Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Mundo Perdido: Jurassic Park (1997)

"Algo ha sobrevivido."

El Mundo Perdido: Jurassic Park (1997)

El Mundo Perdido: Jurassic Park (1997)

The Lost World: Jurassic Park

2h. 8min.

$73,000,000

$618,638,999

Han pasado cuatro años desde la devastación del Parque Jurásico, y el Dr Malcom está a punto de descubrir que algo ha sobrevivido. En una isla de Costa Rica perteneciente a la Costa de las Cinco Muertes, los dinosaurios viven y se reproducen en libertad. Se trata de la llamada zona B: el lugar que servía como laboratorio genético. Después de que John Hammond llevara a la empresa a la bancarrota, su sobrino Peter ha tomado las riendas y está dispuesto a levantar la compañía explotando la peligrosa zona.

REPARTO

Vanessa Lee Chester

Vanessa Lee Chester

Kelly Curtis Malcolm

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Dieter Stark

Harvey Jason

Harvey Jason

Ajay Sidhu

Richard Schiff

Richard Schiff

Eddie Carr

Thomas F. Duffy

Thomas F. Duffy

Dr. Robert Burke

Joseph Mazzello

Joseph Mazzello

Tim

Ariana Richards

Ariana Richards

Lex

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Thomas Rosales Jr.

Carter

Camilla Belle

Camilla Belle

Cathy Bowman

Cyd Strittmatter

Cyd Strittmatter

Mrs. Bowman

Robin Sachs

Robin Sachs

Mr. Bowman

Ross Partridge

Ross Partridge

Curious Man

Ian Abercrombie

Ian Abercrombie

Butler

David Sawyer

David Sawyer

Workman

Geno Silva

Geno Silva

Barge Captain

Alex Miranda Cruz

Alex Miranda Cruz

Barge Captain's Son

Robert

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

InGen Helicopter Pilot

Bob Boehm

Bob Boehm

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Bradley Jensen

Bradley Jensen

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Alan D. Purwin

Alan D. Purwin

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Ben Skorstad

Ben Skorstad

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Rick Wheeler

Rick Wheeler

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Kenyon Williams

Kenyon Williams

Cargo Helicopter Pilot

Gordon Michaels

Gordon Michaels

InGen Worker

J. Scott Shonka

J. Scott Shonka

InGen Worker

Harry Hutchinson

Harry Hutchinson

InGen Worker

Billy Brown

Billy Brown

InGen Worker

Brian Turk

Brian Turk

InGen Worker

Jim Harley

Jim Harley

Harbor Master

Colton James

Colton James

Benjamin

Carey Eidel

Carey Eidel

Benjamin's Dad

Katy Boyer

Katy Boyer

Benjamin's Mom

David Koepp

David Koepp

Unlucky Bastard

Eugene Bass Jr.

Eugene Bass Jr.

Attorney

Bari Buckner

Bari Buckner

Screaming Woman

Patricia Bethune

Patricia Bethune

Screamer

David St. James

David St. James

Screamer

Mark Brady

Mark Brady

Screamer

Marjean Holden

Marjean Holden

Screamer

Jacqueline Schultz

Jacqueline Schultz

Screamer

Domini Hofmann

Domini Hofmann

Screamer

Thomas Stuart

Thomas Stuart

Screamer

C. Ransom Walrod

C. Ransom Walrod

Ship Driver

David Gene Gibbs

David Gene Gibbs

Police Helicopter Pilot

Michael N. Fujimoto

Michael N. Fujimoto

Asian Tourist

Paul Fujimoto

Paul Fujimoto

Asian Tourist

Darryl A. Imai

Darryl A. Imai

Asian Tourist

Darryl Oumi

Darryl Oumi

Asian Tourist

Vincent Dee Miles

Vincent Dee Miles

Screaming Hunter

Bernard Shaw

Bernard Shaw

CNN Reporter / Self

Sean Michael Allen

Sean Michael Allen

Tourist #2 (uncredited)

Christopher Caso

Christopher Caso

InGen Guard (uncredited)

Michael Chinyamurindi

Michael Chinyamurindi

Waiter (uncredited)

Tory Christopher

Tory Christopher

InGen Worker (uncredited)

Michael Fallavollita

Michael Fallavollita

Mechanic with wrench (uncredited)

Elliot Goldwag

Elliot Goldwag

Senior Board Member (uncredited)

Larry Guardino

Larry Guardino

Senior Board Member (uncredited)

Henry Kingi

Henry Kingi

Dinosaur Hunter (uncredited)

Brian Lally

Brian Lally

Tourist #3 (uncredited)

David Lea

David Lea

San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)

J. Patrick McCormack

J. Patrick McCormack

Board Member (uncredited)

Johnny Meyer

Johnny Meyer

San Diego Pedestrian (uncredited)

Michael Milhoan

Michael Milhoan

Obnoxious Tourist (uncredited)

Kenneth Moskow

Kenneth Moskow

Tourist #4 (uncredited)

Mark Pellegrino

Mark Pellegrino

Tourist #6 (uncredited)

Bob Quinn

Bob Quinn

Dock Construction Worker (uncredited)

Chad Randall

Chad Randall

Hunter (uncredited)

Eli Roth

Eli Roth

Subway Man (uncredited)

James Ryan

James Ryan

Hunter (uncredited)

Theodore Carl Soderberg

Theodore Carl Soderberg

Dock Worker (uncredited)

Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Popcorn-Eating Man (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Kathleen Kennedy

Kathleen Kennedy

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer

Michael Kahn

Michael Kahn

Additional Editor, Editor

Rick Carter

Rick Carter

Art Direction, Production Design

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Todd Bryant

Todd Bryant

Stunts, Stunt Double

Bonnie Curtis

Bonnie Curtis

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Producer

Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Other, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting Consultant, Casting

Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting

Michael Crichton

Michael Crichton

Director, Characters, Author, Producer, Novel, Screenplay

M. James Arnett

M. James Arnett

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Seth Arnett

Seth Arnett

Stunts

Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist, Foley, Foley Mixer

William James Teegarden

William James Teegarden

Production Design, Set Designer, Art Direction

David Barrett

David Barrett

Producer, Stunts, Stunt Driver, Second Unit Director

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Tim Alexander

Tim Alexander

Visual Effects, CG Artist, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jim Passon

Jim Passon

Color Timer

Teresa Eckton

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Sandina Bailo-Lape

Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor

Peter M. Tobyansen

Peter M. Tobyansen

Location Manager, Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Henry Kingi

Henry Kingi

Stunts, Stunt Double

Fred Arbegast

Fred Arbegast

Sculptor

Lauren E. Polizzi

Lauren E. Polizzi

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Pete Antico

Pete Antico

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunts

Gary Fettis

Gary Fettis

Set Decorating Coordinator, Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration

Kenneth Wannberg

Kenneth Wannberg

Editor, Supervising Music Editor, Original Music Composer, Music Arranger, Music Editor

Gary Hymes

Gary Hymes

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Vance Piper

Vance Piper

First Assistant "A" Camera, VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Production Assistant, Assistant Camera

D. Scott Easton

D. Scott Easton

Production Manager, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Robert Jackson

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

Anya Colloff

Anya Colloff

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Paul Sonski

Paul Sonski

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

John Neufeld

John Neufeld

Orchestrator

Charlie Picerni

Charlie Picerni

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Jon H. Epstein

Jon H. Epstein

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Steve Kelso

Steve Kelso

Stunt Double, Stunts

Laura Albert

Laura Albert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Shawn Patrick Lane

Shawn Patrick Lane

Stunts

Gary Epper

Gary Epper

Stunts

Diana R. Lupo

Diana R. Lupo

Stunts, Stunt Double

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Don Levy

Don Levy

Unit Publicist

Ken Blackwell

Ken Blackwell

Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Additional Editor

Mark Stefanich

Mark Stefanich

Stunt Double, Stunts

Stefan Dechant

Stefan Dechant

Concept Artist, Production Design, Production Illustrator, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Storyboard Artist

Ron Judkins

Ron Judkins

Sound Recordist, Sound, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Tom Elliott

Tom Elliott

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Fight Choreographer, Stunt Double, Stunts

Chris Durand

Chris Durand

Stunts

Tom Morga

Tom Morga

Stunts, Stunt Double

Robert

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

Stunts, Aerial Camera, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Sue Moore

Sue Moore

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer

Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

George Hull

George Hull

Visual Effects Art Director, Conceptual Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Design, Visual Development

Erica Frauman

Erica Frauman

Post Production Supervisor

William Washington

William Washington

Stunts

Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Lars P. Winther

Lars P. Winther

Second Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Jerry Day

Jerry Day

Rigging Grip

Denny Caira

Denny Caira

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Keii Johnston

Keii Johnston

Stunt Double, Aerial Coordinator, Stunts

Troy Robinson

Troy Robinson

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

John Villarino

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Tommy J. Huff

Tommy J. Huff

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

John Berger

John Berger

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

David James

David James

Still Photographer

David Devlin

David Devlin

Gaffer, Lighting Director, Chief Lighting Technician

Stanton Barrett

Stanton Barrett

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Mike Shannon

Mike Shannon

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain

Ned Gorman

Ned Gorman

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Beau Desmond

Beau Desmond

Costumer, Set Costumer

Jerry Moss

Jerry Moss

Property Master

Ewa Sztompke

Ewa Sztompke

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Gleason

Michael Gleason

Visual Effects Editor

Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Steve Picerni

Steve Picerni

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Nadia Venesse

Nadia Venesse

Dialect Coach

Judith A. Cory

Judith A. Cory

Hair Department Head, Hairdresser, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

Andre Fenley

Andre Fenley

Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Kurt V. Hulett

Kurt V. Hulett

Leadman

Gary Summers

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Haro

Michael Haro

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Karyn Huston

Karyn Huston

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Chuck Picerni Jr.

Chuck Picerni Jr.

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Kacy Magedman

Kacy Magedman

Art Department Coordinator

Lindakay Brown

Lindakay Brown

Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor

Tomomi Itaya

Tomomi Itaya

Camera Intern

Miguel A. Fuertes

Miguel A. Fuertes

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Heather Kelton

Heather Kelton

Set Production Assistant, Art Department Production Assistant, Associate Producer

Pat Romano

Pat Romano

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Steven Meizler

Steven Meizler

First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller, First Assistant "A" Camera

Manny Perry

Manny Perry

Stunts

David Rowden

David Rowden

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Cynthia Barr

Cynthia Barr

Makeup Artist

Sara Bolder

Sara Bolder

Dialogue Editor

Patrick Crane

Patrick Crane

Assistant Editor, Post Production Assistant, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Kevin L. Jackson

Kevin L. Jackson

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Marie Boller

Marie Boller

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Mark Gutterud

Mark Gutterud

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Brian Lukas

Brian Lukas

Rigging Gaffer

William Ballard

William Ballard

Picture Car Coordinator

Wayne Williams

Wayne Williams

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Jim Turner

Jim Turner

Production Controller

Bruce Lacey

Bruce Lacey

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Editor

Jim Kwiatkowski

Jim Kwiatkowski

First Company Grip, Key Grip

Michael Denering

Michael Denering

Scenic Artist

Dean Drabin

Dean Drabin

Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

John Bell

John Bell

Art Direction, Concept Artist, Production Design, Production Illustrator, Orchestrator, Visual Effects Art Director, Supervising Art Director

Tony Leonardi

Tony Leonardi

Standby Painter

Jurgen Scharpf

Jurgen Scharpf

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician

René González

René González

Projection

Marek Bojsza

Marek Bojsza

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Jason Gustafson

Jason Gustafson

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Shane Mahan

Shane Mahan

Effects Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Effects

Tim Gonzales

Tim Gonzales

Craft Service

Larry Guy Clause

Larry Guy Clause

Construction Foreman

Carlo Basail

Carlo Basail

Greensman

Lee J. Jashinsky

Lee J. Jashinsky

Painter

Linda A. King

Linda A. King

Set Designer

Scott Froschauer

Scott Froschauer

Grip

Dallas D. Dornan

Dallas D. Dornan

Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Robert Bleckman

Robert Bleckman

Assistant Property Master, Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist

David McKlveen

David McKlveen

Carpenter

Gerard R. Arnoult

Gerard R. Arnoult

Chef

Jose Pedro Adelman

Jose Pedro Adelman

Driver

Tim Gaylord

Tim Gaylord

Loader

Mike Cuevas

Mike Cuevas

Post Production Assistant

Donald D. Hardenburg

Donald D. Hardenburg

Propmaker

Erik Mattson

Erik Mattson

Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Judy Malinoski

Judy Malinoski

Set Medic

O.B. Babbs

O.B. Babbs

Stand In

Dustin Meier

Dustin Meier

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Stevie Lazo

Stevie Lazo

Production Accountant

Sherry Marshall

Sherry Marshall

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Megan I. Carlson

Megan I. Carlson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Adria Later

Adria Later

Studio Teachers, Studio Teacher

Frank

Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Sound, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist

Jarek Gorczycki

Jarek Gorczycki

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Lou Simon

Lou Simon

Stunts

David Cadiente

David Cadiente

Stunts

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Sean Hobin

Sean Hobin

Second Assistant Director

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Musician

Kevin Erb

Kevin Erb

Rigging Grip, Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Todd M. Lachniet

Todd M. Lachniet

Assistant Production Coordinator

Cheli Clayton

Cheli Clayton

Camera Loader, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Cinda-Lin James

Cinda-Lin James

Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts

Christopher Caso

Christopher Caso

Stunts

J.P. Romano

J.P. Romano

Stunts

Hugh Aodh O

Hugh Aodh O'Brien

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Ann Hadsell

Ann Hadsell

ADR Recordist, Sound Recordist, ADR Mixer

Jack Glenn

Jack Glenn

Dolly Grip

C. Ransom Walrod

C. Ransom Walrod

Marine Coordinator

Richard J. Landon

Richard J. Landon

Mechanical Designer

Paul Avery

Paul Avery

Best Boy Electric, Lighting Technician

Shawn Robinson

Shawn Robinson

Stunts

John Riley

John Riley

Key Set Production Assistant

Monique Gougeon

Monique Gougeon

Production Assistant, Visual Effects Production Manager

Jon Alexander

Jon Alexander

Compositing Supervisor

Edward Poveda

Edward Poveda

Payroll Accountant

Tony Hobbs

Tony Hobbs

Extras Casting

Amy B. Hughes

Amy B. Hughes

Additional Second Assistant Director

David Valentin

David Valentin

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Paul Lucero

Paul Lucero

Assistant Location Manager

James Linville

James Linville

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Stacie L. Speaker

Stacie L. Speaker

Production Secretary

Christine Cram

Christine Cram

Rotoscoping Artist

Shaun M. McGovern

Shaun M. McGovern

First Assistant Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Rich Minga

Rich Minga

Stunts

Tom Lupo

Tom Lupo

Stunts

Lee Waddell

Lee Waddell

Stunts

Danny Costa

Danny Costa

Stunts

Yuri Hinson

Yuri Hinson

Stunts

Alan Wurtzel

Alan Wurtzel

Stunts

Kevin Larson

Kevin Larson

Stunts

Les Larson

Les Larson

Stunts

Roger Wells

Roger Wells

Stunts

Ivan Stewart

Ivan Stewart

Stunts

Brian Stewart

Brian Stewart

Stunts

Adam Sewell

Adam Sewell

Stunts

Mike Schwellinger

Mike Schwellinger

Stunts

Charlie Romano

Charlie Romano

Stunts

Jon W. Kishi

Jon W. Kishi

Stunts

Jim Kirby

Jim Kirby

Stunts

John DePasquale

John DePasquale

Stunts

Mike De Luna

Mike De Luna

Stunts

Robert Bollinger

Robert Bollinger

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Amblin Entertainment

Amblin Entertainment

Digital Image Associates

Digital Image Associates

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Mundo Perdido: Jurassic Park, te recomendamos:

Volver