Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El hombre ha hecho su elección, ahora es su problema."

Blade Runner (1982)

01:57

$28,000,000

$41,670,166

Ciencia ficción
Drama
Suspense

A principios del siglo XXI, la Tyrell Corporation desarrolló un nuevo tipo de robot llamado Nexus, un ser virtualmente idéntico al hombre y conocido como Replicante. Los Replicantes Nexus-6 eran superiores en fuerza y agilidad, y al menos iguales en inteligencia, a los ingenieros de genética que los crearon. En el espacio exterior, los Replicantes fueron usados como trabajadores esclavos en la arriesgada exploración y colonización de otros planetas. Después de la sangrienta rebelión de un equipo de combate de Nexus-6 en una colonia sideral, los Replicantes fueron declarados proscritos en la Tierra bajo pena de muerte. Brigadas de policías especiales, con el nombre de Unidades de Blade Runners, tenían órdenes de tirar a matar al ver a cualquier Replicante invasor. A esto no se le llamó ejecución, se le llamó retiro.

Harrison Ford

Rick Deckard

Rutger Hauer

Roy Batty

Sean Young

Rachael

Edward James Olmos

Gaff

M. Emmet Walsh

Bryant

Daryl Hannah

Pris

William Sanderson

J.F. Sebastian

Brion James

Leon Kowalski

Joe Turkel

Dr. Eldon Tyrell

Joanna Cassidy

Zhora

James Hong

Hannibal Chew

Kevin Thompson

Bear

Hy Pyke

Taffey Lewis

Kimiko Hiroshige

Cambodian Lady

Ben Astar

Abdul Ben Hassan (uncredited)

Dawna Lee Heising

Showgirl (uncredited)

Alexis Rhee

Geisha #1 (uncredited)

Bob Okazaki

Howie Lee

Morgan Paull

Holden

John Edward Allen

Kaiser

Carolyn DeMirjian

Saleslady

Judith Burnett

Ming-Fa (uncredited)

Leo Gorcey Jr.

Louie - Bartender (uncredited)

Sharon Hesky

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Kelly Hine

Showgirl (uncredited)

Tom Hutchinson

Bartender (uncredited)

Charles Knapp

Bartender (uncredited)

Rose Mascari

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Jirô Okazaki

Policeman (uncredited)

Steve Pope

Policeman (uncredited)

Robert Reiter

Policeman (uncredited)

Ridley Scott

Director, Executive Producer, Producer

Hampton Fancher

Story, Screenplay

David Webb Peoples

Author, Screenplay

Vangelis

Music Arranger, Original Music Composer

Jordan Cronenweth

Director of Photography

Michael Deeley

Executive Producer, Producer

Jane Feinberg

Casting

Mike Fenton

Casting

Alan Collis

Production Manager

Saul Kahan

Unit Publicist, Publicist

John W. Rogers

Unit Production Manager

Linda Hess

Production Assistant

Katherine Haber

Production Executive

Alan B. Rosin

Production Assistant

Vickie Alper

Production Coordinator

Brian Tufano

Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Philip K. Dick

Characters, Short Story, Writer, Author, Novel

Lawrence G. Paull

Production Design

Marsha Nakashima

Editor

David L. Snyder

Second Unit Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Linda DeScenna

Production Design, Set Decoration

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer

Set Decoration

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

Charles Knode

Costume Design

Steven Poster

Additional Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Logan Frazee

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Thomas L. Roysden

Set Decoration

Terry Rawlings

Supervising Editor, Editor

John Hayward

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Trumbull

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Director, Visual Effects

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Ron Bartlett

Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Per Hallberg

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Westmore

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Les Healey

First Assistant Editor, Co-Editor

Run Run Shaw

Presenter

James Lapidus

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Tom Southwell

Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, Production Illustrator, Production Design, Concept Artist

Donald Hauer

Second Assistant Director

Bud Yorkin

Producer, Presenter

Newt Arnold

Director, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Bud Alper

Sound Mixer

Gary Combs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peter Cornberg

First Assistant Director

Gordon K. McCallum

Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Peter Schroer

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Linda Matthews

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Bridget O'Neill

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Marvin G. Westmore

Makeup Artist

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Doug Hemphill

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

John A. Scott III

Assistant Property Master, Leadman

Karen Baker Landers

First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Stephen Dane

Assistant Art Director

James F. Orendorff

Construction Coordinator

Terry E. Lewis

Props, Property Master

Mentor Huebner

Storyboard Artist, Other, Production Illustrator

Sherman Labby

Production Illustrator

Peter Pennell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Albert Bettcher

Camera Operator

Dick Colean

Camera Operator

Robert C. Thomas

Camera Operator

Michael Genne

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Steven H. Smith

First Assistant Camera

Nicolas Le Messurier

Sound Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Mills

Makeup Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Winnie D. Brown

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Arthur Shippee

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Donald Myers

Animation, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Matt Vowles

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Curtis

Special Effects Technician

Richard L. Hill

Special Effects, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Casey Jones

Dolly Grip, Grip

Steve Galich

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Richard Yuricich

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Morris Chapnick

Second Assistant Director

Victor A. Shelehov

Grip, Dolly Grip

Dave Margolin

Painter

Cary Griffith

Key Grip

Shirley Padgett

Hairstylist

Joel Fein

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Dryer

Visual Effects

Michael Hopkins

Dialogue Editor

David Q. Quick

Assistant Property Master

Bill Zabala

Assistant Editor

William E. Fitch

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Chris Franco

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Laurie Kerr

Standby Carpenter, Supervising Carpenter, Carpenter

Bob E. Horn

Costumer

James T. Woods

Paint Coordinator

Basil Lombardo

Standby Painter

Peter Truckel

Visual Effects Camera

Richard Hart

Gaffer

George D. Greer

Second Assistant Camera

Jerry Perenchio

Presenter

Steve Warner

Production Controller

PRODUCTORAS

Warner Bros. Pictures

The Ladd Company

Shaw Brothers

Alita: Ángel de combate (2019)

Upgrade (Ilimitado) (2018)

A.I. Rising (2018)

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Chappie (2015)

Repo Men (2010)

Minority Report (2002)

A.I. Inteligencia Artificial (2001)

El club de la lucha (1999)

Nivel 13 (1999)

Si te gusta Blade Runner, te recomendamos:

Hijos de los hombres (2006)

El gran Lebowski (1998)

Fargo (1996)

12 monos (1995)

Desafío total (1990)

Indiana Jones y la última cruzada (1989)

La chaqueta metálica (1987)

Aliens: El regreso (1986)

Indiana Jones y el templo maldito (1984)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.