Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Dredd (2012)

"Juez. Jurado. Ejecutor."

Dredd (2012)

Dredd (2012)

1h. 35min.

$50,000,000

$41,037,742

En un futuro cercano, Norteamérica se ha convertido en un páramo asolado por la radiactividad. Una única y gran megalópolis se extiende a lo largo de la costa este: Mega City 1. Esta inmensa y violenta urbe cuenta con una población de más de 800 millones de personas, cada una de las cuales es un infractor en potencia. Los encargados de acabar con el caos e imponer el orden son unos individuos que actúan a la vez como agentes de la ley, jueces, jurados y verdugos. Al frente de ellos está Dredd (Karl Urban), una leyenda viva de la justicia que vive entregado por entero a hacer cumplir la ley. En una misión aparentemente rutinaria junto a Cassandra Anderson (Olivia Thrilby), una juez novata dotada de grandes habilidades psíquicas, se disponen a investigar un homicidio en un peligroso rascacielos de 200 pisos de altura, controlado por el clan de la despiadada Ma-Ma (Lena Headley).

REPARTO

Joe Vaz

Joe Vaz

Big Joe

Rakie Ayola

Rakie Ayola

Chief Judge

Junior Singo

Junior Singo

Amos

Luke Tyler

Luke Tyler

Freel

Jason Cope

Jason Cope

Zwirner

Domhnall Gleeson

Domhnall Gleeson

Clan Techie

Warrick Grier

Warrick Grier

Caleb (uncredited)

Rachel Wood

Rachel Wood

Control Operator 1 (uncredited)

Andile Mngadi

Andile Mngadi

Passenger (uncredited)

Porteus Xandau

Porteus Xandau

Driver (uncredited)

Emma Breschi

Emma Breschi

Hostage (uncredited)

Shoki Mokgapa

Shoki Mokgapa

Woman with Child (uncredited)

Yohan Chun

Yohan Chun

Girl in Window (uncredited)

Eden Knowles

Eden Knowles

Girl in Window (uncredited)

Desmond Lai Lan

Desmond Lai Lan

Homeless Man (uncredited)

Deobia Oparei

Deobia Oparei

Paramedic TJ (uncredited)

Patrick Lyster

Patrick Lyster

Control Operator 2 (uncredited)

Travis Snyders

Travis Snyders

Slo-Mo Junkies (uncredited)

Chad Phillips

Chad Phillips

Slo-Mo Junkies (uncredited)

Scott Sparrow

Scott Sparrow

Japhet (uncredited)

Marty Kintu

Marty Kintu

Big Joe Gang Member (uncredited)

Nicole Bailey

Nicole Bailey

Cathy (uncredited)

Daniel Hadebe

Daniel Hadebe

Judge at Entrance (uncredited)

Francis Chouler

Francis Chouler

Judge at Entrance (uncredited)

Edwin Perry

Edwin Perry

Judge Alwarez (uncredited)

Karl Thaning

Karl Thaning

Judge Chan (uncredited)

Michele Levin

Michele Levin

Judge Kaplan (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Chris Kingsley

Chris Kingsley

Producer

Jason Kingsley

Jason Kingsley

Producer

Deepak Nayar

Deepak Nayar

Unit Production Manager, Producer, Executive Producer

Stuart Ford

Stuart Ford

Producer, Executive Producer

Adi Shankar

Adi Shankar

Executive Producer

John Wagner

John Wagner

Characters

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Glenn Freemantle

Glenn Freemantle

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer

Gillian Dodders

Gillian Dodders

ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Emilia Roux

Emilia Roux

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Mark Walker

Mark Walker

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Michael O

Michael O'Connor

Costume Design, Costume Designer

Michael S. Murphey

Michael S. Murphey

Producer, Screenplay, Co-Producer, Production Supervisor

Diana Cilliers

Diana Cilliers

Costume Design

Mark Digby

Mark Digby

Art Direction, Production Design

Michelle Day

Michelle Day

Set Decoration

Kate Dowd

Kate Dowd

Additional Casting, Local Casting, Casting

Carlos Ezquerra

Carlos Ezquerra

Characters

Mark Eckersley

Mark Eckersley

Editor

Thomas Neivelt

Thomas Neivelt

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Joanne Smith

Joanne Smith

Associate Producer

Denton Douglas

Denton Douglas

Casting

Jon Thum

Jon Thum

Compositing Artist, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kerry Skelton

Kerry Skelton

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Niels Reedtz Johansen

Niels Reedtz Johansen

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Peter Belcher

Peter Belcher

Camera Operator

Sara Bennett

Sara Bennett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Lee Grumett

Lee Grumett

Associate Producer, Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Christophe Dalberg

Christophe Dalberg

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Patrick Rolfe

Patrick Rolfe

Production Design, Supervising Art Director

Christa Schoeman

Christa Schoeman

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Niv Adiri

Niv Adiri

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor

Danny Freemantle

Danny Freemantle

Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Eilam Hoffman

Eilam Hoffman

Sound Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Julia Chiavetta

Julia Chiavetta

Additional Script Supervisor, Script Supervisor

Ilze Kitshoff

Ilze Kitshoff

Still Photographer

Yann McCullough

Yann McCullough

Music Editor

James Shannon

James Shannon

Dolby Consultant

Priyanka Balasubramania

Priyanka Balasubramania

Visual Effects Producer

Megan Tanner

Megan Tanner

Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Jack Stew

Jack Stew

Foley, Foley Artist

Jacomina Jankowitz

Jacomina Jankowitz

Costume Supervisor, Costume Standby

Katrina Mackay

Katrina Mackay

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Ian Tapp

Ian Tapp

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Field

Tim Field

Production Manager, Camera Operator, Visual Effects Producer

Emanuele Giraldo

Emanuele Giraldo

First Assistant Editor

Rudi Holzapfel

Rudi Holzapfel

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sarel Pretorius

Sarel Pretorius

Steadicam Operator

Tina Richardson

Tina Richardson

Visual Effects Editor

Pablo Grillo

Pablo Grillo

Animation, Animation Supervisor

Patrick O

Patrick O'Connor

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Francesca Van Der Feyst

Francesca Van Der Feyst

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Marisa Soneman

Marisa Soneman

Production Manager

Robert Bentley

Robert Bentley

Location Manager

Nick Drew

Nick Drew

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Grant Hulley

Grant Hulley

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Franz Spilhaus

Franz Spilhaus

Stunt Coordinator

Joe Alblas

Joe Alblas

Still Photographer

Joy Sapieka

Joy Sapieka

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Christo Strydom

Christo Strydom

Art Department Coordinator

Vinca Cox

Vinca Cox

Script Supervisor

Nicolas Hernandez

Nicolas Hernandez

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Paul Cripps

Paul Cripps

Art Direction

Catherine Palmer

Catherine Palmer

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Alan Munro

Alan Munro

Title Designer, Assistant Art Director, Main Title Designer

Kerry van Lillienfeld

Kerry van Lillienfeld

Property Master

Nigel Salter

Nigel Salter

Property Master

Lorraine Alvarez-Posen

Lorraine Alvarez-Posen

Conceptual Design

Graeme Cowie

Graeme Cowie

Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Art Direction

Daniël Hugo

Daniël Hugo

Conceptual Design

Joe Pistorius

Joe Pistorius

Conceptual Design

Pierre Smit

Pierre Smit

Scenic Artist, Painter

Aleksandar Pejic

Aleksandar Pejic

CG Supervisor, VFX Supervisor

Chris Coupland

Chris Coupland

Visual Effects Editor

Shome Dasgupta

Shome Dasgupta

Visual Effects Producer

Angela Hunt

Angela Hunt

Visual Effects Producer

Robbie Lee

Robbie Lee

Visual Effects Editor

Neil Miller

Neil Miller

Visual Effects Art Director, Matte Painter

Andrew Morley

Andrew Morley

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jean-Claude Deguara

Jean-Claude Deguara

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Telfer Barnes

Telfer Barnes

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Michael Carstensen

Michael Carstensen

Steadicam Operator

Hetta Burger

Hetta Burger

Wardrobe Supervisor, Set Costumer

Rick de Souza

Rick de Souza

Key Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer, On Set Dresser

Inge Hough

Inge Hough

Set Costumer

Bradley Sweetman

Bradley Sweetman

Transportation Coordinator

Max Poolman

Max Poolman

Special Effects Supervisor

Shaamilla Noordien

Shaamilla Noordien

Stunts

Sara Desmond

Sara Desmond

Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Crowd Assistant Director, Production Runner

Michael Elson

Michael Elson

Co-Executive Producer, Head of Production, Digital Effects Producer

Rob Carlisle

Rob Carlisle

Prosthetics Sculptor

Jack Longmate

Jack Longmate

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

PRODUCCIÓN

DNA Films

DNA Films

Reliance BIG Entertainment

Reliance BIG Entertainment

IM Global

IM Global

Rena Film

Rena Film

Peach Trees

Peach Trees

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Dredd, te recomendamos:

Volver