Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Alien: Resurrección (1997)

"Sea testigo de la resurrección."

Alien: Resurrección (1997)

Alien: Resurrección (1997)

Alien Resurrection

1h. 49min.

$70,000,000

$162,000,000

Más de doscientos años después de su muerte, Ripley (Sigourney Weaver) vuelve a la vida gracias al empleo de técnicas avanzadas de clonación. Pero, durante el proceso, el ADN de Ripley se ha mezclado con el de la Reina Alien, por lo que Ripley empieza a desarrollar ciertas características de la peligrosa alienígena.

REPARTO

Kim Flowers

Kim Flowers

Sabra Hillard

Dan Hedaya

Dan Hedaya

Gen. Martin Allahandro Carlos Perez

J.E. Freeman

J.E. Freeman

Dr. Mason Wren

Brad Dourif

Brad Dourif

Dr. Jonathan Gediman

Raymond Cruz

Raymond Cruz

Pvt. Vincent Distephano

Leland Orser

Leland Orser

Larry Purvis

Carolyn Campbell

Carolyn Campbell

Anesthesiologist

Marlene Bush

Marlene Bush

Scientist

David St. James

David St. James

Surgeon

Rodney Mitchell

Rodney Mitchell

Soldier with Glove

Robert Faltisco

Robert Faltisco

Soldier Shot Through Helmet

David Rowe

David Rowe

Frozen Soldier

Garrett House

Garrett House

Soldier

Rod Damer

Rod Damer

Soldier

Mark Mansfield

Mark Mansfield

Soldier

Daniel Raymont

Daniel Raymont

Soldier

Cris D

Cris D'Annunzio

Soldier

Steven Gilborn

Steven Gilborn

Father (voice)

Robert Bastens

Robert Bastens

Sleeper

Rico Bueno

Rico Bueno

Sleeper

Alex Lorre

Alex Lorre

Sleeper

Ronald Ramessar

Ronald Ramessar

Sleeper

Nicole Fellows

Nicole Fellows

Young Ripley

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Lead Alien

Newborn Vocal #1 (voice)

Archie Hahn

Archie Hahn

Newborn Vocal #2 (voice)

Nito Larioza

Nito Larioza

Sleeper (uncredited)

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Soldier Shot by Johner (uncredited)

David Prior

David Prior

Alien (uncredited)

Nicholas Talone

Nicholas Talone

Soldier in Cocoon (uncredited)

Eddie Yansick

Eddie Yansick

Soldier Who Stuns Ripley (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Gordon Carroll

Gordon Carroll

Executive Producer, Producer

Bill Badalato

Bill Badalato

Producer, Executive Producer, Production Manager

John M. Dwyer

John M. Dwyer

Set Decoration

Hervé Schneid

Hervé Schneid

Music Editor, Editor

Bob Ringwood

Bob Ringwood

Costume Consultant, Costume Design

Richard Pagano

Richard Pagano

Casting, Casting Consultant

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Co-Producer

Pitof

Pitof

Director, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Screenplay

Dan O

Dan O'Bannon

Writer, Story, Screenplay, Characters

Ronald Shusett

Ronald Shusett

Producer, Story, Executive Producer, Characters, Screenplay

Andrew Neskoromny

Andrew Neskoromny

Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Katina Le Kerr

Katina Le Kerr

Costumer, Costume Design

Eric Allard

Eric Allard

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Suzanne Tenner

Suzanne Tenner

Still Photographer

Nigel Phelps

Nigel Phelps

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Harry B. Miller III

Harry B. Miller III

ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Editor

Leslie Shatz

Leslie Shatz

Sound, Sound Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Supervising Art Director

Alan D

Alan D'Angerio

Hair Department Head, Hair Designer, Hairstylist

Conrad W. Hall

Conrad W. Hall

VFX Director of Photography, First Assistant Camera, Director of Photography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Erik Henry

Erik Henry

3D Supervisor, Additional Visual Effects, Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alain Carsoux

Alain Carsoux

Visual Effects Director, Digital Compositor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

R.J. Kizer

R.J. Kizer

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Eyde Belasco

Eyde Belasco

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Matthew Ferro

Matthew Ferro

Visual Effects Producer

Adolfo Martínez Pérez

Adolfo Martínez Pérez

Storyboard Artist, Producer

Edward Conna

Edward Conna

Stunt Double, Stunts

Steve Wang

Steve Wang

Co-Director, Sculptor

George Stokes

George Stokes

Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

Peter Davidian

Peter Davidian

Rigging Gaffer, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Ernie F. Orsatti

Ernie F. Orsatti

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Brad Martin

Brad Martin

Second Unit Director, Utility Stunts, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Chris Cunningham

Chris Cunningham

Character Technical Supervisor, Special Effects, Modeling

Bill Boes

Bill Boes

Modeling, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Production Design

Steve Cooper

Steve Cooper

Draughtsman, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Set Designer

Mike Smithson

Mike Smithson

Sculptor, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Claudia Wick

Claudia Wick

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

David Rawley

David Rawley

Costume Supervisor

Jann K. Engel

Jann K. Engel

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

John Chichester

John Chichester

Art Direction, Set Designer

Barry R. Koper

Barry R. Koper

Makeup Department Head

Dan O

Dan O'Connell

ADR Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Gregory H. Watkins

Gregory H. Watkins

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shannon Kenny

Shannon Kenny

Script Supervisor

John T. Cucci

John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Artist

Ted Caplan

Ted Caplan

Music Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Richard E. Hollander

Richard E. Hollander

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Producer

Jason Joseph Sica

Jason Joseph Sica

Key Hair Stylist

Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Chris O

Chris O'Hara

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Luis G. Hoyos

Luis G. Hoyos

Set Designer

Sean Garnhart

Sean Garnhart

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Mixer

Jay Wilkinson

Jay Wilkinson

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Kulczycki

Dave Kulczycki

Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Gary A. Krakoff

Gary A. Krakoff

Construction Coordinator

Mick Cukurs

Mick Cukurs

Set Designer

Nancy King

Nancy King

Second Assistant Director

Joe Viskocil

Joe Viskocil

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor, Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Emily Ferry

Emily Ferry

Property Master

Penny Smartt-Juday

Penny Smartt-Juday

Art Department Coordinator

William K. Dolan

William K. Dolan

Leadman

Richard Fernandez

Richard Fernandez

Set Designer

Greg Sanger

Greg Sanger

Leadman

Steve Koch

Steve Koch

Sculptor

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.

Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.

Sculptor

John A. Larsen

John A. Larsen

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Foley Editor, Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist

Robin Haskins

Robin Haskins

Sound Recordist

David Cunningham

David Cunningham

Sound Recordist

Martin November

Martin November

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Susan Zwerman

Susan Zwerman

Visual Effects Producer

David Emmerichs

David Emmerichs

Additional Photography, Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Steadicam Operator

Pete Romano

Pete Romano

Second Unit Director of Photography, Underwater Director of Photography, Underwater Camera

Abby Treloggen

Abby Treloggen

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Dave Robling

Dave Robling

Transportation Coordinator

Rachel Aberly

Rachel Aberly

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Carlos M. Torres

Carlos M. Torres

Electrician

Thomas Duval

Thomas Duval

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Noon Orsatti

Noon Orsatti

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Naomi Donne

Naomi Donne

Makeup Department Head, Hair Designer, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer, Makeup & Hair

Bill Myer

Bill Myer

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Gregory Zemgals

Gregory Zemgals

Set Dresser

Ed Fincher

Ed Fincher

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer

Paul Anthony Morris

Paul Anthony Morris

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Antoine Durr

Antoine Durr

Visual Effects Technical Director, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Supervisor, CGI Supervisor

Paul Urmson

Paul Urmson

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Gregory Lynch Jr.

Gregory Lynch Jr.

Carpenter

Robb Earnest

Robb Earnest

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator, Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator

Zoran Veselic

Zoran Veselic

Steadicam Operator, First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Don Steinberg

Don Steinberg

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant "A" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

James Andrykowski

James Andrykowski

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Terrence Harris

Terrence Harris

Extras Casting Assistant, Casting Associate

Andy Friend

Andy Friend

Storyboard Artist

Dana Kroeger

Dana Kroeger

Second Assistant Camera, Additional Camera, Camera Loader

Mike Defeo

Mike Defeo

Sculptor, Modeling

Michael Arvanitis

Michael Arvanitis

Best Boy Electric

Bob Leitelt

Bob Leitelt

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip

Cliff Berns

Cliff Berns

Painter

Mike Larrabee

Mike Larrabee

Painter, Lead Painter

Robert E. Denne

Robert E. Denne

Painter, Standby Painter

Thomas P. Powell

Thomas P. Powell

Lighting Technician

Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter

Chris Strong

Chris Strong

Gaffer, Electrician, Chief Lighting Technician

C. Alan Rawlins

C. Alan Rawlins

Key Grip

Lauren Palmer

Lauren Palmer

Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor

Mark Cross

Mark Cross

Music Consultant, Music Producer

Charles S. Serrano

Charles S. Serrano

Construction Foreman, Propmaker

Susan Walter

Susan Walter

Assistant Director

Steve Bowerman

Steve Bowerman

Boom Operator

Mark Oppenheimer

Mark Oppenheimer

First Assistant Director

Jon Marsala

Jon Marsala

Propmaker

Robert Hutchins

Robert Hutchins

Pyrotechnician

C. Ashley Sudge

C. Ashley Sudge

Dolly Grip

Liza Sullivan

Liza Sullivan

Assistant Editor

Cynthia Quan

Cynthia Quan

Production Accountant

Mitch Kopelman

Mitch Kopelman

Digital Compositor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Elijah Bryant

Elijah Bryant

Set Dresser

Jerry Wax

Jerry Wax

Set Dresser

Paul Delucca

Paul Delucca

Costumer

Joy Taylor

Joy Taylor

Assistant Property Master

Bill Dance

Bill Dance

Extras Casting

Peter McAdams

Peter McAdams

Best Boy Grip, Grip

Best Boy Grip

Gregg Sargeant

Gregg Sargeant

Stunt Double

Dean B. Katz

Dean B. Katz

Set Dresser

Marc Martin Del Campo

Marc Martin Del Campo

Set Dresser

Mary Peters

Mary Peters

Stunt Double, Stunts

Chris Franco

Chris Franco

Lighting Technician, Electrician

James Peattie

James Peattie

Construction Coordinator

James Hogue

James Hogue

Painter

Ernest von Hauff

Ernest von Hauff

Painter

Dan Brodzik

Dan Brodzik

Painter

Joseph R. Pinkos

Joseph R. Pinkos

Set Dresser

John A. Mileski

John A. Mileski

Standby Painter

William T. McKane

William T. McKane

Best Boy Electric

Gary S. Christie

Gary S. Christie

Best Boy Grip

Dan Kerns

Dan Kerns

Electrician

Monty Woodard

Monty Woodard

Electrician

Michael Lambert

Michael Lambert

Electrician

Cathy Hill

Cathy Hill

Costumer

Jennifer Morrison Holyfield

Jennifer Morrison Holyfield

Costumer

Lauren Smith

Lauren Smith

Visual Effects Coordinator

Barbara Crow

Barbara Crow

First Assistant Accountant

Ivan Martin del Campo

Ivan Martin del Campo

Production Secretary

Gene Kozicki

Gene Kozicki

Production Manager

Bob Johnston

Bob Johnston

Production Supervisor

Jackie C. Lee

Jackie C. Lee

Second Second Assistant Director

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Brandywine Productions

Brandywine Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Alien: Resurrección, te recomendamos:

Volver