Buscar
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Kill Bill: Volumen 2 (2004)

"La novia vuelve para el corte final"

Kill Bill: Volumen 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Volumen 2 (2004)

Kill Bill: Vol. 2

2h. 16min.

$30,000,000

$152,159,461

Tras eliminar a algunos de los miembros de la banda que intentó asesinarla el día de su boda, "Mamba Negra" prosigue su venganza e intenta acabar con el resto de la banda, en especial con su antiguo jefe, Bill, que la dio por muerta dejándola en coma.

REPARTO

Perla Haney-Jardine

Perla Haney-Jardine

B.B. Kiddo

Larry Bishop

Larry Bishop

Larry Gomez

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Rufus

Lucy Liu

Lucy Liu

O-Ren Ishii

Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Vernita Green

Julie Dreyfus

Julie Dreyfus

Sofie Fatale

Christopher Allen Nelson

Christopher Allen Nelson

Tommy Plympton

Helen Kim

Helen Kim

Karen Kim

Laura Cayouette

Laura Cayouette

Rocket

Jun Kunimura

Jun Kunimura

Boss Tanaka

Goro Daimon

Goro Daimon

Boss Honda

Kazuki Kitamura

Kazuki Kitamura

Boss Koji / Crazy 88

Akaji Maro

Akaji Maro

Boss Ozawah

Shun Sugata

Shun Sugata

Boss Benta

Sachiko Fujii

Sachiko Fujii

The 5, 6, 7, 8's

Sakichi Satō

Sakichi Satō

Charlie Brown

Yoji Tanaka

Yoji Tanaka

Crazy 88

Sō Yamanaka

Sō Yamanaka

Crazy 88

Chiaki Kuriyama

Chiaki Kuriyama

Gogo

Claire Smithies

Claire Smithies

Clarita

Issey Takahashi

Issey Takahashi

Crazy 88

Sid Haig

Sid Haig

Bartender

Bo Svenson

Bo Svenson

Reverend Harmony

Clark Middleton

Clark Middleton

Ernie

Michael Bowen

Michael Bowen

Buck

EQUIPO

Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Co-Producer, Producer, Executive Producer, Co-Executive Producer

Erica Steinberg

Erica Steinberg

Executive Producer, Producer

E. Bennett Walsh

E. Bennett Walsh

Producer, Unit Production Manager, Executive Producer

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman

Characters

Sally Menke

Sally Menke

Editor

Shin

Shin'ichi Chiba

Fight Choreographer

Koko Maeda

Koko Maeda

Associate Producer, Casting

Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting

Harry Cohen

Harry Cohen

Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Effects Editor, Original Music Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Sound Effects Designer

Zoë Bell

Zoë Bell

Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double, Stunts

David Wasco

David Wasco

Production Design

Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Supervisor, Sound, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

Yohei Taneda

Yohei Taneda

Production Design

Bob Beher

Bob Beher

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor, Foley Editor

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Set Decoration

Dino Dimuro

Dino Dimuro

ADR Editor, Foley, Foley Editor, Sound Editor, Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

John Hartigan

John Hartigan

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Ilona Herman

Ilona Herman

Hair Designer, Makeup & Hair, Hairstylist, Makeup Artist, Hairdresser

Frankie Chung

Frankie Chung

Director, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Joyner

Steve Joyner

Property Master, Art Direction, Production Design

Catherine Marie Thomas

Catherine Marie Thomas

Costume Design

Ricardo Del Río

Ricardo Del Río

Co-Producer, Production Supervisor, Line Producer

Joan Sobel

Joan Sobel

First Assistant Editor, Editor

Daniel Bradford

Daniel Bradford

Art Direction, Set Designer

Peggy Eghbalian

Peggy Eghbalian

Visual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor

Christopher Tandon

Christopher Tandon

Art Direction, Assistant Art Director

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Editorial Production Assistant

Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Editor, Foley Artist, Foley Recordist, Sound Mixer, Foley Mixer

James Moriana

James Moriana

Foley, Foley Artist

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley, Foley Artist, Sound Editor

Ian Kincaid

Ian Kincaid

Gaffer, Chief Lighting Technician

Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Carl Thiel

Carl Thiel

Music Producer, Original Music Composer

Kerry Ann Carmean

Kerry Ann Carmean

Sound Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Effects Editor

Ted Gidlow

Ted Gidlow

Post Production Coordinator, Executive Producer, Production Supervisor

Mary Saisselin

Mary Saisselin

Assistant Art Director, Set Designer

Jake Garber

Jake Garber

Special Effects Makeup Artist, Makeup Artist, Makeup Effects

Glenn Cannon

Glenn Cannon

Technical Supervisor, Video Assist Operator

Kumiko Ogawa

Kumiko Ogawa

Costume Designer, Costume Design

Lee Wimer

Lee Wimer

Color Timer

Tom Hartig

Tom Hartig

Boom Operator

Frederick H. Stahly

Frederick H. Stahly

ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Foley Editor, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Foley Supervisor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Andrew Cooper

Andrew Cooper

Still Photographer

Kanani Wolf

Kanani Wolf

Costumer, Set Costumer

Heba Thorisdottir

Heba Thorisdottir

Makeup Artist, Makeup Department Head

Peter Davidson

Peter Davidson

Set Designer

Gretchen Engel

Gretchen Engel

Art Department Coordinator

Corey Pritchett

Corey Pritchett

Special Effects Coordinator, Special Effects

Keith Adams

Keith Adams

Stunt Driver, Stunts, Stunt Coordinator

Daniel Grant North

Daniel Grant North

Set Costumer, Key Costumer, Costume Supervisor

Jay B. Richardson

Jay B. Richardson

Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor, Music Editor

Derek Raser

Derek Raser

Transportation Coordinator

Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager, Production Supervisor, Location Assistant, Location Scout

David James

David James

Sculptor, Still Photographer

David Greenbaum

David Greenbaum

Executive Assistant, Production Director, Driver

Michael Minkler

Michael Minkler

Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Mixer, Sound Effects Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Hugh Waddell

Hugh Waddell

Dialogue Editor, ADR Editor, Supervising Sound Editor, Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Ron Barr

Ron Barr

Digital Intermediate, CG Supervisor, Digital Intermediate Editor

Brett C. Smith

Brett C. Smith

Set Dresser, Leadman

Greg Steele

Greg Steele

ADR & Dubbing, ADR Mixer

Hector C. Gika

Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Designer, Foley Editor, Foley Supervisor, Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

Peter Owen

Peter Owen

Wig Designer, Wigmaker, Makeup Designer, Hair Designer

Douglas S. McClintock II

Douglas S. McClintock II

Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager

John R. Manocchia

John R. Manocchia

Rigging Gaffer

Will Casey

Will Casey

Unit Publicist

Kyra Panchenko

Kyra Panchenko

Hair Designer, Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Tysuela Hill-Scott

Tysuela Hill-Scott

Makeup Department Head, Makeup Artist

Edward J. Borasch Jr

Edward J. Borasch Jr

Assistant Property Master, Property Master

Eddie Bydalek

Eddie Bydalek

Sound Mix Technician, Mix Technician, Sound Recordist

Gerardo Rene Arellano

Gerardo Rene Arellano

Extras Casting Assistant

Dede Nickerson

Dede Nickerson

Associate Producer

Emanuel Millar

Emanuel Millar

Hair Department Head, Hairstylist, Hair Designer, Key Hair Stylist

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator

Mary Ramos

Mary Ramos

Music Consultant, Music Supervisor, Music Coordinator

Mark Ulano

Mark Ulano

Production Sound Mixer, Additional Production Sound Mixer, Sound Mixer

Pete Anthony

Pete Anthony

Orchestrator, Conductor

John Bires

John Bires

Sound Engineer

Steve Borgese

Steve Borgese

Greensman

John Stone

John Stone

Construction Coordinator

Archie Hankins

Archie Hankins

Carpenter

Jeff Plauster

Jeff Plauster

Propmaker, Construction Foreman

Jessica Miglio

Jessica Miglio

Camera Production Assistant, Still Photographer

Geraldine Brezca

Geraldine Brezca

Clapper Loader, Set Production Assistant, Camera Intern, First Assistant Camera

Carlos Ponce de León

Carlos Ponce de León

Transportation Captain

Cornelia Ryan

Cornelia Ryan

Production Supervisor, Production Manager, Unit Production Manager

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Armorer

William Paul Clark

William Paul Clark

First Assistant Director, Co-Producer, Associate Producer, Assistant Director

Laurel Pickering

Laurel Pickering

Lead Painter

Elizabeth Norton

Elizabeth Norton

Standby Painter

Jamie Felz

Jamie Felz

First Assistant "B" Camera, First Assistant Camera

Herb Ault

Herb Ault

Key Grip, Additional Key Grip

David Ladish

David Ladish

Set Dressing Artist, Set Dresser

Paul Abraham

Paul Abraham

Craft Service

Robert Aaron Brown

Robert Aaron Brown

Driver

Don Feeney

Don Feeney

Picture Car Coordinator, Driver

Ian Elias

Ian Elias

Sound, Post Production Assistant

Peter Mavromates

Peter Mavromates

Additional Post-Production Supervisor, Post Production Supervisor

Rome Duval

Rome Duval

Carpenter, Propmaker

Jennifer A. Bolitho

Jennifer A. Bolitho

Scenic Artist

Elida Cerda

Elida Cerda

Set Medic

Bruce Callahan

Bruce Callahan

Transportation Co-Captain, Driver

Arturo del Río

Arturo del Río

Line Producer, Unit Production Manager

Greg Fausak

Greg Fausak

Best Boy Grip

Khan Griffith

Khan Griffith

Grip, Lighting Technician, Electrician

Jennifer S. Deayton

Jennifer S. Deayton

Production Coordinator, Assistant Production Coordinator

Jason Gustafson

Jason Gustafson

Special Effects Supervisor, Special Effects Technician

Yingchun Fang

Yingchun Fang

Line Producer

Manuel Barrera Oliver

Manuel Barrera Oliver

Painter

Thomas W. Lay Jr.

Thomas W. Lay Jr.

Production Illustrator

Julie Helton

Julie Helton

Camera Loader

Kristina Soderquist

Kristina Soderquist

Production Controller, Production Accountant, Assistant Accountant

Norberto Nava

Norberto Nava

Security Coordinator, Security

Hally Grounds

Hally Grounds

Stand In

Ariel Oclarino

Ariel Oclarino

Systems Administrators & Support

Satya Bellord

Satya Bellord

Utility Stunts, Stunts

Edgar Ambriz Espinoza

Edgar Ambriz Espinoza

Electrician

Jeff Brinker

Jeff Brinker

Rigging Grip

Jessica Vogl

Jessica Vogl

Casting Associate

Alan Meyerson

Alan Meyerson

Score Engineer, Scoring Mixer, Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Christopher Haydostian

Christopher Haydostian

Digital Compositors

Víctor Solorio

Víctor Solorio

Unit Manager

Sue Smith

Sue Smith

Assistant Production Coordinator, Production Coordinator, Production Secretary

Kevin Connolly

Kevin Connolly

Musician

Rich King

Rich King

Casting, Extras Casting

Matthew J. Barden

Matthew J. Barden

Grip

Antonio V. Garrido

Antonio V. Garrido

Dolly Grip

Rob Moses

Rob Moses

Fight Choreographer

Aaron Denenberg

Aaron Denenberg

Negative Cutter

Michele Flynn

Michele Flynn

Ager/Dyer

Dawn Massaro

Dawn Massaro

Second Assistant Director

Mike Hurst

Mike Hurst

Assistant Sound Editor

Heather I. Denton

Heather I. Denton

Second Second Assistant Director

Stephanie Ito

Stephanie Ito

Post Production Supervisor, Digital Intermediate Producer

Andrew Blau

Andrew Blau

Travel Coordinator, Production Secretary, Production Supervisor

Janet Kusnick

Janet Kusnick

Storyboard Artist

Jaime Norman

Jaime Norman

Visual Effects Production Manager, Visual Effects Coordinator

Keith O. Wilson

Keith O. Wilson

Special Effects Assistant

Ernesto Cairo

Ernesto Cairo

Extras Casting Coordinator

Beverly Jusi

Beverly Jusi

First Assistant Accountant

Dan Duffy

Dan Duffy

Generator Operator

Edward Poveda

Edward Poveda

Payroll Accountant

Ellen C. Troy

Ellen C. Troy

Construction Buyer

Phill Zagajewski

Phill Zagajewski

Creative Director

Marcus Epps

Marcus Epps

Swing, Set Dresser

Jack Jennings

Jack Jennings

Special Effects Technician

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Second Assistant Camera

Amy Lin

Amy Lin

Wardrobe Assistant

Wendi Morris

Wendi Morris

Music Coordinator

Jerry Carville

Jerry Carville

Assistant Accountant

Alan Schwartz

Alan Schwartz

Assistant Craft Service

Sean Carville

Sean Carville

Production Accountant, Second Assistant Accountant

Stephanie A. Fowler

Stephanie A. Fowler

Assistant Makeup Artist

Costumer

Perry Strong

Perry Strong

Art Department Assistant

Chris Cullen

Chris Cullen

Graphic Designer

Cheryl Bermeo

Cheryl Bermeo

Stunt Driver

Liuba Esperon Otero

Liuba Esperon Otero

Location Assistant

Jessica James

Jessica James

Production Assistant

Arturo Saldivar

Arturo Saldivar

Production Driver

PRODUCCIÓN

Miramax

Miramax

A Band Apart

A Band Apart

Super Cool ManChu

Super Cool ManChu

De momento no hay elementos multimedia de esta película

Si te gusta Kill Bill: Volumen 2, te recomendamos:

Volver