Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Huérfanos de Brooklyn (2019)
Huérfanos de Brooklyn (2019)

Huérfanos de Brooklyn (2019)

Motherless Brooklyn

2h. 25min.

$26,000,000

$18,377,736

Nueva York, 1957. Lionel Essrog, un detective privado que convive con el síndrome de Tourette, trata de resolver el asesinato de su mentor y mejor amigo, armado solo con vagas pistas y la fuerza de su mente obsesiva.

REPARTO

Cherry Jones

Cherry Jones

Gabby Horowitz

Michael Kenneth Williams

Michael Kenneth Williams

Trumpet Man

Leslie Mann

Leslie Mann

Julia Minna

Ethan Suplee

Ethan Suplee

Gilbert Coney

Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts

Danny Fantl

Josh Pais

Josh Pais

William Lieberman

Robert Wisdom

Robert Wisdom

Billy Rose

Fisher Stevens

Fisher Stevens

Lou

Radu Spinghel

Radu Spinghel

Giant Man

Peter Lewis

Peter Lewis

Mayor

Isaiah J. Thompson

Isaiah J. Thompson

King Rooster Piano Player

Russell Hall

Russell Hall

King Rooster Bassist

Joe Farnsworth

Joe Farnsworth

King Rooster Drummer

Jerry Weldon

Jerry Weldon

King Rooster Saxophonist

Eric Berryman

Eric Berryman

King Rooster Bartender

Nelson Avidon

Nelson Avidon

Jacob Gleason

Joseph Siravo

Joseph Siravo

Union Boss Speaker

DeShawn White

DeShawn White

Betty

Migs Govea

Migs Govea

Formosa Bartender

Erica Sweany

Erica Sweany

Formosa Hostess

Katy Davis

Katy Davis

Inwood Residential Secretary

Olli Haaskivi

Olli Haaskivi

Hall of Records Clerk

Yinka Adeboyeku

Yinka Adeboyeku

Angry Young Man

Joyce O

Joyce O'Connor

Cindy Fleming

Thomas Luiz Leninger

Thomas Luiz Leninger

Paperboy

Deborah Unger

Deborah Unger

Brooklyn Bar Waitress

Ezra Barnes

Ezra Barnes

Doctor

Julie Hays

Julie Hays

Nurse

Damien Brett

Damien Brett

Orderly

Russell G. Jones

Russell G. Jones

Reformer #2

Stephen Adly Guirgis

Stephen Adly Guirgis

Detective

Eli Bridges

Eli Bridges

Beatnik

Luis Castro de Leon

Luis Castro de Leon

Young Cat #1

Teren Carter

Teren Carter

Young Cat #2

Tom Waits

Tom Waits

News Stand Owner (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Michael Bederman

Michael Bederman

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Sue Kroll

Sue Kroll

Executive Producer, Producer

Daniel Nadler

Daniel Nadler

Executive Producer

Robert F. Smith

Robert F. Smith

Executive Producer

Adrian Alperovich

Adrian Alperovich

Executive Producer

Brian Niranjan Sheth

Brian Niranjan Sheth

Executive Producer

Avy Kaufman

Avy Kaufman

Casting Director, Casting

Linda Cohen

Linda Cohen

Sound Designer, Music Supervisor

Anastas N. Michos

Anastas N. Michos

Cinematography, Second Unit Director of Photography, Director of Photography

Bruce Winant

Bruce Winant

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Paul Hsu

Paul Hsu

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Beth Mickle

Beth Mickle

Production Design

Hinju Kim

Hinju Kim

Assistant Art Director

Joe Klotz

Joe Klotz

Editor

Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley, Foley Artist

Marissa Littlefield

Marissa Littlefield

Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor

Thom Yorke

Thom Yorke

Songs, Music, Original Music Composer

Stevie Ramone

Stevie Ramone

Compositors, Visual Effects Supervisor

Danny Michael

Danny Michael

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Craig Kyllonen

Craig Kyllonen

Dialogue Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Recordist

Blaise Corrigan

Blaise Corrigan

Stunt Driver, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Peter Epstein

Peter Epstein

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Stephen A. Pope

Stephen A. Pope

Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Wynton Marsalis

Wynton Marsalis

Musician

Jonathan Lethem

Jonathan Lethem

Novel

Craig Haagensen

Craig Haagensen

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Camera Operator

Bobby Beckles

Bobby Beckles

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

George A. Lara

George A. Lara

Foley Recording Engineer, Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer

G. A. Aguilar

G. A. Aguilar

Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Christopher Jon Gombos

Christopher Jon Gombos

Stunts

Michael Ahern

Michael Ahern

Art Direction

Jim Ford

Jim Ford

Stunts

Daniel R. Kersting

Daniel R. Kersting

Assistant Set Decoration, Set Decoration

Leeba Zakharov

Leeba Zakharov

Casting Assistant, Casting, Casting Associate

Vincent Schicchi

Vincent Schicchi

Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Philip Stockton

Philip Stockton

Sound Designer, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Sandy Hamilton

Sandy Hamilton

Property Master

Luis Moco

Luis Moco

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Kira Smith

Kira Smith

Boom Operator, Sound Recordist

Keil Oakley Zepernick

Keil Oakley Zepernick

Stunts

Deirdre Horgan

Deirdre Horgan

Script Supervisor

Ray Fisher

Ray Fisher

Leadman

John Bair

John Bair

Visual Effects Supervisor

Julie Kuehndorf

Julie Kuehndorf

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Dan-ah Kim

Dan-ah Kim

Assistant Art Director, Graphic Designer

Allan Zaleski

Allan Zaleski

Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Kerrie Smith

Kerrie Smith

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Eran Dinur

Eran Dinur

Visual Effects Supervisor

Katherine Gordon Miller

Katherine Gordon Miller

Music Editor

Dann Fink

Dann Fink

ADR Voice Casting

Joanna Tillman

Joanna Tillman

Set Decoration Buyer

Jeremy Sample

Jeremy Sample

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Eric Swanek

Eric Swanek

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Sean P. Gilbert

Sean P. Gilbert

Underwater Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Mark Russell

Mark Russell

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jack Donnelly

Jack Donnelly

Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator

Tim Gallin

Tim Gallin

Stunts

Amy Roth

Amy Roth

Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator, Assistant Costume Designer

Daniel Boxer

Daniel Boxer

Props, Property Master

John Quaglia

John Quaglia

Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist

Iris Horta Lemos

Iris Horta Lemos

Set Costumer, Costumer

Louise McCarthy

Louise McCarthy

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Mark Fichera

Mark Fichera

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

David Lebensfeld

David Lebensfeld

Visual Effects Supervisor

Glen Wilson

Glen Wilson

Still Photographer

Kelly Solomon

Kelly Solomon

Set Decorating Coordinator, Leadman, Art Department Coordinator

William Cote

William Cote

Stunts

Josh Lakatos

Josh Lakatos

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Bobby Mancuso

Bobby Mancuso

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant "B" Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Michael Guthrie

Michael Guthrie

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Grip, Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Kara Zeigon

Kara Zeigon

Set Decoration

Bob Roseman

Bob Roseman

Stunts

Adam Escott

Adam Escott

First Assistant Director

Jessi Partridge

Jessi Partridge

Location Coordinator

Wayne Anderson

Wayne Anderson

Driver

Chris DesRochers

Chris DesRochers

Dolly Grip

Betsy Reyes

Betsy Reyes

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Ben Rezendes

Ben Rezendes

Stunts, Stunt Double

Anthony Mecca

Anthony Mecca

Stunts

Mike Drury

Mike Drury

Assistant Property Master

William Newell

William Newell

Gaffer

Thomas Place

Thomas Place

Stunt Driver, Stunts

Linda Giammarese

Linda Giammarese

Wardrobe Supervisor

Nick Vanderpool

Nick Vanderpool

Second Assistant Director

Andrew Burgh

Andrew Burgh

Set Dresser

Nicholas Schenck

Nicholas Schenck

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

John Edison Blagg

John Edison Blagg

Grip

Scotty Anderson

Scotty Anderson

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant

Stuart Macphee

Stuart Macphee

Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Tommy Janulis

Tommy Janulis

Picture Car Coordinator, Property Master

Mike Brant

Mike Brant

Production Coordinator

Annie Gaudet

Annie Gaudet

Post Production Accountant

Ashley Pynn

Ashley Pynn

Stunt Double, Stunt Driver, Stunts

Grant Wilfley

Grant Wilfley

Extras Casting, Background Casting Director

Jodi Michelle Pynn

Jodi Michelle Pynn

Stunts

Rosi Zingales

Rosi Zingales

Costumer, Tailor

Bill Ahern

Bill Ahern

Location Assistant, Assistant Location Manager

Karen C. Eide

Karen C. Eide

Actor's Assistant, Production Coordinator

Drew Schofer

Drew Schofer

Location Manager

Terrell J. Merrill

Terrell J. Merrill

Location Assistant

James Domorski

James Domorski

Set Dresser

Casey Bader

Casey Bader

Actor's Assistant

Sean Hogan

Sean Hogan

Production Accountant

Christopher F. Graneto

Christopher F. Graneto

Grip, Construction Grip

Emmanuelle Martin

Emmanuelle Martin

Costume Coordinator

Danny Schoch

Danny Schoch

Stunts

Ann Caprio

Ann Caprio

First Assistant Accountant

Matt Triplett

Matt Triplett

Utility Stunts, Stunt Driver

David Stern

David Stern

Key Grip

Mike Morini

Mike Morini

Dolly Grip

Dave Palestine

Dave Palestine

Grip, Dolly Grip

Caroline Horton

Caroline Horton

Key Costumer

Ross Huttick

Ross Huttick

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

Silvana Tropea

Silvana Tropea

Associate Producer

Richard Keeshan

Richard Keeshan

Production Supervisor

Caleb P. Johnson

Caleb P. Johnson

Special Effects Coordinator

Sophie-Ann Price

Sophie-Ann Price

Visual Effects Coordinator

Cassandra Holden

Cassandra Holden

Art Department Assistant

Cara Gelbard

Cara Gelbard

Art Department Assistant

Emilie Misset

Emilie Misset

Art Department Assistant

Jessie Curran

Jessie Curran

Props

Katherine Vranesich

Katherine Vranesich

Set Dresser

Danny Baeza

Danny Baeza

Set Dresser

Jessica LeNoble

Jessica LeNoble

Set Dresser

Jenna Shaffer

Jenna Shaffer

Set Dresser

Jason Duncan

Jason Duncan

Set Dresser

Richard Liebgold

Richard Liebgold

Set Dresser

Angie Lenge

Angie Lenge

Set Dresser

Valerie Scoppa-Misarti

Valerie Scoppa-Misarti

Set Dresser

Max Rarrick

Max Rarrick

Set Dresser

Dan Krause

Dan Krause

Set Dresser

Roland Misarti

Roland Misarti

Set Dresser

Curtis Oliveira

Curtis Oliveira

Set Dresser

Jason Frair

Jason Frair

Set Dresser

Leon Seepersaud

Leon Seepersaud

Set Dresser

Justin Mancuso

Justin Mancuso

Second Assistant "B" Camera

Patrick Cecilian

Patrick Cecilian

Digital Imaging Technician

Chris Charmel

Chris Charmel

Camera Loader

Erika Goyzueta

Erika Goyzueta

Wardrobe Supervisor

James Massenburg

James Massenburg

Set Costumer

Heather Howard

Heather Howard

Set Costumer

Rene Marie Irwin

Rene Marie Irwin

Set Costumer, Costumer

Emily Nadeau

Emily Nadeau

Set Costumer

Jill McKay

Jill McKay

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Jonathan Stern

Jonathan Stern

Best Boy Electric

Patrick Wade

Patrick Wade

Rigging Gaffer

Michael Mervilde

Michael Mervilde

Best Boy Grip

Leo Schott

Leo Schott

Grip

James Casey

James Casey

Grip

Alan Blagg

Alan Blagg

Key Rigging Grip

Shanae Rivers

Shanae Rivers

Assistant Production Coordinator

Kyle Fletcher

Kyle Fletcher

Production Secretary

Ali A. Rashti

Ali A. Rashti

Location Assistant

Tremaine Renee

Tremaine Renee

Location Assistant

Emmanuel Sebastian

Emmanuel Sebastian

Location Assistant

Tahnee Tangherlini

Tahnee Tangherlini

Location Assistant

Maurier Winston

Maurier Winston

Security

Matt Dunn

Matt Dunn

Second Assistant Accountant

Logan Wasley

Logan Wasley

Payroll Accountant

Chase Sund

Chase Sund

Producer's Assistant

Emily Kob

Emily Kob

Producer's Assistant

Chloe Eichler

Chloe Eichler

Producer's Assistant

Mariah Gregory

Mariah Gregory

Producer's Assistant

Chelsea Bradshaw

Chelsea Bradshaw

Producer's Assistant

Gary Grill

Gary Grill

Construction Coordinator

John Hicks

John Hicks

Transportation Captain

Joe Gonzales

Joe Gonzales

Driver

Donald Bowers

Donald Bowers

Driver

P. Louis Jean

P. Louis Jean

Driver

Driver

Zhivago Jones

Zhivago Jones

Driver

Kenny Brown

Kenny Brown

Driver

David Labutte

David Labutte

Driver

Arlen Cadle

Arlen Cadle

Driver

John Long

John Long

Driver

Luis Falquez

Luis Falquez

Driver

Scott McGraw

Scott McGraw

Driver

Eric Fritsch

Eric Fritsch

Driver

Daniel Petretti

Daniel Petretti

Driver

Mike Pezzalla

Mike Pezzalla

Driver

Dimitri Giannios

Dimitri Giannios

Driver

Joe Salters

Joe Salters

Driver

John Giordano

John Giordano

Driver

Joe Schultz

Joe Schultz

Driver

Mike Sangiamo

Mike Sangiamo

Driver

Tom Glick

Tom Glick

Second Second Assistant Director

Osvaldo Andreaus

Osvaldo Andreaus

Visual Effects Supervisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Class 5 Films

Class 5 Films

OddLot Entertainment

OddLot Entertainment

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Huérfanos de Brooklyn, te recomendamos:

Volver