Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

"Robaron su pasado... Cambió su futuro."

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

1h. 59min.

$163,000,000

$174,822,325

Arizona, 1873. Un extraño, que no recuerda su pasado, acaba por casualidad en el duro y desértico pueblo de Absolution. Pronto descubre que los forasteros no son bienvenidos y que nadie mueve un dedo en sus calles sin que se lo ordene el Coronel "Mano de hierro" Dolarhyde Ford. Pero Absolution está a punto de experimentar un pánico incompresible cuando la desolada ciudad es atacada por unos maleantes desde el cielo. Ahora, el extraño que rechazaban es su única esperanza de salvación. Este pistolero, se da cuenta de que tiene un secreto que puede darle al pueblo una oportunidad para enfrentarse a los alienígenas. Con la ayuda de la escurridiza viajera Ella, logran reunir a un grupo de antiguos rivales: los ciudadanos, Dolarhyde y sus chicos, los bandidos y los guerreros apache, todos ellos en peligro de ser aniquilados. Unidos contra un enemigo común, se prepararán para un épico enfrentamiento por la supervivencia.

REPARTO

Buck Taylor

Buck Taylor

Wes Claiborne

Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Luke Claiborne

Cooper Taylor

Cooper Taylor

Mose Claiborne

Clancy Brown

Clancy Brown

Meacham

Chris Browning

Chris Browning

Jed Parker

Adam Beach

Adam Beach

Nat Colorado

Ana de la Reguera

Ana de la Reguera

Maria

Noah Ringer

Noah Ringer

Emmet Taggart

Brian Duffy

Brian Duffy

Deputy

Keith Carradine

Keith Carradine

Sheriff John Taggart

Brendan Wayne

Brendan Wayne

Charlie Lyle

Gavin Grazer

Gavin Grazer

Ed

Toby Huss

Toby Huss

Roy Murphy

Wyatt Russell

Wyatt Russell

Little Mickey

Jimmy Jatho

Jimmy Jatho

Saloon Patron

Kenny Call

Kenny Call

Greavy

Walton Goggins

Walton Goggins

Hunt

Julio Cedillo

Julio Cedillo

Bronc

Garret Noël

Garret Noël

Gang Member

David O

David O'Hara

Pat Dolan

Troy Gilbert

Troy Gilbert

Red

Chad Randall

Chad Randall

Bull McCade

Scout Hendrickson

Scout Hendrickson

Jake's Gang Member

Raoul Max Trujillo

Raoul Max Trujillo

Black Knife

David Midthunder

David Midthunder

Apache Warrior 1

Mo Brings Plenty

Mo Brings Plenty

Apache Warrior 2

Phillip Pike

Phillip Pike

Apache Singer

Calum Blaylock

Calum Blaylock

Apache Singer

Paul Ortega

Paul Ortega

Medicine Man

Nathaniel Chee

Nathaniel Chee

Apache Dancer

Robyn Simmons

Robyn Simmons

Apache Dancer

Simon Choneska

Simon Choneska

Apache Dancer

David Chee

David Chee

Apache Dancer

Vonda Tso

Vonda Tso

Apache Dancer

Lariat Geronimo

Lariat Geronimo

Apache Dancer

Freddie Apache

Freddie Apache

Apache Dancer

Oliver Enjady

Oliver Enjady

Apache Dancer

Hoyle Osborne

Hoyle Osborne

Pianist

Rex Rideout

Rex Rideout

Fiddler

EQUIPO

Harry Gregson-Williams

Harry Gregson-Williams

Musician, Conductor, Music, Original Music Composer

Matthew Libatique

Matthew Libatique

Director of Photography

Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer

Screenplay, Executive Music Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Producer

Ron Howard

Ron Howard

Director, Executive Producer, Executive Music Producer, Producer

Bobby Cohen

Bobby Cohen

Producer, Executive Producer

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Director, Idea, Second Unit Director, Writer, Presenter, Executive Producer, Story, Producer, Screenplay

Denis L. Stewart

Denis L. Stewart

Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager

Ryan Kavanaugh

Ryan Kavanaugh

Producer, Executive Producer

Randy Greenberg

Randy Greenberg

Executive Producer

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Farmer

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Sarah Halley Finn

Sarah Halley Finn

Casting Associate, Casting Director, Casting

Steve Oedekerk

Steve Oedekerk

Director, Author, Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Screenplay

Jim May

Jim May

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Editor

Mary Zophres

Mary Zophres

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Paul Hughen

Paul Hughen

Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Dan Lebental

Dan Lebental

Editor

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Bill Corso

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Scott Chambliss

Scott Chambliss

Production Design

Karen Manthey

Karen Manthey

Set Decoration

Daniel T. Dorrance

Daniel T. Dorrance

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Fred Arbegast

Fred Arbegast

Sculptor

Lauren E. Polizzi

Lauren E. Polizzi

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Marisa Frantz

Marisa Frantz

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Paul M. Wagner

Paul M. Wagner

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Kent Harvey

Kent Harvey

Second Unit Director of Photography, "C" Camera Operator, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Additional Camera

Bob Scott

Bob Scott

Camera Operator

Chris Lombardi

Chris Lombardi

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Nancy Deren

Nancy Deren

Set Designer

Rene Haynes

Rene Haynes

Casting

Suzan Wexler

Suzan Wexler

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Magela Crosignani

Magela Crosignani

Camera Operator

Russell Bobbitt

Russell Bobbitt

Property Master

Mamie Mitchell

Mamie Mitchell

Script Supervisor, Additional Script Supervisor

Michael Mosher

Michael Mosher

Makeup Artist

Karen McDonald

Karen McDonald

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Harry E. Otto

Harry E. Otto

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Kaily Alissano

Kaily Alissano

Stunts

Donald Mowat

Donald Mowat

Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Jane Galli

Jane Galli

Makeup Department Head, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

John Chichester

John Chichester

Art Direction, Set Designer

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Helen Monaghan

Helen Monaghan

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Bryan Godwin

Bryan Godwin

Lighting Technician, Visual Effects Supervisor

Erica Frauman

Erica Frauman

Post Production Supervisor

Noelle Green

Noelle Green

Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

David D. Baumann

David D. Baumann

Armorer, Property Master

Lorrie Campbell

Lorrie Campbell

Set Designer

Kevin Cross

Kevin Cross

3D Artist, Set Designer

Mariano Fernandez

Mariano Fernandez

Propmaker

Lindsay Good

Lindsay Good

Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Assistant

Mark Hitchler

Mark Hitchler

Set Designer

Tex Kadonaga

Tex Kadonaga

Set Designer

Amahl Lovato

Amahl Lovato

Ager/Dyer, Set Designer

Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

Greensman

Anne Porter

Anne Porter

Set Designer

Chris Snyder

Chris Snyder

Construction Coordinator

Frank E. Eulner

Frank E. Eulner

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Tom Hartig

Tom Hartig

Boom Operator

Matthew Hartman

Matthew Hartman

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Stephanie Hornish

Stephanie Hornish

Visual Effects Producer

Roger Guyett

Roger Guyett

Visual Effects Supervisor

Thomas Robinson Harper

Thomas Robinson Harper

Second Unit, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Kate Czark

Kate Czark

Set Costumer

David Fernandez

David Fernandez

Costumer, Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Mara Herdmann

Mara Herdmann

Set Costumer, Script Supervisor

Claire Sandrin

Claire Sandrin

Set Costumer, Costumer

Debbie Travis

Debbie Travis

Set Costumer, Costumer

Tanya Noel Hill

Tanya Noel Hill

Music Editor

Richard Whitfield

Richard Whitfield

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

James Boysen

James Boysen

Transportation Captain

Jeff Couch

Jeff Couch

Transportation Captain, Driver

Alan Kaminsky

Alan Kaminsky

Transportation Captain, Picture Car Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain

James William Ray

James William Ray

Transportation Captain

John Orlebeck

John Orlebeck

Transportation Coordinator

Oliver Enjady

Oliver Enjady

Translator

Kathy McHugh

Kathy McHugh

Script Supervisor

Trudy Ramirez

Trudy Ramirez

Script Supervisor

Chris Moseley

Chris Moseley

Additional Camera, "B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography

Marshall Winn

Marshall Winn

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Peter Rosenfeld

Peter Rosenfeld

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Zade Rosenthal

Zade Rosenthal

Still Photographer

Amy Pawlowski

Amy Pawlowski

Visual Effects Editor, Digital Intermediate Editor, Digital Intermediate

Jules Holdren

Jules Holdren

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Joseph V. Cicio

Joseph V. Cicio

Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Corey Welk

Corey Welk

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Deborah Wuliger

Deborah Wuliger

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Drew Webster

Drew Webster

Sound Mix Technician, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Loan Phan

Loan Phan

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

David Richert

David Richert

Camera Operator

Jay Kemp

Jay Kemp

Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Gloria Pasqua Casny

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

David Van Dyke

David Van Dyke

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Michael J. Walker

Michael J. Walker

Camera Operator

Dale Myrand

Dale Myrand

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Michael Moore

Michael Moore

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Ernest M. Sanchez

Ernest M. Sanchez

Leadman

Eric Ramirez

Eric Ramirez

Leadman, Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Scott Bobbitt

Scott Bobbitt

Leadman

J.R. Grubbs

J.R. Grubbs

Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Tony Villaflor

Tony Villaflor

Sound Re-Recording Assistant, Sound Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Schatz

Steve Schatz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

ADR Supervisor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Editor

Christian Alzmann

Christian Alzmann

Conceptual Design, Visual Effects Art Director, Concept Artist

Peter Nicolai

Peter Nicolai

Animation Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Jenni O

Jenni O'Byrne

Visual Effects Editor

Anthony Pitone

Anthony Pitone

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Robert Weaver

Robert Weaver

Visual Effects Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Daniel Pearson

Daniel Pearson

CG Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

Marc Chu

Marc Chu

Head of Animation, Animation, Animation Supervisor

John R. Manocchia

John R. Manocchia

Rigging Gaffer

Michael Dillon

Michael Dillon

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Vanessa Galvez

Vanessa Galvez

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Producer

Kathryn Mindala

Kathryn Mindala

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Larry White

Larry White

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Travis Tohill

Travis Tohill

Animation

Heidi Moneymaker

Heidi Moneymaker

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Katie Eischen

Katie Eischen

Stunts, Stunt Double

Chris Barron

Chris Barron

Sound Recordist, Foley Recordist, Assistant Sound Editor

Riley Harper

Riley Harper

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Cassidy Vick Hice

Cassidy Vick Hice

Stunt Double, Stunts

Erin Ricotti

Erin Ricotti

Stunts

Richard Marincic

Richard Marincic

Production Executive

PRODUCCIÓN

DreamWorks Pictures

DreamWorks Pictures

Imagine Entertainment

Imagine Entertainment

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Platinum Dunes

Platinum Dunes

Reliance Entertainment

Reliance Entertainment

Relativity Media

Relativity Media

K/O Paper Products

K/O Paper Products

Fairview Entertainment

Fairview Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Cowboys & Aliens, te recomendamos:

Volver