Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Batman Forever (1995)

"Coraje ahora, la verdad siempre..."

Batman Forever (1995)

Batman Forever (1995)

2h. 1min.

$100,000,000

$336,529,144

La ciudad de Gotham está amenazada de nuevo. Esta vez, se trata de una maligna pareja compuesta por Dos Caras y Enigma, que procurarán alterar la paz de sus conciudadanos y del mundo entero para siempre. Por este motivo, Bruce Wayne deberá enfundarse otra vez el traje de Batman y luchar contra ellos; pero esta vez no estará solo, ya que será acompañado por el joven Robin.

REPARTO

Pat Hingle

Pat Hingle

Commissioner Gordon

Drew Barrymore

Drew Barrymore

Sugar

Debi Mazar

Debi Mazar

Spice

Elizabeth Sanders

Elizabeth Sanders

Gossip Gerty

René Auberjonois

René Auberjonois

Dr. Burton

Joe Grifasi

Joe Grifasi

Bank Guard

Philip Moon

Philip Moon

Male Newscaster

Jessica Tuck

Jessica Tuck

Female Newscaster

Dennis Paladino

Dennis Paladino

Crime Boss Moroni

Don Wilson

Don Wilson

Gang Leader

Kimberly Scott

Kimberly Scott

Margaret

Eileen Seeley

Eileen Seeley

Martha Wayne

Michael Paul Chan

Michael Paul Chan

Executive

Jon Favreau

Jon Favreau

Assistant

Bob Zmuda

Bob Zmuda

Electronic Store Owner

Rebecca Budig

Rebecca Budig

Teenage Girl

Ria Coyne

Ria Coyne

Socialite

Ramsey Ellis

Ramsey Ellis

Young Bruce Wayne

Noby Arden

Noby Arden

Trapeze Act

Maxine Jones

Maxine Jones

Girl on Corner #1

Terry Ellis

Terry Ellis

Girl on Corner #2

Cindy Herron

Cindy Herron

Girl on Corner #3

Dawn Robinson

Dawn Robinson

Girl on Corner #4

Ed Begley Jr.

Ed Begley Jr.

Fred Stickley (uncredited)

Patrick Leahy

Patrick Leahy

Sen. Patrick Leahy (uncredited)

Jim Palmer

Jim Palmer

Harvey's Thug

George Wallace

George Wallace

The Mayor

George Cheung

George Cheung

Guest (uncredited)

Deron McBee

Deron McBee

Harvey's Thug

EQUIPO

Michael Uslan

Michael Uslan

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Benjamin Melniker

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lance Brown

Lance Brown

Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

Bob Ringwood

Bob Ringwood

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Bob Kane

Bob Kane

Creator, Author, Characters

Joseph P. Lucky

Joseph P. Lucky

Art Direction

Michael A. Jones

Michael A. Jones

Electrician, Camera Operator

Andrew Adamson

Andrew Adamson

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Characters, Executive Producer, Story, Screenplay

Lee Batchler

Lee Batchler

Story, Screenplay

Janet Scott Batchler

Janet Scott Batchler

Story, Screenplay

Mark Stevens

Mark Stevens

Editor

Dennis Virkler

Dennis Virkler

Editor

Barbara Ling

Barbara Ling

Production Design

Cricket Rowland

Cricket Rowland

Set Decoration

Zigmund Gron

Zigmund Gron

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Michael Higham

Michael Higham

Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer, Music Supervisor, Music Consultant, Music Programmer, Music Editor

James Hegedus

James Hegedus

Concept Artist, Visual Effects Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Raman Hui

Raman Hui

Animation Supervisor, Character Designer, Animation Director, Co-Director, Supervising Animator

Conrad E. Palmisano

Conrad E. Palmisano

Stunts, Underwater Director of Photography, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Rick Baker

Rick Baker

Special Effects, Makeup Effects, Special Effects Assistant, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Thomas L. Fisher

Thomas L. Fisher

Special Effects Coordinator

Adam Boome

Adam Boome

Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor

John Dykstra

John Dykstra

Producer, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chas. Butcher

Chas. Butcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Emily Schweber

Emily Schweber

Casting, Casting Associate

Bob Yerkes

Bob Yerkes

Technical Advisor

William M. Elvin

William M. Elvin

Producer, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Joni Jacobson

Joni Jacobson

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Producer, Digital Compositors

Kevin J. Messick

Kevin J. Messick

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer

Teresa Cheng

Teresa Cheng

Co-Producer, Digital Effects Producer, Production Supervisor, Producer, Head of Production

David Hogan

David Hogan

Second Unit Director

Elaine O

Elaine O'Donnell

Set Decoration

Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer, Foley Mixer

Craig Pinkard

Craig Pinkard

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Captain

Carla Meyer

Carla Meyer

Dialect Coach

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Molly M. Mayeux

Molly M. Mayeux

Line Producer, Second Second Assistant Director

Ve Neill

Ve Neill

Makeup Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Matthias Gohl

Matthias Gohl

Orchestrator, Music Arranger, Music Score Producer, Music Producer

Mitch Gaylord

Mitch Gaylord

Stunt Double

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Mitchell E. Dauterive

Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Amy Harrington

Amy Harrington

Production Manager

Dawn Y. Line

Dawn Y. Line

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Barbara Lorenz

Barbara Lorenz

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Brad Einhorn

Brad Einhorn

Property Master

Kevin E. Carpenter

Kevin E. Carpenter

ADR Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator

Chuck McSorley

Chuck McSorley

Leadman

Ingrid Ferrin

Ingrid Ferrin

Costume Design

Ralph Nelson Jr.

Ralph Nelson Jr.

Still Photographer

Miller Drake

Miller Drake

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Editor

Greg John Callas

Greg John Callas

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Yarek Alfer

Yarek Alfer

Sculptor

Yolanda Toussieng

Yolanda Toussieng

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hair Department Head

Laura Sode-Matteson

Laura Sode-Matteson

Location Manager

Michael Singer

Michael Singer

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Zack Davis

Zack Davis

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Gordon Ecker

Gordon Ecker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Becky Sullivan

Becky Sullivan

ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Jonathan Sheffer

Jonathan Sheffer

Conductor

Jackie Brady Baugh

Jackie Brady Baugh

Production Controller, Production Accountant

C. Marie Davis

C. Marie Davis

Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Digital Intermediate Producer

John Leveque

John Leveque

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Brenda Donoho

Brenda Donoho

Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer

Kathy White

Kathy White

Digital Effects Supervisor

Carolyn Tapp

Carolyn Tapp

Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Douglas Greenfield

Douglas Greenfield

Dolby Consultant

Myron Baker

Myron Baker

Key Set Costumer, Set Costumer

Eric Durst

Eric Durst

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Kate Crossley

Kate Crossley

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, Post Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Mike Smith

Mike Smith

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

David Wallace Allen

David Wallace Allen

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Kevin Andrew Smith

Kevin Andrew Smith

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Christopher Brooks

Christopher Brooks

Supervising Music Editor, Music Coordinator, Music Consultant, Music Editor

Robert Elhai

Robert Elhai

Orchestrator

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Randy Gardell

Randy Gardell

Costume Coordinator

Frank Didio

Frank Didio

Head Carpenter, Carpenter

Mike Amorelli

Mike Amorelli

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Wade Daily

Wade Daily

Makeup Artist

Wayne Baker

Wayne Baker

Camera Technician, Underwater Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Elaine Maser

Elaine Maser

Costume Supervisor

Sukey Fontelieu

Sukey Fontelieu

Dialogue Editor

Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Art Ford

Art Ford

Music Consultant

Chris Buchinsky

Chris Buchinsky

Visual Effects, Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Martin Weight

Martin Weight

Video Assist Operator

Tony Chavez

Tony Chavez

Propmaker

Michael Denering

Michael Denering

Scenic Artist

David LeRoy Anderson

David LeRoy Anderson

Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head

Alan Edmisten

Alan Edmisten

Second Assistant Director

James Carson

James Carson

Production Illustrator, Concept Artist

Richard Castro

Richard Castro

Special Effects Assistant, Payroll Accountant, First Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Valerie Y.O. Kim

Valerie Y.O. Kim

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Harry Lu

Harry Lu

Technical Advisor, Armorer, Weapons Master

Tony Angelotti

Tony Angelotti

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Michael Dressel

Michael Dressel

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Editor

Philippe Gluckman

Philippe Gluckman

VFX Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor

James M. McEwen

James M. McEwen

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

James R. Bayliss

James R. Bayliss

Set Designer

Richard Chuang

Richard Chuang

Technical Advisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Robert Heine

Robert Heine

Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Adam Baer

Adam Baer

Location Scout, Assistant Location Manager

Tripp Hudson

Tripp Hudson

Line Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Anthony Goldschmidt

Anthony Goldschmidt

Graphic Designer, Title Designer

Nancy Mott

Nancy Mott

Craft Service

Billy Craft

Billy Craft

Lighting Technician

Antonio V. Garrido

Antonio V. Garrido

Dolly Grip

David Diaz

David Diaz

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Boyd Shermis

Boyd Shermis

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dick Johnson

Dick Johnson

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

James W. Kristoff

James W. Kristoff

Executive In Charge Of Production

Jill DuDeck

Jill DuDeck

Art Department Coordinator

Sarah Ray

Sarah Ray

Painter

Jim Gordon

Jim Gordon

Grip

Kinney Booker

Kinney Booker

Set Dressing Artist

Terrence Masson

Terrence Masson

CG Supervisor

Anna Baltimore

Anna Baltimore

Set Medic

David Lanphier Jr.

David Lanphier Jr.

Key Set Production Assistant

Ralph Burris

Ralph Burris

Unit Production Manager

Jerry D. Knight

Jerry D. Knight

Electrician

Jean M. Cunningham

Jean M. Cunningham

Lighting Supervisor

Keith Bewick

Keith Bewick

Assistant Sound Editor

Jolene Cherry

Jolene Cherry

Music Supervisor

Donald Krause

Donald Krause

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Assistant

Katie Zaslaw

Katie Zaslaw

First Assistant Accountant

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

Chris Holt

Chris Holt

Digital Intermediate Producer, Second Assistant Camera

Will Benson

Will Benson

Location Assistant

Buffy Zerefski

Buffy Zerefski

Assistant Makeup Artist

Scott Houle

Scott Houle

ADR Recordist

Fred Stafford

Fred Stafford

Supervising ADR Editor

Tim Angulo

Tim Angulo

VFX Director of Photography

Jack Holland

Jack Holland

Production Assistant

Eric Oliver

Eric Oliver

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Stephen Andrew Schwartz

Stephen Andrew Schwartz

Assistant Property Master

Robert W. King

Robert W. King

Special Effects Assistant

Tamara Waters

Tamara Waters

VFX Artist

James Balsam

James Balsam

Visual Effects Camera

Peter Sternlicht

Peter Sternlicht

Visual Effects Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Hal Nelson

Hal Nelson

Best Boy Grip

Don Baker

Don Baker

Effects Supervisor

David Stump

David Stump

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Supervisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

DC Comics

DC Comics

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

DC Entertainment

DC Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Batman Forever, te recomendamos:

Volver