Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
El Escándalo (2019)

"Basada en un escándalo real."

El Escándalo (2019)

El Escándalo (2019)

Bombshell

1h. 48min.

$32,000,000

$61,404,394

Deconstrucción de la caída de uno de los imperios mediáticos más poderosos y controvertidos de las últimas décadas, Fox News, y de cómo un grupo de explosivas mujeres logró acabar con el hombre responsable de él: Roger Ailes.

REPARTO

Kate McKinnon

Kate McKinnon

Jess Carr

Connie Britton

Connie Britton

Beth Ailes

Liv Hewson

Liv Hewson

Lily

Brigette Lundy-Paine

Brigette Lundy-Paine

Julia Clarke

Rob Delaney

Rob Delaney

Gil Norman

Mark Duplass

Mark Duplass

Douglas Brunt

Stephen Root

Stephen Root

Neil Mullen

Robin Weigert

Robin Weigert

Nancy Smith

Amy Landecker

Amy Landecker

Dianne Brandi

Mark Moses

Mark Moses

Bill Shine

Nazanin Boniadi

Nazanin Boniadi

Rudi Bakhtiar

Ben Lawson

Ben Lawson

Lachlan Murdoch

Josh Lawson

Josh Lawson

James Murdoch

Alanna Ubach

Alanna Ubach

Jeanine Pirro

Andy Buckley

Andy Buckley

Gerson Zweifach

Brooke Smith

Brooke Smith

Irena Brigante

Bree Condon

Bree Condon

Kimberly Guilfoyle

D

D'Arcy Carden

Rebekah

London Fuller

London Fuller

Yardley Brunt

Sedona Fuller

Sedona Fuller

Yardley Brunt

Kevin Dorff

Kevin Dorff

Bill O'Reilly

Richard Kind

Richard Kind

Rudy Giuliani

Michael Buie

Michael Buie

Bret Baier

Marc Evan Jackson

Marc Evan Jackson

Chris Wallace

Anne Ramsay

Anne Ramsay

Greta Van Susteren

Jennifer Morrison

Jennifer Morrison

Juliet Huddy

Ashley Greene

Ashley Greene

Abby Huntsman

Ahna O

Ahna O'Reilly

Julie Roginsky

Elisabeth Röhm

Elisabeth Röhm

Martha MacCallum

Alice Eve

Alice Eve

Ainsley Earhardt

Rachael Drummond

Rachael Drummond

Gerson's Wife

Katie Aselton

Katie Aselton

Alicia

P.J. Byrne

P.J. Byrne

Neil Cavuto

Spencer Garrett

Spencer Garrett

Sean Hannity

Mandy Fabian

Mandy Fabian

Fox & Friends Producer

Tony Plana

Tony Plana

Geraldo Rivera

John Rothman

John Rothman

Martin Hyman

John Hartmann

John Hartmann

Male Interviewer

Deb Hiett

Deb Hiett

Female Interviewer

Tricia Helfer

Tricia Helfer

Alisyn Camerota

Bonnie Dennison

Bonnie Dennison

Mercede

Madeline Zima

Madeline Zima

Edie

Marla Garlin

Marla Garlin

Wardrobe Head

Eric Zuckerman

Eric Zuckerman

Cameraman

Lennon Parham

Lennon Parham

Beth's Employee

Trevor Guttmann

Trevor Guttmann

Yates Brunt

Eric Winzenried

Eric Winzenried

Gretchen's Director

Scott C. Roe

Scott C. Roe

Megyn Kelly's Driver

Brad Morris

Brad Morris

Factor EP

Ross Mackenzie

Ross Mackenzie

Hannity POD Producer

Scott Beehner

Scott Beehner

Convention Washington Post Reporter

Convention MSNBC Reporter

Megan Grano

Megan Grano

Convention ABC Reporter

Todd Aaron Brotze

Todd Aaron Brotze

Passing Suit

B.J. Bales

B.J. Bales

Darryl

Stephanie Styles

Stephanie Styles

Olivia

Jon Gabrus

Jon Gabrus

Sound Man

Allan Havey

Allan Havey

Victorious Player

Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Roger's Driver

Faryn Einhorn

Faryn Einhorn

Susan's Assistant

Daniel Prok

Daniel Prok

Megyn's Agent

Savannah Judy

Savannah Judy

Kaia Carlson

Luke Judy

Luke Judy

Christian Carlson

Joe Biden

Joe Biden

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Laura Linda Bradley

Laura Linda Bradley

Flight Attendant

Jonathan Bray

Jonathan Bray

Mike

Wayne Cole

Wayne Cole

Paparazzo

Andrew Constantini

Andrew Constantini

Megyn's Staff

Brian d

Brian d'Arcy James

Brian Wilson (uncredited)

Troy Dillinger

Troy Dillinger

Greg Gutfeld

Cambell Dodson

Cambell Dodson

Josh Gordon

Doc Farrow

Doc Farrow

Lucas

Matthew Gold

Matthew Gold

Zac Ailes

Karina Junker

Karina Junker

Fox News Reporter

Anita Kalathara

Anita Kalathara

Michelle Graham

Jenelle McKee

Jenelle McKee

Sandra Smith

Rickie Peete

Rickie Peete

AJ

Victoria Profeta

Victoria Profeta

Kathryn Murdoch

Ronald Reagan

Ronald Reagan

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Holland Taylor

Holland Taylor

Faye (uncredited)

Gina Tleel

Gina Tleel

Flight Attendant

Donald Trump

Donald Trump

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Robert Graf

Robert Graf

Co-Producer, Location Manager, Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Aaron L. Gilbert

Aaron L. Gilbert

Producer, Executive Producer

Beth Kono

Beth Kono

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Producer

Charles Randolph

Charles Randolph

Screenplay, Writer, Producer

Michelle Graham

Michelle Graham

Producer, Co-Producer

Margaret Riley

Margaret Riley

Producer

Jason Cloth

Jason Cloth

Co-Executive Producer, Executive Producer

Ashley Levinson

Ashley Levinson

Associate Producer, Producer, Executive Producer

Colleen Atwood

Colleen Atwood

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Karen Blynder

Karen Blynder

Makeup Artist

Jon Poll

Jon Poll

Co-Producer, Editor

David D. Johnson

David D. Johnson

Visual Effects Supervisor

Ben Estrada

Ben Estrada

Colorist, Digital Colorist

Bill Corso

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Lisa Tong

Lisa Tong

Set Decoration Buyer

Allan Graf

Allan Graf

Utility Stunts, Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Allison Jones

Allison Jones

Casting

Joe Bucaro III

Joe Bucaro III

Stunt Driver, Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts, Stunts

Richard Redlefsen

Richard Redlefsen

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Mark Ricker

Mark Ricker

Production Design

Deborah Ricketts

Deborah Ricketts

Researcher

Tara Lang

Tara Lang

Makeup Artist

Hilary Bronwyn Gayle

Hilary Bronwyn Gayle

Still Photographer

Nathan Matthew David

Nathan Matthew David

Music Programmer, Original Music Composer

Sam Fischer

Sam Fischer

Colorist

Randi Mavestrand

Randi Mavestrand

Set Costumer, Makeup Artist

Vivian Baker

Vivian Baker

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Designer

Claire Doyle

Claire Doyle

Assistant Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Scott Trimble

Scott Trimble

Production Supervisor, Location Manager, Location Scout

Kelly Golden

Kelly Golden

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Sculptor

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Mitchell Ray Kenney

Costume Supervisor

Chris Larsen

Chris Larsen

Set Dresser

Elizabeth Himelstein

Elizabeth Himelstein

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Randall L. Johnson

Randall L. Johnson

Boom Operator

Babette Stith

Babette Stith

Script Supervisor

Thomas Traugott

Thomas Traugott

Leadman

Jennifer Greenberg

Jennifer Greenberg

Makeup Artist

Julia K. Levine

Julia K. Levine

Set Designer

Ellen Brill

Ellen Brill

Set Decoration

Richard Ford

Richard Ford

Music Editor

Mindy R. Toback

Mindy R. Toback

Set Designer

Alex L. Worman

Alex L. Worman

Unit Publicist

Adruitha Lee

Adruitha Lee

Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Kazuhiro Tsuji

Kazuhiro Tsuji

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Sculptor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor

Richard Brunton

Richard Brunton

Leadman

Nina Kawasaki

Nina Kawasaki

First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor

Margarita Pidgeon

Margarita Pidgeon

Hairstylist

Josh Medak

Josh Medak

"B" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Dana Vargas

Dana Vargas

Key Hair Stylist, Additional Hairstylist

Zack Smith

Zack Smith

Key Set Production Assistant, Additional Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

King Lanaux

King Lanaux

Key Rigging Grip, Rigging Grip

Nikki Sass

Nikki Sass

Set Dresser, Painter

Brendon O

Brendon O'Dell

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Anne Morgan

Anne Morgan

Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Chris Navarro

Chris Navarro

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Cristina Waltz

Cristina Waltz

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist

Andy Jurgensen

Andy Jurgensen

Assistant Editor

Ben Cox

Ben Cox

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Karen Higgins

Karen Higgins

Construction Coordinator

Kathleen Walker

Kathleen Walker

Art Department Coordinator

Thomas S. Drescher

Thomas S. Drescher

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Evyen Klean

Evyen Klean

Music Supervisor

Michael Miller

Michael Miller

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Chris Fogel

Chris Fogel

Scoring Mixer, Music Arranger

Lisa Pinero

Lisa Pinero

Production Sound Mixer, Sound, Sound Mixer

Jeff Ferrero

Jeff Ferrero

Gaffer

Skip Kimball

Skip Kimball

Digital Intermediate, Senior Colorist, Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist, Telecine Colorist, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Markus Mentzer

Markus Mentzer

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Additional Photography, Camera Intern, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Charley Gilleran

Charley Gilleran

Key Rigging Grip, Key Grip, Rigging Grip

Christopher Brown

Christopher Brown

Art Direction

Marissa Zajack

Marissa Zajack

Graphic Designer

Betsy Magruder

Betsy Magruder

First Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Cesha Ventre

Cesha Ventre

Costume Design, Costumer, Set Costumer

Jessica Lakoff

Jessica Lakoff

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant "B" Camera

Joel Venti

Joel Venti

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Ray Ruotolo

Ray Ruotolo

Other, Digital Intermediate Editor

Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Department Head, Hairstylist

Yen Do

Yen Do

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

Laura Wong

Laura Wong

Costumer, Assistant Costume Designer

Karen Teneyck

Karen Teneyck

Assistant Art Director, Graphic Designer, Other

Gay Perello

Gay Perello

Property Master

Ben Harris

Ben Harris

Casting Associate

Matthew Jerome

Matthew Jerome

Costumer, Set Costumer, Key Costumer

Amy Arnold

Amy Arnold

Costumer, Key Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Aaron C. Fitzgerald

Aaron C. Fitzgerald

Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, First Assistant Director

Jack Taggart

Jack Taggart

Ager/Dyer

Adrian Lubanski

Adrian Lubanski

Costumer

Lucas Staley

Lucas Staley

Rigging Grip

John Curran

John Curran

Grip, Rigging Grip

Rich King

Rich King

Casting, Extras Casting

Tana Dubbe

Tana Dubbe

Key Grip

Michael Koepke

Michael Koepke

Grip

Daniela Giraldo

Daniela Giraldo

Foley, Set Production Assistant

Cody Recker

Cody Recker

Set Dresser

Emily Buntyn

Emily Buntyn

Casting Assistant

Mabel Santos Haugen

Mabel Santos Haugen

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera

John St. Laurent

John St. Laurent

Colorist, Dailies Operator, Color Timer

Iván Jesús Herrera

Iván Jesús Herrera

Lighting Programmer, Lighting Technician

Lexx Staats

Lexx Staats

Makeup Artist

Jesse Bontreger

Jesse Bontreger

Production Secretary

Arthur To

Arthur To

Digital Imaging Technician

Daniel Wurschl

Daniel Wurschl

Loader, Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "C" Camera, Camera Loader, First Assistant Camera

Merdyce McClaran

Merdyce McClaran

Set Dresser, On Set Dresser

Raul Contreras

Raul Contreras

Set Dresser

Andrew Sykes

Andrew Sykes

Rigging Grip

Georgette Sweet

Georgette Sweet

Hairstylist

Blair Strong

Blair Strong

Graphic Designer

Thomas DeRose

Thomas DeRose

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer, Electrician

Corinne Wedlake

Corinne Wedlake

Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Claire Fredrickson

Claire Fredrickson

Set Decorating Coordinator, Assistant Set Decoration

M. Marcos Gonzalez

M. Marcos Gonzalez

Set Dresser

Arielle Ness-Cohn

Arielle Ness-Cohn

Assistant Art Director

Emily Newman

Emily Newman

Stunt Driver

Justin Geoffroy

Justin Geoffroy

Video Assist Operator

Christopher McGovern

Christopher McGovern

Loader

Carmen Rodrigues Davis

Carmen Rodrigues Davis

Costume Coordinator, Costumer

Joey Amron

Joey Amron

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Kate Kelly

Kate Kelly

Production Supervisor, Production Coordinator

Tashi Trieu

Tashi Trieu

Additional Colorist, Digital Intermediate Editor

Jason Knobloch

Jason Knobloch

First Assistant Camera

Joshua Atkin

Joshua Atkin

Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Ryan C. Fill

Ryan C. Fill

Assistant Editor

Jake Ferrero

Jake Ferrero

Lighting Technician, Electrician

Ignacio Musich

Ignacio Musich

First Assistant Camera

Josh Benavidez

Josh Benavidez

Second Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Bob Elder

Bob Elder

Set Dresser

Matt Hoffenberg

Matt Hoffenberg

Set Dresser

Linda Michelle Zogleman

Linda Michelle Zogleman

Set Dresser

Joaquin Ornelas

Joaquin Ornelas

Special Effects Technician

Jessica Nelson

Jessica Nelson

Contact Lens Painter

Hiro Yada

Hiro Yada

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Christopher McDonald

Christopher McDonald

Dailies Technician, Dailies Operator

Anna Romanoff

Anna Romanoff

Music Coordinator

Kim O

Kim O'Donnell

Digital Compositor

Nikki Jermaczonak

Nikki Jermaczonak

Digital Compositor

Norie Varga

Norie Varga

Visual Effects

Matthew Monaco

Matthew Monaco

Production Accountant

Conrad T. Curtis

Conrad T. Curtis

Production Assistant

Steven Preston

Steven Preston

Production Assistant

Brodi-Jo Scalise

Brodi-Jo Scalise

Production Coordinator

PRODUCCIÓN

Lionsgate

Lionsgate

Denver and Delilah Productions

Denver and Delilah Productions

Annapurna Pictures

Annapurna Pictures

Bron Studios

Bron Studios

Creative Wealth Media Finance

Creative Wealth Media Finance

Lighthouse Management + Media

Lighthouse Management + Media

Endeavor Content

Endeavor Content

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta El Escándalo, te recomendamos:

José Luis Vázquez

Crítica de José Luis Vázquez

martes, 18 de febrero de 2020

Volver