Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Guía del Desfiladero (Pathfinder) (2007)

"Dos mundos. Una guerra. La batalla definitiva"

El Guía del Desfiladero (Pathfinder) (2007)

El Guía del Desfiladero (Pathfinder) (2007)

Pathfinder

1h. 39min.

$45,000,000

$30,822,861

Un joven vikingo fue dejado atrás por su gente tras una incursión en las Costas Orientales. A pesar de su linaje, es joven es criado por los indios que sobrevivieron al ataque. Ante la vuelta de los Vikingos, quienes de nuevo vienen con planes de destruir la aldea, el joven guerrero Nórdico se encuentra en medio de un conflicto en que luchará para impedir que su misma gente traiga la destrucción y la muerte al pueblo donde fue acogido como si fuera uno mas, convirtiéndolo en su familia. Pero en medio de la lucha en contra de su linaje, su verdadero destino le es revelado, y su identidad es reclamada.

REPARTO

Ralf Moeller

Ralf Moeller

Ulfar

Russell Means

Russell Means

Pathfinder

Nathaniel Arcand

Nathaniel Arcand

Wind In Tree

Michelle Thrush

Michelle Thrush

Indian Mother

Kevin Loring

Kevin Loring

Jester

Wayne Charles Baker

Wayne Charles Baker

Indian Father

Burkely Duffield

Burkely Duffield

Ghost, 12 Years Old

Duane Howard

Duane Howard

Elder #2

Brandon Oakes

Brandon Oakes

Elder #3

Stefany Mathias

Stefany Mathias

Flashback Mother

EQUIPO

Mike Medavoy

Mike Medavoy

Executive Producer, Producer

Arnold Messer

Arnold Messer

Executive Producer, Producer

Brad Fischer

Brad Fischer

Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer, Producer

John M. Jacobsen

John M. Jacobsen

Executive Producer, Producer

Lee Nelson

Lee Nelson

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer

Glen Scantlebury

Glen Scantlebury

Editor

Renée April

Renée April

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Frederick Howard

Frederick Howard

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Lin MacDonald

Lin MacDonald

Set Decoration

Rob Orr

Rob Orr

Grip

Greg Blair

Greg Blair

Production Design

Geoff Wallace

Geoff Wallace

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Eric Partridge

Eric Partridge

Assistant Property Master

Scott Cozens

Scott Cozens

Second Assistant Camera, Loader

Jay Friedkin

Jay Friedkin

Editor

Susan Taylor Brouse

Susan Taylor Brouse

Local Casting, Casting

Lynne Carrow

Lynne Carrow

Casting, Additional Casting, Local Casting

Trevor Jolly

Trevor Jolly

Sound Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor

Kathleen Tomasik

Kathleen Tomasik

Casting Associate, Casting

Sean Rowe

Sean Rowe

Foley, Foley Artist

Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Patrick Cyccone Jr.

Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Zimmerman

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist, ADR Recordist

John McAlary

John McAlary

Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Associate

J.J. Makaro

J.J. Makaro

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Ryan Maguire

Ryan Maguire

Foley Mixer

Larkin MacKenzie-Ast

Larkin MacKenzie-Ast

Casting Assistant

Alan Freedman

Alan Freedman

ADR Mixer

Jim Filippone

Jim Filippone

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot, Helicopter Camera

Mark Noda

Mark Noda

Boom Operator, Sound Mixer

Robert A. Pandini

Robert A. Pandini

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Blanche Boileau

Blanche Boileau

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Maciek Malish

Maciek Malish

Dialogue Editor, Foley, Foley Editor

Don Reddy

Don Reddy

Camera Operator

Jason Ninness

Jason Ninness

Production Coordinator, Post Production Coordinator

Daniel J. Leahy

Daniel J. Leahy

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Silke Guglielmo

Silke Guglielmo

Set Costumer

Grant Swain

Grant Swain

Property Master

Claudia Morgado

Claudia Morgado

Script Supervisor

Doug Girling

Doug Girling

Art Direction, Set Designer

Aaron Jordan

Aaron Jordan

Sculptor

Wayne MacConnell

Wayne MacConnell

Camera Operator

Paul Menichini

Paul Menichini

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Jack Gauvreau

Jack Gauvreau

Sculptor

Ian Seabrook

Ian Seabrook

Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera, Camera Operator

Ken Chastain

Ken Chastain

Sound Recordist

John Pesklewis

John Pesklewis

Sculptor

Douglas Curran

Douglas Curran

Still Photographer

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Adam Sharpe

Adam Sharpe

ADR Mixer

A.J. Vesak

A.J. Vesak

Aerial Director of Photography

Jackie Bissley

Jackie Bissley

Unit Publicist

Mandell Winter

Mandell Winter

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Patrick O

Patrick O'Sullivan

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Iesza Jessica Jordan

Iesza Jessica Jordan

Sculptor

Nevin Swain

Nevin Swain

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Jason Crosby

Jason Crosby

Marine Coordinator

Prem Marimuthu

Prem Marimuthu

Electrician

Howard London

Howard London

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Isabel Bloor

Isabel Bloor

Set Supervisor, Sets & Props Supervisor, Costume Supervisor, Costume Set Supervisor, Key Costumer

Todd Masters

Todd Masters

Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Designer

Martine Gagnon

Martine Gagnon

Costume Assistant, Assistant Costume Designer

Serge Lavigueur

Serge Lavigueur

Armorer, Armory Coordinator, Makeup Effects

Robert Milicevic

Robert Milicevic

Security

Nicholas McKenzie

Nicholas McKenzie

First Assistant Camera

Mark Higham

Mark Higham

Special Effects Assistant

Russell Johnson

Russell Johnson

ADR Recordist, Sound

Simon Jori

Simon Jori

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Digital Imaging Technician

Jeff Sayle

Jeff Sayle

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Kirk Chiswell

Kirk Chiswell

First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Tony Swatton

Tony Swatton

Armorer

Mary Guilfoyle

Mary Guilfoyle

Production Manager

Danny Kim

Danny Kim

Stunts, Assistant Sound Editor

Clare Davis

Clare Davis

Construction Coordinator

Gary McVarish

Gary McVarish

Construction Foreman

Arthur A. Green

Arthur A. Green

Head Greensman, Greensman

Saubrie Mohamed

Saubrie Mohamed

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Mike Splatt

Mike Splatt

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Matt Reilly

Matt Reilly

Production Consultant

Andrea Boorman

Andrea Boorman

Production Coordinator

Summer Eves

Summer Eves

Set Costumer, Costumer, Seamstress

Rod Feldmeier

Rod Feldmeier

Rigging Gaffer

Eric Fox Hays

Eric Fox Hays

Second Unit First Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Director

James Kusan

James Kusan

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Sacha Fassaert

Sacha Fassaert

Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera, First Assistant Camera

David Jobe

David Jobe

Foley, Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Mixer

Kerry Phillips

Kerry Phillips

Special Effects Assistant, Special Effects Technician

Paul Lavigne

Paul Lavigne

Costume Set Supervisor

Owen Taylor

Owen Taylor

Chief Lighting Technician

Kate Pierpoint

Kate Pierpoint

Dialect Coach

Paul Jasper

Paul Jasper

Animal Coordinator

Brian Steadman

Brian Steadman

Grip

Lynette Therrien

Lynette Therrien

Casting Assistant

Zabrina Matiru

Zabrina Matiru

First Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Paul Arnel

Paul Arnel

Best Boy Grip, Grip

John Westerlaken

John Westerlaken

Key Grip

Bryce Shaw

Bryce Shaw

Dolly Grip

Vance Conway

Vance Conway

Standby Carpenter, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator

Todd Lawley

Todd Lawley

Set Dresser

Liz Farrell

Liz Farrell

Assistant Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Colin Rogers

Colin Rogers

ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Michael A. Billings

Michael A. Billings

Set Decoration Buyer, Assistant Set Decoration

Chris Bignell

Chris Bignell

Special Effects Technician

Mike Mossman

Mike Mossman

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Dennis Briest

Dennis Briest

Special Effects Technician

Jim McGillivary

Jim McGillivary

Set Dresser, Special Effects Technician

Richard Sinclair

Richard Sinclair

Second Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Eric Lemay

Eric Lemay

Special Effects Technician

Adam Tayler

Adam Tayler

Special Effects Best Boy, Special Effects Coordinator

Todd Brooks

Todd Brooks

Construction Buyer

Adriene Wyse

Adriene Wyse

Loader, Camera Trainee, Camera Loader

Joanne Jackson

Joanne Jackson

Production Manager, Production Accountant, Production Controller

Renee Dombrosky

Renee Dombrosky

Assistant Hairstylist

Debra Sawarin

Debra Sawarin

Makeup Department Head

Erin Sinclair

Erin Sinclair

Art Department Assistant

Simone Gore

Simone Gore

Art Department Coordinator

Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce

Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce

Assistant Art Director

Christopher Shy

Christopher Shy

Concept Artist

John Chaschowy

John Chaschowy

Greensman

Robert Hicks

Robert Hicks

Greensman

Ty Rees

Ty Rees

Greensman

Sean Will

Sean Will

Lead Painter

Ian Chernencoff

Ian Chernencoff

Props

Robert Turriff

Robert Turriff

Sculptor

Armand Van Slyke

Armand Van Slyke

Sculptor

Brent Bennett

Brent Bennett

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer

Jenny Wilson

Jenny Wilson

Set Designer

Kevin Cockell

Kevin Cockell

Set Dresser

Leor Froelich

Leor Froelich

Set Dresser

Andrei Mahankov

Andrei Mahankov

Set Dresser

John Werner

John Werner

Set Dresser

Leia Dunlap

Leia Dunlap

Set Dresser

Scott R. Lee

Scott R. Lee

Set Dresser

Tony Thorpe

Tony Thorpe

Best Boy Grip

Cale Ashe

Cale Ashe

Camera Trainee

Mikil Lee Rullman

Mikil Lee Rullman

First Assistant Camera

Chris Cove

Chris Cove

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Reg Gole

Reg Gole

First Assistant "B" Camera

Kevin O

Kevin O'Leary

Generator Operator

Gareth Farfan

Gareth Farfan

Grip, Second Company Grip

Chris Korthals

Chris Korthals

Grip

Bill Stefanidis

Bill Stefanidis

Grip

Jason Raschke

Jason Raschke

Grip

Leon Serginson

Leon Serginson

Key Grip, Assistant Camera

Craig Nix

Craig Nix

Libra Head Technician, Techno Crane Operator

Janice Swayze

Janice Swayze

Costume Supervisor, Costume Coordinator

Lise Hache

Lise Hache

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Lavone Napier

Lavone Napier

Costumer

Rosalie Lee

Rosalie Lee

Seamstress

Karen Durrant

Karen Durrant

Set Costumer

Debbie Humphreys

Debbie Humphreys

Truck Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Meghan McLaughlin

Meghan McLaughlin

Casting Associate

Carol Bailey

Carol Bailey

Assistant Accountant

Warren Langille

Warren Langille

Craft Service

Doug Sinclair

Doug Sinclair

Craft Service

Jesse Rosenblatt

Jesse Rosenblatt

Legal Services

Heather Tyler

Heather Tyler

Post Production Accountant

Jessica Brajoux

Jessica Brajoux

Production Assistant

Sabrina Karine

Sabrina Karine

Production Assistant

Grant Lutz

Grant Lutz

Production Assistant

Max Riedel

Max Riedel

Production Consultant

Bobby Romero

Bobby Romero

Production Consultant

Rick Imeson

Rick Imeson

Security

James Wood

James Wood

Security Coordinator

Tanya Greisinger

Tanya Greisinger

Stand In

Marcel Petit

Marcel Petit

Stand In

M.J. Neilan

M.J. Neilan

Stand In

Jay Keiser

Jay Keiser

ADR Editor

Vincenzo LoRusso

Vincenzo LoRusso

Sound Engineer

Kai Hirvonen

Kai Hirvonen

Special Effects Assistant

John Macek

John Macek

Special Effects Assistant

Greg Pyne

Greg Pyne

Special Effects Assistant

Nathan Millspaugh

Nathan Millspaugh

Special Effects Technician

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Dune Entertainment

Dune Entertainment

Major Studio Partners

Major Studio Partners

Phoenix Pictures

Phoenix Pictures

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta El Guía del Desfiladero (Pathfinder), te recomendamos:

Volver