Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Cambia tu destino."

Brave (Indomable) (2012)

Brave

01:40

$185,000,000

$538,983,207

Fantasía
Aventura
Animación
Familia
Acción
Comedia

Merida, la indómita hija del Rey Fergus y de la Reina Elinor, es una hábil arquera que decide romper con una antigua costumbre, que es sagrada para los señores de la tierra: el gigantesco Lord MacGuffin, el malhumorado Lord Macintosh y el cascarrabias Lord Dingwall. Las acciones de Merida desencadenan el caos y la furia en el reino. Además, pide ayuda a una sabia anciana que le concede un deseo muy desafortunado. La muchacha tendrá que afrontar grandes peligros antes de aprender qué es la auténtica valentía.

Kelly Macdonald

Merida (voice)

Billy Connolly

Fergus (voice)

Emma Thompson

Elinor (voice)

Julie Walters

The Witch (voice)

Robbie Coltrane

Lord Dingwall (voice)

Kevin McKidd

Lord MacGuffin / Young MacGuffin (voice)

Craig Ferguson

Lord MacIntosh (voice)

Sally Kinghorn

Maudie (voice)

Eilidh Fraser

Maudie (voice)

Peigi Barker

Young Merida (voice)

Steven Cree

Young MacIntosh (voice)

Steve Purcell

The Crow (voice)

Callum O'Neill

Wee Dingwall (voice)

Patrick Doyle

Martin (voice)

John Ratzenberger

Gordon (voice)

Irene Mecchi

Characters, Screenplay

Brenda Chapman

Director, Script Supervisor, Story, Screenplay

Mark Andrews

Director, Storyboard, Story Consultant, Head of Story, Additional Storyboarding, Screenplay, Storyboard Artist, Script Supervisor

Steve Purcell

Co-Director, Screenplay

Patrick Doyle

Music, Original Music Composer

Robert Anderson

Layout, Director of Photography

Danielle Feinberg

CG Supervisor, Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Andrew Stanton

Director, Co-Director, Story, Character Designer, Original Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer

John Lasseter

Director, Characters, Screenplay, Story, Producer, Original Story, Executive Producer

Pete Docter

Director, Story, Screenplay, Executive Producer, Supervising Animator, Original Story

Katherine Sarafian

Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Production Manager, Producer, Art Department Manager, Development Producer

Andrea Warren

Producer, Co-Producer, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager, CG Painter, Art Department Assistant, Production Manager

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Mary Alice Drumm

Line Producer, Associate Producer

Natalie Lyon

Casting Director, Casting

Robin Chandler

Publicist

Hilary Goss

Publicist

Chris Wiggum

Publicist

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Technical Supervisor, Manager of Operations, Production Manager, Editorial Manager

Megan Albert

Finance

Allysa Amundson

Administration

Meghan Benafield

Administration

Nancy Garretson Case

Finance

Deborah Coleman

Publicist, Art Department Assistant

Rachel Ergas

Finance

Heather Feng

Administration

Kristi Gamble

Finance

Briana Gardner

Software Engineer, Publicist

Timothy Glass

Finance

Jeanie Gray

Finance

Valerie Hathaway

Finance

Kentaro Hinoki

Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson

Finance

Michelle Moretta

Administration

Kacy Naylor

Finance

Rosana Neciuk

Finance

Tanya Oskanian

Administration

Lara Pendleton

Administration

Kristina Ruud

Finance

Michelle Simons

Finance

Hasia Sroat

Publicist

Wendy Dale Tanzillo

Administration

Shari Villarde

Finance

Deana Walker

Finance

Annette Wang

Finance

Kheron Jones-Kassing

Finance

Mark Joseph

Finance

Karen Perry

Finance

Sue Williams

Finance

Stephanie Pham

Finance

Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings

Administration

Bill Polson

Administration, Lighting Technician

Marguerite Enright

Administration

Mickayela Jade Beatty

Administration

Steven Argula

Public Relations, Publicist

Bill Abbott

Sound Designer, Music Editor

Gary Rydstrom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kyrsten Mate

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Darla K. Anderson

Producer, Other

Kori Rae

Producer, Associate Producer, Animation Manager

Nathan Stanton

Additional Storyboarding, Script Supervisor, Storyboard Artist

Jonas Rivera

Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator, Producer, Production Office Assistant

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Shawn Brennan

Camera Operator, Sequence Leads

Louis Gonzales

Title Designer, Layout, Digital Storyboarding, CG Artist, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Alan Barillaro

Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation

Brett Coderre

Animation

Doug Dooley

Senior Animator, Animation

Nancy Kato

Animation

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Jenni Tsoi

Animation Department Coordinator, Animation Manager, Lighting Manager, Animation Fix Coordinator

Torbin Xan Bullock

First Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

E.J. Holowicki

Foley Editor, Additional Dialogue, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Scott Clifford

Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Dee Selby

Assistant Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Editor

Steve Pilcher

Production Design, Art Direction

Sharon Calahan

Lighting Supervisor, Director of Photography

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

John Walker

Producer, Associate Producer

Lindsey Collins

Lighting Manager, Producer, Editorial Manager, Production Manager

Ted Mathot

Story Supervisor, Production Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist

Derek Thompson

Graphic Novel Illustrator, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist, Creature Design, Concept Artist

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Lynn Ferguson

Scott Morse

Story Supervisor, Additional Writing, Storyboard Artist

Ann Brilz

Production Manager, Editorial Manager

Barney Jones

Music Editor, Temp Music Editor

Brian Larsen

Script Supervisor

Greg Dykstra

Sculptor, Character Designer

Andrew Beall

Fix Animator

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor, Executive Music Producer

Christopher Benstead

Music, Original Music Composer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Music Editor

Carlo Vogele

Animation

Richard E. Hollander

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Stephen King

Lead Animator, Lighting Technician, Modeling, Shading

Cheryl Nardi

ADR Supervisor, Assistant Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Ryan Lynch

Script Coordinator

Nia Hansen

Production Intern, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Josh Gold

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Christopher Griffin

Simulation & Effects Artist

Rogan Griffin

Simulation & Effects Artist

Stephen Matthew Gustafson

Visual Effects, Simulation & Effects Artist

Mark Thomas Henne

Simulation & Effects Artist, Software Engineer, Visual Effects

Thomas Moser

Simulation & Effects Artist

Olivier Soares

Simulation & Effects Artist

Courtney Casper

Animation Fix Coordinator

Steven Clay Hunter

Character Designer, Characters, Supervising Animator, Animation

Shannon Wood

Script Coordinator, Script Supervisor

Sue Fox

Foley, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor

Andrea Gard

Foley Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Artist

Nick Sung

Storyboard Artist, Story, Storyboard, Animation

Erik Smitt

Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Animation, Set Designer, Production Artist

Armand Baltazar

Set Designer, Visual Development

Justin Pearson

Music Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Royce Wesley

Animation Director, Lead Animator, Animation

Erick Oh

Animation, Fix Animator

Maggie Rodford

Music Score Producer, Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Frank Rinella

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley, Foley Mixer

Ramiro Lopez Dau

Animation

Apurva Shah

Supervising Technical Director, Software Engineer, Sequence Supervisor

Serena Warner

Additional Editing

Michal Makarewicz

Animation Director, Animation

Andrew Coats

Animation

Mark C. Harris

Animation Director, Animation

Luke Martorelli

Director of Photography, Master Lighting Artist

David Lally

Simulation & Effects Artist

Sarah K. Reimers

Additional Editorial Assistant, First Assistant Editor

Jesse Hollander

Animation, CG Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Robb Denovan

Lead Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Paul Abadilla

Set Designer

Lloyd Bernberg

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads

Eric Pearson

Post Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager

Brian M. Rosen

Shading, Visual Effects, Software Engineer

Stephen Krug

Set Production Assistant, Animation Department Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Kevin Chesnos

Animation

K. C. Roeyer

Animation, Fix Animator

Steve Mason

Animation

Jean-Claude Tran

Animation

Everett Downing Jr.

Animation

Maxwell Brace IV

Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

James Shearman

Conductor

Doug Letterman

Software Engineer

Austin Madison

Story Artist, Animation

Jason Johnston

Visual Effects, VFX Artist

Dana Murray

Post Production Supervisor, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Art Department Manager, Producer, Lighting Manager

Jim Sutherland

Musician

Jim Cody Harrington

Visual Effects Technical Director, Simulation & Effects Artist

Samantha Raja

Simulation & Effects Artist

Frank Aalbers

Simulation & Effects Artist

Lindsay Andrus

Fix Animator, Animation

Megan Bartel

Art Department Manager, Story Manager, Art Department Coordinator

Jude Brownbill

Animation Director, Animation, Animation Supervisor

Ramon Cardona

Production Office Assistant

Guillaume Chartier

Animation, Fix Animator

Eric S. Degner

Fix Animator

Airton Dittz Jr.

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Tsung-Yin Hsieh

Animation, Fix Animator

Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto

Animation

Mitch Kopelman

Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Aaron Koressel

Animation

Bruce Kuei

Animation, Fix Animator

Cameron Miyasaki

Animation

Javier Moya Alonso

Animation

Juan Carlos Navarro Carrión

Animation

Andreas Procopiou

Fix Animator, Animation

Jordan Rempel

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Nickolas Rosario

Animation, Other

Allison Rutland

Animation

Vandana Reddy Sahrawat

Master Lighting Artist

Brett Schulz

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Stefan Schumacher

Animation, Fix Animator

David Shavers

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Shalin Shodhan

Software Engineer

Michael Sparber

Director of Photography, Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads, Master Lighting Artist

Matthew Strangio

Animation

Raphael Suter

Animation

Jessica Torres

Animation

Alon Winterstein

Animation, Fix Animator

Maria Yershova

Master Lighting Artist

Tom Zach

Animation, Fix Animator

Andrew Page

Music, Music Supervisor, Music Director

Douglas Waters

Simulation & Effects Artist

Brian Boyd

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Jae Hong Kim

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist, Modeling

Ken Lao

Additional Effects Development, Sequence Leads, Shading, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Bill Wise

Supervising Technical Director, Shading, Lighting Technician

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Neely

Software Engineer

Courtney Casper Kent

Animation Manager, Art Department Manager, Animation Coordinator, Animation Fix Coordinator

Jae Hyung Kim

Animation, Fix Animator

Dan Nguyen

Animation

Benjamin Su

Animation

Piper Freeman

Lighting Manager, Production Coordinator, Lighting Coordinator

Andy Lin

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist

Jeremy Vickery

CG Artist, Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

John Bennett

Security

Marlon Castro

Security

Paul Chideya

Security

Richard Cogger

Security

Joni Superticioso

Security

Yung Lian Frank Tai

VFX Artist, Set Dressing Artist, Modeling

Catherine Hicks

Animation, Fix Animator

Farhez Rayani

Lighting Artist

Lisa Fotheringham

Lighting Manager, Editorial Coordinator

Jonathan Pytko

Lighting Supervisor, Lighting Artist, Visual Effects, Sequence Leads, Master Lighting Artist

Andrew Dudman

Scoring Mixer

Doug Frankel

Story, Animation

Ken Kim

Animation

Michael Wu

Animation

Stephen L. Wong

Animation

Jim Atkinson

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Manuel Kramer

Software Engineer

Huy K. Nguyen

Art Direction, Visual Development, Set Designer, Production Illustrator

Edwin Chang

Simulation & Effects Artist

Meng Yu

Simulation & Effects Artist

Sandy Blaine

Ruth Palmer

Wayne Piersol

Deanna Savant

Jaclyn Simon

Animation Manager, Animation Department Coordinator

Curran W. Giddens

Fix Animator, Animation

Rich McKain

Animation

Kristoff Vergne

Animation

Serena Martinez

Legal Services

Brynn Mohagen

Legal Services

Rob Rieders

Legal Services

C. Bart Sullivan

Legal Services

Jody Weinberg Silverman

Legal Services

Matt DeMartini

Animation Manager, Editorial Coordinator

Sarah Fernbacher

Editorial Coordinator

Mari Aizawa

Editorial Manager

Michelle Ohana

Animation, Fix Animator

Manuel Zenon Rodriguez

Animation, Fix Animator

Joachim De Deken

Software Engineer

Randal Lamore

Software Engineer

Philip Rideout

Software Engineer

Rupert Cross

Music Programmer

Willie Armstrong

Musician

Kyle Stuart Howie

Musician

Lorne MacDougall

Musician

Kyle Warren

Musician

Christopher Stout

Musician

Bryn Lewis

Musician

Neil Percy

Musician

Matheu Watson

Musician

Jarlath Henderson

Musician

Jose Rosa

Post Production Assistant

Junn Lee

Production Office Assistant

Samantha Jane Samuels

Production Office Assistant

Jennie Jensen

Security

George McCloskey

Security

Michael Phillis

Security

Nghia Neal To

Security

Price A. Troche Sr.

Security

Jeffrey Worrall

Security

Bryant Yu

Security

David Suther

Second Film Editor

Kristen Needham

Set Dressing Artist

Iain Stewart

Christina F. Julian

Stereoscopic Coordinator, Production Office Assistant

Heidi Parmelee

Systems Administrators & Support

Corinne Cavallaro

Art Department Coordinator

Derek Williams

Set Supervisor

PRODUCTORAS

Walt Disney Pictures

Pixar

Los Increíbles 2 (2018)

Astérix - El secreto de la poción mágica (2018)

Buscando a Dory (2016)

Del revés (2015)

Los pitufos (2011)

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Up (2009)

Colegas en el bosque (2006)

Cars (2006)

El espantatiburones (2004)

Si te gusta Brave (Indomable), te recomendamos:

Frozen: El reino del hielo (2013)

¡Rompe Ralph! (2012)

Hotel Transilvania (2012)

Cars 2 (2011)

Enredados (2010)

Cómo entrenar a tu dragón (2010)

Tiana y el sapo (2009)

Bolt (2008)

Kung Fu Panda (2008)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.