Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"Una nueva raza de agente secreto."

XXX (2002)

02:04

$70,000,000

$277,448,382

Aventura
Acción
Suspense

Xander Cage es XXX, un antiguo ganador de X-Games y atleta profesional de deportes de extremo, que sobrevive vendiendo videos de sus increíbles hazañas, las cuales hacen emitir adrenalina por todo el cupero. Pero después de incontables encuentros con la ley, su mundo está a punto de tomar un rumbo aún más extremo... Porque Xander no sabe que ha sido "espiado" por Augustus Gibbons, un agente veterano de la Agencia Nacional de Seguridad que se encuentra en una desesperada situación en la distante ciudad de Praga, en donde su operativo secreto ha sido asesinado por una pandilla de mafiosos con un estilo muy propio, que se llaman así mismos Anarchy 99, encabezados por el brutal ex-Comandante del Ejército Ruso Yorgi.

Vin Diesel

Xander Cage

Asia Argento

Yelena

Samuel L. Jackson

Agent Augustus Gibbons

Danny Trejo

El Jefe

Leila Arcieri

Jordan King

Marton Csokas

Yorgi

Michael Roof

Agent Toby Lee Shavers

Richy Müller

Milan Sova

Werner Daehn

Kirill

Jan Pavel Filipenský

Viktor

Tom Everett

Senator Click Hotchkiss

Thomas Ian Griffith

Agent Jim McGrath

Eve

J.J.

Joe Bucaro III

Virg

Chris Gann

T.J.

Martin Hub

Ivan Podrov

Petr Jákl

Kolya

William Hope

Agent Roger Donnan

Ted Maynard

James Tannick

David Asman

Agent Polk

Till Lindemann

Himself

Richard Kruspe

Himself

Paul Landers

Himself

Oliver Riedel

Himself

Christoph Schneider

Himself

Tony Hawk

Caddy Driver

Rob Cohen

Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Rich Wilkes

Writer, Characters, Screenplay

Randy Edelman

Music, Conductor, Original Music Composer

Dean Semler

Director of Photography

Arne Schmidt

Screenplay, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Story, Producer

Todd Garner

Executive Producer, Producer

Vin Diesel

Executive Producer, Producer

George Zakk

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Ronna Kress

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

David Minkowski

Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Matthew Stillman

Producer, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Debra James

Associate Producer, Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Derek Dauchy

Co-Producer, Executive Producer

Neal H. Moritz

Producer

Peter M. Tobyansen

Location Manager, Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Nancy Bishop

Location Casting, Local Casting, Casting

Kate Dowd

Additional Casting, Local Casting, Casting

Michelle Purple

Associate Producer

Gregory Alpert

Location Manager, Production Supervisor

Colleen Gibbons

Assistant Location Manager, Travel Coordinator, Location Manager

Jens Geibel

Additional Photography, Location Manager, Location Coordinator

Tomáš Rotnágl

Assistant Production Manager, Assistant Unit Manager

Daniel R. Chavez

Executive In Charge Of Production, Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Creighton Bellinger

Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Sande Alessi

Casting, Casting Associate, Extras Casting

Basia Baumann

Production Coordinator

Jana Hrbková

Production Manager, Unit Manager

Minna Pyyhkala

Casting Assistant

Shannon McBrien

Production Secretary

Debi West

Payroll Accountant

John Mullin

Assistant Camera, Production Assistant

Michael Taylor

Production Executive

Scott Ross

General Manager

Michal Engrth

Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Zdenek Vrubel

Assistant Extras Casting

Trish Hadley

Post Production Coordinator

Markéta Maková

Assistant Location Manager

Volker Falk

Location Assistant

Gabriela Glass

Assistant Production Coordinator

Laura Connors

First Assistant Accountant

Lisa Imhoff

Second Assistant Accountant

Chris Lebenzon

Executive Producer, Editor

Paul Rubell

Additional Editor, Editor

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

John Frazier

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

M. James Arnett

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Hilton Rosemarin

Set Decoration

Brad Ricker

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Production Design

Danny Cangemi

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Steve Bowen

Color Timer, Digital Colorist, Digital Color Timer

Joel Negron

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Milan Chadima

Second Unit Cinematographer, "C" Camera Operator, Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Gavin Bocquet

Production Designer, Production Design

Phil Harvey

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Chris L. Spellman

Stand In, Art Direction, Leadman, Set Decoration, Production Design

George Parra

Second Assistant Director, Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director

Joel Hynek

Visual Effects Supervisor

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

J.A.C. Redford

Music Arranger, Orchestrator

Jonathan Chibnall

Editor, First Assistant Editor

Syd Dutton

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Fumi Mashimo

Animation, Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Luke Freeborn

Production Design, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Allan A. Apone

Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist

Brian Wade

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Supervisor, Sculptor, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Jeff Atmajian

Conductor, Orchestrator

Ken Blackwell

Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor

John Dickson

Music Programmer

Kristen Anacker

Assistant Costume Designer

Dean Wolcott

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer, Modeling

Steve Summersgill

Draughtsman, Art Direction

Bruce Stambler

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Elton Ahi

Sound Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Jules Stewart

Script Supervisor

Stephen Christensen

Set Designer, Art Department Assistant, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Ken Fisher

First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Operator

Tim Rigby

Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Glenn Cannon

Technical Supervisor, Video Assist Operator

Steve Watson

24 Frame Playback

Randy Singer

Foley, Foley Mixer

Hans Berggren

Other, Second Second Assistant Director

Sarka Zvolenska

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Garet Reilly

Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Costume Assistant

Hallie D'Amore

Makeup Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Milena Koubková

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Josh Lusby

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Mike Chock

Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John Finklea

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Lars P. Winther

Second Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

A. Todd Holland

Additional Photography, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Set Designer, Art Direction, Art Department Production Assistant, Assistant Art Director

Tim Walston

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Hilda Saffari

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Anthony Caron-Delion

Scenic Artist, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Helen Xenopoulos

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Claudia Bestor

Art Department Coordinator

Sebastian Milito

Construction Coordinator

C.J. Maguire

Property Master

Paul Curtis

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Recordist

Donald L. Warner Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bernard Weiser

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Dialogue Editor

Chad Algarin

Sound Recordist

Murray Close

Still Photographer

Clive Jackson

Camera Operator

Bob Marshak

Still Photographer

Lawrence Quon

Set Costumer

Jiří Husák

Unit Manager, Transportation Coordinator

David Marder

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Luiza Averina

Dialect Coach

Kelly L'Estrange

First Assistant Director, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

Steven J. Winslow

Assistant Camera, Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera Technician, Camera Technician

Doug Dovichi

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Frank A. Fuller Jr.

Foley Editor

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Victoria Wood

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

Amy Tompkins

Digital Intermediate Editor

Jiri Fleischer

Picture Car Coordinator

Allen E. Taylor

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Adrian Spanna

Video Assist Operator, Project Manager

Kerry Mendenhall

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Sean Devereaux

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Václav Čermák

Electrician, Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Andy Arnautov

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Compositors

Jakub Dvorak

Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Claas Henke

Visual Effects Art Director, Compositing Supervisor

Jesse Kaplan

Camera Operator, Video Assist Operator, Utility Sound, Boom Operator

Beth Miller

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Paul Aulicino

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Richard Baum

Assistant Property Master

Kathy Nelson

Executive Music Producer, Music Supervisor

Carole Cowley

Digital Effects Producer, Production Coordinator, Digital Intermediate Producer, 3D Coordinator, Head of Production, Visual Effects Producer

Bob Skemp

Greensman

Gregory B. Peña

Wardrobe Supervisor, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Eva Dvorakova

Set Medic

Bruce Barris

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor

Mike Stanwick

Color Timer

James Diggs

Standby Painter

Michael Cassidy

Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Michael Guthrie

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Carl D. Ware

Sound Engineer

Jiri Gazda

Key Grip, Grip

Miroslav Pavlík

Video Assist Operator, Camera Trainee

Erik Lee

Lead Animator, CG Animator, 3D Animator

Scott Edelstein

3D Supervisor, 3D Animator

Keith Splinter Davis

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Ivo Grešák

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Larisa Šrámková

Seamstress

Michal Krbeček

Loader, Second Assistant Camera

Mitch Goldstrom

Systems Administrators & Support

Shawn Sykora

Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor

Michael Dressel

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Editor

Jeff Bova

Driver

Zuzana Drdacka

Stunts, Stunt Double

Henry Cantor

Electrician

Isabel Henderson

Post Production Supervisor

Temple Clark

Storyboard Artist

Frawley Becker

Location Manager, Location Scout

Bud Kremp

Additional Camera

Ethan Jensen

Helicopter Camera

Martin Kubricht

Set Dressing Artist

Robert Sica

Property Master, Armorer

Peter Roderick

Carpenter, Construction Buyer

Brian Nailing

Chef

Michael G. Kehoe

Craft Service

Rick Polikowski

Propmaker

Adam Gankiewicz

Security

Stephen P. Del Prete

Set Production Assistant, Second Second Assistant Director

Doug Roble

Software Engineer

Steve Mann

Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Thomas P. Powell

Lighting Technician

Thomas Giordano

Boom Operator

Krista Benson

Compositor, Digital Compositors

Chris Logan

Visual Effects

Brady Doyle

Visual Effects Coordinator, Compositor

Claudia Vašeková

Translator

Albert Mason

Digital Producer

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Brandon Criswell

Compositor, 2D Artist

Bruce Benson

Pilot

Justin Blampied

Visual Effects Designer, Title Designer

Deborah Mannis-Gardner

Music Director, Music Coordinator

Michael P. Catanzarite

Grip, Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Pavel Hemmy

Property Buyer

Jan Aaris

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Joe Buxton

Libra Head Technician

Tony Wright

Construction Buyer

Mark Taylor

Second Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Martin Charles

Graphic Designer

Barry Berona

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Ray L. Wilkerson

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Meredith Apel

Assistant Editor

Gil Pannetier

Focus Puller

Bradley Parker

Animation Supervisor

Francine Lecoultre

Ager/Dyer, Textile Artist

Pavel Kuřák

Second Assistant Camera

Mike Bellamy

Digital Colorist

Keiko Koyama

Digital Effects Producer

PRODUCTORAS

Columbia Pictures

Original Film

Revolution Studios

Sony Pictures

La guerra de Charlie Wilson (2007)

Misión imposible (1996)

La caza del Octubre Rojo (1990)

Si te gusta xXx, te recomendamos:

Los sustitutos (2009)

Transporter 3 (2008)

Death Race: La carrera de la muerte (2008)

Babylon A.D. (2008)

Crank: Veneno en la sangre (2006)

Transporter 2 (2005)

xXx2: Estado de emergencia (2005)

Las crónicas de Riddick (2004)

S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson (2003)

Dos policías rebeldes II (2003)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.