Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Casino (1995)

"La suerte no tiene nada que ver con los juegos que ellos practican."

Casino (1995)

Casino (1995)

2h. 58min.

$52,000,000

$116,112,375

Las Vegas, 1973. Sam "Ace" Rothstein, un profesional de las apuestas, es el eficaz director de un importante casino que pertenece a un grupo de mafiosos. Su misión es controlar el funcionamiento del negocio y garantizar que la corriente de dinero que va a parar a manos de sus jefes siga fluyendo. Las Vegas es un lugar ideal para millonarios y políticos, pero es también lugar de paso de tahúres, prestamistas, traficantes de drogas y matones. Un día el violento Nicky Santoro, al que sus jefes han encargado que cuide de Sam, llega a Las Vegas con la intención de quedarse.

REPARTO

Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak

Phillip Green

Pasquale Cajano

Pasquale Cajano

Remo Gaggi

L.Q. Jones

L.Q. Jones

Pat Webb

Dick Smothers

Dick Smothers

Senator

Frank Vincent

Frank Vincent

Frank Marino

Oscar Goodman

Oscar Goodman

Oscar Goodman

Richard Riehle

Richard Riehle

Charlie Clark

Catherine Scorsese

Catherine Scorsese

Piscano's Mother

Vinny Vella

Vinny Vella

Artie Piscano

Nobu Matsuhisa

Nobu Matsuhisa

Ichikawa

Erika von Tagen

Erika von Tagen

Amy

Nick Mazzola

Nick Mazzola

Black Jack-Groupier

David Rose

David Rose

David

John Bloom

John Bloom

Don Ward

Joseph Rigano

Joseph Rigano

Vincent Borelli

Philip Suriano

Philip Suriano

Dominick Santoro

Melissa Prophet

Melissa Prophet

Jennifer Santoro

Bill Allison

Bill Allison

John Nance

Joe La Due

Joe La Due

Signaller

Joseph P. Reidy

Joseph P. Reidy

Winner

Craig Vincent

Craig Vincent

Cowboy

Carl Ciarfalio

Carl Ciarfalio

Tony Dogs

Gene Ruffini

Gene Ruffini

Vinny Forlano

Dominick Grieco

Dominick Grieco

Americo Capelli

Clem Caserta

Clem Caserta

Sal Fusco

Daniel P. Conte

Daniel P. Conte

Doctor Dan

Joey DePinto

Joey DePinto

Stabbed Gambler

Jack Orend

Jack Orend

Baker

Paul Herman

Paul Herman

Gambler in Phone Booth

Jed Mills

Jed Mills

Jack Hardy

Claudia Haro

Claudia Haro

Trudy

Ffolliott Le Coque

Ffolliott Le Coque

Anna Scott

John Manca

John Manca

Wiseguy Eddie

Ronald Maccone

Ronald Maccone

Wiseguy Jerry

Joseph Bono

Joseph Bono

Moosh

Frank Adonis

Frank Adonis

Rocky

Anthony Russell

Anthony Russell

Bookie

Stuart Nisbet

Stuart Nisbet

LA Banker

Alfred Nittoli

Alfred Nittoli

Chastised Gambler (uncredited)

C.C. Carr

C.C. Carr

Wife

Peter Conti

Peter Conti

Arthur Capp

Steve Vignari

Steve Vignari

Beeper

Frankie J. Allison

Frankie J. Allison

Craps Dealer (uncredited)

Steve Schirripa

Steve Schirripa

Man in Bar (uncredited)

Millicent Sheridan

Millicent Sheridan

Senator's Hooker

Frankie Avalon

Frankie Avalon

Himself

EQUIPO

Eugene Gearty

Eugene Gearty

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Ellen Lewis

Ellen Lewis

Casting Associate, Casting

Dante Ferretti

Dante Ferretti

Art Direction, Production Design

Georgia Kacandes

Georgia Kacandes

Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Thelma Schoonmaker

Thelma Schoonmaker

Editor

Dan Korintus

Dan Korintus

Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor

David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Recordist, ADR Recording Engineer, ADR Mixer, ADR Engineer

Rita Ryack

Rita Ryack

Costume Design

Joseph P. Reidy

Joseph P. Reidy

Co-Executive Producer, Producer, First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Producer

Skip Lievsay

Skip Lievsay

Sound Designer, Sound Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Bradley M. Goodman

Bradley M. Goodman

Post Production Supervisor

James Y. Kwei

James Y. Kwei

Associate Editor, Consulting Editor

Mike Higelmire

Mike Higelmire

Art Department Coordinator, Leadman

Pasquale Buba

Pasquale Buba

Editor, Additional Editor

Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Phillip V. Caruso

Phillip V. Caruso

Still Photographer

Maggie Morgan

Maggie Morgan

Assistant Costume Designer

Terry Erickson

Terry Erickson

Special Effects, Special Effects Technician

John Dunn

John Dunn

Costume Design

Kathleen M. Courtney

Kathleen M. Courtney

Production Coordinator, Executive In Charge Of Production, Unit Production Manager

Kam Chan

Kam Chan

Foley Supervisor, Foley, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley, Foley Artist

Chris Fielder

Chris Fielder

First Assistant Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor

Robbie Robertson

Robbie Robertson

Executive Music Producer, Original Music Composer, Music, Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Scott Harris

Scott Harris

Second Assistant Director

Daniel W. Barringer

Daniel W. Barringer

Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil

Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil

Makeup Artist, Key Makeup Artist

Ian Kincaid

Ian Kincaid

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Elaine Bass

Elaine Bass

Title Designer

Reilly Steele

Reilly Steele

Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Paul J. Lombardi

Paul J. Lombardi

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects Supervisor

Nancy McArdle

Nancy McArdle

Costume Supervisor

Michael J. Burmeister

Michael J. Burmeister

Location Manager

A. Todd Holland

A. Todd Holland

Additional Photography, Supervising Art Director, Art Department Coordinator, Set Designer, Art Direction, Art Department Production Assistant, Assistant Art Director

Craig Barron

Craig Barron

Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor

Garrett Brown

Garrett Brown

Steadicam Operator, Cinematography

Tom Fleischman

Tom Fleischman

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Krystyna Demkowicz

Krystyna Demkowicz

Visual Effects Producer, Executive In Charge Of Production

Karen Golden

Karen Golden

Additional Script Supervisor, Script Supervisor

Joshua Hancock

Joshua Hancock

Picture Car Coordinator

Paul LeBlanc

Paul LeBlanc

Hairstylist, Hairdresser, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist

Peter Tothpal

Peter Tothpal

Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist, Hairstylist, Hair Designer

Rodney Armanino

Rodney Armanino

Construction Coordinator

Alan Allinger

Alan Allinger

Construction Foreman

Daniel C. Gold

Daniel C. Gold

First Assistant Camera, Camera Operator, "A" Camera Operator

Annette Kudrak

Annette Kudrak

ADR Editor, Music Editor

Dennis J. Parrish

Dennis J. Parrish

Property Master

Lee Lemont

Lee Lemont

ADR Editor, Foley Editor, Supervising ADR Editor

Tricia Sawyer

Tricia Sawyer

Makeup Artist

Charles M. Wilborn

Charles M. Wilborn

Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Todd McMullen

Todd McMullen

Second Assistant Camera

Bobby Mackston

Bobby Mackston

Sound Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer

Scott Brock

Scott Brock

Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor

Victor Svimonoff

Victor Svimonoff

Best Boy Electric, Rigging Gaffer

Evan Campbell

Evan Campbell

Sculptor

Mark Franco

Mark Franco

Visual Effects Producer, Executive Visual Effects Producer

Nicole Kwak

Nicole Kwak

Assistant Production Coordinator

Chris Centrella

Chris Centrella

Key Grip

Bruce Pross

Bruce Pross

Sound Editor, Foley Mixer, Foley, Foley Supervisor

Reynaldo Barrera

Reynaldo Barrera

Electrician

Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Stunts, Aerial Coordinator, Pilot

Greg Anderson

Greg Anderson

Stunts

Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter

Darin Rivetti

Darin Rivetti

Second Second Assistant Director, Additional Second Assistant Director, First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

Dianne E. Collins

Dianne E. Collins

Unit Publicist, Publicist

Ben Barron

Ben Barron

3D Modeller

Ralph Coleman

Ralph Coleman

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

David L. Merrill

David L. Merrill

Key Grip, Dolly Grip

David Teasley

David Teasley

Generator Operator

Bill Darrow

Bill Darrow

Standby Painter

John Duncan

John Duncan

Props

Daniel Ross

Daniel Ross

Set Designer

Omar Abderrahman

Omar Abderrahman

Set Dressing Artist

Jerry Lane

Jerry Lane

First Assistant Camera

Bill Blaydes

Bill Blaydes

Grip

Jon Boyden

Jon Boyden

Set Costumer

Brett Kramer

Brett Kramer

Craft Service

Glenn E. Anderson

Glenn E. Anderson

Driver

Paul Mayer

Paul Mayer

Projection

Rosie Heeter

Rosie Heeter

Stand In

Ardie McLaughlin

Ardie McLaughlin

Transportation Captain

Buddy Hunter

Buddy Hunter

Transportation Co-Captain

Dan Anglin

Dan Anglin

Transportation Captain, Transportation Coordinator

Mark Hadland

Mark Hadland

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

Ray Favero

Ray Favero

Casting Associate

Nadine F. Wilson

Nadine F. Wilson

Production Accountant, Post Production Accountant

Dixie D. Walker

Dixie D. Walker

Production Accountant

Christopher Ramsey

Christopher Ramsey

Boom Operator

Scott Garcia

Scott Garcia

Pyrotechnician, Special Effects Technician

Michael A. Mendez

Michael A. Mendez

Grip, Key Rigging Grip

Danna Edwards

Danna Edwards

Key Costumer, Costumer

Steve Craft

Steve Craft

Assistant Camera, Second Assistant Camera, Camera Loader

Dean M. King

Dean M. King

First Company Grip, Best Boy Grip

Kelli Gillam

Kelli Gillam

Assistant Accountant, First Assistant Accountant

Michael Greenwood

Michael Greenwood

Second Second Assistant Director

Gary F. Kieldrup

Gary F. Kieldrup

Assistant Property Master

Phil Marco

Phil Marco

Second Unit Director

Sean Huff

Sean Huff

Apprentice Sound Editor

Heather McCurdy

Heather McCurdy

Casting Assistant

John Gardiner

John Gardiner

Colorist

Maggie Mancuso

Maggie Mancuso

Location Assistant

Howard Carey

Howard Carey

Production Assistant

Braden Kuhlman

Braden Kuhlman

Production Secretary

Frank Cullotta

Frank Cullotta

Technical Advisor

Eddie Matthews

Eddie Matthews

Stunts, Stunt Double

Roy Hawkins

Roy Hawkins

Music

PRODUCCIÓN

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Légende Entreprises

Légende Entreprises

Syalis DA

Syalis DA

De Fina-Cappa

De Fina-Cappa

VÍDEOS

Si te gusta Casino, te recomendamos:

Volver