Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Charlie Y la Fábrica de Chocolate (2005)
Charlie Y la Fábrica de Chocolate (2005)

Charlie Y la Fábrica de Chocolate (2005)

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

1h. 56min.

$150,000,000

$474,968,763

Charlie Bucket (Freddie Highmore), un niño muy bueno de una familia muy pobre, gana un concurso, junto a otros cuatro niños de diferentes partes del mundo, para disfrutar de una visita durante todo un día a la gigantesca fábrica de chocolate dirigida por el excéntrico Willy Wonka (Johnny Depp) y su equipo de Oompa-Loompas. La fábrica se parece a un mundo fantástico y mágico lleno de diferentes sabores, todos muy dulces.

REPARTO

James Fox

James Fox

Mr. Salt

Deep Roy

Deep Roy

Oompa Loompa

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

Dr. Wonka

AnnaSophia Robb

AnnaSophia Robb

Violet Beauregarde

Julia Winter

Julia Winter

Veruca Salt

Jordan Fry

Jordan Fry

Mike Teavee

Philip Wiegratz

Philip Wiegratz

Augustus Glupsch

Adam Godley

Adam Godley

Mr. Teavee

Franziska Troegner

Franziska Troegner

Mrs. Gloop

Liz Smith

Liz Smith

Grandma Georgina

Eileen Essell

Eileen Essell

Grandma Josephine

David Morris

David Morris

Grandpa George

Nitin Ganatra

Nitin Ganatra

Prince Pondicherry

Shelley Conn

Shelley Conn

Princess Pondicherry

Chris Cresswell

Chris Cresswell

Prodnose

Philip Philmar

Philip Philmar

Slugworth

Tony Kirwood

Tony Kirwood

Finckelgruber

Harry Taylor

Harry Taylor

Mr. Gloop

Francesca Hunt

Francesca Hunt

Mrs. Salt

Geoffrey Holder

Geoffrey Holder

Narrator (voice)

Todd Boyce

Todd Boyce

TV Reporter

Kevin Eldon

Kevin Eldon

Man with Dog

Mark Heap

Mark Heap

Man with Dog

Oscar James

Oscar James

Shopkeeper

Annette Badland

Annette Badland

Jolly Woman

Débora Monteiro

Débora Monteiro

Nayef Rashed

Nayef Rashed

Moroccan Market Vendor

Menis Yousry

Menis Yousry

Moroccan Market Trader

Harry Taylor

Harry Taylor

Mr. Gloop

Robert Boas

Robert Boas

Extra (uncredited)

Lucy-Anne Brooks

Lucy-Anne Brooks

Factory Worker (uncredited)

Elena Buda

Elena Buda

Character Dancer (uncredited)

Rene Costa

Rene Costa

Factory Worker (uncredited)

Blair Dunlop

Blair Dunlop

Little Willy Wonka

Hubertus Geller

Hubertus Geller

German Reporter

Garrick Hagon

Garrick Hagon

Denver Reporter

Roger Frost

Roger Frost

Tall Man

Colette Appleby

Colette Appleby

Customer in Shop

Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman

Oompa Loompa (voice) (uncredited)

Aiko Horiuchi

Aiko Horiuchi

Woman in shop (uncredited)

Salts Nuts Girl (uncredited)

Factory Worker (uncredited)

Brigitte Millar

Brigitte Millar

Journalist (uncredited)

Valery Richardson

Valery Richardson

Zombie Dancer (uncredited)

Georgie Smith

Georgie Smith

Policewoman (uncredited)

Caroline Thielemann

Caroline Thielemann

Ompa Lompa (uncredited)

John Warman

John Warman

Policeman (uncredited)

Tracy Yarkoni

Tracy Yarkoni

Violet's Neighbor (uncredited)

Steve Hope Wynne

Steve Hope Wynne

Museum Guard (as Stephen Hope-Wynne)

EQUIPO

Brad Grey

Brad Grey

Producer, Executive Producer

Lorne Orleans

Lorne Orleans

Producer

Bruce Berman

Bruce Berman

Executive Producer, Producer

Michael Siegel

Michael Siegel

Executive Producer

Patrick McCormick

Patrick McCormick

Line Producer, Producer, Propmaker, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Graham Burke

Graham Burke

Executive Producer

Liccy Dahl

Liccy Dahl

Executive Producer

Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon

Additional Editing, Executive Producer, Editor

Susie Figgis

Susie Figgis

Editor, Casting

Alex McDowell

Alex McDowell

Conceptual Design, Production Design

Gabriella Pescucci

Gabriella Pescucci

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Bill Abbott

Bill Abbott

Sound Designer, Music Editor

Leslie Tomkins

Leslie Tomkins

Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director

Katterli Frauenfelder

Katterli Frauenfelder

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

Sean Haworth

Sean Haworth

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design

Andy Nicholson

Andy Nicholson

Production Designer, Production Design, Art Direction, Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director

Martin Cantwell

Martin Cantwell

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Designer

Dermot Power

Dermot Power

Costume Design, Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley, Foley Artist

Tino Schaedler

Tino Schaedler

Art Direction, Conceptual Illustrator

Nigel Heath

Nigel Heath

Foley Recordist, Foley Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Eddy Joseph

Eddy Joseph

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Sam Conway

Sam Conway

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Stuart Rose

Stuart Rose

Art Direction

François Audouy

François Audouy

Production Illustrator, Production Design, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Graphic Designer, Assistant Art Director

Paul Hitchcock

Paul Hitchcock

Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production, Producer, Production Consultant

Mary Ellen Mark

Mary Ellen Mark

Still Photographer

Peter Gleaves

Peter Gleaves

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Richard Baker

Richard Baker

VFX Supervisor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor, Stereoscopic Supervisor

Lindsay Pugh

Lindsay Pugh

Costume Design, Costume Supervisor

Deborah Lurie

Deborah Lurie

Original Music Composer, Additional Soundtrack, Additional Music

Matthew Gray

Matthew Gray

Standby Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

David Allday

David Allday

Supervising Art Director, Draughtsman, Visual Effects Art Director, Art Direction

Tony Currie

Tony Currie

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Massimo Cantini Parrini

Massimo Cantini Parrini

Costume Designer, Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Rick Wentworth

Rick Wentworth

Conductor

Nick Davis

Nick Davis

Digital Intermediate, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Producer, First Assistant Editor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Conductor, Orchestrator

Christi Dembrowski

Christi Dembrowski

Executive Assistant, Producer

Derek Frey

Derek Frey

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Associate Producer

Priscilla Elliott

Priscilla Elliott

Art Department Manager, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction

Neal Callow

Neal Callow

Draughtsman, Art Direction, Standby Art Director

Susan Luciani

Susan Luciani

Clapper Loader, Camera Trainee, Visual Effects Coordinator

James Lewis

James Lewis

Supervising Art Director, Production Design, Art Direction

Jessie Thiele

Jessie Thiele

Post Production Producer, Post-Production Manager, Post Production Coordinator, Post Production Supervisor

Christian Bourne

Christian Bourne

Boom Operator

Peter Young

Peter Young

Set Decoration

Catrin Cooper

Catrin Cooper

Post Production Assistant

Nicolas Aithadi

Nicolas Aithadi

Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Ivana Primorac

Ivana Primorac

Makeup Artist, Hair Supervisor, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Terry Wells

Terry Wells

Property Master

Michael Dawson

Michael Dawson

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Assistant

Catherine Duncan

Catherine Duncan

Visual Effects Producer

Dottie Starling

Dottie Starling

CG Artist, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects, CGI Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Alistair Hawkins

Alistair Hawkins

Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Nathan McGuinness

Nathan McGuinness

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

James Seddon

James Seddon

Dolby Consultant

Ravi Bansal

Ravi Bansal

Conceptual Design, Matte Painter, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator, Art Direction

Angela Barson

Angela Barson

Digital Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Anthony Caron-Delion

Anthony Caron-Delion

Scenic Artist, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

John Gamble

John Gamble

Additional Photography, Focus Puller, Second Unit Director of Photography, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Tony Dawe

Tony Dawe

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Ian Whiteford

Ian Whiteford

Greensman

Simon Allmark

Simon Allmark

VFX Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Francesca Jaynes

Francesca Jaynes

Choreographer

Shannan Burkley

Shannan Burkley

Visual Effects Art Director, Matte Painter

Vince McGahon

Vince McGahon

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Adam Roach

Adam Roach

Key Costumer, Set Costumer

James Gemmill

James Gemmill

Scenic Artist

Colin Ritchie

Colin Ritchie

Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Karl Morgan

Karl Morgan

Focus Puller, Camera Operator

Steve Harvey

Steve Harvey

Unit Manager, Location Manager

Peter Owen

Peter Owen

Wig Designer, Wigmaker, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Dennis S. Sands

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Jim Dowdall

Jim Dowdall

Armorer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Carlos Solis

Carlos Solis

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Brendan Handscombe

Brendan Handscombe

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Wardrobe Assistant, Wardrobe Master

Hermione Ninnim

Hermione Ninnim

Production Manager, Unit Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Alex Joseph

Alex Joseph

Foley Editor, Sound Designer, Foley Supervisor

Lizzie Kelly

Lizzie Kelly

Video Assist Operator

Christopher Learmonth

Christopher Learmonth

Digital Intermediate Editor, VFX Editor

Nick Daubeny

Nick Daubeny

Location Manager

JC Bond

JC Bond

Associate Editor, Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Joss Williams

Joss Williams

Special Effects Supervisor

Luc Desmarchelier

Luc Desmarchelier

Production Design, Visual Development, Art Direction, Production Accountant

Marco Carpagnano

Marco Carpagnano

Animation Supervisor, Senior Animator

Lisa Thompson

Lisa Thompson

Assistant Editor

Wick Finch

Wick Finch

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer, Gaffer

Nikki Clapp

Nikki Clapp

Script Supervisor

Sarah Clark

Sarah Clark

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Matthew Hackett

Matthew Hackett

CG Animator, Lead Animator, Animation Director, Animation

John Flemming

John Flemming

Grip, Key Grip

Deborah Taylor

Deborah Taylor

Makeup Artist, Hair Supervisor

Laya Armian

Laya Armian

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Miranda Marks

Miranda Marks

Production Secretary, Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Steve Costello

Steve Costello

Gaffer

Celia Barnett

Celia Barnett

Researcher

Sally Crees

Sally Crees

Costume Assistant

Gary Roberts

Gary Roberts

Motion Capture Artist

Lavinia Waters

Lavinia Waters

Art Department Coordinator

Erik Lee

Erik Lee

Lead Animator, CG Animator, 3D Animator

Sam Barnes

Sam Barnes

Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera, Clapper Loader

Nik Korda

Nik Korda

Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Alexander Beddow

Alexander Beddow

ADR Recordist

Keith Connolly

Keith Connolly

Painter

Robert Dawson

Robert Dawson

Title Graphics, Title Designer

Damon Marcellino

Damon Marcellino

Lighting Technician, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

James Buxton

James Buxton

Unit Manager, Carpenter

John Greaves

John Greaves

Storyboard Artist, Storyboard

Bonnie Lemon

Bonnie Lemon

Executive In Charge Of Production, Digital Producer

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Maggie Phelan

Maggie Phelan

Production Accountant

Ben Dixon

Ben Dixon

Production Manager, Second Assistant Director

Jan Meade

Jan Meade

Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator, Projection

Rene Adefarasin

Rene Adefarasin

Second Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Jonathan Scott

Jonathan Scott

Production Supervisor, Second Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Michael Krehl

Michael Krehl

Makeup Supervisor, Makeup Artist, Tattooist, Makeup & Hair

Charlotte Child

Charlotte Child

Dresser

Dimitri Bakalov

Dimitri Bakalov

3D Animator, Lead Animator, Animation

Yasmin Al-Naib

Yasmin Al-Naib

Art Department Assistant, Assistant Set Decoration

Lolly Batty

Lolly Batty

Sculptor

Luke Cairns

Luke Cairns

Additional Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Additional Second Assistant Camera

Keith Manning

Keith Manning

Grip, Dolly Grip, Best Boy Grip

Abi Brotherton

Abi Brotherton

Hairstylist

Christian Kennedy

Christian Kennedy

Set Dressing Artist

Mel Churcher

Mel Churcher

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Glenn Marsh

Glenn Marsh

Propmaker

Sebastien Beaulieu

Sebastien Beaulieu

Sequence Supervisor, 3D Artist

Giles Harding

Giles Harding

Set Production Assistant

Emer Sands

Emer Sands

Sound Recordist

Niklas Aldergren

Niklas Aldergren

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason Hunjan

Jason Hunjan

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Roy Branch

Roy Branch

Electrician

Paul Flanagan

Paul Flanagan

Lighting Artist

Jennifer Halpern

Jennifer Halpern

Casting Associate

Daniel Pettipher

Daniel Pettipher

Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Manager

Bill LaBorde

Bill LaBorde

Production Supervisor

Richard Fettes

Richard Fettes

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Alfonso Cottier

Alfonso Cottier

3D Modeller

Tony Meister

Tony Meister

Visual Effects

Suzy Strawn Scott

Suzy Strawn Scott

Studio Teachers

Robert Allen

Robert Allen

Construction Buyer

Ron Nicholls

Ron Nicholls

Best Boy Grip, Dolly Grip

Denise Yarde

Denise Yarde

Sound Assistant

Nicholas Daines

Nicholas Daines

Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

Solomon Artistes

Solomon Artistes

Extras Casting

Linda Lashley

Linda Lashley

Seamstress, Costumer

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Contact Lens Technician

Jonny Benson

Jonny Benson

Third Assistant Director

David Churchyard

David Churchyard

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera, Camera Trainee, Second Assistant Camera

Joe Cassar

Joe Cassar

Supervising Carpenter, Standby Carpenter, Carpenter

Shane Harford

Shane Harford

Art Department Assistant, Dressing Prop

Jessica Scott-Reed

Jessica Scott-Reed

Textile Artist

Tim Dean

Tim Dean

Libra Head Technician

Nathan Duncan

Nathan Duncan

Second Assistant Sound, Sound Assistant

Michael Elson

Michael Elson

Co-Executive Producer, Head of Production, Digital Effects Producer

Scott Ross

Scott Ross

General Manager

Andrew Baggarley

Andrew Baggarley

Data Wrangler

Katie Reynolds

Katie Reynolds

Production Secretary, Post Production Supervisor, Post Production Coordinator

Leah Chalk

Leah Chalk

Health and Safety

Kevin Trehy

Kevin Trehy

Production Executive

Sadie Lunn

Sadie Lunn

Makeup Trainee

Terry Wells Jr.

Terry Wells Jr.

Assistant Property Master

David Edwards

David Edwards

Supervising Carpenter

Paul Brady

Paul Brady

Special Effects Technician

Kerry Downing

Kerry Downing

Visual Effects Editor

Lucy Tudhope

Lucy Tudhope

Casting Assistant

Hannah Capron

Hannah Capron

Location Assistant

Karen Birtchnell

Karen Birtchnell

Assistant Accountant

Benjamin Perkins

Benjamin Perkins

Chaperone

Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan

Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan

First Assistant Accountant

Oliver Hazell

Oliver Hazell

Floor Runner

J.M.R. Luna

J.M.R. Luna

Intern

David Sudd

David Sudd

3D Artist, Matchmove Supervisor

Alexander Hodgson

Alexander Hodgson

Production Assistant

Chloe-Miranda Finch

Chloe-Miranda Finch

Production Runner

Christopher Hutchins

Christopher Hutchins

Production Secretary

Clare Glass

Clare Glass

Set Runner

PRODUCCIÓN

Village Roadshow Pictures

Village Roadshow Pictures

The Zanuck Company

The Zanuck Company

Plan B Entertainment

Plan B Entertainment

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros. Pictures

Tim Burton Productions

Tim Burton Productions

Theobald Film Productions

Theobald Film Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Charlie Y la Fábrica de Chocolate, te recomendamos:

Volver