Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Abierto Hasta el Amanecer (1996)

"Una noche es lo único que les separa de la libertad... Pero será una noche infernal"

Abierto Hasta el Amanecer (1996)

Abierto Hasta el Amanecer (1996)

From Dusk Till Dawn

1h. 50min.

$19,000,000

$25,836,616

Los hermanos Gecko, Seth y Richard, dos peligrosos criminales, se dirigen a la frontera de México escapando de la policia. En su huida utilizarán la caravana de la familia Fuller, tomando al pastor Jacob y a sus dos hijos como rehenes. Los cinco viajeros,llegan hasta el Titty Twister, un siniestro local donde espera el contacto de los hemanos Gecko.

REPARTO

Cheech Marin

Cheech Marin

Border Guard/Chet Pussy/Carlos

Danny Trejo

Danny Trejo

Razor Charlie

Tom Savini

Tom Savini

Sex Machine

Fred Williamson

Fred Williamson

Frost

Michael Parks

Michael Parks

Texas Ranger

Brenda Hillhouse

Brenda Hillhouse

Hostage Gloria Hill

John Saxon

John Saxon

FBI Agent

Marc Lawrence

Marc Lawrence

Motel Owner

Kelly Preston

Kelly Preston

Newscaster Kelly Houge

John Hawkes

John Hawkes

Pete Bottoms / Liquor Store Clerk

Tito Larriva

Tito Larriva

Titty Twister Guitarist & Vocalist

Peter Atanasoff

Peter Atanasoff

Titty Twister Saxophonist

Johnny Vatos Hernandez

Johnny Vatos Hernandez

Titty Twister Drummer

Aimee Graham

Aimee Graham

Blonde Hostage

Heidi McNeal

Heidi McNeal

Red-headed Hostage

Ernest M. Garcia

Ernest M. Garcia

Big Emilio

Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Sex Machine's Buddy

Cristos

Cristos

Danny

Mike Moroff

Mike Moroff

Manny

Tia Texada

Tia Texada

Bar Dancer

Janine Jordae

Janine Jordae

Bar Dancer

Ungela Brockman

Ungela Brockman

Bar Dancer

Michelle Berube

Michelle Berube

Bar Dancer

Michael McKay

Michael McKay

Monster

Jake McKinnon

Jake McKinnon

Monster

Walter Phelan

Walter Phelan

Monster

Wayne Toth

Wayne Toth

Monster

Rosalia Hayakawa

Rosalia Hayakawa

Bar Dancer

Cecilia Montiel

Cecilia Montiel

Herself

Annette Harper

Annette Harper

Bar Dancer

Lawrence Bender

Lawrence Bender

Man in Diner (Uncredited)

EQUIPO

Lawrence Bender

Lawrence Bender

Executive Music Producer, Executive Producer, Producer

Paul Hellerman

Paul Hellerman

Co-Producer, Production Manager

Mayne Berke

Mayne Berke

Art Direction, Production Design

Salma Hayek

Salma Hayek

Producer, Choreographer

Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting

Elizabeth Avellan

Elizabeth Avellan

Co-Producer, Producer

Dean Beville

Dean Beville

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor

Elaine J. Huzzar

Elaine J. Huzzar

Casting

Robert Kurtzman

Robert Kurtzman

Visual Effects Coordinator, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Co-Producer, Story, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

John Esposito

John Esposito

Co-Producer

Cecilia Montiel

Cecilia Montiel

Production Design

Felipe Fernández del Paso

Felipe Fernández del Paso

Production Design, Set Decoration

Graciela Mazón

Graciela Mazón

Costume Design

Robert Deschaine

Robert Deschaine

Foley Mixer, ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Harry B. Miller III

Harry B. Miller III

ADR Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Editor

Michael Atwell

Michael Atwell

Construction Foreman, Art Direction

Tim Simonec

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Jillian Kreiner

Jillian Kreiner

Costume Design, Set Costumer

Scott Curtis

Scott Curtis

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Mixer, Foley Editor

Tamara Smith

Tamara Smith

Post Production Supervisor, Producer, Co-Producer

Douglas Aarniokoski

Douglas Aarniokoski

Director, First Assistant Director

Dan Wallin

Dan Wallin

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Scoring Mixer

Joyce Rudolph

Joyce Rudolph

Still Photographer

Dana Porter

Dana Porter

Foley Recordist

Joshua Winget

Joshua Winget

Supervising Music Editor, Temp Music Editor, Music Editor

Ermahn Ospina

Ermahn Ospina

Key Makeup Artist, Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

David Orr

David Orr

Color Timer

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Charles Maynes

Charles Maynes

Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Recordist, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Luz María Rojas

Luz María Rojas

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Robert Stromberg

Robert Stromberg

Director, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Design Consultant, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Design, Effects Supervisor

John Bisson

John Bisson

Makeup Effects Designer

Tom Gerard

Tom Gerard

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Warren Hamilton Jr.

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Patrushkha Mierzwa

Patrushkha Mierzwa

Utility Sound, Boom Operator

Patricio A. Libenson

Patricio A. Libenson

Foley, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Supervisor

Colin De Rouin

Colin De Rouin

Art Direction, Set Designer

Derek Raser

Derek Raser

Transportation Coordinator

Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Location Assistant, Location Scout

Steve M. Davison

Steve M. Davison

Stunts, Stunt Double, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Brian Markey

Brian Markey

Construction Coordinator

Greg Hedgepath

Greg Hedgepath

Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Sergio Reyes

Sergio Reyes

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Josh R. Jaggars

Josh R. Jaggars

Visual Effects Producer

Caylah Eddleblute

Caylah Eddleblute

Art Direction, Property Master, Assistant Property Master, Production Design

John

John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

Digital Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Earl Craft

Robert Earl Craft

Location Manager

Dawn Todd Curfman

Dawn Todd Curfman

Post Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Jon Sperry

Jon Sperry

Dialect Coach, Dialogue Coach

Frank Smathers

Frank Smathers

ADR Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Recordist, Sound Effects Editor, Foley Editor, Dialogue Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Thom

Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Dolby Consultant

Brian Louks

Brian Louks

Additional Gaffer

Solange S. Schwalbe

Solange S. Schwalbe

Foley Supervisor, Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Sound Editor

Abigail Sheiner

Abigail Sheiner

Art Department Coordinator

B. Tennyson Sebastian III

B. Tennyson Sebastian III

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dana Gustafson

Dana Gustafson

Sound Assistant, Sound Editor, Foley Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

William Jacobs

William Jacobs

Foley Supervisor, Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor

Lou Ann Quast

Lou Ann Quast

Script Supervisor

John Pospisil

John Pospisil

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Robert Clark

Robert Clark

Sculptor

Dieter Busch

Dieter Busch

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

Antoine Durr

Antoine Durr

Visual Effects Technical Director, Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Supervisor, CGI Supervisor

Adam Lustig

Adam Lustig

Assistant Art Director

Jacqueline Aronson

Jacqueline Aronson

Set Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Mark Ulano

Mark Ulano

Production Sound Mixer, Additional Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Michael Whetstone

Michael Whetstone

Set Dresser

Beth Bergeron

Beth Bergeron

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Effects Editor, ADR Editor

Charles Ewing Smith

Charles Ewing Smith

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects, Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Steven J. Scott

Steven J. Scott

Digital Colorist, Digital Compositors, Digital Color Timer, Digital Intermediate Colorist

Matthew C. Beville

Matthew C. Beville

Foley Mixer, Foley Editor, Sound Recordist

Bruce Callahan

Bruce Callahan

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Alan Cohen

Alan Cohen

First Assistant "A" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Jeff Hay

Jeff Hay

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Brian Bettwy

Brian Bettwy

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Rick Stribling

Rick Stribling

Grip, Key Grip

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Daniel Fort

Daniel Fort

Pre-Visualization Supervisor, First Assistant Editor

Chris Carriveau

Chris Carriveau

Leadman

Craig Braginsky

Craig Braginsky

Additional Music

David Berryman

David Berryman

Camera Loader

Allan Bromberg

Allan Bromberg

Foley Editor, Sound Editor

Gloria Cooper

Gloria Cooper

Boom Operator

Gill Montie

Gill Montie

Tattooist

James C. Beeson

James C. Beeson

Carpenter, Painter

Carlos A. Chavez

Carlos A. Chavez

Painter

Jennifer Flynn

Jennifer Flynn

Painter

Wendy Jerde

Wendy Jerde

Painter

Adam Markey

Adam Markey

Painter

Pedro V. Suchite

Pedro V. Suchite

Painter

Alex Bogartz

Alex Bogartz

Sculptor

Larry McCauley

Larry McCauley

Sculptor

David Shwartz

David Shwartz

Sculptor

Kenneth Carriveau

Kenneth Carriveau

Set Dresser

Paul Dowler

Paul Dowler

Set Dresser

Gregg M. Hartman

Gregg M. Hartman

Set Dresser

Howard Payne Miller

Howard Payne Miller

Set Dresser

Martin Milligan

Martin Milligan

On Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

Kevin Wadowski

Kevin Wadowski

Key Grip, Rigging Grip, Additional Key Grip

Nick Roberts

Nick Roberts

Security

Jan D. Tys

Jan D. Tys

Studio Teachers

Patrick Yackett

Patrick Yackett

Camera Intern

Young Vance Cohen

Young Vance Cohen

Grip

Mary Kay Jensen

Mary Kay Jensen

Seamstress

Kenneth Bondy

Kenneth Bondy

Craft Service

Laura Rush

Laura Rush

Post Production Assistant

Taylor A. Cummings

Taylor A. Cummings

Set Medic

Set Production Assistant

William Atwell

William Atwell

Stand In, Stunts

Nathan Hathaway

Nathan Hathaway

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Lennon Bass Jr.

Lennon Bass Jr.

Electrician

Eric S. Foster

Eric S. Foster

Gaffer

Steev Beeson

Steev Beeson

Production Controller, Production Accountant

Rochelle Gross

Rochelle Gross

Visual Effects Coordinator

Diana Dru Botsford

Diana Dru Botsford

Visual Effects Supervisor

George A. Sack Jr.

George A. Sack Jr.

Stunt Driver

Mary Jane Fendler

Mary Jane Fendler

Casting Assistant

Stephen Sobisky

Stephen Sobisky

Project Manager

James Irons

James Irons

Grip, Best Boy Grip

Bob Ivanjack

Bob Ivanjack

Dolly Grip

Chuck Kelley

Chuck Kelley

Music Consultant

Peter Sternlicht

Peter Sternlicht

Creative Director

Michael J. Brady

Michael J. Brady

Swing

Steve Heinke

Steve Heinke

ADR Mixer

Thomas Raymond Fabbricante

Thomas Raymond Fabbricante

Apprentice Sound Editor

Gary Anderton

Gary Anderton

Assistant Camera

Camille Freer

Camille Freer

Second Assistant Camera

Nathan Easterling

Nathan Easterling

Wardrobe Intern

Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán

Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán

Assistant Editor

Melissa Hale

Melissa Hale

Art Department Production Assistant

Venus Ventura

Venus Ventura

Assistant Accountant

Cathy Ragona

Cathy Ragona

Post Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Ben Parker

Ben Parker

Key Set Production Assistant

Jack M. Harvey

Jack M. Harvey

Production Assistant

David Gallion

David Gallion

Pyrotechnician

PRODUCCIÓN

Miramax

Miramax

A Band Apart

A Band Apart

Dimension Films

Dimension Films

Los Hooligans Productions

Los Hooligans Productions

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Abierto Hasta el Amanecer, te recomendamos:

Volver