Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Emma. (2020)

"El amor sabe mejor"

Emma. (2020)

Emma. (2020)

2h. 4min.

$25,155,355

Guapa, inteligente y rica, la joven Emma Woodhouse es una reina sin rival en su pequeño pueblo. Nueva adaptación de la novela de Jane Austen publicada en 1815 sobre la vida de la joven Emma.

REPARTO

Bill Nighy

Bill Nighy

Mr. Woodhouse

Rupert Graves

Rupert Graves

Mr. Weston

Gemma Whelan

Gemma Whelan

Miss Taylor / Mrs. Weston

Amber Anderson

Amber Anderson

Jane Fairfax

Tanya Reynolds

Tanya Reynolds

Mrs. Elton

Connor Swindells

Connor Swindells

Robert Martin

Angus Imrie

Angus Imrie

Bartholomew

Letty Thomas

Letty Thomas

Biddy

Aidan White

Aidan White

Hartfield Butler

Edward Davis

Edward Davis

Charles

Chris White

Chris White

James, Hartfield Coachman

Myra McFadyen

Myra McFadyen

Mrs. Bates

Esther Coles

Esther Coles

Mrs. Cox

Suzy Bloom

Suzy Bloom

Miss Gilbert

Suzie Toase

Suzie Toase

Mrs. Coles

Nicholas Burns

Nicholas Burns

Mr. Coles

Connor Dalton

Connor Dalton

Donwell Footman

Lucy Briers

Lucy Briers

Mrs. Reynolds

Anna Francolini

Anna Francolini

Mrs. Goddard

Christopher Godwin

Christopher Godwin

Mr. Perrie

Vanessa Owen

Vanessa Owen

Catherine Martin

Isis Hainsworth

Isis Hainsworth

Elizabeth Martin

Hannah Stokely

Hannah Stokely

Mrs. Martin

Charlotte Weston

Charlotte Weston

Mrs. Ford

Max Toovey

Max Toovey

Henry Knightley

Cecelia Jacob

Cecelia Jacob

Bella Knightley

Cody Gipson

Cody Gipson

John Knightley Jnr.

Tabitha Coop

Tabitha Coop

Emma Knightley

Juno Coop

Juno Coop

Emma Knightley

Chloe Pirrie

Chloe Pirrie

Isabella Knightley

Oliver Chris

Oliver Chris

John Knightley

Rose Shalloo

Rose Shalloo

Hannah

Janine Craig

Janine Craig

Dancer

Cris Penfold

Cris Penfold

Dancer

Nike Van Shie

Nike Van Shie

Dancer

Leigh Daniels

Leigh Daniels

Dancer

Alastair Postlethwaite

Alastair Postlethwaite

Dancer

Shaun Walters

Shaun Walters

Dancer

Zachary Trevitt

Zachary Trevitt

Dancer

Philippe Barnes

Philippe Barnes

Musician - Flute

Alexis Bennett

Alexis Bennett

Musician - Viola

Giles Lewin

Giles Lewin

Musician - Violin

Edmund George Taylor

Edmund George Taylor

Musician - Violin

Joe Zeitlin

Joe Zeitlin

Musician - Cello

EQUIPO

Eric Fellner

Eric Fellner

Producer, Executive Producer

Graham Broadbent

Graham Broadbent

Producer

Peter Czernin

Peter Czernin

Producer

Amelia Granger

Amelia Granger

Executive Producer, Producer

Ben Knight

Ben Knight

Executive Producer

Kave Quinn

Kave Quinn

Production Design

Glenn Freemantle

Glenn Freemantle

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer

Ben Barker

Ben Barker

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Alexandra Byrne

Alexandra Byrne

Costume Design

Jane Austen

Jane Austen

Story, Novel

Andrew Caller

Andrew Caller

Foley, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Nick Emerson

Nick Emerson

Editor

Mary Buri

Mary Buri

Standby Art Director

Jessica Ronane

Jessica Ronane

Casting

Marese Langan

Marese Langan

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Danny Freemantle

Danny Freemantle

Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Ian Tapp

Ian Tapp

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Emilie O

Emilie O'Connor

ADR & Dubbing, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Dialogue Editor

Neal Champion

Neal Champion

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor

Jo Wallett

Jo Wallett

Co-Producer, Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Production Supervisor

Stacy Mann

Stacy Mann

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Rachel Neale

Rachel Neale

Unit Production Manager, Production Manager

Liam Daniel

Liam Daniel

Still Photographer

Zoe Morgan

Zoe Morgan

Script Supervisor

Paul McGeachan

Paul McGeachan

Gaffer

William Lyons

William Lyons

Music Consultant

Andrea Matheson

Andrea Matheson

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Alastair King

Alastair King

Conductor, Music Arranger, Orchestrator

Alice Sutton

Alice Sutton

Art Department Assistant, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

James Wichall

James Wichall

Dialogue Editor

Giles Gale

Giles Gale

Costume Supervisor

Becky Bentham

Becky Bentham

Music Supervisor

Mark Willsher

Mark Willsher

Music Editor, Supervising Music Editor

Sally Turner

Sally Turner

Assistant Costume Designer

John Casali

John Casali

Utility Sound, Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Nick Freemantle

Nick Freemantle

Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Zoe Freed

Zoe Freed

Foley Artist, Foley

Robert Malone

Robert Malone

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Zach Cowie

Zach Cowie

Music Consultant

Deborah Saban

Deborah Saban

First Assistant Director

Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Assistant Costume Designer

Sally Hill

Sally Hill

Production Secretary

Stella Fox

Stella Fox

Set Decoration

Dayo James

Dayo James

Sound Effects Editor

Zafar Janjua

Zafar Janjua

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jemma Riley-Tolch

Jemma Riley-Tolch

Foley Editor, Foley Mixer

Will Kendal

Will Kendal

Rigging Gaffer

Alex Mott

Alex Mott

Key Grip

Shana Bah

Shana Bah

Assistant Production Coordinator

Anna Cavaliere

Anna Cavaliere

Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Set Costumer

Denise Stocker

Denise Stocker

Makeup & Hair

Frances Bennett

Frances Bennett

Graphic Designer

Owen Harrison

Owen Harrison

Property Master

Dan Marsden

Dan Marsden

Carpenter, Construction Manager

Dillan Nicholls

Dillan Nicholls

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Charlotte Hutchings

Charlotte Hutchings

Assistant Art Director

Jannika Öberg

Jannika Öberg

Production Coordinator

Elliot Mander

Elliot Mander

Visual Effects Coordinator

Charlie Thorne

Charlie Thorne

First Assistant Editor

Mark Lavis

Mark Lavis

Art Direction

Adam Oakley

Adam Oakley

Foley Editor

Aislinn Tudhope

Aislinn Tudhope

Assistant Art Director

Erin Shien Smith

Erin Shien Smith

Art Department Coordinator

Michael Wacker

Michael Wacker

Best Boy Grip

Alice Bambridge

Alice Bambridge

Costume Coordinator

Claudia Stolze

Claudia Stolze

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Artist

Tünde Kiss-Benke

Tünde Kiss-Benke

Makeup & Hair

Chelsea Bulloch

Chelsea Bulloch

Assistant Production Coordinator

Lindani Ndabandaba

Lindani Ndabandaba

Production Assistant

Sophia Vas-Jones

Sophia Vas-Jones

Post Production Coordinator

Louise Sinclair

Louise Sinclair

Post Production Coordinator

Samantha Warham

Samantha Warham

Production Accountant

Christopher Worrall

Christopher Worrall

Casting Associate

Jamie Matthewman

Jamie Matthewman

Dialect Coach

Ollie Birmingham

Ollie Birmingham

Transportation Captain

PRODUCCIÓN

Blueprint Pictures

Blueprint Pictures

Focus Features

Focus Features

Working Title Films

Working Title Films

Perfect World Pictures

Perfect World Pictures

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Emma., te recomendamos:

Volver