Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Marea Roja (1995)
Marea Roja (1995)

Marea Roja (1995)

Crimson Tide

1h. 55min.

$53,000,000

$157,387,195

Un grupo de nacionalistas rusos se ha apoderado de una base estratégica de misiles nucleares, y amenaza al mundo. "El Crimson Tide", el submarino nuclear más poderoso de los Estados Unidos, recibe entonces la orden de acercarse a las costas de Rusia. El Estado Mayor del submarino recibe la orden de bombardear a Rusia, justo cuando llega un segundo mensaje indescifrable... El Capitán Frank Ramsey y el segundo Comandante, Teniente Coronel Ron Hunter, se enfrentan entre sí al dudar de la legalidad de las órdenes y luchan por el control de la nave.

REPARTO

Rocky Carroll

Rocky Carroll

Lt. Westergaurd

Jaime Gomez

Jaime Gomez

Ood Mahoney

Michael Milhoan

Michael Milhoan

Hunsicker

Scott Burkholder

Scott Burkholder

TSO Billy Linkletter

Danny Nucci

Danny Nucci

Danny Rivetti

Lillo Brancato

Lillo Brancato

Russell Vossler

Eric Bruskotter

Eric Bruskotter

Bennefield

Ricky Schroder

Ricky Schroder

Lt. Paul Hellerman

Steve Zahn

Steve Zahn

William Barnes

Marcello Thedford

Marcello Thedford

Lawson

R.J. Knoll

R.J. Knoll

Marty Sotille

Billy Devlin

Billy Devlin

Navigator

Matthew Barry

Matthew Barry

Planesman

Christopher Birt

Christopher Birt

Helmsman

Jim Boyce

Jim Boyce

Diving Officer

Jacob Vargas

Jacob Vargas

Sonarman #2

Kai Lennox

Kai Lennox

Sonarman #3

Michael D. Weatherred

Michael D. Weatherred

Radioman #1

Tommy Bush

Tommy Bush

Admiral Williams

Earl Billings

Earl Billings

Rick Marichek

Mark Christopher Lawrence

Mark Christopher Lawrence

Head Cook Rono

Michael Chieffo

Michael Chieffo

Chief Kline

Ashley Smock

Ashley Smock

Guard #1

James Lesure

James Lesure

Guard #2

Trevor St. John

Trevor St. John

Launcher

Dennis Garber

Dennis Garber

Fire Control Technician

Vanessa Bell Calloway

Vanessa Bell Calloway

Julia Hunter

Brenden Richard Jefferson

Brenden Richard Jefferson

Luke

Ashley Calloway

Ashley Calloway

Robin

Daniel von Bargen

Daniel von Bargen

Vladimir Radchenko

Richard Valeriani

Richard Valeriani

Richard Valeriani

Warren Olney

Warren Olney

Anchorman

Rad Daly

Rad Daly

Lt. Comdr. Nelson

Sean O

Sean O'Bryan

Phone Talker

Victor Togunde

Victor Togunde

Sailor with Oba

Troy A. Cephers

Troy A. Cephers

Sailor #1

Armand Watson

Armand Watson

Seasman Davis

Brent Goldberg

Brent Goldberg

Phone Talker #2

Scott Grimes

Scott Grimes

Petty Officer Hilaire

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe

Seaman Grattam

Dale Andre Lee Everett

Dale Andre Lee Everett

Firing Key Runner

Angela C. Tortu

Angela C. Tortu

Ramsey Aide

Ronald Ramessar

Ronald Ramessar

Westergard Dad

Robin Faraday

Robin Faraday

Westerguard Mom

Bob Stone

Bob Stone

Bob the Magician

Henry Mortensen

Henry Mortensen

Henry Ince

Chris Ellis

Chris Ellis

Additional Magician

Jason Robards

Jason Robards

Rear Admiral Anderson, Board of Inquiry President (uncredited)

EQUIPO

Bill Unger

Bill Unger

Executive Producer, Producer

Lucas Foster

Lucas Foster

Executive Producer, Producer

Mike Moder

Mike Moder

Executive Producer

Crys Forsyth-Smith

Crys Forsyth-Smith

Production Coordinator, Unit Production Manager, Production Manager, Visual Effects Producer

Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon

Additional Editing, Executive Producer, Editor

Matthew Barry

Matthew Barry

Casting Associate, Casting

Victoria Thomas

Victoria Thomas

Casting

James J. Murakami

James J. Murakami

Assistant Art Director, Supervising Art Director, Art Direction, Production Design, Set Designer

Michael White

Michael White

Production Design

Mickey S. Michaels

Mickey S. Michaels

Set Decoration

Donald B. Woodruff

Donald B. Woodruff

Set Designer, Assistant Art Director, Art Direction

James W. Skotchdopole

James W. Skotchdopole

Associate Producer, Second Assistant Director, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, First Assistant Director, Producer, Co-Producer

Bob Badami

Bob Badami

Supervising Music Editor, Editor, Music Editor, Music Supervisor

Michael Fottrell

Michael Fottrell

Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager, Co-Producer, Producer

George L. Little

George L. Little

Costume Design, Assistant Costume Designer

Dan Mindel

Dan Mindel

Additional Photography, Cinematography, Director of Photography

Denise Horta

Denise Horta

Sound Editor, ADR Supervisor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Greg P. Russell

Greg P. Russell

Supervising Sound Editor, Sound mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dianne Wager

Dianne Wager

Art Direction, Production Design, Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

William B. Kaplan

William B. Kaplan

Sound Director, Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Earl Sampson

Earl Sampson

Boom Operator

Nick Glennie-Smith

Nick Glennie-Smith

Original Music Composer, Conductor

Juno J. Ellis

Juno J. Ellis

ADR & Dubbing, Assistant Sound Editor, ADR Editor, ADR Supervisor, Supervising ADR Editor

Hoyt Yeatman

Hoyt Yeatman

Director, Story, Visual Effects Supervisor

Chris Haynes

Chris Haynes

Production Assistant, Driver

Jim Dickson

Jim Dickson

Underwater Director of Photography

Christopher Ward

Christopher Ward

Additional Music

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Casting, ADR Voice Casting

Richard P. Henrick

Richard P. Henrick

Story

Bruce Fowler

Bruce Fowler

Conductor, Orchestrator

Jan Richter-Friis

Jan Richter-Friis

Lighting Camera

Andrea Bottigliero

Andrea Bottigliero

Assistant Editor

Al Di Sarro

Al Di Sarro

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator

Fred Burke

Fred Burke

Foley, Foley Editor

Sean Hargreaves

Sean Hargreaves

Conceptual Design, Production Illustrator, Concept Artist, Production Design, Visual Development, Visual Effects Art Director

Gregory H. Watkins

Gregory H. Watkins

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Daniel Maltese

Daniel Maltese

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer, Art Direction

Michael Antunez

Michael Antunez

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Mark B. Johnson

Mark B. Johnson

Location Manager, Assistant Location Manager

Richard Lawrence

Richard Lawrence

Set Designer, Production Design

Kevin Bartnof

Kevin Bartnof

Sound, Foley, Foley Artist

George Watters II

George Watters II

Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kevin O’Connell

Kevin O’Connell

Sound Mixer, Sound Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Will Kaplan

Will Kaplan

Supervising Music Editor, Music Editor

John P. Fasal

John P. Fasal

Sound Effects, Special Sound Effects, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Richard Foreman Jr.

Richard Foreman Jr.

Still Photographer

Dennis DeWaay

Dennis DeWaay

Construction Coordinator

Midge Costin

Midge Costin

Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

David Bartholomew

David Bartholomew

Gaffer, Electrician, Visual Effects Editor

Kurt E. Soderling

Kurt E. Soderling

Helicopter Camera, Aerial Director of Photography, Aerial Camera, Visual Effects Camera, Camera Operator

Gabriela Gutentag

Gabriela Gutentag

Publicist, Unit Publicist

Steve Picerni

Steve Picerni

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Craig Pointes

Craig Pointes

Location Manager

Dow Griffith

Dow Griffith

Location Scout, Location Manager

Martin Schaer

Martin Schaer

"A" Camera Operator, Camera Operator

Dan Kneece

Dan Kneece

Additional Camera, Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Darrell Pritchett

Darrell Pritchett

Special Effects, Special Effects Coordinator

Michael Papac

Michael Papac

Weapons Master, Property Master, Armorer

P.R. Tooke

P.R. Tooke

Script Supervisor

Matsune Suzuki

Matsune Suzuki

Art Department Manager, Other, Storyboard, Visual Development, Visual Effects, Layout, Modeling

Ted Lewis

Ted Lewis

Rigging Grip

Monte Swann

Monte Swann

24 Frame Playback

John Wildermuth

John Wildermuth

Second Assistant Director, Co-Producer, First Assistant Director

Tom Boyd

Tom Boyd

Underwater Camera

Linda R. Chen

Linda R. Chen

Still Photographer

Ellen Wong

Ellen Wong

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Hairstylist

Vanessa Bendetti

Vanessa Bendetti

Production Assistant, Researcher

Ellis Cohen

Ellis Cohen

Costume Supervisor, Costumer

John Murrah

John Murrah

Senior Animator, Compositing Artist, Layout, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Dan DeLeeuw

Dan DeLeeuw

Second Unit Director, Digital Effects Supervisor, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Dawson

Robert Dawson

Title Graphics, Title Designer

Bob Putynkowski

Bob Putynkowski

Color Timer

Hilary Klym

Hilary Klym

Rigging Grip, Grip

Tim Sassoon

Tim Sassoon

Visual Effects

Michael McCormack

Michael McCormack

Utility Sound

Rick Chavez

Rick Chavez

Craft Service, Assistant Property Master

Mary Beth Smith

Mary Beth Smith

Negative Cutter

Thomas Gibson

Thomas Gibson

Best Boy Grip, Key Grip

Ernest H. Lauterio

Ernest H. Lauterio

Craft Service

John Hinkle

John Hinkle

Standby Painter

Bruno Roussel

Bruno Roussel

Assistant Sound Engineer, Music Editor

J. Michael Popovich

J. Michael Popovich

Key Grip, First Company Grip

Larry Sweet

Larry Sweet

Rigging Grip, Dolly Grip

Steve Fegley

Steve Fegley

Construction Foreman

Angie Russell

Angie Russell

Digital Producer

Marva Fucci

Marva Fucci

Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Foley Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Mixer, ADR Mixer

Conn Horgan

Conn Horgan

Stunts

Michael S. Adler

Michael S. Adler

Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric, Electrician

Bob Baron

Bob Baron

ADR Editor, ADR Mixer

John Ellingwood

John Ellingwood

Second Assistant Camera

Dennis J. Laine

Dennis J. Laine

First Assistant Camera

Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Sound Effects Editor

Edward G. Fitzgerald

Edward G. Fitzgerald

Leadman

Peggy Names

Peggy Names

Utility Sound, Boom Operator, Cableman

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Miguel Ángel Poveda

Post Production Supervisor

Eddie A. Canett

Eddie A. Canett

Transportation Captain

Rick Howe

Rick Howe

First Assistant Editor

Jan Garner

Jan Garner

Production Accountant

Matt Araki

Matt Araki

Sound Recordist

Thomas R. Bryant

Thomas R. Bryant

Visual Effects Editor

Cecil Kramer

Cecil Kramer

Visual Effects Producer

Angela C. Tortu

Angela C. Tortu

Second Second Assistant Director

Linda C. Azevedo

Linda C. Azevedo

Second Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Blaine Kennison

Blaine Kennison

Visual Effects Technical Director, Compositing Supervisor

Linden Johnson

Linden Johnson

First Assistant Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Robert Camron

Robert Camron

Swing

Gustavo R. Ferreyra

Gustavo R. Ferreyra

Special Effects Technician

Duane Mieliwocki

Duane Mieliwocki

Assistant Camera

Shai Greenberg

Shai Greenberg

Camera Loader

David Dresher

David Dresher

Associate Editor

Al DeMayo

Al DeMayo

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Jennifer Good

Jennifer Good

Assistant Production Coordinator

Chief Lighting Technician

Extras Casting

Skip Beard

Skip Beard

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Hollywood Pictures

Hollywood Pictures

Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films

Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Marea Roja, te recomendamos:

Volver