Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Kill Bill: Volumen 1 (2003)

"La sangrienta historia de una venganza"

Kill Bill: Volumen 1 (2003)

Kill Bill: Volumen 1 (2003)

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

1h. 51min.

$30,000,000

$180,899,265

Uma Thurman es una asesina que, el día de su boda, es atacada por los miembros de la banda de su jefe, Bill (David Carradine). Logra sobrevivir al ataque, aunque queda en coma. Cinco años después despierta con un trozo de metal en la cabeza y un gran deseo de venganza en su corazón.

REPARTO

Julie Dreyfus

Julie Dreyfus

Sofie Fatale

Chiaki Kuriyama

Chiaki Kuriyama

Gogo Yubari

Shin

Shin'ichi Chiba

Hattori Hanzo

Gordon Liu Chia-Hui

Gordon Liu Chia-Hui

Johnny Mo

Michael Parks

Michael Parks

Earl McGraw

Michael Bowen

Michael Bowen

Buck

Jun Kunimura

Jun Kunimura

Tanaka

Kenji Ohba

Kenji Ohba

Bald Guy (Sushi Shop)

Yuki Kazamatsuri

Yuki Kazamatsuri

Proprietor

James Parks

James Parks

Edgar McGraw

Sakichi Satō

Sakichi Satō

Charlie Brown

Jonathan Loughran

Jonathan Loughran

Trucker

Yoshiyuki Morishita

Yoshiyuki Morishita

Tokyo Business Man

Tetsuro Shimaguchi

Tetsuro Shimaguchi

Crazy 88 #1 (Miki)

Kazuki Kitamura

Kazuki Kitamura

Crazy 88

Yoji Tanaka

Yoji Tanaka

Crazy 88

Sō Yamanaka

Sō Yamanaka

Crazy 88

Juri Manase

Juri Manase

Crazy 88 #6 (Girl)

Akaji Maro

Akaji Maro

Boss Ozawah

Goro Daimon

Goro Daimon

Boss Honda

Shun Sugata

Shun Sugata

Boss Benta

Zhang Jin Zhan

Zhang Jin Zhan

Boss Orgami

Hu Xiaohui

Hu Xiaohui

Young 88 (Spanked Boy)

Ambrosia Kelley

Ambrosia Kelley

Nikki Bell

Sachiko Fujii

Sachiko Fujii

The 5, 6, 7, 8's

Shu Lan Tuan

Shu Lan Tuan

Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent

Ai Maeda

Ai Maeda

O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice)

Naomi Kusumi

Naomi Kusumi

Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice)

Hikaru Midorikawa

Hikaru Midorikawa

Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice)

Issey Takahashi

Issey Takahashi

Crazy 88

EQUIPO

Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Producer, Executive Producer

Erica Steinberg

Erica Steinberg

Executive Producer, Producer

E. Bennett Walsh

E. Bennett Walsh

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Robert Rodriguez

Robert Rodriguez

Director, Story, Steadicam Operator, Executive Producer, Sound Effects Editor, Production Design, Screenplay, Writer, Visual Effects Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Camera Operator, Original Music Composer, Editor, Director of Photography, Producer

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

Characters

Sally Menke

Sally Menke

Editor

Julie Dreyfus

Julie Dreyfus

Casting Associate

Koko Maeda

Koko Maeda

Associate Producer, Casting

Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting

Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Zoë Bell

Zoë Bell

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

David Wasco

David Wasco

Production Design

Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Yohei Taneda

Yohei Taneda

Production Design

Bob Beher

Bob Beher

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Debbie Zoller

Debbie Zoller

Makeup Department Head, Key Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Set Decoration

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

Yoshihito Akatsuka

Yoshihito Akatsuka

Set Decoration

John Hartigan

John Hartigan

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Frankie Chung

Frankie Chung

Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Joyner

Steve Joyner

Property Master, Art Direction, Production Design

Ken Lesco

Ken Lesco

Utility Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Peter Bogdanovich

Peter Bogdanovich

Director, Story, Producer

Catherine Marie Thomas

Catherine Marie Thomas

Costume Design

Kwame Parker

Kwame Parker

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer, Associate Producer, Production Supervisor

Mahiro Maeda

Mahiro Maeda

Director, Animation, Key Animation

Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Second Unit Director, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Special Effects, Makeup Effects Designer, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Joan Sobel

Joan Sobel

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Daniel Bradford

Daniel Bradford

Art Direction, Set Designer

Junichi Uematsu

Junichi Uematsu

Animation, Editor

Noriko Watanabe

Noriko Watanabe

Hair Department Head, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist

Howard Berger

Howard Berger

Effects Supervisor, Prosthetic Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects Designer, Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Key Makeup Artist, Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects, Prosthetic Supervisor, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Minoru Nishida

Minoru Nishida

Art Direction

Katsuhito Ishii

Katsuhito Ishii

Animation Director

Mizuho Nishikubo

Mizuho Nishikubo

Second Unit Director, Animation Director

Shou Tajima

Shou Tajima

Character Designer, Art Department Manager

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Branden Spencer

Branden Spencer

ADR Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, First Assistant Sound Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Cao Juiping

Cao Juiping

Art Direction

Takashi Sasaki

Takashi Sasaki

Set Designer

Kazuto Nakazawa

Kazuto Nakazawa

First Assistant Director

Ian Kincaid

Ian Kincaid

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Ted Gidlow

Ted Gidlow

Post Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

Jerome Ro Brooks

Jerome Ro Brooks

Casting Assistant

Mary Saisselin

Mary Saisselin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Greg D

Greg D'Auria

Editor, Assistant Editor, First Assistant Editor, Additional Editing

Scott Patton

Scott Patton

Conceptual Design, Lead Character Designer, Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects, Concept Artist, Sculptor, Makeup Designer

Glenn Cannon

Glenn Cannon

Technical Supervisor, Video Assist Operator

Mitsuo Iso

Mitsuo Iso

Animation, Key Animation

Motoki Ishida

Motoki Ishida

Production Manager

Kumiko Ogawa

Kumiko Ogawa

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Helen Monaghan

Helen Monaghan

Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Tom Hartig

Tom Hartig

Boom Operator

Frederick H. Stahly

Frederick H. Stahly

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Andrew Cooper

Andrew Cooper

Still Photographer

Kanani Wolf

Kanani Wolf

Costumer, Set Costumer

Hidefumi Hanatani

Hidefumi Hanatani

Art Direction

Lu Yo Lui

Lu Yo Lui

Art Direction

Heba Thorisdottir

Heba Thorisdottir

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Peter Davidson

Peter Davidson

Set Designer

Gretchen Engel

Gretchen Engel

Art Department Coordinator

Katrina Siegmund

Katrina Siegmund

Dialogue Editor

Peter Michael Sullivan

Peter Michael Sullivan

Foley, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Designer

Corey Pritchett

Corey Pritchett

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Tommy Tom

Tommy Tom

Visual Effects Supervisor

Keith Adams

Keith Adams

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Daniel Grant North

Daniel Grant North

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jay B. Richardson

Jay B. Richardson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor

Derek Raser

Derek Raser

Transportation Coordinator

Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Location Assistant, Location Scout

Akira Morii

Akira Morii

Location Manager

David Greenbaum

David Greenbaum

Executive Assistant, Production Director, Driver

Michael Minkler

Michael Minkler

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Brett C. Smith

Brett C. Smith

Set Dresser, Leadman

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Victoria Wood

Victoria Wood

Wig Designer, Wigmaker

John R. Manocchia

John R. Manocchia

Rigging Gaffer

Will Casey

Will Casey

Unit Publicist

Edward J. Borasch Jr

Edward J. Borasch Jr

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Eriko Miyagawa

Eriko Miyagawa

Casting, Casting Consultant, Art Department Assistant

Eddie Bydalek

Eddie Bydalek

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician, Sound Recordist

Shinya Ohira

Shinya Ohira

Key Animation, Animation

Eiji Ishimoto

Eiji Ishimoto

Animation

Sushio

Sushio

Animation

Yasunori Miyazawa

Yasunori Miyazawa

Animation

Yutaka Sakamoto

Yutaka Sakamoto

Animation Manager

Keiichi Sasajima

Keiichi Sasajima

Animation

Hideki Takahashi

Hideki Takahashi

Animation, Key Animation

Takaaki Yamashita

Takaaki Yamashita

Key Animation, Animation, Animation Director

Dede Nickerson

Dede Nickerson

Associate Producer

Bruce Del Castillo

Bruce Del Castillo

Driver, Grip

Emanuel Millar

Emanuel Millar

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Michelle Kuznetsky

Michelle Kuznetsky

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor

Mary Ramos

Mary Ramos

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor, Music Coordinator

Mark Ulano

Mark Ulano

Production Sound Mixer, Additional Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

John Bires

John Bires

Sound Engineer

Steve Borgese

Steve Borgese

Greensman

John Stone

John Stone

Construction Coordinator

Archie Hankins

Archie Hankins

Carpenter

Jeff Plauster

Jeff Plauster

Propmaker, Construction Foreman

Jessica Miglio

Jessica Miglio

Camera Production Assistant, Still Photographer

Cornelia Ryan

Cornelia Ryan

Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

Michael Spitaletto

Michael Spitaletto

Painter

Stephen Dudycha

Stephen Dudycha

Set Production Assistant

William Paul Clark

William Paul Clark

First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Assistant Director

Mark Zunino

Mark Zunino

Costume Design

Alexander AD

Alexander AD

Costume Design

Satoko Saito

Satoko Saito

Assistant Art Director

Laurel Pickering

Laurel Pickering

Lead Painter

Marie Healy

Marie Healy

Location Scout

Ayako Sakahara

Ayako Sakahara

Production Illustrator

Elizabeth Norton

Elizabeth Norton

Standby Painter

Jamie Felz

Jamie Felz

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Herb Ault

Herb Ault

Key Grip, Additional Key Grip

David Ladish

David Ladish

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

D.A. Young

D.A. Young

Additional Music

Paul Abraham

Paul Abraham

Craft Service

Robert Aaron Brown

Robert Aaron Brown

Driver

Don Feeney

Don Feeney

Picture Car Coordinator, Driver

Ian Elias

Ian Elias

Sound, Post Production Assistant

Peter Mavromates

Peter Mavromates

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Rome Duval

Rome Duval

Carpenter, Propmaker

Jennifer A. Bolitho

Jennifer A. Bolitho

Scenic Artist

Elida Cerda

Elida Cerda

Set Medic

Leslie Yeransian

Leslie Yeransian

Stand In

Sho Brown

Sho Brown

Stunts

Bruce Callahan

Bruce Callahan

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Arturo del Río

Arturo del Río

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Jennifer Hall Lee

Jennifer Hall Lee

Digital Intermediate

Greg Fausak

Greg Fausak

Best Boy Grip

Khan Griffith

Khan Griffith

Grip, Lighting Technician, Electrician

Preston A. Adams

Preston A. Adams

Lighting Technician

Carlos Escobar

Carlos Escobar

Rigging Grip

Katsumi Furuhashi

Katsumi Furuhashi

Production Accountant

Jennifer S. Deayton

Jennifer S. Deayton

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Mike Hurst

Mike Hurst

Assistant Sound Editor

Kelly Bumbarger

Kelly Bumbarger

Digital Compositor, Digital Compositors

Jason Gustafson

Jason Gustafson

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Daniel R. Kerr

Daniel R. Kerr

Sound, ADR Recordist

Julie Helton

Julie Helton

Camera Loader

Satya Bellord

Satya Bellord

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Roger Morris

Roger Morris

ADR Recordist, Dialogue Editor, ADR Mixer

Carlos A. Aragon

Carlos A. Aragon

Assistant Location Manager

Craig S. Jaeger

Craig S. Jaeger

Foley, Foley Supervisor, Foley Artist, Foley Editor

Sue Smith

Sue Smith

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Rich King

Rich King

Casting, Extras Casting

Adam Blantz

Adam Blantz

Utility Sound, Sound Mixer, Boom Operator

Antonio V. Garrido

Antonio V. Garrido

Dolly Grip

Rob Moses

Rob Moses

Fight Choreographer

Kennedy Taylor

Kennedy Taylor

First Assistant Director

Jonathan Tex Levitt

Jonathan Tex Levitt

Second Assistant Director

Texas Dave

Texas Dave

Third Assistant Director

Aaron Denenberg

Aaron Denenberg

Negative Cutter

Rui Kuroki

Rui Kuroki

Assistant Production Manager

Heather I. Denton

Heather I. Denton

Second Second Assistant Director

Stephanie Ito

Stephanie Ito

Post Production Supervisor, Digital Intermediate Producer

Andrew Blau

Andrew Blau

Travel Coordinator, Production Secretary, Production Supervisor

Charlie Estepp

Charlie Estepp

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Ty Williams

Ty Williams

Stunts, Stunt Driver

Go Abe

Go Abe

Production Manager, Production Assistant, Special Effects

Jaime Norman

Jaime Norman

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Beverly Jusi

Beverly Jusi

First Assistant Accountant

Edward Poveda

Edward Poveda

Payroll Accountant

Lisa Bojarski

Lisa Bojarski

Costumer

Ryan Tighe

Ryan Tighe

Additional Second Assistant Director

Juning Li

Juning Li

Art Department Assistant

Kei Itsutsuji

Kei Itsutsuji

Assistant Set Designer

Ellen C. Troy

Ellen C. Troy

Construction Buyer

Phill Zagajewski

Phill Zagajewski

Creative Director

Norm Hvam

Norm Hvam

Graphic Designer, Animation

Marcus Epps

Marcus Epps

Swing, Set Dresser

Jack Jennings

Jack Jennings

Special Effects Technician

Melanie C. Brown

Melanie C. Brown

Assistant Camera

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Second Assistant Camera

Amy Lin

Amy Lin

Wardrobe Assistant

Wendi Morris

Wendi Morris

Music Coordinator

Hiroyuki Nakano

Hiroyuki Nakano

Accountant

Jerry Carville

Jerry Carville

Assistant Accountant

Alan Schwartz

Alan Schwartz

Assistant Craft Service

Ryutaro Ishimori

Ryutaro Ishimori

Key Production Assistant

Sean Carville

Sean Carville

Production Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Junichiro Aki

Junichiro Aki

Technical Advisor

PRODUCCIÓN

Miramax

Miramax

A Band Apart

A Band Apart

CJ Entertainment

CJ Entertainment

Super Cool ManChu

Super Cool ManChu

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Kill Bill: Volumen 1, te recomendamos:

Volver