Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Reacción En Cadena (1996)
Reacción En Cadena (1996)

Reacción En Cadena (1996)

Chain Reaction

1h. 46min.

$50,000,000

$60,209,334

Un inteligente estudiante de ciencias químicas, Eddie Kasalivich (Keanu Reeves), descubre un caso secreto del gobierno para tapar un asunto de espionaje industrial. Eddie forma parte de un equipo de investigación que ha desarrollado una revolucionaria fuente de energía. Justo antes de haber alcanzado sus objetivos de trabajo una explosión destruye su laboratorio, mientras que el jefe de su equipo es misteriosamente asesinado. Eddie es acusado como principal sospechoso, por lo que se pone en contacto con el único que puede ayudarle, un poderoso burócrata (Morgan Freeman) que en un principio no se cree su historia.

REPARTO

Joanna Cassidy

Joanna Cassidy

Maggie McDermott

Chelcie Ross

Chelcie Ross

Ed Rafferty

Nicholas Rudall

Nicholas Rudall

Dr. Alistair Barkley

Tzi Ma

Tzi Ma

Lu Chen

Krzysztof Pieczyński

Krzysztof Pieczyński

Lucasz Screbneski

Julie Pearl

Julie Pearl

Emily Pearl

Godfrey

Godfrey

Chidi Egbuna

Gene Barge

Gene Barge

James Washington

Nathan Davis

Nathan Davis

Morris Grodsky

Aaron Williams

Aaron Williams

Lab Techie #3

Daniel H. Friedman

Daniel H. Friedman

Video Dan

Johnny Lee Davenport

Johnny Lee Davenport

Caleb Williams

James Sie

James Sie

Ken Lim

Joan Kohn

Joan Kohn

Sarah Fine

Juan Ramírez

Juan Ramírez

Raymond Peña

Nydia Rodriguez Terracina

Nydia Rodriguez Terracina

Gabrielle Guerrera

Scott Benjaminson

Scott Benjaminson

Stuart Showcroft

Ned Schmidtke

Ned Schmidtke

Wisconsin Chief Schmidke

Randall Arney

Randall Arney

DC Technician

Noelle Bou-Sliman

Noelle Bou-Sliman

DC Technician

Joseph F. Kosala

Joseph F. Kosala

Sergeant Joe Byczkowski

Ron Dean

Ron Dean

Sergeant Nick Zingaro

Miguel Nino

Miguel Nino

Officer Miguel

Turk Muller

Turk Muller

Dane County Cop

Neil Flynn

Neil Flynn

State Trooper Nemitz

Michael Skewes

Michael Skewes

State Trooper Schwartz

Margaret Travolta

Margaret Travolta

Anita Fermi

Jacqueline G. Arthur

Jacqueline G. Arthur

Jackie Mann

Tom Mula

Tom Mula

Chicago Administrator

Denise Price

Denise Price

Receptionist

Rick Le Fevour

Rick Le Fevour

Matthew Haig

Charley Sherman

Charley Sherman

Justin Tidy

Gina Raffin

Gina Raffin

Colleen Dryden

Pam Zekman

Pam Zekman

Rita Bliss

Lisa Tejero

Lisa Tejero

Dolores Enrique

David Pasquesi

David Pasquesi

Al Vanzetti

John Drummond

John Drummond

Drummond

Cathy Herd

Cathy Herd

TV Reporter

Tell Draper

Tell Draper

TV Reporter

Danny Goldring

Danny Goldring

Clancy Butler

Eddie Bo Smith Jr.

Eddie Bo Smith Jr.

Yusef Reed

Michael Gaylord James

Michael Gaylord James

Jim Gaylord

Ken Moreno

Ken Moreno

Naldo Partida

Allen Hamilton

Allen Hamilton

Senator Phil Schmidt

Dick Cusack

Dick Cusack

Senate Chairman

Nicholas Kusenko

Nicholas Kusenko

Staff Member Stennis

David Michael Gee

David Michael Gee

Senate Guard

Stanley M. Span

Stanley M. Span

Firechief #1

Ann Whitney

Ann Whitney

Barkley's Lawyer

Rich Komenich

Rich Komenich

Bar Patron

Afram Bill Williams

Afram Bill Williams

Bridge Controller

Will Zahrn

Will Zahrn

Bridge Controller

John W. Hardy

John W. Hardy

Train Porter

Mary Seibel

Mary Seibel

Older Woman on Train

Nina Beesley

Nina Beesley

Flower Shop Owner

Michael Shannon

Michael Shannon

D.C. Flower Delivery Man

Billy Haynes

Billy Haynes

Doorman

Walter Doggett

Walter Doggett

Gate Guard

Jack Kandel

Jack Kandel

Panhandler

Timothy J. Maxwell

Timothy J. Maxwell

Homeless Husband

Leslie Mikol

Leslie Mikol

Homeless Wife

Rio Zavala

Rio Zavala

Homeless Man

Mark Morettini

Mark Morettini

Romano

Soseh Kevorkian

Soseh Kevorkian

Evelyn

Christopher Holloway

Christopher Holloway

Max Holloway

Jim Ortlieb

Jim Ortlieb

Orbit

Cheryl Hamada

Cheryl Hamada

Hamada

Mike Gray

Mike Gray

Swizlard

Joe Guastaferro

Joe Guastaferro

Tunnel Foreman

EQUIPO

Richard D. Zanuck

Richard D. Zanuck

Producer, Executive Producer

Erwin Stoff

Erwin Stoff

Producer, Executive Producer

Arthur Schmidt

Arthur Schmidt

Editor

David J. Bomba

David J. Bomba

Production Design, Art Direction

Josh Friedman

Josh Friedman

Screenplay, Screenstory, Story

Mark Stevens

Mark Stevens

Editor

Gene Serdena

Gene Serdena

Set Dresser, Set Decoration

Roy Arbogast

Roy Arbogast

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Craig Berkey

Craig Berkey

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Rick Seaman

Rick Seaman

Stunts, Story

Jodie Lynn Tillen

Jodie Lynn Tillen

Costume Design

Maher Ahmad

Maher Ahmad

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director, Associate Producer, Production Design

Kenneth Hall

Kenneth Hall

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

Dov Hoenig

Dov Hoenig

Editor

Walter Scott

Walter Scott

Stunt Coordinator

Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

Lowell D. Blank

Lowell D. Blank

Associate Producer, Post Production Supervisor

R. Orlando Duenas

R. Orlando Duenas

Associate Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Editor

R.J. Kizer

R.J. Kizer

Sound Editor, ADR & Dubbing, Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Don Brochu

Don Brochu

Additional Editor, Assistant Editor, Editor

Ann Harris

Ann Harris

Assistant Art Director

Don H. Julien

Don H. Julien

First Assistant Director, Production Assistant

Arthur Morton

Arthur Morton

Orchestrator

Vanessa Theme Ament

Vanessa Theme Ament

Foley, Foley Recordist, Foley Artist

Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Matt Earl Beesley

Matt Earl Beesley

Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director, Second Unit Director, First Assistant Director

Terri Douglas

Terri Douglas

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Nick Davis

Nick Davis

Digital Intermediate, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Producer, First Assistant Editor, VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bob Rose

Bob Rose

Grip, Key Grip

Ric Coken

Ric Coken

ADR Recordist

Connie Kallos

Connie Kallos

Hairstylist, Makeup Effects

Marcie Friedman

Marcie Friedman

Art Department Coordinator, Location Coordinator

Sarayu Blue

Sarayu Blue

Extras Casting Assistant

Alphonse Blumenthal

Alphonse Blumenthal

Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

Erica Arvold

Erica Arvold

Casting Associate

David Isyomin

David Isyomin

Visual Effects Supervisor, Digital Effects Supervisor

Murray Close

Murray Close

Still Photographer

David Sanger

David Sanger

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Fernandez

Richard Fernandez

Set Designer

John A. Larsen

John A. Larsen

Supervising ADR Editor, Sound Supervisor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Frank M. Holgate

Frank M. Holgate

Second Unit Cinematographer, Helicopter Camera, Aerial Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography, Aerial Director of Photography

George Kohut

George Kohut

Additional Camera, Camera Operator

Paul Apted

Paul Apted

Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

David A. Arnold

David A. Arnold

Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

Thom Randmaa

Thom Randmaa

Visual Effects Producer

Kirk Corwin

Kirk Corwin

Property Master

Fríða Aradóttir

Fríða Aradóttir

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Key Hair Stylist

Deena Adair

Deena Adair

Hairdresser, Hairstylist

Bruce J. Gfeller

Bruce J. Gfeller

Construction Coordinator

David E. Stone

David E. Stone

Sound Effects, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

John J. Slove Jr.

John J. Slove Jr.

Construction Coordinator, Propmaker

Stephen Lim

Stephen Lim

First Assistant Director, Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

Kenneth C. Mantlo

Kenneth C. Mantlo

Boom Operator

Jeffrey Kalmus

Jeffrey Kalmus

VFX Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor, Color Grading

Cliff Latimer

Cliff Latimer

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor

Michael Hancock

Michael Hancock

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Timothy Burgard

Timothy Burgard

Storyboard, Storyboard Artist

Teresa Tucker-Davies

Teresa Tucker-Davies

Associate Producer

Carlos H. Sánchez

Carlos H. Sánchez

Production Supervisor, Associate Producer

Daniel H. Friedman

Daniel H. Friedman

Video Assist Operator

Patrick Caulfield

Patrick Caulfield

Costumer, Set Costumer

Jane Blank

Jane Blank

Seamstress, Costumer

John P. Friday

John P. Friday

Electrician, Rigging Gaffer

Joan Philo

Joan Philo

Extras Casting Assistant, Extras Casting

Don Riozz McNichols

Don Riozz McNichols

Key Special Effects

Deborah Simmrin

Deborah Simmrin

Unit Publicist

Alexandria Forster

Alexandria Forster

Costume Supervisor

Gina Panno

Gina Panno

Costume Supervisor, Costumer, Key Set Costumer

Morgan Michael Lewis

Morgan Michael Lewis

Key Grip, First Company Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Joni Avery

Joni Avery

Stunts

Kathleen Beall

Kathleen Beall

Location Assistant, Location Scout

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

George DiLeonardi

George DiLeonardi

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Scott Baehrend

Scott Baehrend

Rigging Grip

B. Ted Deiker

B. Ted Deiker

Line Producer, Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

William Morts

William Morts

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Stunt Double

Anthony J. Lullo

Anthony J. Lullo

Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer, Best Boy Electric

Kieran Woo

Kieran Woo

Production Controller

Brady Breen

Brady Breen

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Location Assistant

Robert J. Anderson Jr.

Robert J. Anderson Jr.

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Donah Bassett

Donah Bassett

Negative Cutter

James Reedy

James Reedy

Special Effects Supervisor

Sonny Pettijohn

Sonny Pettijohn

Assistant Sound Editor, Apprentice Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

John Mikels

John Mikels

Standby Painter

Ken Cabrera

Ken Cabrera

Craft Service

Carlos Medina Jr.

Carlos Medina Jr.

Greensman

Steven Silverstein

Steven Silverstein

Camera Loader

Andre Bustanoby

Andre Bustanoby

Digital Effects Supervisor, VFX Artist

Erin Michelle Hopkins

Erin Michelle Hopkins

First Assistant Editor, Assistant Editor

Michael Salven

Michael Salven

Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Second Second Assistant Director, Key Set Production Assistant

Fernando M. Briones

Fernando M. Briones

Rigging Grip, Dolly Grip

Laurence Byrne

Laurence Byrne

Assistant Location Manager

Tommy Dorsett

Tommy Dorsett

Visual Effects Assistant Editor, Visual Effects Editor

Dana Armonda

Dana Armonda

Art Department Coordinator

Joel Prihoda

Joel Prihoda

Leadman

James Cimbalista

James Cimbalista

Painter

Donald Carlson

Donald Carlson

First Assistant Camera

Dennis De La Mata

Dennis De La Mata

Grip

Jacqueline S. Beatka

Jacqueline S. Beatka

Seamstress

Tighe Barry

Tighe Barry

Set Dressing Artist

Frank Battaglia

Frank Battaglia

Carpenter

Justine A. Bello

Justine A. Bello

Post Production Assistant

Jeff Manimbo

Jeff Manimbo

Production Intern

D.B. Griffith

D.B. Griffith

Projection

Janet L. Contursi

Janet L. Contursi

Set Medic

Gregory Cheever

Gregory Cheever

Sound Recordist

Gina Aponte

Gina Aponte

Stand In

William T. Hogan III

William T. Hogan III

Transportation Captain

Michael P. Deal

Michael P. Deal

Transportation Co-Captain

Kent Shelton

Kent Shelton

Stunts, Utility Stunts

Renée Bergan

Renée Bergan

Editorial Production Assistant

Lawrence J. Anderson Jr.

Lawrence J. Anderson Jr.

Electrician

K. Lenna Katich

K. Lenna Katich

Production Accountant

Lisa A. Becker

Lisa A. Becker

Producer, Production Coordinator

Dennis Davis

Dennis Davis

Digital Compositors

Troy Borisy

Troy Borisy

Leadman, Assistant Property Master

John S. Robertson

John S. Robertson

Grip, Rigging Grip, Key Rigging Grip, Dolly Grip, Key Grip

Patricia S. Kingery

Patricia S. Kingery

Payroll Accountant

Suzanne De Grandis

Suzanne De Grandis

First Assistant Accountant

Matt Codd

Matt Codd

Conceptual Design, Concept Artist, Conceptual Illustrator

Michael Ahasay

Michael Ahasay

Special Effects Technician

Gregg Gannett

Gregg Gannett

Second Assistant Camera

Ken Paull

Ken Paull

Second Assistant Director

James A. Dennett II

James A. Dennett II

Second Second Assistant Director

Chuck Rapp

Chuck Rapp

ADR Mixer

Karin Roulo

Karin Roulo

Foley Mixer

Sandy Garcia

Sandy Garcia

Foley Recordist

Russell j Lyster

Russell j Lyster

VFX Director of Photography

Andrew Garcia-Price

Andrew Garcia-Price

Visual Effects Production Assistant

Erich O. Rose

Erich O. Rose

Best Boy Grip

Jean Nakahara

Jean Nakahara

Post Production Coordinator

Malisa Caroselli

Malisa Caroselli

Assistant Accountant

Karin Anderson

Karin Anderson

Assistant Craft Service

Joseph M. Brennan

Joseph M. Brennan

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

The Zanuck Company

The Zanuck Company

3 Arts Entertainment

3 Arts Entertainment

Chicago Pacific Entertainment

Chicago Pacific Entertainment

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Reacción En Cadena, te recomendamos:

Volver