Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Estado de Sitio (1998)
Estado de Sitio (1998)

Estado de Sitio (1998)

The Siege

1h. 56min.

$70,000,000

$116,672,912

Tras el secuestro de un líder religioso musulmán por tropas norteamericanas, Nueva York se convierte en el objetivo de una serie de atentados terroristas. Anthony Hubbard, el director del equipo antiterrorista del FBI, y la agente de la CIA Elise Kraft serán los encargados de acabar con la organización criminal. Mientras tanto, el gobierno decide declarar la ley marcial en la Gran Manzana.

REPARTO

Jack Gwaltney

Jack Gwaltney

Fred Darius

David Proval

David Proval

Danny Sussman

Lance Reddick

Lance Reddick

FBI Agent Floyd Rose

Wood Harris

Wood Harris

Officer Henderson

David Costabile

David Costabile

Fingerprint Expert

Said Faraj

Said Faraj

Sleeper terrorist

Christian Chase

Christian Chase

Prisoner

Chip Zien

Chip Zien

Chief of Staff

Ahmed Ben Larby

Ahmed Ben Larby

Sheik Achmed Bin Talal

Lianna Pai

Lianna Pai

Tina Osu

Jacqueline Antaramian

Jacqueline Antaramian

Najiba Haddad

Donna Hanover

Donna Hanover

District Attorney

Dakin Matthews

Dakin Matthews

Senator Wright

John Rothman

John Rothman

Congressman Marshall

John Henry Cox

John Henry Cox

Speaker of the House

E. Katherine Kerr

E. Katherine Kerr

Attorney General

Jimmie Ray Weeks

Jimmie Ray Weeks

Army General

Will Lyman

Will Lyman

FBI Director

Victor Slezak

Victor Slezak

Colonel Hardwick

Chris Messina

Chris Messina

Corporal

Susie Essman

Susie Essman

Protest Speaker

Arianna Huffington

Arianna Huffington

Capitol Week Pundit

Bill Clinton

Bill Clinton

Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Diana Naftal

Diana Naftal

Injured Woman

Ben Shenkman

Ben Shenkman

Kaplan, INS

Dakin Matthews

Dakin Matthews

Congressman Marshall

Ray Godshall Sr.

Ray Godshall Sr.

CIA Director

Gilbert Rosales

Gilbert Rosales

Mechanic

Amro Salama

Amro Salama

Tariq Husseini

Jim Shankman

Jim Shankman

ACLU Lawyer

Matt Servitto

Matt Servitto

Journalist #1

Jourdan Fremin

Jourdan Fremin

Journalist #2

Anjua Warfield-Maximo

Anjua Warfield-Maximo

March Organizer

Jeff Beatty

Jeff Beatty

Undercover FBI Agent

Rory J. Aylward

Rory J. Aylward

Lieutenant

Robert Scheer

Robert Scheer

Capitol Week Pundit

Matt Miller

Matt Miller

Capitol Week Pundit

John Beard

John Beard

Newscaster

Stan Brooks

Stan Brooks

Newscaster

Alex Chadwick

Alex Chadwick

Newscaster

Epi Colon

Epi Colon

Newscaster

Judy de Angelis

Judy de Angelis

Newscaster

Luis Jimenez

Luis Jimenez

Newscaster

Sean Hannity

Sean Hannity

Newscaster

Ron Kuby

Ron Kuby

Newscaster

Daniel Schorr

Daniel Schorr

Newscaster

Curtis Sliwa

Curtis Sliwa

Newscaster

Susan Stamberg

Susan Stamberg

Newscaster

Mary Alice Williams

Mary Alice Williams

Newscaster

Mike Akrawi

Mike Akrawi

Terrorist (uncredited)

Michael Arthur

Michael Arthur

Army Major (uncredited)

Lisa Masters

Lisa Masters

Reporter #2 (uncredited)

Robin Anne Phipps

Robin Anne Phipps

Crying Girl on Monitor (uncredited)

Valeria Von Leczycki Goncharova Barrett

Valeria Von Leczycki Goncharova Barrett

Screaming Woman in Silver Gown (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Peter Schindler

Peter Schindler

Executive Producer

Paul Haslinger

Paul Haslinger

Music, Original Music Composer, Music Programmer, Music Arranger

Steven Rosenblum

Steven Rosenblum

Music Supervisor, Additional Editing, Editor

Lilly Kilvert

Lilly Kilvert

Production Design

John Warnke

John Warnke

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Set Designer

Gretchen Rau

Gretchen Rau

Set Decoration

Jess Gonchor

Jess Gonchor

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Construction Foreman, Production Design

Jonathan Filley

Jonathan Filley

Location Manager, Executive Producer, Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Ann Roth

Ann Roth

Costume Designer, Wardrobe Designer, Costume Design

Frank Gaeta

Frank Gaeta

Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialogue Coach, Dialect Coach

Larry M. Cherry

Larry M. Cherry

Hairstylist

Joel Kramer

Joel Kramer

Second Assistant Director, Second Unit, Stunt Double, Associate Producer, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Shriver

Chris Shriver

Supervising Art Director, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

Michelle Matland

Michelle Matland

Assistant Costume Designer, Costume Design

Mary Colquhoun

Mary Colquhoun

Casting

Mary Goldberg

Mary Goldberg

Casting

Terry Erickson

Terry Erickson

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician

Tim Simonec

Tim Simonec

Original Music Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

R.J. Kizer

R.J. Kizer

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Eric Yellin

Eric Yellin

Assistant Director, Key Production Assistant

Rosine

Rosine 'Ace' Hatem

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Kyle Rudolph

Kyle Rudolph

Still Photographer, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Joseph Conti

Joseph Conti

Visual Effects Producer

Jeremy Knaster

Jeremy Knaster

Lighting Technician, Electrician, Best Boy Electric

Michael Haight

Michael Haight

ADR Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Rich Thorne

Rich Thorne

Production Executive, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Michael Herlihy

Michael Herlihy

Carpenter, Construction Coordinator

Bruce Hamme

Bruce Hamme

Dolly Grip

Craig Haagensen

Craig Haagensen

"A" Camera Operator, Second Unit Director of Photography, Second Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Camera Operator

Robin Budd

Robin Budd

Associate Producer

Robert Stromberg

Robert Stromberg

Director, Visual Effects Designer, Visual Effects Design Consultant, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Design, Effects Supervisor

Donna Maloney

Donna Maloney

Costume Design, Wardrobe Supervisor, Costume Supervisor

Fred Toye

Fred Toye

Visual Effects Editor, Visual Effects

David Bernstein

David Bernstein

Colorist

Philip Maldonado

Philip Maldonado

Key Costumer, Set Costumer, Costumer

Paul J. Lombardi

Paul J. Lombardi

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Todd Kleitsch

Todd Kleitsch

Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Assistant Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Lori A. Balton

Lori A. Balton

Location Scout

John Kurlander

John Kurlander

Scoring Mixer

Jay B. Richardson

Jay B. Richardson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor

Blake R. Cornett

Blake R. Cornett

Assistant Sound Editor, Second Assistant Sound, Sound Recordist

Sam Hutchins

Sam Hutchins

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

Ozzy Inguanzo

Ozzy Inguanzo

Art Department Assistant, Researcher, Art Department Coordinator

Peter C. Clarke

Peter C. Clarke

Armorer, Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Garf Brown

Garf Brown

Scenic Artist

John A. Larsen

John A. Larsen

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Robert A. Levine

Robert A. Levine

Unit Publicist

Gregory Hainer

Gregory Hainer

Sound Designer, Sound Editor

Joel Holland

Joel Holland

Video Assist Operator

Elizabeth Flaherty

Elizabeth Flaherty

Assistant Art Director, Art Department Coordinator

David Gulick

David Gulick

Property Master

Cynthia E. Thornton

Cynthia E. Thornton

Assistant Editor, Associate Editor, First Assistant Editor

Gerald DeTitta

Gerald DeTitta

Leadman

Robert Griffon Jr.

Robert Griffon Jr.

Picture Car Coordinator, Property Master

Donald Sylvester

Donald Sylvester

Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Foley, Foley Editor, ADR Editor

Tom Macdonald

Tom Macdonald

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costumer, Costume Supervisor, Key Set Costumer

William A. Farley

William A. Farley

Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Gayle Wesley

Gayle Wesley

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Richie Ford

Richie Ford

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Paul Bernard

Paul Bernard

Second Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Amy Roth

Amy Roth

Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer, Costume Coordinator, Assistant Costume Designer

Kathryn Bihr

Kathryn Bihr

Makeup Artist

Carl S. Griffin

Carl S. Griffin

Production Accountant, Production Supervisor

Wayne Baker

Wayne Baker

Camera Technician, Underwater Camera, Assistant Camera, First Assistant Camera

Josh Blakeslee

Josh Blakeslee

Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Douglas Pellegrino

Douglas Pellegrino

Additional Camera

James Boniece

James Boniece

Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Richard Curry

Richard Curry

Transportation Coordinator, Driver

Michael Caracciolo

Michael Caracciolo

Camera Operator

Allan Byer

Allan Byer

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

David H. Kramer

David H. Kramer

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Charlie Davis

Charlie Davis

Post Production Supervisor

Angela Meryl

Angela Meryl

Stunts, Stunt Double

Wayne Petrucelli

Wayne Petrucelli

Security, Security Coordinator

Rick Shuster

Rick Shuster

Aerial Camera, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Ellen Gannon

Ellen Gannon

Production Coordinator

Ray Abbott

Ray Abbott

Stunts

Bruce Benson

Bruce Benson

Pilot

Charlie Marroquin

Charlie Marroquin

Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Thomas A. Imperato

Thomas A. Imperato

Executive In Charge Of Production

Anthony D. Parrillo

Anthony D. Parrillo

Set Designer, Art Direction

Peter Clemence

Peter Clemence

Key Grip, Dolly Grip, Best Boy Grip

Richard Davis, Jr.

Richard Davis, Jr.

Location Manager

Greg Hale

Greg Hale

First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director

William Moore

William Moore

Gaffer, Electrician

Henry Antonacchio

Henry Antonacchio

Construction Foreman, Head Carpenter

Terrence Laron Burke

Terrence Laron Burke

Key Grip, Best Boy Grip

Robert Pease

Robert Pease

Set Costumer

Billy Baker

Billy Baker

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Chris Gorden

Chris Gorden

Driver

Fred O

Fred O'Connor

Prop Maker, Propmaker

Jeff

Jeff 'Doc' Porter

Set Medic

Jeff Roe

Jeff Roe

Systems Administrators & Support

T. Sean Ferguson

T. Sean Ferguson

Second Assistant Director, Assistant Director

Ida Lee Henderson

Ida Lee Henderson

Production Accountant

David W. Alstadter

David W. Alstadter

Foley Mixer

Jeff Sutherland

Jeff Sutherland

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors, Compositing Supervisor

Chuck E. Stewart

Chuck E. Stewart

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Ed Dally

Ed Dally

Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Sarah Jackson Burt

Sarah Jackson Burt

Assistant Decorator

Janet Brady

Janet Brady

Stunts

Deborah Brozina

Deborah Brozina

First Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera

Anita Sum

Anita Sum

Production Supervisor, Assistant Production Coordinator

Annie Ellis

Annie Ellis

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Susanne Lariviere

Susanne Lariviere

Production Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Bobby Johanson

Bobby Johanson

ADR Recordist, ADR Mixer

Jodi Michelle Pynn

Jodi Michelle Pynn

Stunts

Justin Corbett

Justin Corbett

Construction Grip

Barbara Anne Klein

Barbara Anne Klein

Stunts, Stunt Double

Michael Scarola

Michael Scarola

Grip, Key Construction Grip

Joan Winters

Joan Winters

Graphic Designer

Paul Russell

Paul Russell

Casting Assistant

Daniel Fair

Daniel Fair

Assistant Editor

Jeffrey Angel

Jeffrey Angel

Location Assistant

Larry Kenton

Larry Kenton

Orchestrator, Conductor

Jessica A. Milstein

Jessica A. Milstein

Art Department Production Assistant

Alan Colbert

Alan Colbert

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Roland Brooks

Roland Brooks

Charge Scenic Artist

Darryl A. Smith

Darryl A. Smith

Payroll Accountant

Jason Dean

Jason Dean

Production Assistant

Julio Salazar

Julio Salazar

Production Driver

Marisa B. Gunzenhauser

Marisa B. Gunzenhauser

Assistant Music Supervisor, Production Secretary

Jeffrey Neumeier

Jeffrey Neumeier

Second Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Lisa France

Lisa France

Stunts

Joseph S. Alfieri

Joseph S. Alfieri

Construction Coordinator

Lori Crowder

Lori Crowder

Stunts

Kimberly Cossette

Kimberly Cossette

Stunts

Kathy Semke

Kathy Semke

Stunts

Connie Picard

Connie Picard

Stunts

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

Bedford Falls Productions

Bedford Falls Productions

Lynda Obst Productions

Lynda Obst Productions

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Estado de Sitio, te recomendamos:

Volver