Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Conoce a las pequeñas voces que suenan en tu cabeza."

Del Revés (2015)

Inside Out

01:35

$175,000,000

$857,611,174

Aventura
Animación
Familia
Comedia
Drama

Riley es una chica que disfruta o padece toda clase de sentimientos. Aunque su vida ha estado marcada por la Alegría, también se ve afectada por otro tipo de emociones. Lo que Riley no entiende muy bien es por qué motivo tiene que existir la Tristeza en su vida. Una serie de acontecimientos hacen que Alegría y Tristeza se mezclen en una peligrosa aventura que dará un vuelco al mundo de Riley.

Amy Poehler

Joy (voice)

Phyllis Smith

Sadness (voice)

Bill Hader

Fear (voice)

Kaitlyn Dias

Riley (voice)

Richard Kind

Bing Bong (voice)

Lewis Black

Anger (voice)

Mindy Kaling

Disgust (voice)

Diane Lane

Mom (voice)

Kyle MacLachlan

Dad (voice)

Bobby Moynihan

Forgetter Bobby (voice)

Paula Poundstone

Forgetter Paula (voice)

Paula Pell

Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)

Dave Goelz

Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)

Frank Oz

Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)

Josh Cooley

Jangles (voice)

Flea

Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Fritz (voice)

Carlos Alazraqui

Helicopter Pilot / Dad's Fear (voice)

Peter Sagal

Clown's Joy (voice)

Rashida Jones

Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)

Lori Alan

Mom's Sadness (voice)

Gregg Berger

Additional Voices (voice)

Aurora Blue

Additional Voices (voice)

Veronika Bonell

Additional Voices (voice)

Lola Cooley

Additional Voices (voice)

John Cygan

Additional Voices (voice)

Dani Dare

Additional Voices (voice)

Andrea Datzman

TripleDent Gum Singer #2 (voice)

Ronnie del Carmen

Abstract Thought Mind Worker (voice)

Pete Docter

Dad's Anger (voice)

Keith Ferguson

Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Fucile

Additional Voices (voice)

Mary Gibbs

Additional Voices (voice)

Randy Hahn

Hockey Announcer (voice)

Carter Hastings

Additional Voices (voice)

Jacob Hopkins

Additional Voices (voice)

Emma Hudak

Additional Voices (voice)

Evan Hudak

Additional Voices (voice)

Dara Iruka

Additional Voices (voice)

Molly Jackson

Additional Voices (voice)

Daniella Jones

Additional Voices (voice)

Sophia Lee Karadi

Additional Voices (voice)

Elissa Knight

Additional Voices (voice)

Erik Langley

Additional Voices (voice)

Dawnn Lewis

Additional Voices (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Mom's Disgust / Mom's Joy (voice)

Tony Maki

Additional Voices (voice)

Mona Marshall

Additional Voices (voice)

Laraine Newman

Additional Voices (voice)

Bret 'Brook' Parker

'Bad' actress (voice)

Paula Pell

Additional Voices (voice)

Nick Pitera

TripleDent Gum Singer #1 / Imaginary Boyfriend (voice)

Phil Proctor

Additional Voices (voice)

Murray Pearl Schaeffer

Additional Voices (voice)

Patrick Seitz

Additional Voices (voice)

Paris Van Dyke

Additional Voices (voice)

Jim Ward

Additional Voices (voice)

Lennon Wynn

Additional Voices (voice)

Dashell Zamm

Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Bergen

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Teresa Ganzel

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Jess Harnell

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Danny Mann

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Jan Rabson

Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Pete Docter

Director, Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer, Supervising Animator, Original Story

Josh Cooley

Director, Writer, Additional Script Supervisor, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story, Screenplay

Meg LeFauve

Screenplay, Story

Michael Giacchino

Music, Original Music Composer

Patrick Lin

Director of Photography, Sequence Leads, Animation

Andrew Stanton

Director, Co-Director, Story, Character Designer, Original Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer

John Lasseter

Director, Characters, Screenplay, Story, Producer, Original Story, Executive Producer

Jonas Rivera

Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator, Producer, Production Office Assistant

Mark Nielsen

Lighting Manager, Associate Producer, Story Manager, Production Manager, Producer

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Mickie McGowan

ADR Coordinator, ADR & Dubbing, Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Natalie Lyon

Casting Director, Casting

Chris Wiggum

Publicist

Dana Murray

Post Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Art Department Manager, Producer, Lighting Manager

Megan Albert

Finance

Allysa Amundson

Administration

Meghan Benafield

Administration

Nancy Garretson Case

Finance

Deborah Coleman

Publicist, Art Department Assistant

Rachel Ergas

Finance

Heather Feng

Administration

Kristi Gamble

Finance

Briana Gardner

Software Engineer, Publicist

Timothy Glass

Finance

Valerie Hathaway

Finance

Kentaro Hinoki

Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson

Finance

Danielle Rae Levin

Administration

Michelle Liu Chung

Finance

Michelle Moretta

Administration

Kacy Naylor

Finance

Rosana Neciuk

Finance

Tanya Oskanian

Administration

Kristina Ruud

Finance

Michelle Simons

Finance

Hasia Sroat

Publicist

Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Administration

Shari Villarde

Finance

Deana Walker

Finance

Annette Wang

Finance

Valerie Graf

Administration

Gerisa Macale

Production Coordinator, Administration

Cherise Miller

Administration

Seth Van Booven

Administration

Kheron Jones-Kassing

Finance

Mark Joseph

Finance

Kate Lardiere

Finance

Michelle Lopez

Finance

Karen Perry

Finance

Sue Williams

Finance

Stephanie Pham

Finance

Nicole Albertson

Publicist

Krissy Bailey

Publicist

Susanne Lally

Publicist

Lee Unkrich

Director, Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Other, Supervising Film Editor, Executive Producer, Story, Editor

Bob Peterson

Additional Writing, Script Supervisor, Additional Dialogue, Co-Director, Story, Screenplay

Ron W. Miller

Producer, Executive Producer

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ren Klyce

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Ralph Eggleston

Visual Development, Original Story, Production Design, Lighting Director, Art Direction, Other

Daniel Gerson

Screenplay

Tia W. Kratter

Archival Footage Research, Shading, Art Direction, Background Designer, Lead Painter

Katherine Sarafian

Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Production Manager, Producer, Art Department Manager, Development Producer

Ricky Nierva

Visual Development, Animation, Art Direction, Production Design

Robert L. Baird

Story, Additional Writing, Screenplay

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Jay Ward

Public Relations, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager

Derek Williams

Sequence Leads, Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser, Layout

Mark Sanford

Set Dressing Artist, Layout, Sequence Leads

Bret 'Brook' Parker

Lead Character Designer, Animation Fix Coordinator, Fix Animator, Animation

Trish Carney

Set Dressing Manager, Archival Footage Research

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Bobby Podesta

Fix Animator, Additional Storyboarding, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor, Supervising Animator, Animation

Karen Kiser

Archival Footage Research, Animation

Wendell Lee

Animation

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Robert H. Russ

Fix Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Patty Kihm Stevenson

Animation

Dave Mullins

Fix Animator, Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Brian Green

Modeling, Archival Footage Research, CG Supervisor, Shading, Lighting Technician

Andrew Schmidt

Modeling, Animation

Kim White

Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling, Lighting Technician, Lighting Camera, Lighting Supervisor

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Arndt

Writer, Story Consultant, Additional Writing, Screenplay

Stephen M. Davis

Music Editor

Daniel Laurie

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Tom McCarthy

Director, Producer, Screenplay, Story, Writer

Bill Hader

Additional Dialogue

Nicholas C. Smith

Editor, Additional Editor, Associate Editor, Additional Editing

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Lorne Michaels

Producer

Amy Poehler

Director, Executive Producer, Additional Dialogue, Story, Producer

Andrew Jimenez

Director of Photography, VFX Artist, CG Artist, Visual Effects, Animation

Lindsey Collins

Lighting Manager, Producer, Editorial Manager, Production Manager

Roger Gould

Other

Will McCormack

Story

Rashida Jones

Story

John Mulaney

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Denise Ream

Producer, Associate Producer, Development Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Josée Lajoie

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Cameron Patrick

Orchestrator, Musician

John Roesch

Foley Artist, Foley

Ronnie del Carmen

Original Story, Story Supervisor, Storyboard, Script Supervisor

Tony Fucile

Additional Storyboarding, Head of Animation, Supervising Animator, Additional Writing, Character Designer, Visual Development

Simon Rich

Additional Writing

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor, Executive Music Producer

Bob Whitehill

Stereoscopic Supervisor, Layout, Animation, Visual Effects Supervisor, Layout Supervisor, Visual Effects

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin Dart

Conceptual Design

Jeremy Bowker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Alyson Dee Moore

Foley, Foley Artist

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Nia Hansen

Production Intern, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Thomas Moser

Simulation & Effects Artist

Malcolm Fife

Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Sonoko Konishi

Modeling, Simulation & Effects Artist, Lighting Technician, Set Dresser

Erik Langley

Art Department Manager, Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

M.T. Silvia

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Matt Jones

Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Laurel Ladevich

ADR Editor, Sound Designer

Shad Bradbury

Animation

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Animation, Set Designer, Production Artist

Justin Pearson

Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Thom Brennan

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley

Erick Oh

Animation, Fix Animator

Jason Watkins

Systems Administrators & Support

Kevin Nolting

Director, Second Film Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Bert Berry

Art Department Coordinator, CG Painter, Art Direction

Mandy Freund

Public Relations

Serena Warner

Additional Editing

Michal Makarewicz

Animation Director, Animation

Ian Megibben

Lighting Camera, Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Liz Borges-Herzog

Production Assistant, Archival Footage Research, Production Coordinator, Receptionist

Luke Martorelli

Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

David Lally

Simulation & Effects Artist

Jesse Hollander

Animation, CG Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Aaron Hartline

Lead Animator, Fix Animator, Animation

Shaun Chacko

Fix Animator, Animation

Robb Denovan

Lead Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Claire Faggioli

Animation Department Coordinator, Animation Manager, Production Office Assistant

Lloyd Bernberg

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads

Sungyeon Joh

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist, Layout

Eric Pearson

Post Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

John Bryant

Additional Editing

Henry Garcia

Simulation & Effects Artist

Simon Christen

Animation, Fix Animator

K. C. Roeyer

Animation, Fix Animator

Steve Mason

Animation

Diane Disney

Danielle Feinberg

CG Supervisor, Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Michael Fong

VFX Artist, Simulation & Effects Production Assistant, Modeling, CG Supervisor, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor, Simulation & Effects Artist, Supervising Technical Director

Jason Johnston

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Coya Elliott

Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor

James S. Baker

Storyboard Artist, Story Artist, Additional Storyboarding

Laurie Kim

Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer

Tiffany Erickson Klohn

Visual Effects Supervisor, Simulation & Effects Artist, VFX Artist

Samantha Raja

Simulation & Effects Artist

Edgar Rodriguez

Simulation & Effects Artist

Frank Aalbers

Simulation & Effects Artist

Mimia Arbelaez

Lighting Artist

Nick Bartone

Master Lighting Artist

Max Bickley

Lighting Artist

Evan Bonifacio

Animation Director, Animation

Jude Brownbill

Animation Director, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Mathieu Cassagne

Lighting Artist

Guillaume Chartier

Animation, Fix Animator

Michael Chia-Wei Chen

Animation

Ye Won Cho

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Chris Chua

Fix Animator, Animation

Kathleen Cosby

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Nathan Fariss

Set Supervisor, Set Dressing Artist

Justin Farris

Animation, Fix Animator

Graham Finley

Animation, Fix Animator

Travis Hathaway

Animation Director, Animation

Rob Jensen

Software Engineer, Animation, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Alison Leaf

Set Dressing Artist

John Chun Chiu Lee

Animation

Matt Majers

Animation

Emmanuel Maniez

Lighting Artist

Cameron Miyasaki

Animation

Allison W. Nelson

Production Office Assistant, Production Coordinator, Set Production Assistant

Burt Peng

Lighting Artist

Jayson Price

Supervising Animator, Animation, Senior Animator

Andreas Procopiou

Fix Animator, Animation

Duncan Ramsay

Animation Fix Coordinator

Jordan Rempel

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Nickolas Rosario

Animation, Other

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

Master Lighting Artist

Michael Sauls

Animation, Fix Animator

Julien Schreyer

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Stefan Schumacher

Animation, Fix Animator

David Shavers

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Philip Shoebottom

Master Lighting Artist

Terry Song

Animation, Fix Animator

Matthew Strangio

Animation

Jessica Torres

Animation

Ricky Wight

Animation, Fix Animator

Alon Winterstein

Animation, Fix Animator

Tom Zach

Animation, Fix Animator

Andrew Page

Music, Music Supervisor, Music Director

Tlaloc Alvarez

Systems Administrators & Support

J. Darion Cuevas

Systems Administrators & Support

Ricky Der

Systems Administrators & Support

Tony DeRose

Software Team Lead, Archival Footage Research, Researcher, Software Engineer

Tyler Fazakerley

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Robert Hamrick

Systems Administrators & Support

Michael Stewart Johnson

Systems Administrators & Support

Cory Knox

Systems Administrators & Support

Warren Latimer

Systems Administrators & Support

Joanna Laurent

Systems Administrators & Support

Leslie Law

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl

Systems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Plackowski

Systems Administrators & Support

Steven Ricks

Systems Administrators & Support

Benjamin Rillie

Systems Administrators & Support

Jessica Wan

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Brian Boyd

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Steven James

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Ken Lao

Additional Effects Development, Sequence Leads, Shading, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Jason Hudak

Editor, Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, Associate Editor

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Heidi Stettner

Systems Administrators & Support, Software Engineer

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Christopher C. Walker

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Mark LeVang

Musician

Jeff Bunnell

Musician

Mark Gasbarro

Orchestrator, Musician

David R. Haumann

Archival Footage Research, Lighting Artist, Modeling

Sara Trumpler

Animation Fix Coordinator

Courtney Casper Kent

Animation Manager, Art Department Manager, Animation Coordinator, Animation Fix Coordinator

Dovi Anderson

Lead Animator, Animation

Claudio de Oliveira

Animation

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation, Fix Animator

Dan Nguyen

Animation

Tim Pixton

Animation

Benjamin Su

Animation

Pauline Chu

Art Department Coordinator

May Losotaluno

Art Department Coordinator

Kenny Pickett

Assistant Sound Editor

Andrea Aleman

Craft Service

Melissa Anderson

Craft Service

Clinton Cook

Craft Service

Daniel Deitz

Craft Service

Aaron Grimm

Craft Service

Jennifer Johnston

Craft Service

Derrick Jones

Craft Service

Sara Kosuth

Craft Service

Andreas Merten

Craft Service

Douglas Monsalud

Craft Service

Matthew Nydam

Craft Service

Tim Power

Production Office Assistant, Craft Service

Julio Quintero

Craft Service

Vivian Rodriguez

Craft Service

Zach Schneiderman

Craft Service

Glenn Seto

Craft Service

Kelly Bonbright

Script Supervisor, Public Relations

Gigi Duenas

Public Relations

Catherine Foreman

Public Relations

Molly Jones

Public Relations

Jonathan Rodriguez

Public Relations

Rob Rowe

Public Relations

Jon Tan

Public Relations

Scott Tilley

Public Relations

Ben Morris

Editorial Production Assistant

Alicia Mooty

Editorial Coordinator

Leslie Pao

Editorial Manager, Editorial Coordinator, Stereoscopic Coordinator

Becky Neiman

Editorial Manager, Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Lighting Manager, Production Artist

Jesus Martinez

Lighting Manager, Editorial Manager, Animation Manager, Animation Production Assistant

Gary Bruins

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Jason Brodkey

First Assistant Editor

Brendan Beesley

Animation, Fix Animator

Joshua Dai

Fix Animator, Animation

Jordi Onate Isal

Fix Animator

Mike Stern

Fix Animator, Animation

Carolina López Dau

Fix Animator

Piper Freeman

Lighting Manager, Production Coordinator, Lighting Coordinator

Alfonso Caparrini

Master Lighting Artist

Andy Lin

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Jeremy Vickery

CG Artist, Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Jose Luis Ramos

Master Lighting Artist

Rachael Bigelow

Assistant Sound Editor, Post Production Assistant, Additional Production Sound Mixer

Robert Tachoires

Post-Production Manager, Production Manager, Editorial Services

Erick Ziegler

Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Jon Bryant

Lighting Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Office Assistant

Candice Kuwahara

Production Office Assistant

Alyssa Mar

Production Coordinator, Production Office Assistant

Kiera McAuliffe

Production Office Assistant

John Bennett

Security

Marlon Castro

Security

Paul Chideya

Security

Richard Cogger

Security

Alana Forrest

Security

Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker

Security

Mlinzi Majigiza

Security

Arthur McDade III

Security

Adrian Rico-Galvez

Security

Allan Rivera

Security

Joni Superticioso

Security

Mimi Zora

Lighting Coordinator, Script Supervisor

Emily Zulauf

Script Supervisor

P. Antonio Piedra

Set Dressing Artist

Michael Rutter

Set Dressing Artist

Yung Lian Frank Tai

VFX Artist, Set Dressing Artist, Modeling

Fran Kalal

Simulation & Effects Artist

Aimei Kutt

Simulation & Effects Artist

Winston O. Good

Software Engineer

Brett Warne

Software Engineer

Joel Bruck

Information Systems Manager

Alisa Gilden

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

May Pon

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Wesley Callow

Systems Administrators & Support

Jane Murphy

Systems Administrators & Support

Sara Sampson

Systems Administrators & Support

Jonathan Hadden

Systems Administrators & Support

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Jose Ignacio

Systems Administrators & Support

Rudy Vucelich

Systems Administrators & Support

Shaun Brown

Systems Administrators & Support

Mike Sundy

Systems Administrators & Support

Tiffany Reno Fung

Systems Administrators & Support

Nicholas Zehner

Systems Administrators & Support

Daryn Cash

Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe

Systems Administrators & Support

Dan Hoffman

Systems Administrators & Support

Erin Merchant

Systems Administrators & Support

Chris Collins

Systems Administrators & Support

Edgar Quinones

Systems Administrators & Support

Eric Bermender

Systems Administrators & Support

Bryan Bird

Animal Wrangler, Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Ward

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Hovis

Systems Administrators & Support

Mark Pananganan

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Kaldis

Information Systems Manager, Systems Administrators & Support

Christine Jones

Systems Administrators & Support

Darla Lovrin

Systems Administrators & Support

Sean Stephenson

Systems Administrators & Support

Laura Meyer

Title Designer

Flip Phillips

Cassandra Smolcic

Charu Clark

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Katie Bickley

Lighting Artist

Magen Sara Farrar

Lighting Artist

Wen-Chin Hsu

Lighting Artist

Jonathan Kiker

Lighting Artist

Paul Oakley

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Maria Powers

Lighting Artist

Edward Xi Chen

Lighting Artist

Annie Mueller

Lighting Coordinator

Leila Chesloff

Archival Footage Research

Sharon Dovas

Archival Footage Research

Christine Freeman

Archival Footage Research

Brianne Gallagher

Archival Footage Research

Maren Jones

Archival Footage Research

Elyse Klaidman

Archival Footage Research

Shana Levin

Archival Footage Research

Michelle Lindsey Radcliff

Archival Footage Research

Adrienne Ranft

Archival Footage Research

Juliet Roth

Archival Footage Research

Erika Schmidt

Archival Footage Research

Tiffany Taira

Archival Footage Research

Melissa Woods

Archival Footage Research

Jamie Woolf

Archival Footage Research

PRODUCTORAS

Walt Disney Pictures

Pixar

Los Increíbles 2 (2018)

Astérix - El secreto de la poción mágica (2018)

Vaiana (2016)

El viaje de Arlo (2015)

Carlitos y Snoopy: La película de Peanuts (2015)

Big Hero 6 (2014)

Gru 2. Mi villano favorito (2013)

Los pitufos (2011)

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Los Increíbles (2004)

Si te gusta Del revés, te recomendamos:

Buscando a Dory (2016)

Frozen: El reino del hielo (2013)

Brave (Indomable) (2012)

Enredados (2010)

Up (2009)

Kung Fu Panda (2008)

Ratatouille (2007)

Inside Out

Inside Out

Por José Luis Vázquez

0/10

03.09.2015

Es la mejor película del verano, de varios veranos más y probablemente de ese perpetuo milagro llamado Pixar, aunque mi corazoncito se debata con las igualmente genialoides TOY STORY 3, RATATOUILLE y esos prodigiosos 45 minutos iniciales de WALL-E o esos 10 primeros de UP, con la que esta tiene en común idéntico director, Pete Docter, un cineasta de inagotable y apabullante talento.

Todo en ella, desde el primer segundo hasta el último de los títulos de créditos, es un manantial del que brotan ininterrumpidos borbotones de clarividencia narrativa y temática. Resulta de lo más esclarecedora, didáctica, ilustrativa e inclusive divulgativa sobre los intrincados laberintos de nuestra mente y emociones, de la propia condición humana, plasmados en una cría desde que nace hasta unos 11 años complicados en su interior por diversos cambios físicos y porque se va haciendo mayor.

La manera que tienen sus responsables de plasmar, de hacer gráfico y visible ese mundo emocional es, sencillamente, portentoso. Ya el hecho de concebir el cerebro como un laboratorio, una estación térmica o una gran sala de máquinas a su vez compuesto por diversas salas de control, me parece de lo más revolucionario.

Que sea capaz de mostrarnos una depresión de manera tan brillante y audaz, con esa permanente pugna entre Tristeza y Alegría me provoca asombro y feliz perplejidad. O también me lo genera esa parodia contundente acerca del pensamiento.

No era nada pero que nada fácil plasmar todo esto, este mundo complejo y denso sin caer en el exceso o en el mayor de los ridículos. Docter y su legión de colaboradores, tantos como sensaciones de todo tipo nos invaden al ser humano, son capaces de eso y de muchísimo más. Nos regalan una película compleja, original, humorística, tierna y deslumbrante.

Entiendo que los más pequeños se despisten en numerosas ocasiones, a ellos les resulta más fácil la gracia más ligera y mascada de LOS MINIONS, pero estoy convencido que al cabo de un tiempo, de unos años, muchos querrán volver a ella y entonces la disfrutarán como realmente se merece. Y  puede que comprenderán muchas de las reacciones que les embargaba en ese momento de sus vidas, a las que ahora les cuesta dar una explicación, pues no deja de ser como una fotocopia de nuestro interín. Es difícil poder explicarlo mejor que como se hace en DEL REVÉS

Recuerdo una película húngara, pesada y plomiza, de los años 70 cuyo título era y es VIAJE ALREDEDOR DE MI CRÁNEO y recuerdo también aquella imaginativa y refrescante VIAJE ALUCINANTE contemplada en la edad del pavo gracias a una reposición. Es inevitable que traiga la referencia de aquéllas, aunque en el meollo y en lo profundo nada tengan que ver, para preludiar esta gozosa experiencia. 

Su título original no puede ser más afortunado y preciso, INSIDE OUT, o lo que es lo mismo, desde dentro y desde fuera, pues desde ambos prismas vamos a asistir a este otro viaje al centro de nuestras neurosis, contrariedades, euforias, cóleras o pavores. O lo que es lo mismo ASCO, TRISTEZA, ALEGRÍA, IRA y MIEDO. Un quinteto básico, fundamental que rige nuestra existencia, acompañado por un ingente acompañamiento de otras manifestaciones secundarias pero igualmente relevantes. Aquí traducidas en unos secundarios que causan en algún momento el desternille y el alborozo.

Un equipo formado por más de 270 personas no nos podía hacer mejor regalo en el vigésimo aniversario de Pixar, la filial autónoma de Disney que se vuelve a mostrar –en realidad nunca dejó de hacerlo, aunque apaciguara un poco de intensidad- en inmejorables facultades técnicas y, lo que es más importante, artísticas.

Y por favor, esperen a los créditos finales, pues si no fuera así se perderían otro cachito de lo más goloso.

Una gozada en toda regla. 

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.