Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Sherlock Holmes: Juego de Sombras (2011)

"El juego ha comenzado."

Sherlock Holmes: Juego de Sombras (2011)

Sherlock Holmes: Juego de Sombras (2011)

Sherlock Holmes: a Game Of Shadows

2h. 9min.

$125,000,000

$334,615,000

Sherlock Holmes siempre ha sido el tipo más listo de la habitación… hasta ahora. El Profesor Moriarty, un genio del crimen, hace acto de aparición, y no sólo es el símil intelectual de Holmes, pero su capacidad para el mal, junto con una falta total de conciencia, en realidad puede darle una ventaja sobre el reconocido detective. Cuando encuentran muerto al príncipe heredero de Austria, la evidencia, según lo interpretado por el Inspector Lestrade, apunta al suicidio. Pero Sherlock Holmes deduce que el príncipe ha sido víctima de un asesinato, un crimen que sólo es una pieza de un rompecabezas mucho más grande y portentoso diseñado por Moriarty. Mezclando los negocios con el placer, las pistas conducen a Holmes a un club de caballeros donde él y su hermano, Mycroft Holmes brindan por la despedida de soltero del Dr. Watson.

REPARTO

Eddie Marsan

Eddie Marsan

Inspector Lestrade

Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry

Mycroft Holmes

William Houston

William Houston

Clarky

Affif Ben Badra

Affif Ben Badra

Tamas

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Colonel Sebastian Moran

Wolf Kahler

Wolf Kahler

Doctor Hoffmanstahl

Iain Mitchell

Iain Mitchell

Auctioneer

Jack Laskey

Jack Laskey

Carruthers

Patricia Slater

Patricia Slater

Shush Club Maitre D'

Karima McAdams

Karima McAdams

Shush Club Maitre D'

Richard Cunningham

Richard Cunningham

Businessman

Marcus Shakesheff

Marcus Shakesheff

Hashisheen

Mark Sheals

Mark Sheals

Cock Fight Referee

George Taylor

George Taylor

University Student

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Irene Adler

Thierry Neuvic

Thierry Neuvic

Claude Ravache

Laurentiu Possa

Laurentiu Possa

Rene Heron

Carsten Hayes

Carsten Hayes

Ballroom Photographer

Clive Russell

Clive Russell

Captain Tanner

Michael Webber

Michael Webber

Vicar

Mike Grady

Mike Grady

Train Conductor

Thorston Manderlay

Thorston Manderlay

Alfred Meinhard

Daniel Naprous

Daniel Naprous

Marko

Lancelot Weaver

Lancelot Weaver

Stefan

Vladimir Furdik

Vladimir Furdik

Andrzej

Alexander Devrient

Alexander Devrient

Gypsy

Fatima Adoum

Fatima Adoum

Gypsy

Stanley Kaye

Stanley Kaye

Stanley

Martin Nelson

Martin Nelson

Commendatore

Mark Llewelyn-Evans

Mark Llewelyn-Evans

Don Giovanni

Anthony Inglis

Anthony Inglis

Conductor

Ian Wilson-Pope

Ian Wilson-Pope

Leporello

Pamela Hay

Pamela Hay

Elvira

Laurence Dobiesz

Laurence Dobiesz

Servant

Peter Stark

Peter Stark

German Officer

Roman Jankovič

Roman Jankovič

German Officer

Fredrick Ruth

Fredrick Ruth

Ballroom Attendant

Jonathan Christie

Jonathan Christie

Diplomat

James McNeill

James McNeill

Diplomat

Maitland Chandler

Maitland Chandler

Banker

Joe Egan

Joe Egan

Big Joe

D.J. Bailey

D.J. Bailey

Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)

Paul Bateman

Paul Bateman

Stall Holder (uncredited)

Chris Capaldi

Chris Capaldi

Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Kenneth Coombs

Kenneth Coombs

Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro

Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro

Gypsy (uncredited)

Lukas DiSparrow

Lukas DiSparrow

Dealer (uncredited)

Ray Donn

Ray Donn

Diplomat (uncredited)

Ross Egan

Ross Egan

French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)

Rich Goble

Rich Goble

Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)

Shonn Gregory

Shonn Gregory

George (uncredited)

Marina Hayter

Marina Hayter

Passerby (uncredited)

Jefferson King

Jefferson King

Punter (uncredited)

Jeffrey Lipman Snr

Jeffrey Lipman Snr

Diplomat (uncredited)

Steve Munroe

Steve Munroe

Railway Porter (uncredited)

Kerry Rousell

Kerry Rousell

Refugee (uncredited)

Mark Sealey

Mark Sealey

Doorman (uncredited)

Danny Seldon

Danny Seldon

King George I of Greece (uncredited)

Alain Stash

Alain Stash

Gypsy (uncredited)

Tom Swacha

Tom Swacha

Pub Patron (uncredited)

Charles Walters

Charles Walters

Bomber (uncredited)

Paul Warren

Paul Warren

Gypsy (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Lionel Wigram

Lionel Wigram

Story, Executive Producer, Screenstory, Producer, Screenplay

Susan Downey

Susan Downey

Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Dan Lin

Dan Lin

Executive Producer, Producer

Bruce Berman

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer, Producer

Steve Clark-Hall

Steve Clark-Hall

Line Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Sala Baker

Sala Baker

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Michael Higham

Michael Higham

Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer, Music Supervisor, Music Consultant, Music Programmer, Music Editor

Martin Cantwell

Martin Cantwell

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Designer

Gary Dodkin

Gary Dodkin

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, Boom Operator

Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Jenny Beavan

Jenny Beavan

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Nikita Rae

Nikita Rae

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor

Arthur Conan Doyle

Arthur Conan Doyle

Story, Characters

Sarah Greenwood

Sarah Greenwood

Production Design

Nick Gottschalk

Nick Gottschalk

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Katie Spencer

Katie Spencer

Set Decoration

James Herbert

James Herbert

Editor

Philip Hedgecock

Philip Hedgecock

First Assistant Editor

Peter Eskelsen

Peter Eskelsen

Associate Producer, Producer

Kevin Kaska

Kevin Kaska

Conductor, Orchestrator

Matthew Gray

Matthew Gray

Standby Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David Higgs

David Higgs

Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Ethan Erwin

Ethan Erwin

Producer, Co-Producer

Markos Rounthwaite

Markos Rounthwaite

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Elizabeth West

Elizabeth West

Script Supervisor

James Foster

James Foster

Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Art Direction

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Casting Director, Co-Producer, Local Casting, Casting Associate, Casting

Niall Moroney

Niall Moroney

Supervising Art Director

Alison Harvey

Alison Harvey

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Netty Chapman

Netty Chapman

Assistant Set Decoration, Art Direction

Mark Holt

Mark Holt

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Nina Armstrong

Nina Armstrong

Stunt Double, Stunts

Mark Mostyn

Mark Mostyn

Production Manager, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Chas Jarrett

Chas Jarrett

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sirio Quintavalle

Sirio Quintavalle

Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Henson

Mark Henson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Harold Parker

Harold Parker

First Assistant Editor, Post Production Consulting, Assistant Editor, VFX Artist

Jennifer Fairweather

Jennifer Fairweather

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Elodie Demey

Elodie Demey

Casting Associate, Casting

Emma Zee

Emma Zee

Post Production Supervisor

Clare Spragge

Clare Spragge

Costume Supervisor

Marco Scotti

Marco Scotti

Costume Supervisor

Peter Oso Snell

Peter Oso Snell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Gary Jopling

Gary Jopling

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Jason Swanscott

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist, Foley

Denise Kum

Denise Kum

Prosthetic Designer, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Chuck Finch

Chuck Finch

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Angela Barson

Angela Barson

Digital Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Arnaud Kaiser

Arnaud Kaiser

Location Manager

Elliot Scott

Elliot Scott

Art Department Trainee, Draughtsman, Art Department Assistant, Runner Art Department

Becki Ponting

Becki Ponting

ADR & Dubbing, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Julian Morson

Julian Morson

"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Chris Burdon

Chris Burdon

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Shannon

James Shannon

Dolby Consultant

Mark Taylor

Mark Taylor

Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tom Partridge

Tom Partridge

Visual Effects Editor

James Winnifrith

James Winnifrith

Visual Effects Editor

Doug Oddy

Doug Oddy

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Sarah Monfort

Sarah Monfort

Costume Assistant, Key Costumer

Katherine Tibbetts

Katherine Tibbetts

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Leona Naidoo

Leona Naidoo

Visual Effects Editor

Chris Plevin

Chris Plevin

Camera Operator

Giles Edleston

Giles Edleston

Location Scout, Location Manager

Vince McGahon

Vince McGahon

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Adam Dale

Adam Dale

Aerial Camera, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Peter Wignall

Peter Wignall

Camera Operator, Storyboard Artist, Steadicam Operator

Charlie Somers

Charlie Somers

Location Manager

Maxime Couteret

Maxime Couteret

Transportation Coordinator, Location Manager

Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Sam Bollinger

Sam Bollinger

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Christopher Raphael

Christopher Raphael

Still Photographer, Additional Still Photographer

Oliver Tarney

Oliver Tarney

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Chase

Simon Chase

Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Lee Knight

Lee Knight

Rigging Gaffer, Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Todd Kleparski

Todd Kleparski

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate, Production Design

Charlotte Wright

Charlotte Wright

Location Scout, Location Manager

Steve Little

Steve Little

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Lesa Warrener

Lesa Warrener

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Alex Gladstone

Alex Gladstone

Location Manager

David Smith

David Smith

Additional Photography, Gaffer

Dan Fontaine

Dan Fontaine

Gaffer

Nuria Mbomio

Nuria Mbomio

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Christine Blundell

Christine Blundell

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Charmaine Fuller

Charmaine Fuller

Hair Supervisor, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Mark Moriarty

Mark Moriarty

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Miles Barry

Miles Barry

Visual Effects Editor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor

Visual Effects Producer

Soleil Jackson

Soleil Jackson

Hairstylist

Michele Barber

Michele Barber

Makeup Artist

Dominic Thomson

Dominic Thomson

Online Editor, Compositor, Digital Intermediate

Agnes Legere

Agnes Legere

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Andrea Pirisi

Andrea Pirisi

Digital Colorist, Visual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Ben White

Ben White

Set Production Assistant, CG Supervisor

Remo Tozzi

Remo Tozzi

Draughtsman, Set Designer, Art Direction

Laya Armian

Laya Armian

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Mark Webb

Mark Webb

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Karen Elliott

Karen Elliott

Music Coordinator, Music Supervisor

Emma Callinan

Emma Callinan

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Daniel Smith

Daniel Smith

Still Photographer

Laura Lilley

Laura Lilley

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Davina Lamont

Davina Lamont

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Mike Clark-Hall

Mike Clark-Hall

Assistant Editor

Adrian Rigby

Adrian Rigby

Prosthetic Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Vanessa Baker

Vanessa Baker

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Sarah Downes

Sarah Downes

Dressing Prop, Makeup Trainee, Makeup Artist

Henry Badgett

Henry Badgett

Visual Effects Supervisor, 2D Supervisor

Lora E. Revitt

Lora E. Revitt

Production Illustrator, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Illustrator

Seth Maury

Seth Maury

Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Finn

Steve Finn

Production Sound Mixer, First Assistant Sound Editor, Boom Operator

Sally Turner

Sally Turner

Assistant Costume Designer

Dave Brennan

Dave Brennan

Electrician

Martin Mandeville

Martin Mandeville

Costume Supervisor, Costume Coordinator

Claire Matthews

Claire Matthews

Makeup Artist

Terry Williams

Terry Williams

Key Grip, Grip

Matt Adams

Matt Adams

Digital Intermediate Producer, Digital Intermediate

Kelsey Wheeler

Kelsey Wheeler

Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Jackson Spidell

Jackson Spidell

Fight Choreographer, Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator

Sarah Jane Marks

Sarah Jane Marks

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair

Lisa Davidson

Lisa Davidson

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Nigel Permane

Nigel Permane

Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Andy Bell

Andy Bell

Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Chloe Meddings

Chloe Meddings

Hair Supervisor, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Bashaar Wahab

Bashaar Wahab

Location Scout

Shawn White

Shawn White

Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Steve Ellingworth

Steve Ellingworth

Key Grip

Steve Pugh

Steve Pugh

Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Tristan Tarrant

Tristan Tarrant

Boom Operator

James Greig

James Greig

Visual Effects Coordinator

Dave Marriott

Dave Marriott

Electrician

Jennifer-Jo Barker

Jennifer-Jo Barker

Visual Effects Coordinator

Catherine Buyse Dian

Catherine Buyse Dian

Costume Supervisor, Set Costumer, Wardrobe Supervisor

Lauren Meek

Lauren Meek

Co-Producer

Agnes Bermejo

Agnes Bermejo

Production Coordinator

Alasdair Willson

Alasdair Willson

Title Designer

Sara Trezzi

Sara Trezzi

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Zai Ortiz

Zai Ortiz

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Julia Wilson

Julia Wilson

Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Stuart Godfrey

Stuart Godfrey

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

Pawl Fulker

Pawl Fulker

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Richard Merrell

Richard Merrell

Electrician

Mike Parsons

Mike Parsons

Electrician

Will Finch

Will Finch

Lighting Technician

Andrew Purdy

Andrew Purdy

Lighting Technician

Steve Wood

Steve Wood

Lighting Technician

Catherine Davies

Catherine Davies

Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Hairdresser

Bunny Stanway-Mayers

Bunny Stanway-Mayers

Hairstylist

Liberty Haynes

Liberty Haynes

Makeup Artist

Jenny Hammond

Jenny Hammond

Makeup Artist

François-Louis Delfolie

François-Louis Delfolie

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Marco de Magalhães

Marco de Magalhães

Key Costumer

Sunita Singh

Sunita Singh

Costume Coordinator, Costume Assistant

William Towers

William Towers

Boom Operator

Miso Ristov

Miso Ristov

2D Supervisor

Mohamed Sobhy

Mohamed Sobhy

Digital Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Mirek Suchomel

Mirek Suchomel

Compositing Lead, Visual Effects Coordinator

Natalie Lovatt

Natalie Lovatt

Script Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Charlotte Nelson

Charlotte Nelson

Visual Effects Coordinator

Lucy Drewett

Lucy Drewett

Visual Effects Coordinator

John Szebegyinszki

John Szebegyinszki

Visual Effects Coordinator

Michele Tandy

Michele Tandy

Finance, Assistant Accountant, Production Accountant

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Silver Pictures

Silver Pictures

Lin Pictures

Lin Pictures

Wigram Productions

Wigram Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Sherlock Holmes: Juego de Sombras, te recomendamos:

Volver