Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
King Kong (2005)

"La octava maravilla del mundo"

King Kong (2005)

King Kong (2005)

3h.

$207,000,000

$562,363,449

La suerte de Ann Darrow cambia cuando conoce a Carl Denham, un empresario que lucha para abrirse camino en el mundo del espectáculo. A ellos se une Jack Driscoll, un autor de teatro neoyorquino. Los tres emprenden un viaje que los llevará a una remota isla, donde Denham tiene previsto dirigir una película. Allí descubren un ser increíble, un gorila gigante, King Kong, que habita en una frondosa selva donde criaturas prehistóricas han vivido ocultas durante millones de años. Denham, con un apetito insaciable de grandeza, enseguida ve la fama que puede reportarle la captura del gorila y su exhibición en Nueva York.

REPARTO

Evan Parke

Evan Parke

Hayes

Jamie Bell

Jamie Bell

Jimmy

Lobo Chan

Lobo Chan

Choy

John Sumner

John Sumner

Herb

Craig Hall

Craig Hall

Mike

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Bruce Baxter

Peter McKenzie

Peter McKenzie

Venture Crew

William Johnson

William Johnson

Manny

David Pittu

David Pittu

Weston

Mark Hadlow

Mark Hadlow

Harry

Geraldine Brophy

Geraldine Brophy

Maude

David Dennis

David Dennis

Taps

Pip Mushin

Pip Mushin

Zelman

Jim Knobeloch

Jim Knobeloch

Thuggish Executive

Ric Herbert

Ric Herbert

Sleazy Executive

Lee Donahue

Lee Donahue

Studio Guy's Assistant

Tom Hobbs

Tom Hobbs

Young Assistant

Tiriel Mora

Tiriel Mora

Fruit Vendor

Jed Brophy

Jed Brophy

Venture Crew

John Wraight

John Wraight

Venture Crew

William Wallace

William Wallace

Venture Crew

Frank Edwards

Frank Edwards

Venture Crew

Crawford Thomson

Crawford Thomson

Venture Crew

Richard Kavanagh

Richard Kavanagh

Venture Crew

Stephen Hall

Stephen Hall

Venture Crew

Joe Folau

Joe Folau

Venture Crew

Chic Littlewood

Chic Littlewood

Old Security Guard

Samuel Taylor

Samuel Taylor

Hooverville Child

Lorraine Ashbourne

Lorraine Ashbourne

Theatre Actor

Laura Surrich

Laura Surrich

New York Theatre Goer

Katie Jackson

Katie Jackson

NY Child

Michael Lawrence

Michael Lawrence

Venture Crew

Ray Woolf

Ray Woolf

Venture Crew - Helmsman

Greg Smith

Greg Smith

Venture Crew

Phil Grieve

Phil Grieve

Laughing Man

Matt Wilson

Matt Wilson

Photographer

Jim McLarty

Jim McLarty

Photographer

Latham Gaines

Latham Gaines

Photographer

Camille Keenan

Camille Keenan

New York Citizen (uncredited)

Peter Jackson

Peter Jackson

Biplane gunner

EQUIPO

Jan Blenkin

Jan Blenkin

Producer

Carolynne Cunningham

Carolynne Cunningham

First Assistant Director, Producer

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound Mixer, Assistant Sound Designer, Foley Recordist, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Philippa Boyens

Philippa Boyens

Author, Screenplay, Co-Producer

Grant Major

Grant Major

Production Design

Joe Bleakley

Joe Bleakley

Art Direction

Alan Lee

Alan Lee

Set Decoration, Conceptual Design

Victoria Burrows

Victoria Burrows

Casting

John Hubbard

John Hubbard

Casting

Liz Mullane

Liz Mullane

Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Dan Hennah

Dan Hennah

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction, Production Design

Jabez Olssen

Jabez Olssen

Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Editor

Jamie Selkirk

Jamie Selkirk

Supervising Editor, Associate Producer, Producer, Editor

Daniel Hubbard

Daniel Hubbard

Casting Director, Co-Producer, Casting

Terry Ryan

Terry Ryan

Costume Design

Brent Burge

Brent Burge

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Farmer

David Farmer

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Ray Beentjes

Ray Beentjes

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Peter Russell

Peter Russell

Stand In, Set Designer, Visual Effects Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Ed Mulholand

Ed Mulholand

Construction Coordinator, Art Direction, Construction Manager

Jim Weidman

Jim Weidman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Simon Bright

Simon Bright

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction

Peter Swords King

Peter Swords King

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Hair Department Head, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Designer

Eric Leighton

Eric Leighton

Director, Animation Supervisor, Animation, Animation Director

Rick Canelli

Rick Canelli

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist

Andy McLaren

Andy McLaren

Set Dresser, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Nick Weir

Nick Weir

Property Master

Gunner Ashford

Gunner Ashford

Armorer

Kayne Asher

Kayne Asher

Dolly Grip

David Brown

David Brown

Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Taipua Adams

Taipua Adams

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Lynne Reed

Lynne Reed

Color Timer

Patrick Kalyn

Patrick Kalyn

Animation

Kelly Valentine Hendry

Kelly Valentine Hendry

Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Associate

Miranda Rivers

Miranda Rivers

Extras Casting Coordinator, Casting

Peter Dillon

Peter Dillon

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Anne Bruning

Anne Bruning

Unit Production Manager

Hannah Clarke

Hannah Clarke

Producer, Production Coordinator, Publicist

Bruce Emery

Bruce Emery

Dolby Consultant

Martin Kwok

Martin Kwok

First Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Stuart Michael Thomas

Stuart Michael Thomas

Music Arranger, Music Consultant, Music Programmer

Pippa Anderson

Pippa Anderson

Post Production Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Carolyn M. Fenton

Carolyn M. Fenton

Costume Supervisor

Nigel Stone

Nigel Stone

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Randy Link

Randy Link

Animation

Rhys Duncan

Rhys Duncan

Camera Operator

Matthew Lambourn

Matthew Lambourn

Sound Editor, Foley Recordist

Collin Butrum

Collin Butrum

Transportation Coordinator

Ethan van der Ryn

Ethan van der Ryn

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Annette Wullems

Annette Wullems

Associate Producer, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Reg Garside

Reg Garside

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Rebecca Downes

Rebecca Downes

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Dan Lemmon

Dan Lemmon

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Alex Funke

Alex Funke

VFX Director of Photography, Visual Effects Director, Visual Effects Camera

Guy Adan

Guy Adan

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Polly McKinnon

Polly McKinnon

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Steve Ingram

Steve Ingram

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Cyndi Ochs

Cyndi Ochs

Art Department Coordinator, Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Guy Williams

Guy Williams

Visual Effects, 3D Supervisor, Technical Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Intermediate

David B. Nowell

David B. Nowell

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Tim Starnes

Tim Starnes

Music Editor

Vicki Galloway-Weimer

Vicki Galloway-Weimer

Visual Effects Production Manager, Digital Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Mike Hopkins

Mike Hopkins

Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Robyn McFarlane

Robyn McFarlane

Foley Recordist, Foley

Michael Hedges

Michael Hedges

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Matt Aitken

Matt Aitken

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Tim Stratton

Tim Stratton

Electrician

Joe Letteri

Joe Letteri

Animation Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Christian Rivers

Christian Rivers

Director, Animation Director, Visual Effects Designer

David Hollingsworth

David Hollingsworth

Digital Intermediate Producer, Telecine Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Hayden Collow

Hayden Collow

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Nigel Scott

Nigel Scott

Music Coordinator, Music Editor

Merrin Ruck

Merrin Ruck

Script Supervisor

Corinne Bossu

Corinne Bossu

Makeup Artist

Scott E. Anderson

Scott E. Anderson

Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Hayley Atherton

Hayley Atherton

Assistant Makeup Artist

Derek Casari

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Aria Harrison

Aria Harrison

Assistant Script, Script Supervisor

Sean Button

Sean Button

Stunts

Hugo Dominguez

Hugo Dominguez

VFX Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Eileen Moran

Eileen Moran

Co-Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Lucy McLay

Lucy McLay

Assistant Costume Designer, Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Randall William Cook

Randall William Cook

Second Unit Director, Animation Supervisor, Animation Director

Ed Hawkins

Ed Hawkins

Visual Effects Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Digital Compositor, Compositor, 2D Supervisor

Joel Fletcher

Joel Fletcher

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Julie Adams

Julie Adams

Dialect Coach

Neil Aldridge

Neil Aldridge

Assistant Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Aaron Cubis

Aaron Cubis

Projection, Visual Effects Editor

Simon Harding

Simon Harding

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Mathew Gordon

Mathew Gordon

Location Assistant, Location Manager

Jared Connon

Jared Connon

Line Producer, Production Manager, Location Manager

Tony Keddy

Tony Keddy

Key Grip

Peter Cobbin

Peter Cobbin

Scoring Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, Recording Supervision

Sarah Milnes

Sarah Milnes

Art Department Coordinator, Researcher

Jamie Beard

Jamie Beard

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

Victoria Sullivan

Victoria Sullivan

Script Supervisor

Greg Butler

Greg Butler

CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Chris Hennah

Chris Hennah

Art Department Manager, Art Department Coordinator

Matt Holmes

Matt Holmes

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects Coordinator

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

Simon Ward

Simon Ward

Set Costumer

Tanya Blumstein

Tanya Blumstein

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Kristie Breslin

Kristie Breslin

Art Department Coordinator, Production Manager

Eliza Godman

Eliza Godman

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Shona McCullagh

Shona McCullagh

Choreographer

Pierre Vinet

Pierre Vinet

Still Photographer

Atsushi Sato

Atsushi Sato

Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator, Animation

Belindalee Hope

Belindalee Hope

Production Manager, Line Producer

Karl Chisholm

Karl Chisholm

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician

Veronique Lawrence

Veronique Lawrence

Script Supervisor, Additional Script Supervisor

Colin Alway

Colin Alway

Digital Compositors, Sequence Leads, Compositing Supervisor

Brian Van

Brian Van't Hul

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Shane Cooper

Shane Cooper

Software Engineer

Darren Bradnock

Darren Bradnock

Grip, Assistant Grip

Andy Buckley

Andy Buckley

Set Medic

Corrin Ellingford

Corrin Ellingford

Boom Operator

Greg Cockerill

Greg Cockerill

Set Decoration

Colin Davidson

Colin Davidson

Construction Foreman

Colin Deane

Colin Deane

First Assistant Camera

Dan Akers

Dan Akers

Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Philippa Wood

Philippa Wood

Publicist, Costume Coordinator

Emily Ireland

Emily Ireland

Unit Manager, Armorer

Noor Razzak

Noor Razzak

Assistant Grip

Dion Hartley

Dion Hartley

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Jacqui Allen

Jacqui Allen

Assistant Art Director

Jeremy Bennett

Jeremy Bennett

Conceptual Design, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Art Director

Daniel Aird

Daniel Aird

Greensman

Genevieve Cooper

Genevieve Cooper

Lead Painter

Carl Bellavia

Carl Bellavia

Location Scout

Stephen Crene

Stephen Crene

Painter

Christopher Aitken

Christopher Aitken

Sculptor

Miriam Bellard

Miriam Bellard

Set Designer

Ben Milsom

Ben Milsom

Supervising Art Director, Standby Painter, Property Buyer

Susie Glass

Susie Glass

Makeup Supervisor, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Kevin Anderton

Kevin Anderton

Carpenter

Chris Walker

Chris Walker

Craft Service

Alexandra Bishop

Alexandra Bishop

Clapper Loader

Pete Butters

Pete Butters

Propmaker

Hammond Peek

Hammond Peek

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist

Ben Hall

Ben Hall

Systems Administrators & Support

Nadia Diggins

Nadia Diggins

Color Grading

David Birrell

David Birrell

First Assistant Editor

Huw Griffiths

Huw Griffiths

Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip

Chris Hiles

Chris Hiles

Production Sound Mixer, Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Robert Baldwin

Robert Baldwin

Creature Design

Julie Zavala Ron

Julie Zavala Ron

Machinist

James Van Der Reyden

James Van Der Reyden

Motion Capture Artist

Ryan Carey

Ryan Carey

Stunt Double, Stunts

Jayne Herrmann

Jayne Herrmann

Digital Intermediate Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark Cameron Williams

Mark Cameron Williams

Graphic Designer, Visual Effects Technical Director

Keith Huggins

Keith Huggins

Senior Animator, CG Animator

Richard Taylor

Richard Taylor

Special Effects, Creature Technical Director, Makeup Supervisor, Effects Supervisor, Conceptual Design

Daniel Falconer

Daniel Falconer

Creature Design, Sculptor

Dayna Grant

Dayna Grant

Stunts, Stunt Double

Emily Griffiths

Emily Griffiths

Production Assistant

Richard Matthews

Richard Matthews

Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Prop Maker

Stephanie Weststrate

Stephanie Weststrate

Second Assistant Director

Del Chatterton

Del Chatterton

Third Assistant Director

Paul Hambleton

Paul Hambleton

Extras Dresser, Prop Maker

Darryl Longstaffe

Darryl Longstaffe

Draughtsman, Set Designer

Mark Hawthorne

Mark Hawthorne

Assistant Editor

Cilla Leckie

Cilla Leckie

Costume Supervisor, Costume Coordinator

Jonathan Roy Grindlay

Jonathan Roy Grindlay

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Mario de Dios

Mario de Dios

VFX Artist, Animation

Karen Harper

Karen Harper

Vocals

Jessica A. Gihon

Jessica A. Gihon

Assistant Accountant

William Dwelly

William Dwelly

Animation Technical Director

Jeff Barnes

Jeff Barnes

Production Executive

Peter Baustaedter

Peter Baustaedter

Matte Painter

Lucy Adams

Lucy Adams

Costume Assistant

Skot Thomas

Skot Thomas

Second Second Assistant Director

Chris Guise

Chris Guise

Title Designer

Brian Kahanek

Brian Kahanek

ADR Mixer

Ross Anderson

Ross Anderson

Special Effects Technician

Heather Clarke

Heather Clarke

Additional Visual Effects

Juliette Davis

Juliette Davis

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Marion Davey

Marion Davey

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Production Manager

Alys Rowe

Alys Rowe

Camera Trainee, Assistant Camera

Andrew Lambert

Andrew Lambert

Data Wrangler

Mike Knudson

Mike Knudson

Focus Puller

Tony Monk

Tony Monk

Helicopter Camera

Steve Allanson

Steve Allanson

Second Assistant Camera

Jan Kruse

Jan Kruse

Digital Colorist

Holger Spill

Holger Spill

Digital Intermediate Editor

Shara Hudson

Shara Hudson

Post Production Coordinator

Linda Klein-Nixon

Linda Klein-Nixon

Accountant

Aimee Aspinall

Aimee Aspinall

Assistant Production Coordinator

Leigh van der Byl

Leigh van der Byl

CG Artist

Christine Arboit

Christine Arboit

Creature Technical Director

Sarah Valentine

Sarah Valentine

Extras Casting

Jonny Doig

Jonny Doig

Production Runner

Evan Christie

Evan Christie

Rotoscoping Artist

Graham Binding

Graham Binding

Senior Animator, Animation

Carrie McLaughlin

Carrie McLaughlin

Foley Artist, Foley

PRODUCCIÓN

WingNut Films

WingNut Films

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Big Primate Pictures

Big Primate Pictures

MFPV Film

MFPV Film

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta King Kong, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

lunes, 12 de enero de 2015

Volver