Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Jinete Pálido (1985)

"... y el infierno venía tras él."

El Jinete Pálido (1985)

El Jinete Pálido (1985)

Pale Rider

1h. 53min.

$6,900,000

$41,410,568

Un grupo de colonos buscadores de oro se establece en un lugar de California, pero sufren el acoso de los hombres de Lahood, el propietario del resto de las explotaciones mineras. Pero un día al poblado llega un misterioso y frío predicador que se pone de parte de los colonos, y comienza a enfrentarse al temido cacique local.

REPARTO

Richard Kiel

Richard Kiel

Club

Doug McGrath

Doug McGrath

Spider Conway

John Russell

John Russell

Stockburn

Charles Hallahan

Charles Hallahan

McGill

Marvin J. McIntyre

Marvin J. McIntyre

Jagou

Fran Ryan

Fran Ryan

Ma Blankenship

Richard Hamilton

Richard Hamilton

Jed Blankenship

Graham Paul

Graham Paul

Ev Gossage

Chuck Lafont

Chuck Lafont

Eddie Conway

Jeffrey Weissman

Jeffrey Weissman

Teddy Conway

Allen Keller

Allen Keller

Tyson

Randy Oglesby

Randy Oglesby

Elam

Herman Poppe

Herman Poppe

Ulrik Lindquist

Kathleen Wygle

Kathleen Wygle

Bess Gossage

Terrence Evans

Terrence Evans

Jake Henderson

Jim Hitson

Jim Hitson

Biggs

Loren Adkins

Loren Adkins

Bossy

Tom Friedkin

Tom Friedkin

Miner Tom

S.A. Griffin

S.A. Griffin

Deputy Folke

Jack Radosta

Jack Radosta

Deputy Grissom

Robert Winley

Robert Winley

Deputy Kobold

Billy Drago

Billy Drago

Deputy Mather

Jeffrey Josephson

Jeffrey Josephson

Deputy Sedge

John Dennis Johnston

John Dennis Johnston

Deputy Tucker

Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Horseman

Clay M. Lilley

Clay M. Lilley

Michael Adams

Gene Hartline

Gene Hartline

Horseman

R. L. Tolbert

R. L. Tolbert

Horseman

Clifford Happy

Clifford Happy

Horseman

Ross Loney

Ross Loney

Horseman

Larry Randles

Larry Randles

Horseman

Mike H. McGaughy

Mike H. McGaughy

Horseman

Jerry Gatlin

Jerry Gatlin

Horseman

Lloyd Nelson

Lloyd Nelson

Bank Teller

Jay K. Fishburn

Jay K. Fishburn

Telegrapher

George Orrison

George Orrison

Stationmaster Whitey

Milton Murrill

Milton Murrill

Porter

Mike Munsey

Mike Munsey

Dentist/Barber

Keith Dillin

Keith Dillin

Blacksmith

Buddy Van Horn

Buddy Van Horn

Stage Driver

Fritz Manes

Fritz Manes

Stage Rider

Glenn Wright

Glenn Wright

Stage Rider

Kate Britton

Kate Britton

Blonde toddler (uncredited)

EQUIPO

David Valdes

David Valdes

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Producer, Production Manager, Executive Producer

Jack Green

Jack Green

Camera Operator, Director of Photography

Joel Cox

Joel Cox

Assistant Editor, Editor

Phyllis Huffman

Phyllis Huffman

Casting

Donald Harris

Donald Harris

Music Editor

Deborah Hopper

Deborah Hopper

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Master, Costume Design

Rick Alexander

Rick Alexander

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Judie Hoyt

Judie Hoyt

Producer, Producer's Assistant

Ernie Bishop

Ernie Bishop

Set Decoration

Airick Kredell

Airick Kredell

Set Decoration, Leadman

Edward C. Carfagno

Edward C. Carfagno

Production Design, Art Direction

James Winburn

James Winburn

Stunts

Stephen St. John

Stephen St. John

Additional Camera, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Buzz Feitshans IV

Buzz Feitshans IV

Assistant Camera, Second Unit Director, Underwater Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Buddy Van Horn

Buddy Van Horn

Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kirk Bales

Kirk Bales

Dolly Grip, Second Assistant Camera

Charles Saldana

Charles Saldana

Grip, Key Grip

C. Darin Knight

C. Darin Knight

Sound Mixer

Bob Herron

Bob Herron

Stunts

Lloyd Nelson

Lloyd Nelson

Script Supervisor

Donald L. Bolger

Donald L. Bolger

Cableman

Michael Maurer

Michael Maurer

Producer, Producer's Assistant, Other, Production Accountant

Matt Earl Beesley

Matt Earl Beesley

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Unit Director, First Assistant Director

Kerrie Cullen

Kerrie Cullen

Stunts

Glenn Wright

Glenn Wright

Costume Design, Wardrobe Master, Costume Supervisor

Leo J. Napolitano

Leo J. Napolitano

Additional Camera, Additional Photography, Camera Operator

Walt La Rue

Walt La Rue

Stunts

Jules Strasser

Jules Strasser

Boom Operator

Alan Robert Murray

Alan Robert Murray

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Les Fresholtz

Les Fresholtz

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Robert G. Henderson

Robert G. Henderson

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Blondell

Kathryn Blondell

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Mike Thomas

Mike Thomas

Underwater Director of Photography, Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Ed Ayer

Ed Ayer

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer, Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip

Edward Aiona

Edward Aiona

Property Master

Chuck Gaspar

Chuck Gaspar

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Marco Barla

Marco Barla

Unit Publicist

Michael Muscarella

Michael Muscarella

Construction Coordinator

Darryl M. Athons

Darryl M. Athons

Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Master, Set Costumer

Marcia Reed

Marcia Reed

Still Photographer

L. Dean Jones Jr.

L. Dean Jones Jr.

Supervising Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Second Assistant Director

Baird Steptoe

Baird Steptoe

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Technician

Vern Poore

Vern Poore

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brad Edmiston

Brad Edmiston

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Barbara Guedel

Barbara Guedel

Makeup Artist

Bill Young

Bill Young

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Keith Dillin

Keith Dillin

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Brooke Henderson Ward

Brooke Henderson Ward

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Tom Ellison

Tom Ellison

Stunts

Robert E. Sessa

Robert E. Sessa

Set Designer

Bruce D. Spellman

Bruce D. Spellman

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip, Grip

Jack Garsha

Jack Garsha

Color Timer

Gaffer

Tama Takahashi

Tama Takahashi

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Bob Lawless

Bob Lawless

Standby Painter

Bill Miller

Bill Miller

Transportation Coordinator

Linda Sony Kinney

Linda Sony Kinney

Production Secretary

John Morrisey

John Morrisey

Assistant Editor, ADR Editor

Jay K. Fishburn

Jay K. Fishburn

Animal Wrangler

Jim Porter

Jim Porter

Other

Bill McCamby

Bill McCamby

Other

Paul Calabria

Paul Calabria

Animal Wrangler

Karin Dew

Karin Dew

Animal Wrangler

Leroy Hershkowitz

Leroy Hershkowitz

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Malpaso Productions

Malpaso Productions

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Jinete Pálido, te recomendamos:

Volver