Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El mal teme al caballero."

Batman Begins (2005)

02:20

$150,000,000

$374,218,673

Acción
Drama
Crimen

¿Cómo cambia un hombre el mundo? Es una pregunta que obsesiona a Bruce Wayne al igual que el fantasma de sus padres, muertos a tiros ante sus ojos en las calles de Gotham una noche que cambió su vida para siempre. Atormentado por la culpa y la ira, el desilusionado heredero industrial desaparece de Gotham y viaja en secreto por el mundo, buscando los medios de luchar contra la injusticia y utilizar el miedo contra los que se aprovechan de los que tienen miedo. Con la ayuda de su leal mayordomo Alfred, el detective Jim Gordon - uno de los pocos buenos policías de las fuerzas del orden público de Gotham - y Lucius Fox, su aliado en la división de Ciencias Aplicadas de Wayne Enterprises, Bruce Wayne libera a su imponente alter ego: Batman, un justiciero enmascarado que utiliza la fuerza, la inteligencia y un despliegue de artefactos de alta tecnología para combatir las fuerzas siniestras que amenazan con destruir la ciudad.

Christian Bale

Bruce Wayne / Batman

Michael Caine

Alfred

Liam Neeson

Ducard

Katie Holmes

Rachel Dawes

Gary Oldman

Jim Gordon

Cillian Murphy

Dr. Jonathan Crane

Tom Wilkinson

Carmine Falcone

Rutger Hauer

Earle

Ken Watanabe

Ra's al Ghul

Mark Boone Junior

Flass

Linus Roache

Thomas Wayne

Morgan Freeman

Lucius Fox

Larry Holden

Finch

Gerard Murphy

Judge Faden

Colin McFarlane

Loeb

Sara Stewart

Martha Wayne

Gus Lewis

Bruce Wayne (Age 8)

Richard Brake

Joe Chill

Rade Šerbedžija

Homeless Man

Emma Lockhart

Rachel Dawes (Age 8)

Christine Adams

Jessica

Catherine Porter

Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin

John Nolan

Fredericks

Karen David

Courthouse Reporter #1

Jonathan D. Ellis

Courthouse Reporter #2

Tamer Hassan

Faden's Limo Driver

Ronan Leahy

Uniformed Policeman #1

Vincent Wong

Old Asian Prisoner

Tom Wu

Bhutanese Prison Guard #1

Mark Chiu

Bhutanese Prison Guard #2

Turbo Kong

Enormous Prisoner

Sai-Kit Yung

Chinese Police Officer

Chike Chan

Chinese Police Officer

Tenzin Clive Ball

Himalayan Child

Tenzin Gyurme

Old Himalayan Man

Jamie Hayden

Stocky Chinese Man

David Murray

Jumpy Thug

John Kazek

Dock Thug #2

Darragh Kelly

Dock Thug #3

Patrick Nolan

Dock Cop #1

Joseph Rye

Dock Cop #2

Kwaku Ankomah

Dock Cop #3

Jo Martin

Police Prison Official

Charles Edwards

Wayne Enterprises Executive

Lucy Russell

Female Restaurant Guest

Timothy Deenihan

Male Restaurant Guest

David Bedella

Maitre D

Flavia Masetto

Restaurant Blonde #1

Emily Steven-Daly

Restaurant Blonde #2

Martin McDougall

Gotham Dock Employee

Noah Lee Margetts

Arkham Thug #1

Joe Hanley

Arkham Thug #2

Karl Shiels

Arkham Thug #3

Roger Griffiths

Arkham Uniformed Policeman

Stephen Walters

Arkham Lunatic

Richard Laing

Arkham Chase Cop

Matt Miller

Gotham Car Cop #3

Risteard Cooper

Captain Simonson

Shane Rimmer

Older Gotham Water Board Technician

Jeremy Theobald

Younger Gotham Water Board Technician

Alexandra Bastedo

Gotham Society Dame

Soo Hee Ding

Farmer

Conn Horgan

Monorail Driver

Phill Curr

Transit Cop

Jack Gleeson

Little Boy

John Judd

Narrows Bridge Cop

Sarah Wateridge

Mrs. Dawes

Charlie Kranz

Basement Club Manager

Terry McMahon

Bad Swat Cop #1

Cedric Young

Liquor Store Owner

Tim Booth

Victor Zsaz

Tom Nolan

Valet

Leon Delroy Williams

Pedestrian

Roger Yuan

Hazmat Technician

Joe Sargent

Narrows Teenager #1

Mel Taylor

Narrows Resident

Ilyssa Fradin

Barbara Gordon

Andrew Pleavin

Uniformed Policeman #2

Jeff Christian

Driving Cop

John Burke

Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate

Earlene Bentley

Arkham Asylum Nurse

Alex Moggridge

Arkham Asylum Orderly

Jay Buozzi

Asian Man / Ra's al Ghul

Jordan Shaw

African Boy In Rags

Omar Mostafa

Falafel Stand Vendor

Patrick Pond

Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass)

Poppy Tierney

Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)

Rory Campbell

Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)

Fabio Cardascia

Caterer

Spencer Wilding

League of Shadows Warrior

Mark Rhino Smith

League of Shadows Warrior

Khan Bonfils

League of Shadows Warrior

Dave Legeno

League of Shadows Warrior

Ruben Halse

League of Shadows Warrior

Rodney Ryan

League of Shadows Warrior

Dominic Burgess

Narrows Cop

Nadia Cameron-Blakey

Additional Restaurant Guest #1

Mark Straker

Male Restaurant Guest #2

T.J. Ramini

Crane Thug #1

Kieran Hurley

Crane Thug #2

Emmanuel Idowu

Narrows Teenager #2

Jeff Tanner

Bridge Cop

Christopher Nolan

Director, Story, Screenplay, Writer, Producer, Executive Producer

David S. Goyer

Director, Co-Producer, Story, Writer, Executive Producer, Producer, Screenstory, Screenplay

Hans Zimmer

Musician, Music Score Producer, Music Consultant, Music, Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer

James Newton Howard

Orchestrator, Music Score Producer, Music, Original Music Composer

Wally Pfister

Director, Camera Operator, Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Michael Uslan

Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Benjamin Melniker

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Lucinda Syson

Additional Writing, Casting Director, Additional Casting, Casting Assistant, Casting

Larry J. Franco

Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Executive Producer

Charles Roven

Executive Producer, Producer

Emma Thomas

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

John Papsidera

Casting Associate, Casting Consultant, Casting Director, Casting

Lorne Orleans

Producer

Nigel Gostelow

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Elaine Grainger

Casting Associate, Casting

Jo Beckett

Location Manager

Mark Mostyn

Production Manager, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Julie Harkin

Casting Director, Casting Assistant, Casting

Cheryl A. Tkach

Associate Producer

Piers Dunn

Location Manager, Unit Manager

Tom Crooke

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Dennis Davidson

Executive Producer, Publicist, Public Relations

Joan Philo

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Jennifer Campbell

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Rick Senat

Executive Producer, Production Consultant

Mark Birmingham

Accountant, Production Accountant, Line Producer

Julian Mann

Head of Research

Andrew Keilman

Production Coordinator

Siobhan Barnett

Additional Production Assistant

Abigail Barbier

ADR Voice Casting

Karen Turner

Payroll Accountant

Becky Maxwell

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Victoria Cadiou

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Michael Elson

Co-Executive Producer, Head of Production, Digital Effects Producer

Jennifer Griffin

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant, Key Accountant

Katie Reynolds

Production Secretary, Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Sam Arnopp

Location Assistant

Enero

Extras Casting Assistant

Winston Gallagher

Production Assistant

Kevin Trehy

Production Executive

Fiona Baldwin

Production Runner

Sharon Lomasney

Production Secretary

Wyatt Pow

Researcher

Ericka N. Shane

Second Assistant Accountant

Bob Kane

Creator, Author, Characters

Lee Smith

Sound Designer, Editor

Peter Francis

Production Design, Set Designer, Draughtsman, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Lindy Hemming

Costume Design

David Evans

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Alastair Bullock

Art Department Assistant, Draughtsman, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Ben Cooke

Fight Choreographer, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Second Assistant Director, Stunt Coordinator

Peter Robb-King

Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Hair Designer, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head

Alison Carter

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Andie Derrick

Foley Artist, Foley

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Paki Smith

Production Design, Set Decoration

Simon Wakefield

Set Decoration

Ron Bartlett

Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nathan Crowley

Art Direction, Production Design

Paul Jennings

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Gary Hymes

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Bruce Timm

Characters, Executive Producer

Curt Geda

Boyd Kirkland

Laura Albert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Andrew Caller

Foley, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Gary Connery

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Lorne Balfe

Executive Music Producer, Music Programmer, Music, Original Music Composer, Additional Music

Paul Kirby

Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Nigel Holland

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Gareth Cousins

Art Direction, Scoring Mixer, Music Editor

Chris Corbould

Visual Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Jessie Thiele

Post Production Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor

Nicolas Chevallier

CG Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, VFX Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Dini

Characters

Catrin Cooper

Post Production Assistant

Cory Geryak

Additional Director of Photography, Gaffer, Second Unit Cinematographer, Director of Photography, Chief Lighting Technician

Steven A. Adelson

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Dan Grace

Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Simon Lamont

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brian Christensen

Stunts

Dominic Masters

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Laura McIntosh

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Sarah Robinson

Craft Service, Costume Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator, Costume Supervisor

Kate Morath

Boom Operator

Niv Adiri

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor

Sophie Tarver

Prop Maker, Propmaker

Simon Changer

Music Editor

Sandy Buchanan

Foley Mixer, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Recordist, ADR Mixer, ADR Recordist

Doug Hemphill

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Craig Hosking

Second Unit Director, Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

David James

Still Photographer

Perry Evans

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Annie Penn

Script Supervisor

Collette Nunes

Visual Effects Coordinator, VFX Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Editor

Tim Jordan

Animatronics Designer

Lotta Wolgers

Draughtsman, Set Designer

Ian Whiteford

Greensman

Aurelia Abate

Visual Effects Producer

Hans Bjerno

Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography, Helicopter Camera

Charlie Noble

Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, 2D Supervisor

Howard Halsall

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Justine Angus

Sound Effects Editor

Mark Mottram

Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Claudia Kalindjian

Unit Publicist

Toby Britton

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Deena Adair

Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Brendan Handscombe

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Wardrobe Master

Derek Burgess

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Dayne Cowan

3D Supervisor

Nancy Hancock

Makeup Artist

David Packard

Art Direction, Scenic Artist

Martin Asbury

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Eric Richard Lasko

Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Thomas J. Glynn

Set Dressing Artist

Brad Dechter

Orchestrator

Julian Pinn

Dolby Consultant

John P. Friday

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Martin Duffy

Carpenter

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

P.J. Haines

Catering Head Chef, Assistant Chef, Chef

Andrew Booth

Creative Director, CG Supervisor

Greg Corke

Armorer

Rohan Claassen

Visual Effects

Peter Lindsay

Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Production Sound Mixer, Sound mixer

Iain Eyre

Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Stephen Andrzejewski

Assistant Location Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Gabriella Loria

Assistant Costume Designer

Kevin Boyd

Video Assist Operator

Gina Panno

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Key Set Costumer

John Lee

Additional Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor

Peter Hunt

Color Timer

Paul Lowe

Stunt Double, Stunts

Alexander Beddow

ADR Recordist

Ed Colyer

ADR Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

Gavin Greenaway

Music Director, Additional Music, Conductor

John Ensby

Color Timer

Jane Body

Hairstylist

Sarah Downes

Dressing Prop, Makeup Trainee, Makeup Artist

Peter Guyan

Systems Administrators & Support

Cliff Lanning

Second Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer

Brad Good

Property Master

Steve Morphew

Stand In

Amanda Dazely

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Art Department Assistant

Zachary Gannaway

Camera Loader, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Malcolm Huse

Key Grip

Steve Farman

Negative Cutter

Dawn Copeland

Electrician

Simon P Thorp

Calvin Chin

Transportation Coordinator, Transportation Co-Captain

Jan Meade

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Projection

Richard Briscoe

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Andrew Hodgson

Set Decoration

Troy Osman

Construction Coordinator

Michael Finlay

Painter

John Blakeley

Sculptor

Peter Edge

Standby Painter

Andy Borham

First Assistant Camera

Jaime Dawkins

Grip, Techno Crane Operator

Anna Jartin

Seamstress

Gina Marie Ome

Set Costumer

Michael R. Cairo

Driver

Adam Teeuw

Production Office Assistant, Production Supervisor, Production Manager

Thomas J. McDonough

Set Production Assistant

Roy Clarke

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator, Production Driver

Gary Robert

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Neil Munro

Electrician, Lighting Technician

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse

Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Gemma Nicholson

Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Editor

Craig Allison

I/O Supervisor

Duncan Capp

Special Effects Supervisor

Matthew Twyford

VFX Supervisor, Compositing Lead, Sequence Leads, VFX Artist, Compositing Supervisor

Ryan Lastimosa

VFX Artist

Emily Cobb

CG Artist

Ashley Bond

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Focus Puller

Martin Kingsley

Assistant Property Master

Stella Cottini

Costumer, Key Costumer

Joe Buxton

Libra Head Technician

Nicolas Seck

CG Animator, Senior Animator

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Senica Billingsley

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Gary Smith

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Colin Ellis

Dressing Prop, Props

Nathan Duncan

Second Assistant Sound, Sound Assistant

Michael Winter

Second Second Assistant Director

Peter Edmonds

Costume Assistant

Andrew Baggarley

Data Wrangler

Michael Bell

VFX Artist, Digital Compositor

Chris Burgess

Additional Third Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Matt Lopez-Dias

Daily Grip

Ben Lanning

First Assistant Director, Third Assistant Director

Janie Nugent

Costume Coordinator

Roger Tyrell

Construction Buyer

Alan Brooks

Supervising Carpenter

John Cluff

Special Effects Assistant

Jonathan Barrass

Special Effects Technician

Rich Denikas

Stunt Driver

Elli Cassata

Assistant Camera

Therese Hvattum

Camera Trainee

Simon Gilmour

Clapper Loader

Chris Dame

Second Assistant Camera

Lee Twohey

Colorist

Andy Madden

Second Second Assistant Director, Floor Runner, Second Assistant Director

Leah Chalk

Health and Safety

Timothy Jippin

Rigging Grip

James Tomlinson

Matchmove Supervisor

Paul Birkett

Rotoscoping Artist

Laurence Harvey

Special Effects Technician, Senior Modeller

Zoe Margolis

Set Runner

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

DC Comics

DC Entertainment

Syncopy

Ninja Turtles (2014)

La Liga de la Justicia: Crisis en dos tierras (2010)

Wonder Woman (La mujer maravilla) (2009)

Blade II (2002)

Blade (1998)

Superman III (1983)

Superman II (1980)

Superman (1978)

Si te gusta Batman Begins, te recomendamos:

El caballero oscuro: La leyenda renace (2012)

X-Men: Primera Generación (2011)

Sherlock Holmes (2009)

X-Men orígenes: Lobezno (2009)

El caballero oscuro (2008)

Transformers (2007)

Spider-Man 3 (2007)

Casino Royale (2006)

X-Men: La decisión final (2006)

La guerra de las galaxias. Episodio III: La venganza de los Sith (2005)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.