Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Cars (2006)

"Ahhh ...tiene ese olor a película nueva."

Cars (2006)

Cars (2006)

1h. 57min.

$120,000,000

$461,983,149

El aspirante a campeón de carreras Rayo McQueen está sobre la vía rápida al éxito, la fama y todo lo que él había soñado, hasta que por error toma un desvío inesperado en la polvorienta y solitaria Ruta 66. Su actitud arrogante se desvanece cuando llega a una pequeña comunidad olvidada que le enseña las cosas importantes de la vida que había olvidado.

REPARTO

Michael Wallis

Michael Wallis

Sheriff (voice)

George Carlin

George Carlin

Fillmore (voice)

Paul Dooley

Paul Dooley

Sarge (voice)

Jenifer Lewis

Jenifer Lewis

Flo (voice)

Guido Quaroni

Guido Quaroni

Guido (voice)

Richard Petty

Richard Petty

The King (voice)

Michael Keaton

Michael Keaton

Chick Hicks (voice)

Katherine Helmond

Katherine Helmond

Lizzie (voice)

John Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger

Mack / Hamm Car / Abominable Snow Plow / P.T. Flea Car (voice)

Joe Ranft

Joe Ranft

Red (voice)

Jeremy Piven

Jeremy Piven

Harv (voice)

Jeremy Clarkson

Jeremy Clarkson

British Harv

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

Junior (voice)

Mario Andretti

Mario Andretti

Himself

Michael Schumacher

Michael Schumacher

Michael Schumacher Ferrari (voice)

Jay Leno

Jay Leno

Jay Limo (voice)

Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Woody Car (voice)

Tim Allen

Tim Allen

Buzz Lightyear Car (voice)

Billy Crystal

Billy Crystal

Mike Car (voice)

John Goodman

John Goodman

Sullivan Truck (voice)

Dave Foley

Dave Foley

Flik Car (voice)

Bob Costas

Bob Costas

Bob Cutlass (voice)

Darrell Waltrip

Darrell Waltrip

Darrell Cartrip (voice)

Richard Kind

Richard Kind

Van (voice)

Edie McClurg

Edie McClurg

Minny (voice)

Humpy Wheeler

Humpy Wheeler

Tex (voice)

Tom Magliozzi

Tom Magliozzi

Rusty Rust-eze (voice)

Ray Magliozzi

Ray Magliozzi

Dusty Rust-eze (voice)

Lynda Petty

Lynda Petty

Mrs. The King (voice)

Andrew Stanton

Andrew Stanton

Fred (voice)

Mike Nelson

Mike Nelson

Not Chuck (voice)

Joe Ranft

Joe Ranft

Peterbilt (voice)

Jonas Rivera

Jonas Rivera

Boost (voice)

Lou Romano

Lou Romano

Snotrod (voice)

Adrian Ochoa

Adrian Ochoa

Wingo (voice)

E.J. Holowicki

E.J. Holowicki

DJ (voice)

Elissa Knight

Elissa Knight

Tia (voice)

Lindsey Collins

Lindsey Collins

Mia (voice)

Larry Benton

Larry Benton

Motorhome Race Fan (voice)

Douglas Keever

Douglas Keever

Motorhome Race Fan (voice)

Sherry Lynn

Sherry Lynn

(voice)

Mickie McGowan

Mickie McGowan

Additional Voices (voice)

Jack Angel

Jack Angel

Additional Voices (voice)

Michael Bell

Michael Bell

Houser Boon (voice)

Bob Bergen

Bob Bergen

Various Reporters (voice)

Susan Blu

Susan Blu

(voice)

Andrea Boerries

Andrea Boerries

(voice)

Marco Boerries

Marco Boerries

(voice)

Rodger Bumpass

Rodger Bumpass

Wide Chick Pitty (voice)

Torbin Xan Bullock

Torbin Xan Bullock

(voice)

Richard Cawood

Richard Cawood

(voice)

Scott Clark

Scott Clark

(voice)

Kathy Coates

Kathy Coates

Kathy Copter (voice)

John Cygan

John Cygan

Various Reporters (voice)

Jennifer Darling

Jennifer Darling

Various Reporters (voice)

Paul Eiding

Paul Eiding

Various Reporters (voice)

Bill Farmer

Bill Farmer

Various Reporters (voice)

Brian Fee

Brian Fee

(voice)

Teresa Ganzel

Teresa Ganzel

(voice)

Craig Good

Craig Good

Announcer (voice)

Jess Harnell

Jess Harnell

Sven 'The Governator' (voice)

Artie Kempner

Artie Kempner

(voice)

Hooman Khalili

Hooman Khalili

Hooman (voice)

Sonoko Konishi

Sonoko Konishi

Chuki (voice)

Erik Langley

Erik Langley

(voice)

Danny Mann

Danny Mann

Al Oft (voice)

Laraine Newman

Laraine Newman

Various Reporters (voice)

Teddy Newton

Teddy Newton

(voice)

Colleen O

Colleen O'Shaughnessey

(voice)

Bob Peterson

Bob Peterson

(voice)

Steve Purcell

Steve Purcell

(voice)

Jan Rabson

Jan Rabson

Various Reporters (voice)

A.J. Riebli III

A.J. Riebli III

(voice)

Dan Scanlon

Dan Scanlon

(voice)

Stephen Schaffer

Stephen Schaffer

(voice)

Ken Schretzmann

Ken Schretzmann

(voice)

Bob Scott

Bob Scott

Additional Voices (voice)

Matt Staudt

Matt Staudt

(voice)

Jay Ward

Jay Ward

(voice)

Jim Ward

Jim Ward

Various Reporters (voice)

Colette Whitaker

Colette Whitaker

(voice)

EQUIPO

Randy Newman

Randy Newman

Music Producer, Conductor, Music, Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

Jean-Claude Kalache

Jean-Claude Kalache

Lighting Technician, Director of Photography, Lighting Supervisor

Jeremy Lasky

Jeremy Lasky

Director of Photography, Sequence Leads, Layout

Darla K. Anderson

Darla K. Anderson

Producer, Other

Lee Unkrich

Lee Unkrich

Director, Additional Editing, Additional Editor, Other, Supervising Film Editor, Executive Producer, Story, Editor

Thomas Porter

Thomas Porter

Supervising Technical Director, Associate Producer, Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Pauley

Bob Pauley

Character Designer, Art Direction, Production Design

Tia W. Kratter

Tia W. Kratter

Archival Footage Research, Shading, Art Direction, Background Designer, Lead Painter

Eben Ostby

Eben Ostby

Supervising Technical Director, Character Modelling Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director

Sophie Vincelette

Sophie Vincelette

Set Dressing Supervisor, Set Supervisor, Lead Set Dresser, Set Dresser

Bud Luckey

Bud Luckey

Visual Development, In Memory Of, Concept Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Character Designer, Story, Animation, Additional Effects Development

Jonas Rivera

Jonas Rivera

Art Department Manager, Production Manager, Art Department Coordinator, Producer, Production Office Assistant

Glenn Kim

Glenn Kim

Production Artist, CG Painter

Laura Phillips

Laura Phillips

Art Direction, Shading, CG Painter

Jamie Frye

Jamie Frye

CG Painter

Yvonne Herbst

Yvonne Herbst

CG Painter

Gary Schultz

Gary Schultz

Production Artist, Character Designer, Set Designer, Modeling

Albert Lozano

Albert Lozano

Production Artist

Nathaniel McLaughlin

Nathaniel McLaughlin

Art Direction, Production Artist, Character Designer

Jerome Ranft

Jerome Ranft

Sculptor

Jay Ward

Jay Ward

Public Relations, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager

Andrea Warren

Andrea Warren

Producer, Co-Producer, Art Department Coordinator, Art Department Manager, CG Painter, Art Department Assistant, Production Manager

Gregg Olsson

Gregg Olsson

Layout, Modeling, Sequence Leads

Robert Anderson

Robert Anderson

Layout, Director of Photography

Louis Gonzales

Louis Gonzales

Title Designer, Layout, Digital Storyboarding, CG Artist, Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Mark Sanford

Mark Sanford

Set Dressing Artist, Layout, Sequence Leads

Brett Pulliam

Brett Pulliam

Animation

Ellen Moon Lee

Ellen Moon Lee

Set Dressing Artist, Graphic Designer, Title Designer, Production Artist, Art Direction

Phat Phuong

Phat Phuong

Set Dressing Artist, CG Artist, Lead Set Dresser

Doug Sweetland

Doug Sweetland

Director, Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation

Scott Clark

Scott Clark

Animation Director, Supervising Animator, Animation Supervisor, Animation

Andrew Gordon

Andrew Gordon

Animation

Shawn Krause

Shawn Krause

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Bobby Podesta

Bobby Podesta

Fix Animator, Additional Storyboarding, Animation Director, Animation Supervisor, Supervising Animator, Animation

Brett Coderre

Brett Coderre

Animation

Bobby Beck

Bobby Beck

Animation

Karen Kiser

Karen Kiser

Archival Footage Research, Animation

James Ford Murphy

James Ford Murphy

Animation Director, Animation

Victor Navone

Victor Navone

Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Jon Mead

Jon Mead

Animation

Dave Mullins

Dave Mullins

Fix Animator, Supervising Animator, Animation Director, Animation

Tasha Wedeen

Tasha Wedeen

Animation

Ron Zorman

Ron Zorman

Animation

Kathleen Relyea

Kathleen Relyea

Animation Fix Coordinator, Animation Department Coordinator

Ken Schretzmann

Ken Schretzmann

Second Film Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editing

Torbin Xan Bullock

Torbin Xan Bullock

First Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor, Additional Editorial Assistant

Hoon H. Kim

Hoon H. Kim

Editorial Coordinator, Editorial Manager, Production Intern

Mark Nielsen

Mark Nielsen

Lighting Manager, Associate Producer, Story Manager, Production Manager, Producer

Tim Best

Tim Best

Lighting Artist, Lighting Supervisor, Master Lighting Artist

Steve May

Steve May

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, CG Supervisor, Supervising Technical Director

Rob Cook

Rob Cook

Software Team Lead, Researcher, Software Engineer

Erik Forman

Erik Forman

Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager

Paul Cichocki

Paul Cichocki

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor, Additional Editor, Post Production Supervisor

John Hazelton

John Hazelton

Projection

Doc Kane

Doc Kane

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Shannon Mills

Shannon Mills

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor

Dennie Thorpe

Dennie Thorpe

Foley, Foley Artist

Jana Vance

Jana Vance

Foley Artist, Foley

Dee Selby

Dee Selby

Assistant Sound Designer, Assistant Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Foley Editor

Juan Peralta

Juan Peralta

Mix Technician, Foley Editor, Sound Mix Technician, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bruno Coon

Bruno Coon

Music Editor, Additional Music, Supervising Music Editor

Ellen Heuer

Ellen Heuer

Foley Artist, Foley

Noah Newman

Noah Newman

Editor, Post Production Coordinator

William Cone

William Cone

Production Design, Character Designer, CG Painter, Additional Effects Development

Teresa Eckton

Teresa Eckton

Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Foley, Sound Effects Editor

Tom Myers

Tom Myers

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Designer

David Munier

David Munier

Set Supervisor, Special Effects, Shading

Jessica Giampietro McMackin

Jessica Giampietro McMackin

Visual Effects Supervisor, Systems Administrators & Support

Nicholas C. Smith

Nicholas C. Smith

Editor, Additional Editor, Associate Editor, Additional Editing

Stan Webb

Stan Webb

Additional Editor, Second Film Editor, Editor

Kevin Reher

Kevin Reher

Casting Director, Production Accountant, Producer, Production Controller, Casting

Andrew Jimenez

Andrew Jimenez

Director of Photography, VFX Artist, CG Artist, Visual Effects, Animation

Mickie McGowan

Mickie McGowan

ADR Coordinator, ADR & Dubbing, Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Josh Cooley

Josh Cooley

Director, Writer, Additional Script Supervisor, Storyboard Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story, Screenplay

Tony Sereno

Tony Sereno

Sound Re-Recording Assistant, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mix Technician

Mario Andretti

Mario Andretti

Rodrigo Blaas

Rodrigo Blaas

Other, Animation

Mark Andrews

Mark Andrews

Director, Storyboard, Story Consultant, Head of Story, Additional Storyboarding, Screenplay, Storyboard Artist, Script Supervisor

Tessa Swigart

Tessa Swigart

Post Production Assistant, Assistant Editor

Jonathan Null

Jonathan Null

Head of Production, Supervising ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor, Supervising Sound Editor, First Assistant Editor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Dan Scanlon

Dan Scanlon

Director, Screenplay, Storyboard Artist, Executive Producer

Ted Mathot

Ted Mathot

Story Supervisor, Production Artist, Additional Storyboarding, Story Artist

Brandon Onstott

Brandon Onstott

Shading, CG Artist

Brice R. Parker

Brice R. Parker

Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Production Manager, Editorial Coordinator

Connor Funk

Connor Funk

Chris Montan

Chris Montan

Executive Music Producer

Bob Scott

Bob Scott

Animation, Opening/Ending Animation

Jay Shuster

Jay Shuster

Production Design, Art Direction, Character Designer

George Doering

George Doering

Musician

David Slusser

David Slusser

Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Tom MacDougall

Tom MacDougall

Music Supervisor, Executive Music Producer

Bob Whitehill

Bob Whitehill

Stereoscopic Supervisor, Layout, Animation, Visual Effects Supervisor, Layout Supervisor, Visual Effects

Anthony Christov

Anthony Christov

Production Artist, Character Designer, Art Direction

Tommy Morgan

Tommy Morgan

Musician, Additional Soundtrack

Sean England

Sean England

Foley Recordist, Foley Artist, Foley

Larry Hopkins

Larry Hopkins

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Jason Boose

Jason Boose

Animation

Al Nelson

Al Nelson

Assistant Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Gary Summers

Gary Summers

Sound Mixer, Sound Designer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Sandra Ford Karpman

Sandra Ford Karpman

Special Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Visual Effects

Adrian Ochoa

Adrian Ochoa

Story Coordinator

Brian Fee

Brian Fee

Director, Original Story, Storyboard Artist

Erik Langley

Erik Langley

Art Department Manager, Production Assistant, Art Department Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Buck Lewis

Buck Lewis

Lead Character Designer, Visual Development, Character Designer, Additional Effects Development

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Laura Leganza Reynolds

Technical Supervisor, Manager of Operations, Production Manager, Editorial Manager

Dalton Grant

Dalton Grant

Additional Storyboarding, Storyboard

Vince Caro

Vince Caro

Additional Dialogue, Score Engineer, ADR Recordist, ADR & Dubbing

Nelson

Nelson 'Rey' Bohol

Animation, Set Designer, Production Artist

Jay Kriss

Jay Kriss

Camera Operator

Dustin Cawood

Dustin Cawood

Assistant Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Sound Design Assistant, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Nolting

Kevin Nolting

Director, Second Film Editor, Additional Editing, Editor

Bert Berry

Bert Berry

Art Department Coordinator, CG Painter, Art Direction

Frank Marocco

Frank Marocco

Musician

Susan E. Levin

Susan E. Levin

Script Supervisor

Terry Claborn

Terry Claborn

Color Timer

Steve Slanec

Steve Slanec

Assistant Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Foley Supervisor

Bill Liston

Bill Liston

Orchestrator

Frank Rinella

Frank Rinella

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, Foley, Foley Mixer

Jurgen Scharpf

Jurgen Scharpf

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician

Stephanie Hamilton

Stephanie Hamilton

Visual Effects, Art Department Coordinator

Michal Makarewicz

Michal Makarewicz

Animation Director, Animation

Jonathan Sacks

Jonathan Sacks

Orchestrator

Frank Wolf

Frank Wolf

Scoring Mixer

Mach Tony Kobayashi

Mach Tony Kobayashi

Visual Effects, Shading, VFX Artist

Christina Garcia Weiland

Christina Garcia Weiland

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Matt Nolte

Matt Nolte

Art Direction, Animation

Michael Stocker

Michael Stocker

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Luigi Passalacqua

Luigi Passalacqua

Craft Service

Gerald E. Hackett III

Gerald E. Hackett III

Security

John R. Anderson

John R. Anderson

Software Engineer, Researcher

David Sotnick

David Sotnick

Systems Administrators & Support

Lloyd Bernberg

Lloyd Bernberg

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads

Sungyeon Joh

Sungyeon Joh

Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Artist, Layout

Chris DiGiovanni

Chris DiGiovanni

Production Manager, Animation Production Assistant, Associate Producer, Fix Animator, Animation Manager

Joshua Hollander

Joshua Hollander

Visual Effects Producer, Unit Manager, Production Manager, 3D Director

Glenn Kasprzycki

Glenn Kasprzycki

Sound Recordist, Editorial Services

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Musician

James Thatcher

James Thatcher

Musician

Amera Rizk

Amera Rizk

First Assistant Editor, Editorial Production Assistant, Assistant Editor

Sukwon Park

Sukwon Park

Layout

David Skelly

David Skelly

Story Artist, Assistant Art Director

Kevin Connolly

Kevin Connolly

Musician

Ray Felipe

Ray Felipe

Script Researcher

Tom Gately

Tom Gately

Lead Animator, Animation

Don Crum

Don Crum

Animation

Steve Mason

Steve Mason

Fix Animator, Animation

Jean-Claude Tran

Jean-Claude Tran

Animation

Ian White

Ian White

Animation

Sarah Mercey-Boose

Sarah Mercey-Boose

Animation

Maxwell Brace IV

Maxwell Brace IV

Story Artist, Storyboard Artist

Charles Paley

Charles Paley

Music Editor

Christopher Barrick

Christopher Barrick

ADR Mixer, Foley Editor

James S. Baker

James S. Baker

Storyboard Artist, Story Artist, Additional Storyboarding

Jon Reisch

Jon Reisch

Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Dale Ruffolo

Dale Ruffolo

Master Lighting Artist, Lighting Technician, Lighting Artist, Modeling

Carlos Baena

Carlos Baena

CG Animator, Animation

Nick Berry

Nick Berry

Art Department Manager, Production Coordinator

Jeremy Birn

Jeremy Birn

Lighting Artist

Airton Dittz Jr.

Airton Dittz Jr.

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Craig Foster

Craig Foster

Title Designer, Art Direction, Graphic Designer

Travis Hathaway

Travis Hathaway

Animation Director, Animation

Alison Leaf

Alison Leaf

Set Dressing Artist

Matthew Luhn

Matthew Luhn

Story Artist, Animation

Matt Majers

Matt Majers

Animation

Andrew Pienaar

Andrew Pienaar

Master Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads, Lighting Artist, Set Dresser

Brett Schulz

Brett Schulz

Animation Supervisor, Animation

Michael Sparber

Michael Sparber

Director of Photography, Lighting Artist, Sequence Leads, Master Lighting Artist

Anthony Ho Wong

Anthony Ho Wong

Other, Animation

Anna Wolitzky

Anna Wolitzky

Additional Editing, First Assistant Editor, Second Film Editor

Michael Kass

Michael Kass

Researcher, Software Engineer

Tony DeRose

Tony DeRose

Software Team Lead, Archival Footage Research, Researcher, Software Engineer

Jack Paulus

Jack Paulus

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Technical Director, VFX Artist

Tamsen Mitchell

Tamsen Mitchell

Project Manager

Chris Lasell

Chris Lasell

Systems Administrators & Support

Matthew Lindahl

Matthew Lindahl

Systems Administrators & Support

Terry Lee Moseley

Terry Lee Moseley

Systems Administrators & Support

Ian Westcott

Ian Westcott

Systems Administrators & Support

Lars R. Damerow

Lars R. Damerow

Shading, Systems Administrators & Support

Patrick Guenette

Patrick Guenette

Visual Effects Technical Director, Systems Administrators & Support, Shading

Steven James

Steven James

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Michael Kilgore

Michael Kilgore

Simulation & Effects Artist, Shading

Lisa Kim

Lisa Kim

Lighting Artist, Modeling

Ken Lao

Ken Lao

Additional Effects Development, Sequence Leads, Shading, Lighting Technician, Master Lighting Artist

Josh Minor

Josh Minor

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Shane M. Thomas

Shane M. Thomas

Production Assistant, Art Department Manager

Gabriel Schlumberger

Gabriel Schlumberger

Layout

Don Williams

Don Williams

Musician

Gabriel Benveniste

Gabriel Benveniste

Systems Administrators & Support

Ling Hsu

Ling Hsu

Systems Administrators & Support

Jason

Jason 'Jayfish' Hull

Systems Administrators & Support

Patrick Siemer

Patrick Siemer

Title Graphics, Digital Storyboarding

Nelson Siu

Nelson Siu

Systems Administrators & Support

Elle Yoko Suzuki

Elle Yoko Suzuki

Systems Administrators & Support

Andy Thomas

Andy Thomas

Systems Administrators & Support

Jay Weiland

Jay Weiland

Systems Administrators & Support

Brad Winemiller

Brad Winemiller

Sequence Supervisor, VFX Artist, Simulation & Effects Artist

Andy Witkin

Andy Witkin

Software Team Lead, In Memory Of, Researcher, Software Engineer

Wayne Wooten

Wayne Wooten

Software Engineer, Lighting Technician

Karl Vincent

Karl Vincent

Musician

Erdem Taylan

Erdem Taylan

VFX Artist, Visual Development, Visual Effects

Dan Nguyen

Dan Nguyen

Animation

Gary Bruins

Gary Bruins

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Jeremy Vickery

Jeremy Vickery

CG Artist, Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist

Marlon Castro

Marlon Castro

Security

Paul Chideya

Paul Chideya

Security

BoB

BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan

Systems Administrators & Support

Jose Ignacio

Jose Ignacio

Systems Administrators & Support

James G. Dashe

James G. Dashe

Systems Administrators & Support

Peter Ward

Peter Ward

Systems Administrators & Support

Michael O

Michael O'Brien

Visual Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist, Systems Administrators & Support, Information Systems Manager, Software Engineer

Adam Burke

Adam Burke

Animation

John Lee

John Lee

Matte Painter, Animation

David Earl Smith

David Earl Smith

Animation

Michael Wu

Michael Wu

Animation

Jaime Landes Roe

Jaime Landes Roe

Animation

Cynthia Slavens

Cynthia Slavens

Post Production Supervisor

Michael Hitson

Michael Hitson

Security

Jane Yen

Jane Yen

Visual Effects Supervisor, Software Engineer, Simulation & Effects Artist

Andrew Butts

Andrew Butts

Shading, Software Engineer

Michael Chann

Michael Chann

Software Engineer

Martin Reddy

Martin Reddy

Software Team Lead, Software Engineer

Kiril Vidimce

Kiril Vidimce

Software Engineer

Gordon D.B. Cameron

Gordon D.B. Cameron

Software Engineer

Ross Dickinson

Ross Dickinson

Systems Administrators & Support

Will Phan

Will Phan

Systems Administrators & Support

Auburn C.

Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

Systems Administrators & Support

Keith Cormier

Keith Cormier

Lighting Technician, Lighting Artist

Malcolm Blanchard

Malcolm Blanchard

Software Engineer

Lucas Ives

Lucas Ives

Software Engineer

Mark Leone

Mark Leone

Software Engineer

Marco da Silva

Marco da Silva

Software Engineer, Animation

Brendan Donohoe

Brendan Donohoe

Software Engineer

Tom Lokovic

Tom Lokovic

Software Engineer

Chris Schoeneman

Chris Schoeneman

Software Engineer

Paul Strauss

Paul Strauss

Software Engineer

Gareth Davis

Gareth Davis

Software Team Lead

Jerremy Holland

Jerremy Holland

Software Team Lead

Susan Fisher Fong

Susan Fisher Fong

Software Engineer

Keith Kops

Keith Kops

Security

Candelaria Lozano

Candelaria Lozano

Craft Service

Guillermo Segovia

Guillermo Segovia

Craft Service

Osvaldo Tomatis

Osvaldo Tomatis

Craft Service

Olga Velaszquez

Olga Velaszquez

Craft Service

Marie Nilsson

Marie Nilsson

Craft Service

Bob Roden

Bob Roden

Legal Services

Kristine Javier

Kristine Javier

Security

Noah Skinner

Noah Skinner

Security

Neil Blevins

Neil Blevins

CG Artist, Shading

Evan Pontoriero

Evan Pontoriero

Conceptual Design, Layout, Modeling

John Zudell

John Zudell

Ryan Pemberton

Ryan Pemberton

Antonio Ghini

Antonio Ghini

Jay Faye

Jay Faye

Japeth Pieper

Japeth Pieper

In Memory Of, CG Painter

Keith Daniel Klohn

Keith Daniel Klohn

VFX Artist

David MacCarthy

David MacCarthy

Visual Effects Technical Director, VFX Artist

Ferdi Scheepers

Ferdi Scheepers

VFX Artist

Kamal Mistry

Kamal Mistry

VFX Artist, Shading

Brad Kane

Brad Kane

Special Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Coordinator

Ernesto Nemesio

Ernesto Nemesio

Matte Painter

Paul Topolos

Paul Topolos

Matte Painter

Andy Whittock

Andy Whittock

Shading

Holly Lloyd

Holly Lloyd

Visual Effects

Cortney Armitage

Cortney Armitage

Layout

Suny Behar

Suny Behar

Layout

David Lortsher

David Lortsher

Colorist

Lydia Paweski

Lydia Paweski

Music Coordinator

Bruce Morganthaler

Bruce Morganthaler

Musician

Gabe Witcher

Gabe Witcher

Musician

Greg Huckins

Greg Huckins

Musician

Lisa S. Young

Lisa S. Young

Software Engineer

Kristen Light

Kristen Light

Craft Service

Dana Basinger

Dana Basinger

Projection

Karen Dunn

Karen Dunn

Project Manager

Kay Seirup

Kay Seirup

Project Manager

Renee Adams

Renee Adams

Project Manager

Tom Sanocki

Tom Sanocki

Characters

Francisco Figueroa

Francisco Figueroa

Craft Service

Mark Rinaldi

Mark Rinaldi

Dialogue Editor

PRODUCCIÓN

Walt Disney Pictures

Walt Disney Pictures

Pixar

Pixar

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Cars, te recomendamos:

Volver