Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Blade Runner (1982)

"El hombre ha hecho su elección, ahora es su problema."

Blade Runner (1982)

Blade Runner (1982)

1h. 57min.

$28,000,000

$41,670,166

A principios del siglo XXI, la Tyrell Corporation desarrolló un nuevo tipo de robot llamado Nexus, un ser virtualmente idéntico al hombre y conocido como Replicante. Los Replicantes Nexus-6 eran superiores en fuerza y agilidad, y al menos iguales en inteligencia, a los ingenieros de genética que los crearon. En el espacio exterior, los Replicantes fueron usados como trabajadores esclavos en la arriesgada exploración y colonización de otros planetas. Después de la sangrienta rebelión de un equipo de combate de Nexus-6 en una colonia sideral, los Replicantes fueron declarados proscritos en la Tierra bajo pena de muerte. Brigadas de policías especiales, con el nombre de Unidades de Blade Runners, tenían órdenes de tirar a matar al ver a cualquier Replicante invasor. A esto no se le llamó ejecución, se le llamó retiro.

REPARTO

William Sanderson

William Sanderson

J.F. Sebastian

Brion James

Brion James

Leon Kowalski

Joe Turkel

Joe Turkel

Dr. Eldon Tyrell

Joanna Cassidy

Joanna Cassidy

Zhora

James Hong

James Hong

Hannibal Chew

Kevin Thompson

Kevin Thompson

Bear

Hy Pyke

Hy Pyke

Taffey Lewis

Kimiko Hiroshige

Kimiko Hiroshige

Cambodian Lady

Ben Astar

Ben Astar

Abdul Ben Hassan (uncredited)

Dawna Lee Heising

Dawna Lee Heising

Showgirl (uncredited)

Alexis Rhee

Alexis Rhee

Geisha #1 (uncredited)

Bob Okazaki

Bob Okazaki

Howie Lee

Morgan Paull

Morgan Paull

Holden

John Edward Allen

John Edward Allen

Kaiser

Carolyn DeMirjian

Carolyn DeMirjian

Saleslady

Judith Burnett

Judith Burnett

Ming-Fa (uncredited)

Leo Gorcey Jr.

Leo Gorcey Jr.

Louie - Bartender (uncredited)

Sharon Hesky

Sharon Hesky

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Kelly Hine

Kelly Hine

Showgirl (uncredited)

Tom Hutchinson

Tom Hutchinson

Bartender (uncredited)

Charles Knapp

Charles Knapp

Bartender (uncredited)

Rose Mascari

Rose Mascari

Bar Patron (uncredited)

Jirô Okazaki

Jirô Okazaki

Policeman (uncredited)

Steve Pope

Steve Pope

Policeman (uncredited)

Robert Reiter

Robert Reiter

Policeman (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Brian Tufano

Brian Tufano

Additional Photography, Director of Photography

Philip K. Dick

Philip K. Dick

Characters, Short Story, Writer, Author, Novel

Lawrence G. Paull

Lawrence G. Paull

Production Design

Jane Feinberg

Jane Feinberg

Casting

Mike Fenton

Mike Fenton

Casting

Marsha Nakashima

Marsha Nakashima

Editor

David L. Snyder

David L. Snyder

Second Unit Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Linda DeScenna

Linda DeScenna

Production Design, Set Decoration

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer

Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer

Set Decoration

Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

Charles Knode

Charles Knode

Costume Design

Steven Poster

Steven Poster

Additional Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Logan Frazee

Logan Frazee

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects, Special Effects Assistant

Thomas L. Roysden

Thomas L. Roysden

Set Decoration

Terry Rawlings

Terry Rawlings

Supervising Editor, Editor

John Hayward

John Hayward

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Douglas Trumbull

Douglas Trumbull

Director, Producer, Visual Effects Director, Visual Effects

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Ron Bartlett

Ron Bartlett

Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Assells

Christopher Assells

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Per Hallberg

Per Hallberg

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Westmore

Michael Westmore

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Les Healey

Les Healey

First Assistant Editor, Co-Editor

Run Run Shaw

Run Run Shaw

Presenter

James Lapidus

James Lapidus

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

Alan Collis

Alan Collis

Production Manager

Saul Kahan

Saul Kahan

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Tom Southwell

Tom Southwell

Art Direction, Visual Effects Art Director, Production Illustrator, Production Design, Concept Artist

Donald Hauer

Donald Hauer

Second Assistant Director

Bud Yorkin

Bud Yorkin

Producer, Presenter

Newt Arnold

Newt Arnold

Director, Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Bud Alper

Bud Alper

Sound Mixer

John W. Rogers

John W. Rogers

Unit Production Manager

Gary Combs

Gary Combs

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peter Cornberg

Peter Cornberg

First Assistant Director

Gordon K. McCallum

Gordon K. McCallum

Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Peter Schroer

Richard Peter Schroer

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Linda Matthews

Linda Matthews

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Bridget O

Bridget O'Neill

Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Marvin G. Westmore

Marvin G. Westmore

Makeup Artist

Ana Maria Quintana

Ana Maria Quintana

Script Supervisor

Jon Title

Jon Title

Sound Effects Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Doug Hemphill

Doug Hemphill

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stephen Vaughan

Stephen Vaughan

Still Photographer

John A. Scott III

John A. Scott III

Assistant Property Master, Leadman

Karen Baker Landers

Karen Baker Landers

First Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Stephen Dane

Stephen Dane

Assistant Art Director

James F. Orendorff

James F. Orendorff

Construction Coordinator

Terry E. Lewis

Terry E. Lewis

Props, Property Master

Mentor Huebner

Mentor Huebner

Storyboard Artist, Other, Production Illustrator

Sherman Labby

Sherman Labby

Production Illustrator

Peter Pennell

Peter Pennell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Albert Bettcher

Albert Bettcher

Camera Operator

Dick Colean

Dick Colean

Camera Operator

Robert C. Thomas

Robert C. Thomas

Camera Operator

Michael Genne

Michael Genne

"B" Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Steven H. Smith

Steven H. Smith

First Assistant Camera

Nicolas Le Messurier

Nicolas Le Messurier

Sound Recordist, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Mills

Michael Mills

Makeup Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Winnie D. Brown

Winnie D. Brown

Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Arthur Shippee

Arthur Shippee

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Donald Myers

Donald Myers

Animation, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects

Matt Vowles

Matt Vowles

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Curtis

Greg Curtis

Special Effects Technician

Richard L. Hill

Richard L. Hill

Special Effects, Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Casey Jones

Casey Jones

Dolly Grip, Grip

Steve Galich

Steve Galich

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Linda Hess

Linda Hess

Production Assistant

Richard Yuricich

Richard Yuricich

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects

Morris Chapnick

Morris Chapnick

Second Assistant Director

Victor A. Shelehov

Victor A. Shelehov

Grip, Dolly Grip

Katherine Haber

Katherine Haber

Production Executive

Dave Margolin

Dave Margolin

Painter

Cary Griffith

Cary Griffith

Key Grip

Shirley Padgett

Shirley Padgett

Hairstylist

Joel Fein

Joel Fein

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

David Dryer

David Dryer

Visual Effects

Michael Hopkins

Michael Hopkins

Dialogue Editor

David Q. Quick

David Q. Quick

Assistant Property Master

Bill Zabala

Bill Zabala

Assistant Editor

William E. Fitch

William E. Fitch

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Chris Franco

Chris Franco

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Laurie Kerr

Laurie Kerr

Standby Carpenter, Supervising Carpenter, Carpenter

Bob E. Horn

Bob E. Horn

Costumer

James T. Woods

James T. Woods

Paint Coordinator

Basil Lombardo

Basil Lombardo

Standby Painter

Peter Truckel

Peter Truckel

Visual Effects Camera

Gaffer

George D. Greer

George D. Greer

Second Assistant Camera

Jerry Perenchio

Jerry Perenchio

Presenter

Alan B. Rosin

Alan B. Rosin

Production Assistant

Vickie Alper

Vickie Alper

Production Coordinator

Steve Warner

Steve Warner

Production Controller

PRODUCCIÓN

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Shaw Brothers

Shaw Brothers

The Ladd Company

The Ladd Company

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Blade Runner, te recomendamos:

Volver