Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El futuro ya es historia."

12 Monos (1995)

Twelve Monkeys

02:10

$29,000,000

$168,841,459

Ciencia ficción
Misterio
Suspense

Año 2035. Tras el azote de un virus que asola la Tierra matando a millones de personas, los supervivientes se refugian en comunidades subterráneas, húmedas y frías. El prisionero James Cole se ofrece "voluntario" para viajar al pasado y conseguir una muestra del virus, gracias a la cual los científicos podrán elaborar un remedio. Durante el viaje conoce a una bella psiquiatra y un excepcional enfermo mental. Cole tratará de encontrar al "Ejército de los 12 Monos", un grupo radical vinculado a la enfermedad.

Bruce Willis

James Cole

Madeleine Stowe

Dr. Kathryn Railly

Brad Pitt

Jeffrey Goines

Christopher Plummer

Dr. Goines

David Morse

Dr. Peters

Jon Seda

Jose

Christopher Meloni

Lt. Halperin

Joey Perillo

Detective Franki

LisaGay Hamilton

Teddy

Matt Ross

Bee

Annie Golden

Woman Cabbie

Michael Chance

Scarface

H. Michael Walls

Botanist

Bob Adrian

Geologist

Bill Raymond

Microbiologist

Ernest Abuba

Engineer

Nell Johnson

Ward Nurse

Rozwill Young

Billings

Joseph Melito

Young Cole

Frank Gorshin

Dr. Fletcher

Aaron Michael Lacey

WWI Sergeant

Vernon Campbell

Tiny

Simon Jones

Zoologist

Carol Florence

Astrophysicist / Jones

Irma St. Paule

Poet

Frederick Strother

L.J. Washington

Charles Techman

Professor

Rick Warner

Dr. Casey

Anthony 'Chip' Brienza

Dr. Goodin

Bruce Kirkpatrick

Policeman No. 1

Wilfred Williams

Policeman No. 2

Joilet Harris

Harassed Mother

Drucie McDaniel

Waltzing Woman Patient

John Blaisse

Old Man Patient

Louis Lippa

Patient at Gate

Stan Kang

X-Ray Doctor

Pat Dias

WWI Captain

Felix Pire

Fale

Karl Warren

Pompous Man

Joseph McKenna

Wallace

Stephen Bridgewater

Airport Detective

Ray Huffman

Plump Businessman

Charley Scalies

Impatient Traveler

Paul Meshejian

Detective Dalva

Kevin Thigpen

Kweskin

Jann Ellis

Marilou

Michael Ryan Segal

Weller

Korchenko

Thug No. 1

Robert O'Neill

Wayne

Harry O'Toole

Louie / Raspy Voice

Chuck Jeffreys

Thug No. 2

Barry Price

Agent No. 1

John Panzarella

Agent No. 2

Janet Zappala

Anchorwoman

Lisa Talerico

Ticket Agent

Tiffany Baldwin

Student in Airport (uncredited)

C.J. Byrnes

Psychiatric Patient (uncredited)

Tom Detrik

FBI Agent (uncredited)

Joe Gerety

Sprayer (uncredited)

Renee Spei

Demon (uncredited)

Bonnie Loev

Time Portal Nurse (uncredited)

Raymond Mamrak

Travler (uncredited)

Allelon Ruggiero

Inpatient (uncredited)

Thang

Monkey Member (uncredited)

Sal Mazzotta

Prisoner Joey (uncredited)

Bart The Bear

Bear

Terry Gilliam

Director, Writer, Animation, Production Design, Producer, Screenplay

Janet Peoples

Screenplay

David Webb Peoples

Author, Screenplay

Paul Buckmaster

Original Music Composer

Roger Pratt

Assistant Camera, Director of Photography

Robert Cavallo

Executive Producer

Gary Levinsohn

Executive Producer, Producer

Robert Kosberg

Executive Producer

Charles Roven

Executive Producer, Producer

Lloyd Phillips

Executive Producer, Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Consultant

Mark Egerton

Assistant Director, Second Unit, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Margery Simkin

Casting

Kelley Smith-Wait

Co-Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Associate Producer, Executive Producer

Richard Suckle

Production Executive, Executive Producer, Producer

Charles Miller

Production Manager, Assistant Production Manager

Scott Elias

Production Supervisor, Location Manager

Mikie Heilbrun

Casting Associate

Elizabeth J. Nevin

Production Coordinator

Matilde Valera

Production Accountant

Alex Brown

Production Assistant

Marissa Giunta

Casting Assistant

Mike Lemon

Location Casting, Local Casting

Kathi Ash

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Downs

Location Production Assistant

Susan Gish

Extras Casting

John 'JR' Craigmile

Accountant, Payroll Accountant

Valerie Bartlett

Production Secretary

Julie Weiss

Costume Design

Mick Audsley

Editor

Imogen Pollard

Sound Editor

Jay Meagher

Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Mixer

Crispian Sallis

Art Direction, Set Decoration

Christine Beveridge

Hairstylist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Kevin Ishioka

Set Designer, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design, Co-Art Director

Jeffrey Beecroft

Associate Producer, Production Design

Kent Houston

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

William Ladd Skinner

Supervising Art Director, Set Designer, Set Decoration, Production Design, Scenic Artist, Art Direction

Tim Galvin

Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Robert Holtzman

Production Design, Set Buyer

Matt Miller

Rigging Grip

Patrick McGrath

Dolly Grip

Simon Cozens

Assistant Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Philip A. Patterson

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Kyle Rudolph

Still Photographer, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Wayne Smith

Standby Painter

Bill Anagnos

Utility Stunts, Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Ernie Malik

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Matt Codd

Production Design, Production Illustrator

Thomas Turnbull

Construction Foreman

Sandy Alexander

Stunts

Scott Maginnis

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Douglas Crosby

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Glynn Williams

Post Production Assistant

William Jones

Grip, Dolly Grip

Pamela Susan Hall

Post Production Assistant

Steve Martin

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Chuck Jeffreys

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Craig Haagensen

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Camera Operator

Terry Jackson

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Double

Lucy Darwin

Post-Production Manager

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peggy Nicholson

Key Hair Stylist

Peter Norman

Camera Operator

Andrew Bernstein

Second Assistant Director

David Acord

Assistant Sound Editor, Utility Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Special Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

B.J. Rogers

Costume Supervisor, Assistant Costume Designer

Martin Body

Visual Effects, Digital Compositors

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist, Foley

Richard Bain

Compositor, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chuck Finch

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Doug Harlocker

Property Master

Silvija L. Moess

Scenic Artist

Lê Hoàng

Carpenter

Jack Stew

Foley, Foley Artist

John D. Kretschmer

Production Design, Leadman

Ronald O. Jaynes

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Stunts

Steven Litecky

Rigging Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

John Copeman

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Marina Marit

Key Set Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Ted Swanscott

Foley Artist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist, ADR Mixer

Ian Wilson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Foley Editor

Charley Armstrong

Location Manager, Location Scout

Eric H. Sandberg

Costume Supervisor

Christina Bartolucci

Makeup Artist, Hairstylist

Anthony Simonaitis

Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Brian Smyj

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

William A. Kohout

Hairstylist

Randy Smith

Boom Operator

Allen Weisinger

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Ian Kelly

Video Assist Operator

Steve Santosusso

Stunts

Joseph P. Mercurio

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects

Scott T. Pina

Propmaker, Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Carpenter

Andrew Reed Conner

Electrician

Elena Moscatt

Craft Service

Dennis Davidson

Executive Producer, Publicist, Public Relations

Peter Joly

Supervising Sound Editor

Carl Catanese

Set Decoration Buyer, Set Buyer, Leadman, Set Dressing Artist

Steven Lane Ewing

Construction Coordinator

Glen Foster

Carpenter

Rick Gamez

Propmaker

Wesley Goodwin

Carpenter

Lara Kelly

Art Department Coordinator

Mark Kendig

Carpenter

Robert LaPrell

Construction Coordinator, Assistant Art Director

Ted Lubonovich II

Carpenter, Construction Foreman

Paul Maiello

Construction Foreman, Construction Coordinator, Carpenter

Paul A. Minitello

Painter

Larry Misselhorn

Head Greensman, Greensman

Gary Pugh

Carpenter

Diane Greaves

Foley Artist

Danny Longhurst

Dialogue Editor

Russell Hardee

Special Effects, Rigging Grip

James Healy

Systems Administrators & Support, Special Effects

Russell Hurlburt

Special Effects

Paul Kocar

Special Effects

Thomas Lockey

Special Effects

Shirley Montefusco

Special Effects Coordinator

Beecher Tomlinson

Special Effects

Steve Cutmore

Digital Compositors

Doug Forrest

Digital Compositors

Chris Panton

Digital Compositors

Susi Roper

Visual Effects Coordinator

Paul Couch

Stunts, Standby Painter

E.J. Evans

Stunts

David S. Lomax

Stunts

Elliot Santiago

Stunts

Rhett Bloomquist

Grip

David Cecil

Electrician

Bill Fiedler

Generator Operator, Electrician

Mike Finnegan

Rigging Grip

Vinnie Gerardo

First Assistant Camera

Thomas Greco

Loader

Craig Ligget

Rigging Gaffer

Keith Salkowski

Electrician

Lee Shapira

Grip

Blackford 'Boots' Shelton

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Brian Snell

Grip

Dan Gane

First Assistant Editor

Brian Ufberg

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Eddie Wilder

Color Timer

Marilyn Bailey

Script Supervisor

Ted Criswell

Set Medic

Marc Diener

Legal Services

Carole French

Craft Service

Reva Grantham

Craft Service

Warren Holcomb

Legal Services

Avi Korein

Security

Richard Curry

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Ken Tarallo

Pyrotechnician

Mike Miller

Grip, Key Grip

Kate Bartouldus

Set Dresser

Penny Causer

Title Designer

Melissa Stanton

Wardrobe Supervisor

Jim Clubb

Animal Coordinator

Trevor Collins

Negative Cutter

Budge Tremlett

ADR Editor

Tasha Pym

Apprentice Sound Editor

Mark Berrow

Musician

Thomas Jirgal

Best Boy Grip

Eric McClain

Colorist

Thomas J. O'Connell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recordist, ADR Mixer

Gary Pilkinton

Special Effects Technician

Bill Gerardo

Second Assistant Camera

Amanda Pollack

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

PRODUCTORAS

Universal Pictures

Atlas Entertainment

Classico

Los juegos del hambre: Sinsajo. Parte 1 (2014)

El corredor del laberinto (2014)

El amanecer del planeta de los simios (2014)

Rompenieves (2013)

El sicario de Dios (2011)

Número 9 (2009)

Donnie Darko (2001)

Freejack (Sin identidad) (1992)

Delicatessen (1991)

Hardware, programado para matar (1990)

Si te gusta 12 monos, te recomendamos:

Hijos de los hombres (2006)

Sin City (Ciudad del pecado) (2005)

Minority Report (2002)

Dark City (1998)

Starship Troopers (Las brigadas del espacio) (1997)

L.A. Confidential (1997)

The Game (1997)

Contact (1997)

Cara a cara (1997)

Abierto hasta el amanecer (1996)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.