Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Death Race: la Carrera de la Muerte (2008)

"Prepárate para una carrera de muerte"

Death Race: la Carrera de la Muerte (2008)

Death Race: la Carrera de la Muerte (2008)

Death Race

1h. 51min.

$45,000,000

$76,014,335

En un futuro próximo. Una penitenciaría atestada de presos inspiró a los carceleros para crear un pasatiempo tan cruel como lucrativo. Presos capaces de todo, un público global hambriento de violencia televisada y un ruedo espectacular se unen en DEATH RACE. El tricampeón de velocidad Jensen Ames (Jason Statham) es todo un experto a la hora de sobrevivir en el desértico paisaje en el que se ha convertido el país. Cree haber cambiado de vida, pero el ex convicto es acusado de un terrible crimen que no ha cometido. La directora de Terminal Island (Joan Allen) le obliga a ponerse la máscara de Frankenstein, un favorito del público al que parece imposible matar, y le da dos opciones: competir o pudrirse en una celda. Con el rostro escondido detrás de la máscara metálica, el preso deberá sobrevivir a los tres días más terribles de su vida, enfrentándose a los peores criminales procedentes de las cárceles más duras del país si quiere salir libre.

REPARTO

Jacob Vargas

Jacob Vargas

Gunner

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Guard Ulrich

Frederick Koehler

Frederick Koehler

Lists

Justin Mader

Justin Mader

Travis Colt

Robert LaSardo

Robert LaSardo

Hector Grimm

Robin Shou

Robin Shou

14K

John Fallon

John Fallon

Neo Nazi

Benz Antoine

Benz Antoine

Joe's Navigator

Danny Blanco Hall

Danny Blanco Hall

Joe's Navigator

Christian Paul

Christian Paul

Joe's Navigator

Janaya Stephens

Janaya Stephens

Suzy

Bruce McFee

Bruce McFee

Old Timer

Cory Fantie

Cory Fantie

Disgusted Worker

Russell Ferrier

Russell Ferrier

Angry Worker

Anna-Marie Frances Lea

Anna-Marie Frances Lea

Nasty Teller

Dan Jeannotte

Dan Jeannotte

Hennessey Tech

David Carradine

David Carradine

Frankenstein (voice

Abdul Ayoola

Abdul Ayoola

Siad (uncredited)

Melantha Blackthorne

Melantha Blackthorne

Pachenko's Navigator (uncredited)

Lydie Bounay

Lydie Bounay

BMW Navigator (uncredited)

Ruth Chiang

Ruth Chiang

14K's Navigator (uncredited)

Carolyn Day

Carolyn Day

Colt's Navigator (uncredited)

Marie France Denoncourt

Marie France Denoncourt

Trans Am #2 Navigator (uncredited)

Miguel Dugal

Miguel Dugal

Pachenko's Goon (uncredited)

Jere Gillis

Jere Gillis

Policeman #2 (uncredited)

Nathalie Girard

Nathalie Girard

Boattail Navigator (uncredited)

Sharlene Royer

Sharlene Royer

Grimm's Navigator (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Dennis E. Jones

Dennis E. Jones

Coordinating Producer, Producer, Production Manager, Co-Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Ryan Kavanaugh

Ryan Kavanaugh

Producer, Executive Producer

Niven Howie

Niven Howie

Editor

Victoria Burrows

Victoria Burrows

Casting

Paul Hotte

Paul Hotte

Set Dressing Artist, Set Decoration

Marcello Bezina

Marcello Bezina

Stunt Double, Stunts

Jack Gill

Jack Gill

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Shane Cardwell

Shane Cardwell

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Gilbert B. Combs

Gilbert B. Combs

Stunts

Michele Laliberte

Michele Laliberte

Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Stephen Barden

Stephen Barden

Sound Designer, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Eddie J. Fernandez

Eddie J. Fernandez

Stunt Driver, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Robin D. Cook

Robin D. Cook

Casting Director, Casting

Henry Kingi

Henry Kingi

Stunts, Stunt Double

Jason Cavalier

Jason Cavalier

Stunts

Adam Merims

Adam Merims

Executive Producer, Additional Photography, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer

Paul D. Austerberry

Paul D. Austerberry

Art Direction, Production Design

Scot Boland

Scot Boland

Casting Associate, Casting

Guy Bews

Guy Bews

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Nicholas Rich

Nicholas Rich

Stunt Driver

Igor Meglic

Igor Meglic

Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Mike Chute

Mike Chute

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Joshu de Cartier

Joshu de Cartier

Set Designer, Art Direction

Basia Jasinski

Basia Jasinski

Stunts

Jean Frenette

Jean Frenette

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Stéphane Lefebvre

Stéphane Lefebvre

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

François Daignault

François Daignault

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Michael Scherer

Michael Scherer

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver

Justin Rodgers Hall

Justin Rodgers Hall

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Erik Cord

Erik Cord

Stunts

Bobby Brown

Bobby Brown

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Jan Pivon

Jan Pivon

Stunts

Melantha Blackthorne

Melantha Blackthorne

Stunts

Spiro Razatos

Spiro Razatos

Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Sharlene Royer

Sharlene Royer

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Patrick Kerton

Patrick Kerton

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Nathalie Girard

Nathalie Girard

Stunts, Stunt Double

Flint Eagle

Flint Eagle

Stunts

Abdul Ayoola

Abdul Ayoola

Stunts

Hubert Boorder

Hubert Boorder

Stunts

Phil Culotta

Phil Culotta

Fight Choreographer, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Peter Cohen

Peter Cohen

Stunts

Andy Bradshaw

Andy Bradshaw

Stunts

Gregory Mah

Gregory Mah

Costume Design

Andy Gill

Andy Gill

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

David Rigby

David Rigby

Utility Stunts, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Helene Rousse

Helene Rousse

Casting

Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw

Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw

Stunts

Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Coll Anderson

Coll Anderson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Daniel Villeneuve

Daniel Villeneuve

Camera Operator

Kevin Kelsall

Kevin Kelsall

Stunts

Mathieu Ledoux

Mathieu Ledoux

Stunts

Louis Pharand

Louis Pharand

Stunts

Alexandre Cadieux

Alexandre Cadieux

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Alain Bérard

Alain Bérard

Stunts

Kevin Desfosses

Kevin Desfosses

Stunts

Marc Désourdy

Marc Désourdy

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ruth Chiang

Ruth Chiang

Stunts

Steve Baine

Steve Baine

Foley, Foley Artist

Nigel Churcher

Nigel Churcher

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Annick Chartier

Annick Chartier

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Jere Gillis

Jere Gillis

Stunts

Neon Cobran

Neon Cobran

Stunts

Agnieshka Wnorowska

Agnieshka Wnorowska

Stunts

Jill Purdy

Jill Purdy

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Alex Bullick

Alex Bullick

First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Chris Jenkins

Chris Jenkins

Sound mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Cosette Derome

Cosette Derome

Stunt Double, Stunts

Maurice K. McGuire

Maurice K. McGuire

Third Assistant "B" Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, "A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Jessica Clothier

Jessica Clothier

Script Supervisor

Raymond Larose

Raymond Larose

Set Designer

Vincent Gingras-Liberali

Vincent Gingras-Liberali

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Félix Larivière-Charron

Félix Larivière-Charron

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Lucie Tremblay

Lucie Tremblay

Set Designer

Takashi Seida

Takashi Seida

Still Photographer

Grant Swain

Grant Swain

Property Master

David Frisch

David Frisch

Stunts

Frank A. Montaño

Frank A. Montaño

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Julia Neighly

Julia Neighly

Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager

David G. Fremlin

David G. Fremlin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, First Assistant Art Direction

Nathan Robitaille

Nathan Robitaille

Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Doris Simard

Doris Simard

Art Department Coordinator

Steve Koster

Steve Koster

Helicopter Camera, Camera Operator, Aerial Director of Photography

Gaétan Landry

Gaétan Landry

Hairdresser, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head

Frank Fleming

Frank Fleming

Sound Recordist

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Producer

Kelly Jefferson

Kelly Jefferson

Hairstylist

Vincent Aird

Vincent Aird

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Karen Kriss

Karen Kriss

Visual Effects Producer

Geoffroy Beauchemi

Geoffroy Beauchemi

Camera Operator

Frédéric Chamberland

Frédéric Chamberland

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Sylvaine Dufaux

Sylvaine Dufaux

Second Unit Cinematographer, Additional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Jim Dunn

Jim Dunn

Stunts, Stunt Double

Thomas Liccioni

Thomas Liccioni

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Louis Paquette

Louis Paquette

Stunt Double, Stunts

Charles Taylor

Charles Taylor

Stunts, Weapons Wrangler, Armorer

Gary Baxley

Gary Baxley

Stunts

Gilbert Larose Jr.

Gilbert Larose Jr.

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Gaston Morrison

Gaston Morrison

Stunts

David McKeown

David McKeown

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Allan Padelford

Allan Padelford

Stunts, Stunt Driver

André Laperrière

André Laperrière

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Robert Simokovic

Robert Simokovic

Stunts, Special Effects Supervisor

Nancy-Ann Michaud

Nancy-Ann Michaud

Stunts

Danny Wynands

Danny Wynands

Stunts

Stéphane Julien

Stéphane Julien

Stunt Double, Stunts

John Ross

John Ross

Stunts

Shawn Orr

Shawn Orr

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Tyler Hall

Tyler Hall

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Double

Charlie Estepp

Charlie Estepp

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Johnny Goar

Johnny Goar

Stunts

Marie France Denoncourt

Marie France Denoncourt

Stunt Double, Stand In, Stunts

Tim Walkey

Tim Walkey

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Carolyn Day

Carolyn Day

Stunt Double, Stunts

François Gauthier

François Gauthier

Stunts

Miguel Dugal

Miguel Dugal

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Jonathan Lavallée

Jonathan Lavallée

Makeup Artist

John-Sébastien Côté

John-Sébastien Côté

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Alexandre Prefontaine

Alexandre Prefontaine

Stunt Double, Stunts

Peter Seaborn

Peter Seaborn

Stunts

Yan Lecomte

Yan Lecomte

Stunts

Erick Meslier

Erick Meslier

Stunts

Stephane Dargis

Stephane Dargis

Stunts

Evalina Turpin

Evalina Turpin

Stunt Double

Greg Tracy

Greg Tracy

Stunts

Javier Segura

Javier Segura

Stunts

Nigel Scantlebury

Nigel Scantlebury

Stunts

Stephano Sbrega

Stephano Sbrega

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Steve Rueberger

Steve Rueberger

Stunts

Karla Dawn Packwood

Karla Dawn Packwood

Stunts

Jeremy Lavalley

Jeremy Lavalley

Stunts

Jimmy Kaminsky

Jimmy Kaminsky

Stunt Driver

Ezra Franklyn

Ezra Franklyn

Stunts

Gary Carrillo

Gary Carrillo

Stunts

Andrew Campell

Andrew Campell

Stunts

Sylvain Bourgeois

Sylvain Bourgeois

Stunts

Claude Bourbonnais

Claude Bourbonnais

Stunts

Lydie Bounay

Lydie Bounay

Stunts

Peter Blaschke

Peter Blaschke

Stunts

Jonathan Bergeron

Jonathan Bergeron

Stunts

Nicole Germain

Nicole Germain

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Cruise/Wagner Productions

Cruise/Wagner Productions

Impact Pictures

Impact Pictures

Relativity Media

Relativity Media

Scion Films

Scion Films

H2S2 Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

H2S2 Filmproduktionsgesellschaft

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Death Race: la Carrera de la Muerte, te recomendamos:

Volver