Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Club de la Lucha (1999)

"Caos, travesuras y jabón"

El Club de la Lucha (1999)

El Club de la Lucha (1999)

Fight Club

2h. 19min.

$63,000,000

$100,853,753

Un joven sin ilusiones lucha contra su insomnio, consecuencia quizás de su hastío por su gris y rutinaria vida. En un viaje en avión conoce a Tyler Durden, un carismático vendedor de jabón que sostiene una filosofía muy particular: el perfeccionismo es cosa de gentes débiles; en cambio, la autodestrucción es lo único que hace que realmente la vida merezca la pena. Ambos deciden entonces formar un club secreto de lucha donde descargar sus frustaciones y su ira que tendrá un éxito arrollador.

REPARTO

Holt McCallany

Holt McCallany

The Mechanic

Eion Bailey

Eion Bailey

Ricky

Richmond Arquette

Richmond Arquette

Intern

David Andrews

David Andrews

Thomas

Christina Cabot

Christina Cabot

Group Leader

Tim DeZarn

Tim DeZarn

Inspector Bird

Ezra Buzzington

Ezra Buzzington

Inspector Dent

Bob Stephenson

Bob Stephenson

Airport Security Officer

David Lee Smith

David Lee Smith

Walter

Carl Ciarfalio

Carl Ciarfalio

Lou's Body Guard

Stuart Blumberg

Stuart Blumberg

Car Salesman

Mark Fite

Mark Fite

Second Man at Auto Shop

Matt Winston

Matt Winston

Seminary Student

Lauren Sánchez

Lauren Sánchez

Channel 4 Reporter

Thom Gossom Jr.

Thom Gossom Jr.

Detective Stern

Markus Redmond

Markus Redmond

Detective Kevin

Van Quattro

Van Quattro

Detective Andrew

Michael Girardin

Michael Girardin

Detective Walker

David Jean Thomas

David Jean Thomas

Policeman

Paul Carafotes

Paul Carafotes

Salvator - Winking Bartender

Christopher John Fields

Christopher John Fields

Proprietor of Dry Cleaners

Michael Shamus Wiles

Michael Shamus Wiles

Bartender in Halo

George Maguire

George Maguire

Group Leader

Eugenie Bondurant

Eugenie Bondurant

Weeping Woman

Sydney "Big Dawg" Colston

Sydney "Big Dawg" Colston

Speaker

Rachel Singer

Rachel Singer

Chloe

Christie Cronenweth

Christie Cronenweth

Airline Attendant

Dierdre Downing-Jackson

Dierdre Downing-Jackson

Businesswoman on Plane

Charlie Dell

Charlie Dell

Doorman

Rob Lanza

Rob Lanza

Man in Suit

Joel Bissonnette

Joel Bissonnette

Food Court Maître D'

Evan Mirand

Evan Mirand

Steph

Robby Robinson

Robby Robinson

Next Month's Opponent

Lou Beatty Jr.

Lou Beatty Jr.

Cop at Marla's Building

Valerie Bickford

Valerie Bickford

Susan - Comsetics Buyer

Peter Iacangelo

Peter Iacangelo

Lou

Todd Peirce

Todd Peirce

First Man at Auto Shop

Joon Kim

Joon Kim

Raymond K. Hessel

Bennie Moore

Bennie Moore

Bus Driver with Broken Nose

Pat McNamara

Pat McNamara

Commissioner Jacobs

Tyrone R. Livingston

Tyrone R. Livingston

Banquet Speaker

Owen Masterson

Owen Masterson

Airport Valet

Anderson Bourell

Anderson Bourell

Bruised Bar Patron #1

Scotch Ellis Loring

Scotch Ellis Loring

Bruised Bar Patron #2

Andi Carnick

Andi Carnick

Hotel Desk Clerk

Edward Kowalczyk

Edward Kowalczyk

Waiter at Clifton's

Leonard Termo

Leonard Termo

Desk Sergeant

Michael Arturo

Michael Arturo

BMW Salesman (uncredited)

Greg Bronson

Greg Bronson

Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Matt Cinquanta

Matt Cinquanta

Fighter (uncredited)

Paul Dillon

Paul Dillon

Irvin (uncredited)

Tom Falzone

Tom Falzone

Vomiting Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Eddie Hargitay

Eddie Hargitay

Chanting Fighter (uncredited)

Phil Hawn

Phil Hawn

Banquet Guest (uncredited)

Bruce Holman

Bruce Holman

Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)

Jawara

Jawara

Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)

Baron Jay

Baron Jay

Waiter (uncredited)

Jim Jenkins

Jim Jenkins

Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)

Kevin Scott Mack

Kevin Scott Mack

Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)

Trey Ore

Trey Ore

Fight Club Patron / Guy #2 in Video Store (uncredited)

Louis Ortiz

Louis Ortiz

Fight Spectator (uncredited)

Hugh Peddy

Hugh Peddy

Fight Club Man (uncredited)

J.T. Pontino

J.T. Pontino

Fight Club Man (uncredited)

Chad Randau

Chad Randau

Waiter (uncredited)

Marcio Rosario

Marcio Rosario

Fighter (uncredited)

Gregory Silva

Gregory Silva

Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)

Brian Tochi

Brian Tochi

Fight Bully (uncredited)

Alekxia Valdez

Alekxia Valdez

Bar Worker (uncredited)

Michael Zagst

Michael Zagst

Support Group Member (uncredited)

Gökhan Öncel

Gökhan Öncel

Man at the Club (uncredited)

Philip Centanni

Philip Centanni

Space Monkey (uncredited)

Marc Cinquanta

Marc Cinquanta

Space Monkey (uncredited)

Summer Moore

Summer Moore

Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Ross Grayson Bell

Ross Grayson Bell

Producer

Ceán Chaffin

Ceán Chaffin

Producer

Arnon Milchan

Arnon Milchan

Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Kaplan

Michael Kaplan

Costume Design

Alex McDowell

Alex McDowell

Conceptual Design, Production Design

Jay Hart

Jay Hart

Set Decoration

David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Carlos Saldanha

Carlos Saldanha

Director, Animation Supervisor, Co-Director, Story

Rhona Meyers

Rhona Meyers

Assistant Costume Designer, Key Costumer, Costumer

Steve Boeddeker

Steve Boeddeker

Original Music Composer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Chuck Palahniuk

Chuck Palahniuk

Novel

James Haygood

James Haygood

Editorial Consultant, Editor

Laray Mayfield

Laray Mayfield

Casting Director, Casting, Costume Design

Ren Klyce

Ren Klyce

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard Hymns

Richard Hymns

Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Helen Pollak

Helen Pollak

Line Producer, Executive Producer, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer

David Leitch

David Leitch

Director, Executive Producer, Producer, Action Director, Additional Photography, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts Coordinator, Stunts

Richard Cetrone

Richard Cetrone

Stunts, Stunt Double, Utility Stunts

Jimmy Nickerson

Jimmy Nickerson

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Gorak

Chris Gorak

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Julie M. Anderson

Julie M. Anderson

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Conrad W. Hall

Conrad W. Hall

VFX Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

David McKimmie

David McKimmie

Post Production Supervisor, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Seth Reed

Seth Reed

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director

P. Scott Bailey

P. Scott Bailey

Set Dresser, Set Dressing Artist, Leadman, Swing

Joe Hartwick Jr.

Joe Hartwick Jr.

Production Accountant, Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Accountant

Peter Ramsey

Peter Ramsey

Director, Production Illustrator, Second Unit Director, Creative Consultant, Storyboard Artist

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Jeff Imada

Jeff Imada

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Rich Thorne

Rich Thorne

Production Executive, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Michael Matzdorff

Michael Matzdorff

First Assistant Editor

Johann Benét

Johann Benét

Dianne Chadwick

Dianne Chadwick

Art Department Assistant, Graphic Designer

Tom Bellfort

Tom Bellfort

ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Don Coufal

Don Coufal

Boom Operator

Mary Works

Mary Works

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Dennis Berardi

Dennis Berardi

Producer, Co-Producer, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Merrick Morton

Merrick Morton

Still Photographer

P.J. Hanke

P.J. Hanke

Additional Music

Jean Ann Black

Jean Ann Black

Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Elinor Bardach

Elinor Bardach

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Wendy M. Craig

Wendy M. Craig

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jeff Passanante

Jeff Passanante

Construction Coordinator

Hilda Hodges

Hilda Hodges

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Cliff Wenger

Cliff Wenger

Special Effects Coordinator

Nicholas Brooks

Nicholas Brooks

Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, Digital Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Brandon Proctor

Brandon Proctor

ADR & Dubbing, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Richard K. Buoen

Richard K. Buoen

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Conceptual Design, Production Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Damon Caro

Damon Caro

Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Fight Choreographer, Stunts

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Supervisor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Luis G. Hoyos

Luis G. Hoyos

Set Designer

Wayne Burnes

Wayne Burnes

Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Coordinator

Eric Rosenberg

Eric Rosenberg

Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Kenneth Garrett

Kenneth Garrett

Sculptor

Dave Robling

Dave Robling

Transportation Coordinator

Chris Haarhoff

Chris Haarhoff

Additional Photography, Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Andrea D

Andrea D'Amico

Executive Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Kevin Scott Mack

Kevin Scott Mack

Visual Effects Supervisor

Brian Richards

Brian Richards

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Joëlle Taar

Joëlle Taar

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Patricia Miller

Patricia Miller

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Kevin Tod Haug

Kevin Tod Haug

Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Designer

Fríða Aradóttir

Fríða Aradóttir

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Fiona Campbell Westgate

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Producer

Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Craig B. Ayers Sr.

Greensman

Carolyn Tapp

Carolyn Tapp

Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist, Foley Recordist

Derek Casari

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Joshua I. Kolden

Joshua I. Kolden

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects, CG Animator

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Rachel Wyn Dunn

Compositors

Mary Jo Lang

Mary Jo Lang

Foley, Foley Mixer

Collin Grant

Collin Grant

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Tim R. Lafferty

Tim R. Lafferty

Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman, Propmaker

John S. Dorsey

John S. Dorsey

Associate Producer, Art Department Assistant

Sande Alessi

Sande Alessi

Casting, Casting Associate, Extras Casting

John T. Connor

John T. Connor

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Loader, Camera Operator, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera

Jeff Wexler

Jeff Wexler

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound

Dina Waxman

Dina Waxman

Script Supervisor

Karen Meisels

Karen Meisels

Casting Associate

Terry Anderson

Terry Anderson

Set Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

Conceptual Design, Conceptual Illustrator

Allen Kupetsky

Allen Kupetsky

Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Michael Runyard

Michael Runyard

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Robb Earnest

Robb Earnest

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator

Bill

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

Standby Painter

Martin Bosworth

Martin Bosworth

Rigging Gaffer

Raymond Bulinski

Raymond Bulinski

Craft Service

Carey Ann Strelecki

Carey Ann Strelecki

Researcher

Manny Demello

Manny Demello

Transportation Co-Captain, Transportation Captain, Driver

Michael Herron

Michael Herron

Set Production Assistant

Jim Alfonso

Jim Alfonso

Driver, Transportation Captain

Steve Wolfe

Steve Wolfe

Camera Loader, Second Assistant "A" Camera, Assistant Camera

Peter Mavromates

Peter Mavromates

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Rigging Gaffer, Electrician, Lighting Technician

Michael Arvanitis

Michael Arvanitis

Best Boy Electric

Robert Mehnert

Robert Mehnert

Aerial Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Mirela Rupic

Mirela Rupic

Assistant Costume Designer

Charles W. Belisle

Charles W. Belisle

Set Dressing Artist

Tammy DeRuiter

Tammy DeRuiter

Painter

Kieran Woo

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Wayne Tidwell

Wayne Tidwell

Video Assist Operator

Bryan Duff

Bryan Duff

Assistant Property Master

S. Quinn

S. Quinn

Art Department Coordinator

Jack Robinson

Jack Robinson

Location Scout

Greg Solomon

Greg Solomon

Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Yann Blondel

Yann Blondel

CG Supervisor

Gary Kanner

Gary Kanner

Camera Loader, Assistant Camera

Karman Graham

Karman Graham

Post Production Assistant, Art Department Assistant

Carrie Shaw

Carrie Shaw

Production Office Assistant

David B. Brenner

David B. Brenner

Propmaker

Roy

Roy 'Bucky' Moore

Property Master

Katherine Jones

Katherine Jones

Set Medic

Lucio I. Flores

Lucio I. Flores

Software Engineer

Chad Keller

Chad Keller

Stand In

Leon Xiao

Leon Xiao

Systems Administrators & Support

Ronald A. Miller

Ronald A. Miller

Rigging Grip

Flint Maloney

Flint Maloney

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Jim Davidson

Jim Davidson

Associate Producer, Production Controller, Production Accountant

Jessica Bellfort

Jessica Bellfort

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Jim Rutherford

Jim Rutherford

3D Animator

Lauren A. Littleton

Lauren A. Littleton

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Misa Kageyama

Misa Kageyama

Sound Design Assistant

Bob Wagner

Bob Wagner

Second Assistant Director

Christie Cean George

Christie Cean George

Casting Assistant

Ryan Laney

Ryan Laney

CG Artist, Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositors

Michael Brennan

Michael Brennan

Dolly Grip

Ron Frankel

Ron Frankel

Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Scott Ross

Scott Ross

General Manager

Craig Kohtala

Craig Kohtala

Best Boy Grip

Eileen M. Dennis

Eileen M. Dennis

Second Assistant Accountant

Lisa Guerriero

Lisa Guerriero

Second Assistant Camera

Danielle Simpson

Danielle Simpson

Set Dressing Buyer

Sean Hood

Sean Hood

Swing

Chris Gutierrez

Chris Gutierrez

Assistant Location Manager

Raymond Bongiovanni

Raymond Bongiovanni

In Memory Of

David Bailey

David Bailey

Matte Painter

Cindy Nevins

Cindy Nevins

Payroll Accountant

Tanya Doyle

Tanya Doyle

Production Assistant

Shaun Ryan

Shaun Ryan

Production Driver

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Regency Enterprises

Regency Enterprises

Fox 2000 Pictures

Fox 2000 Pictures

Linson Entertainment

Linson Entertainment

Taurus Film

Taurus Film

Atman Entertainment

Atman Entertainment

Knickerbocker Films

Knickerbocker Films

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Club de la Lucha, te recomendamos:

Volver