Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Pitch Black (2000)

"No tenga miedo de la oscuridad. Hay que tener miedo de lo que hay en la oscuridad."

Pitch Black (2000)

Pitch Black (2000)

1h. 44min.

$23,000,000

$53,187,659

Una nave especial lleva a bordo 39 pasajeros que se dirigen a New Mecca, una colonia en el espacio exterior. Pero durante el vuelo tiene una avería, debido a una tormenta de meteoritos, que hace que la nave tenga que aterrizar en un planeta perdido. Para más inri hay un prisionero extremadamente peligroso: el pasajero número 40 es Richard Riddick, un peligroso criminal que está siendo transportado a una prisión de máxima seguridad. Por culpa del aterrizaje de emergencia mueren 29 pasajeros, y Riddick aprovecha para escapar. Aislados de toda forma de vida en un planeta donde nunca se pone el sol y no hay agua, creen estar ante un verdadero problema. Pero se equivocan, ya que los verdaderos problemas todavía están por llegar, ya que cada 22 años tiene lugar un eclipse y con la oscuridad llegan unos extraños y letales seres que querrán acabar con ellos.

REPARTO

Rhiana Griffith

Rhiana Griffith

Jack / Jackie

John Moore

John Moore

John 'Zeke' Ezekiel

Simon Burke

Simon Burke

Greg Owens

Les Chantery

Les Chantery

Suleiman

Sam Sari

Sam Sari

Hassan

Firass Dirani

Firass Dirani

Ali

Ric Anderson

Ric Anderson

Total Stranger

Vic Wilson

Vic Wilson

Captain Tom Mitchell

Angela Moore

Angela Moore

Dead Crew Member

EQUIPO

Ted Field

Ted Field

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Tony Winley

Tony Winley

Executive Producer

Paul Haslinger

Paul Haslinger

Music, Original Music Composer, Music Programmer, Music Arranger

Graeme Revell

Graeme Revell

Producer, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer, Conductor, Music

Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Patrick Tatopoulos

Patrick Tatopoulos

Director, Concept Artist, Production Design, Costume Designer, Makeup Effects Designer, Creature Design

Rick Shaine

Rick Shaine

Additional Editing, Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

Anne McCarthy

Anne McCarthy

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Tom Myers

Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Ian Gracie

Ian Gracie

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Tim Simonec

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Michael Rumpf

Michael Rumpf

Production Design, Set Decoration

Daryl Porter

Daryl Porter

Art Direction, Leadman

Maree McDonald

Maree McDonald

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Gloria D

Gloria D'Alessandro

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Ann Robinson

Ann Robinson

Casting, Local Casting

Michael A. Helfant

Michael A. Helfant

Producer, Executive Producer

Graham

Graham 'Grace' Walker

Art Direction, Production Design

Anna Borghesi

Anna Borghesi

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Sue MacKay

Sue MacKay

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Joshua Winget

Joshua Winget

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Peter Chiang

Peter Chiang

Visual Effects Supervisor

Margaret Stevenson

Margaret Stevenson

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor

Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Beau Borders

Beau Borders

Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Special Sound Effects, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor

Freddy Luis

Freddy Luis

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Brad Shield

Brad Shield

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Mary Works

Mary Works

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Michelle Russell

Michelle Russell

Unit Production Manager, Line Producer, Production Coordinator

Adam Williams

Adam Williams

Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Rowena Zande

Rowena Zande

Production Assistant

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jacinta Leong

Jacinta Leong

Associate Producer, Production Design, Art Direction, Set Designer

Steve Street

Steve Street

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Art Director, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Artist

Mark Stephens

Mark Stephens

Set Designer, Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman

Tony Lees

Tony Lees

Sculptor

Barrie Hemsley

Barrie Hemsley

Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Production Coordinator

Angie Wills

Angie Wills

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Producer

Robert Shoup

Robert Shoup

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant

Jim Millett

Jim Millett

Property Master, Propmaker, Assistant Art Director

Kira Bohn

Kira Bohn

Script Supervisor, Continuity

Jennifer Cornwell

Jennifer Cornwell

Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Paul

Paul 'Salty' Brincat

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Ian

Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director

Henry Pierce

Henry Pierce

Camera Operator

Fiona Searson

Fiona Searson

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

E. Larry Oatfield

E. Larry Oatfield

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Keryn Ribbands

Keryn Ribbands

Costume Supervisor

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Andrew Blustain

Andrew Blustain

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

James Lebrecht

James Lebrecht

Sound Effects Editor

Michele Perrone

Michele Perrone

Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Karen G. Wilson

Karen G. Wilson

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Lindakay Brown

Lindakay Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Jason Baird

Jason Baird

Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Brian Cox

Brian Cox

Special Effects Supervisor

Martin Ash

Martin Ash

Set Designer

Karen Mansfield

Karen Mansfield

Script Supervisor, Continuity

Dan Muscarella

Dan Muscarella

Color Timer

Mary Helen Leasman

Mary Helen Leasman

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Jason Brubaker

Jason Brubaker

Storyboard

Michelle Wright

Michelle Wright

Executive Producer, Producer, Executive In Charge Of Post Production, Executive In Charge Of Production

Jamie Crooks

Jamie Crooks

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

John Rann

John Rann

Construction Manager, Construction Coordinator

Rod Conder

Rod Conder

Boom Operator

Michael Axinn

Michael Axinn

Foley, ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Roger Morris

Roger Morris

ADR Recordist, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Frank

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Sound, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

Graham Stumpf

Graham Stumpf

Post Production Supervisor

Todd Carmody

Todd Carmody

Dolly Grip, Lighting Technician, Assistant Electrician

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Arwen Munro

Arwen Munro

Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Katie Nott

Katie Nott

Art Department Coordinator

Chris Geissman

Chris Geissman

Painter

Wayne Truce

Wayne Truce

Standby Painter

Sean Barnes

Sean Barnes

Still Photographer

Carolyn Nott

Carolyn Nott

Hairstylist

Scott McMaster

Scott McMaster

Set Dressing Artist

Allan Mowbray

Allan Mowbray

Armorer

Clair Crowther

Clair Crowther

Dialect Coach

Peter Thompson

Peter Thompson

Public Relations, Legal Services

David Tremont

David Tremont

Modelling Supervisor, Prop Maker, Propmaker

Raymond Leef

Raymond Leef

Stand In

Karen Dimmig

Karen Dimmig

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Rick Johnson

Rick Johnson

Best Boy Grip

Campbell McLean

Campbell McLean

Location Manager

Samuel H. Hinckley

Samuel H. Hinckley

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Riddle

Paul Riddle

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Cameron Curphey

Cameron Curphey

Studio Teachers

Jonathan Bader

Jonathan Bader

Jennifer Rees-Brown

Jennifer Rees-Brown

Second Assistant Director

Chris Goddard

Chris Goddard

Standby Painter

Fireball Tim Lawrence

Fireball Tim Lawrence

Storyboard

Chris Robson

Chris Robson

Production Accountant

Derry Field

Derry Field

Camera Operator

Tony Holtham

Tony Holtham

Gaffer

Leigh Tait

Leigh Tait

Grip

Gary Dixon

Gary Dixon

Boom Operator

Lyn Alice Aronson

Lyn Alice Aronson

Script Supervisor

Peter McLennan

Peter McLennan

Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Cleo Myles

Cleo Myles

Assistant Editor

Danny Candib

Danny Candib

Assistant Editor

Wizzy Ringer

Wizzy Ringer

Casting Assistant

Carrie Campbell

Carrie Campbell

Casting Assistant

Stephen Hay

Stephen Hay

Painter

Nick McKinnon

Nick McKinnon

Third Assistant Director, Production Runner

Melaini Lewis

Melaini Lewis

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Angella McPherson

Angella McPherson

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Kerry Mulgrew

Kerry Mulgrew

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Timothy

Timothy 'Guido' Magaraci

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Daniel Clark

Daniel Clark

First Assistant Camera, Grip, Clapper Loader

Michael Bate

Michael Bate

Armorer, Assistant Director

Patrick Carmiggelt

Patrick Carmiggelt

Special Effects Technician

Leah Holmes

Leah Holmes

Post Production Accountant

Julie Zahra

Julie Zahra

Costume Standby

Vampyre Wilson

Vampyre Wilson

Casting Associate

Angela Kenny

Angela Kenny

Production Accountant, Accountant

Stephen Taylor

Stephen Taylor

First Assistant Accountant

Lori Sier

Lori Sier

Post Production Accountant

Darcy Yuille

Darcy Yuille

Production Runner

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Production Runner

Ange Lavey-Manche

Ange Lavey-Manche

Production Secretary

Peter Thompson

Peter Thompson

Legal Services

Andrew Pantelis

Andrew Pantelis

Stand In

Wayne Williams

Wayne Williams

Stand In

Dan O

Dan O'Connor

Stand In

Suzanne McAllister

Suzanne McAllister

Stand In

Brett Matthews

Brett Matthews

Focus Puller

Steve Rungwerth

Steve Rungwerth

Special Effects Assistant

John Balbi

John Balbi

Assistant Grip

Nick Murray

Nick Murray

Camera Trainee

Jo Anne Finan

Jo Anne Finan

Negative Cutter

Lorisa D. Francis

Lorisa D. Francis

Post Production Coordinator

Jeremy

Jeremy 'JJ' Piggott

Assistant Unit Manager

Brownyn Hookey

Brownyn Hookey

Catering

Robert Sassen

Robert Sassen

Chief Lighting Technician

Eleonore Crompton

Eleonore Crompton

Production Accountant

Beverley Dunn

Beverley Dunn

Set Decoration, Assistant Set Decoration, Property Master

PRODUCCIÓN

Interscope Communications

Interscope Communications

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Pitch Black, te recomendamos:

Volver