Siguenos en Facebook
Buscar

"El destino de la humanidad está en sus manos."

Babylon A.d. (2008)

01:30

$70,000,000

$72,108,608

Aventura
Acción
Ciencia ficción
Suspense

Tras la caída de las instituciones mundiales más importantes, la humanidad vive en un estado de anarquía total. El aventurero y mercenario Hugo Cornelius Toorop recibe la misión de escoltar a una bella joven desde un remoto convento de Rusia hasta Nueva York. Cuanto más se acerca a su destino, más grande es su sospecha de que lo que debe proteger no es solo una simple muchacha.

Vin Diesel

Toorop

Michelle Yeoh

Schwester Rebecca

Mélanie Thierry

Aurora

Lambert Wilson

Darquandier

Charlotte Rampling

Hohepriesterin

Gérard Depardieu

Gorsky

Mark Strong

Finn

Jérôme Le Banner

Killa

Joel Kirby

Dr. Newton

Souleymane Dicko

Jamal

Radek Brůna

Karl

David Belle

Kid with Tattoos

Jan Unger

Fight Promoter

Abraham Belaga

Assistant to High Priestess

David Gasman

Neolite Researcher

Gary Cowan

Neolite Executive

Lemmy Constantine

Neolite Marketing Executive

Pete Thias

Neolite MIB

Curtis Matthew

Submarine Captain

Mathieu Kassovitz

Director, Screenplay

Éric Besnard

Director, Adaptation, Original Film Writer, Writer, Screenplay

Thierry Arbogast

Director of Photography

Jina Jay

Casting Director, Casting Associate, Casting

Alain Goldman

Producer

Nancy Bishop

Location Casting, Local Casting, Casting

Benoît Jaubert

Producer

Marc Vade

Production Supervisor

Paul Sarony

Co-Producer, Producer, Production Manager

Reinert Kiil

Researcher

Gigi Akoka

Casting

Michaela Flenerová

Production Manager

Eve Swannell

Production Coordinator

Marc Olla

Production Manager

Jaroslav Vaculík

Location Manager

David Koranda

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Mirka Valova

Production Coordinator

Julien Sabourdin

Production Accountant

Élizabeth Boorn

Production Coordinator

Marketa Magerova

Production Assistant

Josef Persson

Production Assistant

Filip L. Firlej

Production Coordinator

Mia Englin

Production Coordinator

Hans Zimmer

Musician, Music Score Producer, Music Consultant, Music, Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer

Kenny Bates

Associate Producer, Stunts, Producer, Co-Producer, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Jeremy Woodhead

Makeup & Hair, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Hair Designer, Makeup Designer, Hairstylist

Jindřich Kočí

Art Direction

Erwin H. Kupitz

Wigmaker, Wig Designer

Olivier Raoux

Art Direction

Sonja Klaus

Production Design, Set Decoration

Robert Cowper

Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

John King

Art Direction, Draughtsman, Supervising Art Director

Nicolas Becker

Special Sound Effects, Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Designer

Karen Wakefield

Supervising Art Director, Set Decoration, Art Direction

Chattoune

Costume Design

Lesley Smith

Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Lucien Balibar

Sound Director, Sound Editor, Sound, Dialogue Editor, Sound Mixer

David Lucarelli

ADR Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, Sound Recordist, ADR Recordist

Benjamin Weill

Editor

Paul Cross

Production Design

Maurice G. Dantec

Novel

Atli Örvarsson

Conductor, Music, Original Music Composer

David Belle

Stunt Coordinator, Choreographer

Philip A. Patterson

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Christien Tinsley

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer

Ben Munro

Art Direction, Standby Art Director

François Daignault

Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator

Martin Grosup

Camera Operator

Bob Brown

Stunt Double, Utility Stunts, Second Unit Director, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Miroslav Čáslavka

Set Dresser, Assistant Property Master

Pierre Buffin

Co-Producer, Animation, Visual Effects, Art Direction, Visual Effects Supervisor

Stanislas Reydellet

Assistant Art Director

Del Spiva

Temp Music Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Music Editor

Ivo Strangmüller

Assistant Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair

Simon Werry

Aerial Camera, Helicopter Camera

Paul Catling

Makeup Effects, Creature Design, Concept Artist

Nicolas Chevallier

CG Supervisor, Sequence Supervisor, VFX Production Coordinator, Visual Effects Supervisor

Guy Ferrandis

Still Photographer

Marc Parazon

Boom Operator

Thomas Brown

Draughtsman, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Stephane Ceretti

Visual Effects Supervisor

Milena Koubková

Set Designer, Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Claudio Campana

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Draughtsman

Ora Ito

Art Direction

Peter James

Art Direction, Standby Art Director

Laure Lepelley-Monbillard

Art Direction

Stephen Wong

First Assistant Camera, Art Direction

Francesca Cross

Set Decoration

Michel Pagès

Set Decoration

Sylvie Ong

Costume Supervisor

Miroslav Miclík

Special Effects Technician

Sébastien de Sainte Croix

Editor, Assistant Editor

Paula Casarin

Script Supervisor

Tomáš Bělohradský

Sound Mixer

Jiří Husák

Unit Manager, Transportation Coordinator

John Rodda

Sound Mixer

Gréggory Poncelet

Sound Recordist

Anne Delacour

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Aurelia Abate

Visual Effects Producer

Sébastien Drouin

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Katerina van Gemundova

Art Department Coordinator

Jan Kodera

Leadman, Property Master

Lucía Bretones-Méndez

Key Makeup Artist

Sophie Couderc

Property Master

Arthur Wicks

Property Master

Zuzana Cizmarova

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Pascal Armant

Sound Recordist

Ken Yasumoto

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer, Sound Designer

François-Joseph Hors

Sound, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Selim Azzazi

Sound, Sound Effects Editor

Stéphanie Pedelacq

Visual Effects Editor, First Assistant Editor

Thomas Duval

Digital Compositor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Compositing Supervisor

Kenneth Svedlund

Camera Operator

Mark Rimmer

Steadicam Operator

Roland Savoye

Underwater Camera, Underwater Director of Photography

Nils-Erik Järvi

Gaffer

Kriz David

Electrician, Gaffer

Stephanie Broussaud

Digital Intermediate Editor

Adam Dale

Aerial Camera, Camera Operator, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography

Kevin Pacini

Visual Effects Editor

Pavel Sagner

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Patricie Šoptenková

Set Costumer, Wardrobe Assistant, Costume Assistant

Laura Schiavo

Hairstylist, Hair Supervisor, Hairdresser, Makeup & Hair, Makeup Supervisor

David Gourmaud

Visual Effects Editor

Rolf Carlbom

Electrician

Derek Casari

Sound Engineer, ADR & Dubbing, ADR Engineer

Guillaume Castagné

Makeup Effects, Special Effects Makeup Artist

Capucine Courau

Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor

Paul de Fisser

Hairdresser

Walter Mauriot

Additional Editor

Georges Demétrau

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Edouard Valton

Special Effects Manager, Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Michal Houzvicka

Rigging Grip, Best Boy Grip

Alexandre Hernandez

Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Antonio Murer

Assistant Property Master

Helena Šteidlová

Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair, Assistant Makeup Artist

Julian Caldow

Makeup Effects, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

Karina Lange

Set Dresser

Sébastien Pierre

Foley, Assistant Sound Designer

Gwennolé Le Borgne

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Engineer, Sound Editor

Damien Lazzerini

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Foley Mixer, Sound Recordist

Nigel Nixon

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician, Special Effects Supervisor

Barbara Kichi

Hairstylist, Makeup & Hair

Charlie Watson

First Assistant Director

Pierre Picq

Boom Operator

Christophe Oliveira

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Fabien Pascal

Color Grading, Color Designer, Colorist

Lenka Koutková

Wardrobe Supervisor

Gabriela Poláková

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup & Hair

Oliver Driscoll

First Assistant "A" Camera, Camera Operator, First Assistant Camera, Assistant Camera

Martin Maryška

Third Assistant Camera, First Assistant "C" Camera, Camera Operator

Dušan Vodák

First Assistant Director

Kieron Phipps

Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director

Agnès Beziers

Costume Design, Costumer

Flora Volpelière

Assistant Editor

Oscar Lovnér

Boom Operator

Philippe Frère

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Compositor

Jacqueline Gamard

Script Supervisor

Aurélie Laumont

Color Designer, Color Timer

Karel Stýblo

Greensman

Bruce Gordon

Prop Maker, Sculptor

Charlotte Arguillère

Hairdresser

Nicolas Cambois

First Assistant Director

Gianluca Piola

Property Master, Set Dresser

Nadège Kintzinger

Assistant Editor

Frédéric Lainé

Special Effects Makeup Artist

François Waledisch

Sound Mixer

Antoine Deschamps

Lighting Artist, Master Lighting Artist, Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Xavier Allard

Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Ales Pekárek

Boom Operator

Benoit Godde

Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

Dave Freeth

Libra Head Technician

Melanie Cussac

Visual Effects Production Manager, CG Supervisor, Visual Effects Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat

Legal Services

Mark Taylor

Second Second Assistant Director, Set Production Assistant, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Ocki Hansson

Grip

Marie-Joséphine Gracia

Costumer

Lee Oliver

Concept Artist

David Trojan

Draughtsman

Alice Linhartová

Graphic Designer

Petr Marousek

Leadman, Set Dresser

Jan Prokeš

Second Assistant "A" Camera, Grip, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Kateřina Polanská

Wardrobe Assistant

Jaroslav Rericha

Draughtsman

Pavel Policar

Special Effects Technician

Martin Slaboch

Costumer

Philippe Palmieri

Sequence Supervisor

Federico Vianelli

Swing, Set Dresser

Mathilde Tollec

Sequence Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Andrew Tapper

Graphic Designer

Richard Usher

Standby Art Director, Art Department Assistant

Giles Asbury

Storyboard Artist

Karl Grahm

Grip

Fredrik Monteil

Digital Compositor

Stephanie A. Fowler

Assistant Makeup Artist

Olivia Lequimener

Hairdresser

Radek Petr

Makeup & Hair, Assistant Hairstylist

Ljuba Rezinckova

Wardrobe Assistant

Trevor Neighbour

Set Supervisor, Special Effects Supervisor

Tom Kan

Title Designer

Jan Menšík

First Assistant Director

Jan Sotola

Art Department Assistant

Yann De Cadoudal

Sequence Supervisor, CG Supervisor

Veronika Lišková

Assistant Makeup Artist

Alain Delgrange

Set Dresser

Martin Carda

Assistant Camera

Nicolas Rigaud

Digital Compositor, 2D Supervisor

Petr Lukavec

Special Effects Technician

Igor Pokorný

Sound Mixer

Anne-Laure Viaud

Assistant Editor

Mattias Färnstrand

Clapper Loader

Eric Nylen

Clapper Loader

Martin Juhasz

Electrician

Christian Abomnes

First Assistant "A" Camera

Pierre Mazard

Focus Puller

Lise Gaillaguet

Makeup Artist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Laetitia Ollivaud

Assistant Makeup Artist

Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé

Special Effects Makeup Artist

Yasmina Nsaibia

Assistant Costume Designer

Alice Cortes Kheilova

Costume Assistant

Christine Marot

Costume Assistant

Sylvia Vanicková

Costume Assistant

Klara Kobosva

Costume Assistant

Didier Despin

Costumer

Ferenc Fulmer

Costumer

Petra Novotná

Costumer

Patricie Stastna

Wardrobe Assistant

Sam Lorimer

Carpenter

Farid Kermici

Concept Artist

Gert Stevens

Conceptual Illustrator

George Simons

Graphic Designer

David Gospodarczyk

Props

Nicolas Schneider

CG Artist

Erwan Boucher

Digital Compositor

Lionel Dumesnil

Digital Compositor

Christophe Richard

Digital Compositor

Aurelien Faure

Sequence Supervisor

David Lebrun

Sequence Supervisor

Christophe Moreau

Sequence Supervisor

Eddy Moussa

Sequence Supervisor

Jeff d'Izarny

Sequence Supervisor

Alexandra Added

Visual Effects Coordinator

Beatrice Ronte-Cassard

Visual Effects Coordinator

Julie Verweij

Visual Effects Coordinator

Diego Marquina

Visual Effects Supervisor

Fanny Ficheux

Assistant Editor

Nadine Makris

Assistant Editor

Jimmy Christophe

Color Timer

Jerome Hadey

Music Supervisor

Karel Brossinger

Special Effects Technician

Dominik Janda

Special Effects Technician

Matt Veale

Special Effects Technician

Tomas Brosinger

Special Effects Technician

James Ferguson

Special Effects Technician

Claus Nørregård

Special Effects Technician

Jimmy Shuman

ADR Supervisor

St. Clair Davis

Boom Operator

Marek Bocek

Armorer

Peggy Hall

Dialogue Coach

Cedric Monnerie

Legal Services

Myriam Rak

Legal Services

PRODUCTORAS

StudioCanal

Canal+

M6

M6 Films

CinéCinéma

Babylon

Babylon Films Limited

MNP Entreprise

Upgrade (Ilimitado) (2018)

Ready Player One (2018)

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Repo Men (2010)

Aeon Flux (2005)

Matrix Revolutions (2003)

Matrix Reloaded (2003)

Días extraños (1995)

Johnny Mnemonic (1995)

Demolition Man (1993)

Si te gusta Babylon A.D., te recomendamos:

MS1: Máxima seguridad (2012)

El sicario de Dios (2011)

Furia ciega (2011)

Los sustitutos (2009)

Gamer (2009)

Max Payne (2008)

La conspiración del pánico (2008)

Death Race: La carrera de la muerte (2008)

Outlander (2008)

CCC



mispeliculas.es

©2021 mispeliculas.es | Catalogador de películas, cine y series   info@mispeliculas.es
aviso legal | política de privacidad | política de cookies | condiciones de contratación

flaticon.es

Icons made by Freepik and others
from www.flaticon.com

The Movie DB

mispeliculas.es utiliza la API TMDB pero no está avalado ni certificado por TMDB.
mispeliculas.es uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.