Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

Cuento de Navidad (2009)

A Christmas Carol

01:35

$200,000,000

$325,286,646

Fantasía
Animación
Familia
Drama

Ebenezer Scrooge es un personaje malhumorado y gruñón que trata con desprecio y malos modales a su fiel empleado Bob Cratchit y a su alegre sobrino. Pero, cuando el espíritu de las Navidades pasadas, presentes y futuras lo arrastra a un viaje durante el cual descubre verdades que siempre se ha negado a ver, el corazón del viejo avaro se ilumina y se da cuenta de que debe actuar inmediatamente para contrarrestar tantos años de egoísmo y rencor. Adaptación del clásico de Charles Dickens.

Jim Carrey

Scrooge / Ghosts of Christmas (voice)

Steve Valentine

Funerary Undertaker / Topper (voice)

Daryl Sabara

Apprentice / Caroler / Beggar / Peter Cratchit (voice)

Sage Ryan

Tattered Caroler (voice)

Amber Gainey Meade

Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)

Ryan Ochoa

Caroler / Beggar / Cratchit Boy / Ignorance / Boy (voice)

Bobbi Page

Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)

Ron Bottitta

Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)

Sammi Hanratty

Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Girl / Want Girl (voice)

Julian Holloway

Fat Cook / Portly Gentleman #2 / Business Man #3 (voice)

Gary Oldman

Bob Cratchit / Marley / Tiny Tim (voice)

Colin Firth

Fred (voice)

Cary Elwes

Portly Gentleman / Dick Wilkins / Fiddler / Business Man (voice)

Robin Wright

Fan / Belle (voice)

Bob Hoskins

Fezziwig / Old Joe (voice)

Jacquie Barnbrook

Mrs. Fezziwig / Fred's Sister-In-Law / Caroler (voice)

Lesley Manville

Mrs. Cratchit (voice)

Molly C. Quinn

Belinda Cratchit (voice)

Fay Masterson

Martha Cratchit / Guest #1 / Caroline (voice)

Leslie Zemeckis

Fred's Wife (voice)

Paul Blackthorne

Guest #3 / Business Man #2 (voice)

Michael Hyland

Guest #4 (voice)

Kerry Hoyt

Adult Ignorance (voice)

Julene Renee

Adult Want (voice)

Fionnula Flanagan

Mrs. Dilber (voice)

Raymond Ochoa

Caroline's Child (voice)

Callum Blue

Caroline's Husband (voice)

Matthew Henerson

Poulterer (voice)

Aaron Rapke

Well Dressed Caroler (voice)

Sonje Fortag

Well Dressed Caroler / Fred's Housemaid (voice)

Robert Zemeckis

Director, Executive Producer, Story, Characters, Writer, Producer, Screenplay

Alan Silvestri

Music, Conductor, Songs, Original Music Composer

Robert Presley

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Director of Photography

Steve Starkey

Second Unit, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Second Unit Director, Producer

Nina Gold

Co-Producer, Casting

Jack Rapke

Producer, Executive Producer

Peter M. Tobyansen

Location Manager, Producer, Line Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Associate Producer

Steven J. Boyd

Post Production Supervisor, Associate Producer, Co-Producer

Brendan Donnison

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Linda Fields

Executive Assistant, Associate Producer

Robert Sterne

Casting Associate, Casting Assistant, Casting

Gabriela Ríos

Production Coordinator, Production Office Coordinator

Rose Wicksteed

Casting, Casting Assistant

Tineka Becker

Casting Associate, Casting

Justin Oliphant

Visual Effects Editor, Production Coordinator, Production Intern

Heather Kelton

Set Production Assistant, Art Department Production Assistant, Associate Producer

Alessandra Cave

Visual Effects Producer, Production Manager

Kristen D. Chidel

Production Supervisor, Production Executive, Executive In Charge Of Production, Production Manager

Juan Bronson

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Manager, Visual Effects Production Assistant

Brian Brecht

Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Anna Fields

Assistant Production Manager

Jenny Head Appleton

Production Manager, Animation Manager

Darnie Galloway

Visual Effects Production Manager, Production Coordinator, Art Department Coordinator

Ashley Koons

Production Coordinator

Wendy Berry Campbell

Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Kyoko Kageyama

Assistant Production Coordinator

Paula Stier

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Ryan Ralph Bond

Assistant Production Manager

Krista Haley

Assistant Production Manager

Megan Corbet

Assistant Production Manager

Mona Slomsky

Casting Assistant

Susanne Lariviere

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Jeff Shapiro

Production Accountant

Laura C. Bowers

Production Coordinator

Ben Hadden

Production Coordinator

Johnny Duguid

Production Intern, Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Samantha Liss

Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Cheryl Ann Sansonetti

Production Coordinator

Robert Keyghobad

Production Manager

Daniel Riha

Researcher

Charles Dickens

Novel

Tom Johnson

Sound Designer, Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Karen O'Hara

Set Decoration

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

William Ross

Conductor, Original Music Composer, Orchestrator

Dennis Leonard

Sound Engineer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Dermot Power

Costume Design, Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

Roel Robles

Character Designer

Bill Corso

Makeup Effects, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist

Richard F. Mays

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

Doug Chiang

Visual Effects Art Director, Production Design

Tegan Taylor

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Scott Herbertson

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

Carin-Anne Strohmaier

First Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Pat Banta

Stunt Double, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Conrad Pope

Additional Music, Orchestrator

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Matthew O'Callaghan

Director, Animation Supervisor, Motion Capture Artist, Producer

Robert Jackson

Boom Operator

David H. Venghaus Jr.

Unit Production Manager, Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Ilram Choi

Stunts, Fight Choreographer

Michael Lantieri

Special Effects, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Bradley James Allan

In Memory Of, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jonathan Null

Head of Production, Supervising ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Bob Brown

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Sammy Pasha

Actor's Assistant

Mark Ginther

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Brian Simpson

Utility Stunts, Stunts

John Scott

Camera Operator

Andy Owen

Stunts

Jake McKinnon

Motion Capture Artist

Webster Colcord

Animation

Garrett Warren

Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Susan Germaine

Key Hair Stylist, Hair Designer, Hairstylist, Hair Department Head

Norman Newberry

Art Direction

Michael Parks

Animation

Euan K. MacDonald

Supervising Technical Director

Kyla Warren

Stunts

David Schultz

Stunts

Luca Kouimelis

Script Supervisor

Zach Martin

Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Recordist

Daniel S. McCoy

Boom Operator

Edouard F. Henriques

Hairstylist, Makeup Designer, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Keith Hall

Makeup Artist

Anthony Almaraz

Costume Supervisor, Key Costumer, Costumer, Set Costumer

Sam Restivo

Post Production Assistant, Additional Editing, Assistant Editor, Post Production Coordinator

Kevin Baillie

CG Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Kellogg

Animation, Animation Supervisor

Tina Roesler Kerwin

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Mike Stassi

Art Direction, Set Designer, Assistant Art Director

John Villarino

Construction Coordinator

Maurice K. McGuire

Third Assistant "B" Camera, Second Unit Cinematographer, "A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Colette D. Dahanne

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Mixer

John Bramley

Still Photographer

Brian Machleit

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Clint Smith

Dialogue Editor, Sound Recordist

Kenneth Karman

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Joseph Lederer

Additional Photography, Still Photographer

Frank Torres

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Alejandro M. Hernandez

Set Costumer

Christopher A. Schenck

Camera Operator

Nia Hansen

Production Intern, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

Amy Beresford

Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Dennis S. Sands

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sue Fox

Foley, Supervising ADR Editor, ADR Editor, Foley Editor

E. Larry Oatfield

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Pete Horner

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor

Mac Smith

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Ryan Tudhope

Visual Effects Producer, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Robert Calvert

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician

Matthew Moriarty

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator, Second Assistant Camera

Everette Webber

Digital Intermediate, Digital Intermediate Editor

Rolf Fleischmann

Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Erich A. Muller

Set Costumer

Adam Hart

Stunts, Stunt Double

Leff Lefferts

First Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Jenn Emberly

Animation Director, Animation Supervisor

Jeffrey Schwartz

Second Second Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

James Sathre

Lighting Technician, Technical Supervisor

Jimmy Almeida

Animation

Justin Hammond

Technical Supervisor, Lighting Manager, Lighting Artist, Camera Department Manager, Compositors, Lighting Technician

Jonathan Lyons

Animation

Harriette Landau

Makeup Artist

Cameron Folds

Animation

Oz Gani

Animation

Brett Boggs

Visual Effects

Richard McBride

Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositors, Compositor

Stéphane Couture

Lead Animator, Animation

Danny Wawrzaszek

Animation

Gregory Bossert

Archival Footage Research, Layout Supervisor

Peter Demarest

Compositors, Digital Compositors, Compositor

Yuhon Ng

Digital Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Animation

Lisa Shriver

Choreographer

Paulette Dauber

Unit Publicist

Andrea Carter

Art Department Coordinator

Michael Gastaldo

Property Master, Assistant Property Master

Mike Dacko

Animation, Lead Animator

Marc Gabbana

Art Direction, Concept Artist, Storyboard Artist

James M. Tanenbaum

Sound Mixer, Production Sound Mixer

Brian Chumney

Supervising Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Editorial Services, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Angie Yesson

Sound Recordist, Production Intern

Huseyin Caner

Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Reeder

Set Designer

Reiko Porter

Set Costumer

Bobby Mara

Construction Foreman, Propmaker, Construction Coordinator

David Latour

Animation

Jenna Kerr

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer

Chuck Martinez

Driver

Trey Clinesmith

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator

Jamie Shelley

Painter

Alex Wang

VFX Supervisor, VFX Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor

Erin Collins Butler

Art Department Manager, Visual Effects Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator

Justin Graham

Digital Compositors

Vladimir Todorov

Concept Artist, Character Designer

Ryan Chan

Editor, First Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, Assistant Editor

Shawn Kautz

Stunts

George Murphy

CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Lawson Brown

Set Dresser

Wally Crowder

Stunts

Brieann Rich

Craft Service

Sandra Scott

Digital Producer, Visual Effects Producer

Tony Olivieri

Additional First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera

Laura O'Keefe

Set Production Assistant, Production Secretary

Glen Gustafson

Lighting Artist

Robert Gaskill

Driver

Scott Wirtz

Lead Animator, Animation Supervisor

Nick Paige

Camera Operator

Francois Antoine

Visual Effects

Tania Saylor

Makeup Artist

Will Grant

Set Dresser

David 'Rudy' Grossman

CG Supervisor

Shawn Crowder

Stunts

Bob Mano

Motion Capture Artist, Mechanical Designer

Douglas Epps

Software Engineer, Head of Research, CGI Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Rachel Bolt

Musician

Jason Merck

Conceptual Design

Chris Jolly

VFX Artist, Compositors

John Huikku

Lighting Artist

John Ashton Thomas

Orchestrator

Joel Prihoda

Leadman

Jean Lin

Animation

Diego Garzon

Story Editor, Script Supervisor

Brian Flora

Matte Painter, Art Direction

Kurt Kaufman

Concept Artist, Co-Art Director

Chris Bonura

Art Department Assistant

Kino Scialabba

Conceptual Design, Concept Artist

David Venezky

Prop Maker, Set Dresser

Ryan Geoffrey Walker

Animation

Ross Burgess

Animation

George Alcco-Sima

Animation

Zack Bunker

Art Department Assistant

Genevieve Elkin

Art Department Assistant

Leon Kogan

Art Department Assistant

Margaret Sigel

Actor's Assistant

James Monroe Tharp Jr.

Best Boy Electrician

Deron Tse

Rigging Grip

Dennis Hoerter

Key Grip

Jordan Santamaria

Musician

Rene Mandel

Musician

Matthew Brewbaker

Producer, Editor, Post Production Assistant

Blanche Sindelar

Assistant Property Master

Julie Beattie Iiams

Set Dresser

Brian Garbellini

Camera Operator

Gina Bonacquisti

Key Hair Stylist

Nadege Schoenfeld

Makeup Artist

Michelle Liu

Set Costumer, Costumer, Key Costumer

Ryan Michero

CG Supervisor

Joel Friesch

Set Dresser, Modeling, Digital Effects Supervisor

Alia Dong-Stewart

Motion Capture Artist

Charles Parrish

Motion Capture Artist

Kirk Dunne

Motion Capture Artist

Sarah Goller

Set Production Assistant, Production Office Assistant, Production Assistant

Regina Carney

Post-Production Manager

Cliff McLaughlin

Stunts

Kevin Conde

Systems Administrators & Support

Antonio Eggermont

Systems Administrators & Support

Timothy McCormick

Systems Administrators & Support

Rich Murillo

Systems Administrators & Support

Christopher S. Patterson

Systems Administrators & Support

Doug Swam

Systems Administrators & Support

James Trousdale

Systems Administrators & Support

Nathan Schauf

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Tu Le

Lighting Artist, CG Artist

Scott G. Trosclair

Lighting Artist

Brian Kulig

Lighting Supervisor

George Banks

Animation

Jeremy Bolan

Animation

Evelyn Botter

Animation

Bryon Caldwell

Animation, Senior Animator

Rena M. Fowler

Animation

Julie Jaros

Animation, CG Animator, 3D Artist

Keith Johnson

Animation

Dan Kunz

Animation

Julija Learie

Animation

Jax Lee

Animation

Tal Peleg

Animation

Kevin Quaid

Animation

Salvador Ruiz

Animation

Andrew Schneider

Animation

Roland Vallet

Animation

Colin Fix

Character Designer

Po-Ming Chu

Modeling

John 'JD' Daniel

Modeling

Yuki Yamamura

Modeling

Jason Brown

Visual Effects

Rony Edde

Visual Effects

Michael Hall

Visual Effects Editor

Nathaniel Hunter

Visual Effects

Eric Texier

Visual Effects

Andrew Butler

Creature Technical Director, VFX Artist

Christopher Hamilton

VFX Artist

Sunghwan Hong

VFX Artist

Erin King

Rotoscoping Artist, Visual Effects Coordinator

Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff

Camera Production Assistant, Visual Effects Coordinator

PRODUCTORAS

ImageMovers

Walt Disney Pictures

La leyenda de Klaus (2019)

El Grinch (2000)

Pesadilla antes de Navidad (1993)

Los Teleñecos en Cuentos de Navidad (1992)

Muchas gracias, Mr. Scrooge (1970)

Si te gusta Cuento de Navidad, te recomendamos:

Lluvia de albóndigas (2009)

Noche en el museo 2 (2009)

Horton (2008)

Alvin y las ardillas (2007)

Ratónpolis (2006)

Vecinos invasores (2006)

Chicken Little (2005)

Polar Express (2004)

El espantatiburones (2004)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.