura
Animación
Familia
Comedia

Rayo McQueen y la adorable grúa Mate viajan al extranjero para participar en el primer Campeonato Mundial en el que se decidirá cuál es el coche más rápido del planeta. La primera escala es Tokio, Japón, donde Mate tendrá que convertirse en un espía secreto al verse envuelto sin saberlo en un caso de espionaje internacional, que le llevará a París y a Londres. Por si fuera poco, también vivirán una aventura de proporciones épicas al viajar a Porto Corsa, Italia, para disputar el primer Campeonato Mundial. La pareja tendrá que perderse las especialidades de la Riviera italiana -yates, playas y pasta al pesto- ya que Mate tiene que dar un rodeo en su misión de espionaje, mientras McQueen compite contra los mejores del mundo.

Owen Wilson

Lightning McQueen (voice)

Larry the Cable Guy

Mater (voice)

Michael Caine

Finn McMissile (voice)

Emily Mortimer

Holley Shiftwell (voice)

John Turturro

Francesco Bernoulli (voice)

Eddie Izzard

Sir Miles Axlerod (voice)

Thomas Kretschmann

Professor Z (voice)

Guido Quaroni

Guido (voice)

Joe Mantegna

Grem (voice)

Peter Jacobson

Acer (voice)

Bruce Campbell

Rod "Torque" Redline (voice)

Tony Shalhoub

Luigi (voice)

Darrell Waltrip

Darrell Cartrip (voice)

Brent Musburger

Brent Mustangburger (voice)

Jason Isaacs

Siddeley / Leland Turbo (voice)

David Hobbs

David Hobbscap (voice)

Stanley Townsend

Victor Hugo / Vladimir Trunkov / Ivan the Tow Truck (voice)

Lloyd Sherr

Fillmore / Combat Ship (voice)

Paul Dooley

Sarge (voice)

Michel Michelis

Tomber (voice)

Sig Hansen

Crabby (voice)

Franco Nero

Uncle Topolino (voice)

Vanessa Redgrave

The Queen / Mama Topolino (voice)

Bonnie Hunt

Sally Carrera (voice)

Cheech Marin

Ramone (voice)

Jenifer Lewis

Flo (voice)

Michael Wallis

Sheriff (voice)

Katherine Helmond

Lizzie (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Mack (voice)

Jeff Garlin

Otis (voice)

Patrick Walker

Mel Dorado (voice)

Lewis Hamilton

Lewis Hamilton (voice)

Velibor Topic

Alexander Hugo (voice)

John Mainieri

J. Curby Gremlin (voice)

Brad Lewis

Tubbs Pacer (voice)

Richard Kind

Van (voice)

Edie McClurg

Minny (voice)

Teresa Gallagher

Mater's Computer (voice)

Jeff Gordon

Jeff Gorvette (voice)

John Lasseter

Additional Voices (voice)

Mark Winterbottom

Frosty (voice)

Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi

Additional Voices (voice)

Fernando Alonso

Fernando Alonso (voice)

Vitaly Petrov

Vitaly Petrov (voice)

Jan Nilsson

Flash (voice)

Memo Rojas

Memo Rojas (voice)

Jacques Villeneuve

Jacques Villeneuve (voice)

Sebastian Vettel

Sebastian Vettel (voice)

Catherine Bolt

Additional Voices (voice)

Jess Fulton

Additional Voices (voice)

Sonoko Konishi

Additional Voices (voice)

Gillian Bolt

Additional Voices (voice)

John Lasseter

Director, Characters, Screenplay, Story, Producer, Original Story, Executive Producer

Ben Queen

Original Story, Screenplay

Michael Giacchino

Music, Original Music Composer

Jeremy Lasky

Director of Photography, Sequence Leads, Layout

Sharon Calahan

Lighting Supervisor, Director of Photography

Mark Nielsen

Lighting Manager, Associate Producer, Story Manager, Production Manager, Producer

Brendan Donnison

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Natalie Lyon

Casting Director, Casting

Denise Ream

Producer, Associate Producer, Development Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Chris Wiggum

Publicist

Jake Martin

Production Manager

Susan Frank

Production Coordinator, Lighting Coordinator

Allison W. Nelson

Production Office Assistant, Production Coordinator, Set Production Assistant

Eric Rosales

Production Coordinator

Briana Gardner

Software Engineer, Publicist

Piper Freeman

Lighting Manager, Production Coordinator, Lighting Coordinator

Erick Ziegler

Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Rebecca Pigg

Human Resources

Daniella Muller

Production Assistant

Liz Seibert

Production Assistant

Courtney Lockwood

Production Coordinator

Lauren Montuori

Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Rachel Kate Miller

Production Coordinator

Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Darla K. Anderson

Producer, Other

Harley Jessup

Assistant Production Design, Lighting Director, Visual Development, Production Design

Sophie Vincelette

Set Dressing Supervisor, Set Supervisor, Lead Set Dresser, Set Dresser

Nathan Stanton

Additional Storyboarding, Script Supervisor, Storyboard Artist

Nathaniel McLaughlin

Art Direction, Production Artist, Character Designer

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Ellen Moon Lee

Set Dressing Artist, Graphic Designer, Title Designer, Production Artist, Art Direction

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Brett Coderre

Animation

Doug Dooley

Senior Animator, Animation

Wendell Lee

Animation

Daniel Mason

Modeling, Animation

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Andrew L. Schmidt

Animation

Dave Mullins

Fix Animator, Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Katherine Ringgold

Additional Editing, Second Film Editor, Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

Tricia Andres

Production Office Coordinator

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Steve Jobs

In Memory Of, Executive Producer

Dan Fogelman

Original Story, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Stephen M. Davis

Music Editor

Brad Lewis

Co-Director, Original Story, Executive Producer, Producer

Ira Hearshen

Music, Orchestrator

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Andrew Jimenez

Director of Photography, VFX Artist, CG Artist, Visual Effects, Animation

Stephen Schaffer

Assistant Editor, Editor

Dan Wallin

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Josh Cooley

Director, Writer, Additional Script Supervisor, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story, Screenplay

Ronald G. Roumas

Sound Recordist

Alexander Woo

Storyboard Artist

Derek Thompson

Graphic Novel Illustrator, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Creature Design, Concept Artist

Connor Funk

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Bob Scott

Animation, Opening/Ending Animation

Jay Shuster

Production Design, Art Direction, Character Designer

George Doering

Musician

Cameron Patrick

Orchestrator, Musician

Scott Morse

Story Supervisor, Additional Writing, Storyboard Artist

Erik Benson

Story, Storyboard Artist

Kevin O'Brien

Storyboard Artist

Kyle Ranson-Walsh

Story Manager, Lighting Coordinator, Script Coordinator, Animation Department Coordinator

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor, Executive Music Producer

David Pringle

Steadicam Operator, Sound Editor

Carlo Vogele

Animation

Sean England

Foley Recordist, Foley Artist, Foley

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Pascal Garneau

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Allen

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Kevin Rose-Williams

First Assistant Editor, Sound, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant, VFX Editor, Assistant Editor

Jim McKee

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Fee

Director, Original Story, Storyboard Artist

Nick Sung

Storyboard Artist, Story, Storyboard, Animation

Mark Dinicola

Camera Supervisor, Colorist, Camera Operator

Susan Bradley

Art Direction, Title Designer

Peter Boyer

Orchestrator

Norman Ludwin

Orchestrator, Musician

Justin Pearson

Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Royce Wesley

Animation Director, Lead Animator, Animation

Daniel Chong

Storyboard Artist

Erick Oh

Animation, Fix Animator

Bert Berry

Art Department Coordinator, CG Painter, Art Direction

Brad Dechter

Orchestrator

Frank Clary

Assistant Sound Designer

Steve Slanec

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor

Andrea Datzman

Orchestrator, Music Coordinator, Lyricist

Ramiro Lopez Dau

Animation

Cassandra Barbour

Clearances Consultant

Ryan Kautzman

Software Engineer

Apurva Shah

Supervising Technical Director, Software Engineer, Sequence Supervisor

Sajan Skaria

Characters

Robert Moyer

Characters

Victoria R. Manley

Script Supervisor

Colin Bohrer

Layout, Editorial Manager

Serena Warner

Additional Editing

Shannon Ryan

Animation Manager

Michal Makarewicz

Animation Director, Animation

Lucy Laliberte

Animation Fix Coordinator

Simon Diggins

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Vladimir Kooperman

Story Artist, Animation

Christina Garcia Weiland

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Andrew Coats

Animation

Bill Watral

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Aaron Hartline

Lead Animator, Fix Animator, Animation

Robb Denovan

Lead Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Luigi Passalacqua

Craft Service

Sungyeon Joh

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist, Layout

Joshua Hollander

Visual Effects Producer, Unit Manager, Production Manager, 3D Director

James Thatcher

Musician

Doug Sheppeck

Animation

Kevin Chesnos

Animation

Don Crum

Animation

Steve Mason

Animation

Jean-Claude Tran

Animation

Austin Madison

Story Artist, Animation

Fatima Mojaddidy

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason Johnston

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Corey Tyler

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer

Amit Baadkar

Visual Effects Technical Director

Eric Froemling

VFX Artist, Sequence Leads

Dave Hale

VFX Artist

Jim Cody Harrington

Visual Effects Technical Director, Simulation & Effects Artist

Laurie Kim

Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer

Konstantin Promokhov

Visual Effects Technical Director, Simulation & Effects Artist

Eric Andraos

Set Dressing Artist, Shading

Lindsay Andrus

Fix Animator, Animation

Jeremy Birn

Lighting Artist

Jude Brownbill

Animation Director, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Airton Dittz Jr.

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Craig Foster

Title Designer, Art Direction, Graphic Designer

Neil Helm

Fix Animator, Animation

Katherine Ipjian

Lighting Artist

Mitch Kopelman

Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Aaron Koressel

Animation

Bruce Kuei

Animation, Fix Animator

Holger Leihe

Animation

Javier Moya Alonso

Animation

Jayson Price

Supervising Animator, Animation, Senior Animator

Andreas Procopiou

Fix Animator, Animation

Jordan Rempel

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Michael Sauls

Animation, Fix Animator

Julien Schreyer

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Brett Schulz

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Stefan Schumacher

Animation, Fix Animator

David Shavers

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Matthew Strangio

Animation

Raphael Suter

Animation

Ricky Wight

Animation, Fix Animator

Anthony Ho Wong

Animation

Andrew Page

Music, Music Supervisor, Music Director

Hayley Iben

Software Engineer

Dirk Van Gelder

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Tamsen Mitchell

Project Manager

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Plackowski

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Brian Boyd

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Steven James

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Additional Effects Development, Sequence Leads, Shading, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Jason Hudak

Editor, Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, Associate Editor

Chris King

VFX Artist, Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Witkin

Software Team Lead, In Memory Of, Researcher, Software Engineer

Karl Vincent

Musician

Mark LeVang

Musician

Jeff Bunnell

Musician

Mark Gasbarro

Orchestrator, Musician

Anna Noakes

Musician

Courtney Casper Kent

Animation Manager, Art Department Manager, Animation Coordinator, Animation Fix Coordinator

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation, Fix Animator

Benjamin Su

Animation

Becky Neiman

Editorial Manager, Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Lighting Manager, Production Artist

Gary Bruins

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Andy Lin

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Michael Rutter

Set Dressing Artist

Mike Sundy

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Hovis

Systems Administrators & Support

Charu Clark

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Tim Evatt

Art Direction, Set Designer

Catherine Hicks

Animation, Fix Animator

Max Sachar

Animation Manager, Editorial Manager, Animation Coordinator, Animation Department Coordinator

Farhez Rayani

Lighting Artist

Afonso Salcedo

Lighting Artist

Adam Burke

Animation

Ken Kim

Animation

Rob Duquette Thompson

Animation

Stephen L. Wong

Animation

Chiwook Han

Fix Animator

Katelin C. Holloway

Story Coordinator, Post Production Assistant

Jason Kim

Software Engineer

Ross Dickinson

Systems Administrators & Support

Marty Lew

Systems Administrators & Support

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

Systems Administrators & Support

Curran W. Giddens

Fix Animator, Animation

Rich McKain

Animation

Kristoff Vergne

Animation

Michelle Ohana

Animation, Fix Animator

Jose Rosa

Post Production Assistant

Malcolm Blanchard

Software Engineer

Alden Chew

Software Engineer

Mark Hessler

Software Engineer

Shiqi Yang

Software Engineer

Catherine Obuhoff

Systems Administrators & Support

Neth Nom

Animation, Fix Animator

Tolga Goktekin

VFX Artist

Catherine Kelly

Title Designer

Louaye Moulayess

Animation, Fix Animator

Tingting Liu

Animation, Fix Animator

Nicholas Naugle

Lighting Artist

Japeth Pieper

In Memory Of, CG Painter

Ernesto Nemesio

Matte Painter

Bill Presing

Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Sally Garbarini

Story Manager, Lighting Manager

Davide Pesare

Software Engineer

Susan Brunig

Color Grading

Jodi S. Miller

Project Manager

Edward Luong

Software Engineer

Jeremy Cowles

Software Engineer

PRODUCTORAS

Walt Disney Pictures

Pixar

Onward (2020)

Toy Story 4 (2019)

Los Increíbles 2 (2018)

Coco (2017)

Cars 3 (2017)

Buscando a Dory (2016)

El viaje de Arlo (2015)

Del revés (2015)

Brave (Indomable) (2012)

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Si te gusta Cars 2, te recomendamos:

Ice Age 4: La formación de los continentes (2012)

Madagascar 3: De marcha por Europa (2012)

Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)

Río (2011)

Shrek, felices para siempre (2010)

Lluvia de albóndigas (2009)

Ice Age 3: El origen de los dinosaurios (2009)

Monstruos contra alienígenas (2009)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.